Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK

Match Analysis & Predictions

Austria: Bundesliga

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 15:00 Regular Season - 9
Sturm Graz Sturm Graz
4th in table
LWWLW
6 VS 1
Finished
HT 3 - 1
Grazer AK Grazer AK
8th in table
WDWDL
10' Christopher Cvetko
37' Luca Weinhandl
39' Jurgen Heil
41' Oumar Diakité
48' Mark Große
49' Oumar Diakité
51' Oumar Diakité
52' Oumar Diakité
53' Alexander Hofleitner
75' Jon Gorenc Stanković
82' Julian Halwachs

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.20 (92% chance) Won

Double chance : Sturm Graz or draw
92% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.83 51% implied

Draw

3.60 26% implied

Away Win

4.10 23% implied
Stadion Graz-Liebenau, Graz Julian Weinberger

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
6Sturm Graz wins
0Draws
0Grazer AK wins
3.7Goals per game
67%Both scored
83%Over 2.5
07 Dec 2025Bundesliga Sturm Graz 2 - 1 Grazer AK
30 Aug 2025Bundesliga Grazer AK 0 - 3 Sturm Graz
09 Mar 2025Bundesliga Grazer AK 1 - 2 Sturm Graz
19 Oct 2024Bundesliga Sturm Graz 5 - 2 Grazer AK
02 Nov 2023Cup Grazer AK 2 - 3 Sturm Graz
19 Oct 2022Cup Grazer AK 0 - 1 Sturm Graz

Bundesliga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Rapid Vienna 9801 26:8 +18 24 WWWWL
2 Red Bull Salzburg 9630 21:4 +17 21 WDWDW
3 Lask Linz 9612 23:9 +14 19 WLDLW
4 Sturm Graz 9522 16:10 +6 17 WWLWL
5 Ried 9423 16:15 +1 14 WWWDL
6 WSG Wattens 9324 12:14 -2 11 WLLDW
7 TSV Hartberg 9324 15:19 -4 11 LWDDW
8 Grazer AK 9234 7:22 -15 9 LDDWD
9 Austria Lustenau 9225 11:19 -8 8 LLWLL
10 Austria Vienna 9216 9:18 -9 7 LLDWL
11 SCR Altach 9207 8:15 -7 6 LWLLL
12 Wolfsberger AC 9126 7:18 -11 5 LLLLL

Top scorers

Bundesliga
1 C. LangLask Linz 7goals 0assists 9apps
2 D. WeixelbraunAustria Lustenau 6goals 1assists 9apps
3 P. DahlRapid Vienna 5goals 0assists 9apps
4 S. AdeniranLask Linz 5goals 1assists 6apps
5 T. AdamsenRapid Vienna 4goals 2assists 9apps
6 E. KaraRapid Vienna 4goals 1assists 9apps
7 C. HoffmannTSV Hartberg 4goals 1assists 0apps
8 K. KonatéRed Bull Salzburg 4goals 0assists 7apps
9 S. SchwabRied 4goals 1assists 9apps
10 G. VrioniWolfsberger AC 4goals 0assists 6apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Sturm Graz Draw Grazer AK
Value spotted: Sturm Graz win at 1.83 (model 76% vs market 51%)

Most likely scores

2-0 14.6%
1-0 12.7%
3-0 11.2%
2-1 8.7%
1-1 7.6%
3-1 6.7%

Expected goals: 2.3 Sturm Graz · 0.6 Grazer AK

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals78%
Over 2.5 goals55%
Over 3.5 goals33%
Both teams score40%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
54%
Form
46%
60%
Attack
40%
33%
Defence
67%
90%
Goal model
10%
100%
Head to head
0%
71%
Goals
29%
61%
Overall
38%

Recent form

5 W 2 D 3 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Bundesliga Sturm Graz 6 - 1 Grazer AK W
15 Oct 2026UEFA Europa League Bournemouth 3 - 0 Sturm Graz L
10 Oct 2026Bundesliga Austria Vienna 0 - 2 Sturm Graz W
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Sturm Graz 3 - 1 Floridsdorfer AC W
20 Sep 2026Bundesliga Red Bull Salzburg 3 - 0 Sturm Graz L
16 Sep 2026UEFA Europa League Sturm Graz 0 - 0 Rennes D
13 Sep 2026Bundesliga Sturm Graz 2 - 1 Lask Linz W
05 Sep 2026Cup Voitsberg 1 - 4 Sturm Graz W
30 Aug 2026Bundesliga Rapid Vienna 3 - 1 Sturm Graz L
22 Aug 2026Bundesliga Sturm Graz 1 - 1 Austria Lustenau D
4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Bundesliga Sturm Graz 6 - 1 Grazer AK L
10 Oct 2026Bundesliga Grazer AK 0 - 0 Red Bull Salzburg D
30 Sep 2026Friendlies Clubs Kalsdorf 1 - 5 Grazer AK W
19 Sep 2026Bundesliga Grazer AK 2 - 2 Austria Vienna D
12 Sep 2026Bundesliga SCR Altach 1 - 2 Grazer AK W
06 Sep 2026Cup Kitzbühel 0 - 2 Grazer AK W
29 Aug 2026Bundesliga Grazer AK 0 - 0 Wolfsberger AC D
21 Aug 2026Bundesliga Ried 1 - 0 Grazer AK L
16 Aug 2026Bundesliga Rapid Vienna 8 - 0 Grazer AK L
08 Aug 2026Bundesliga Grazer AK 2 - 1 Austria Lustenau W

Season numbers

Bundesliga 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
2
1
16-30'
1
1
31-45'
1
3
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
1
2
76-90'
0
2
0-15'
3
1
16-30'
3
2
31-45'
4
0
46-60'
2
1
61-75'
1
3
76-90'
3
Sturm Graz Grazer AK

Side by side

Sturm Graz Grazer AK
8 Played 8
4 Won 2
2 Drawn 3
2 Lost 3
1.3 Goals scored per game 0.8
1.1 Goals conceded per game 2
1.3 / 1.2 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 0.5
3 Clean sheets 2
1 Failed to score 5
2 Longest winning run 1
2-1 Biggest win 2-1
3-0 Biggest defeat 8-0
2/3 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Sturm Graz
Marseille (H) 22 Oct
Ried (H) 25 Oct
Austria Lustenau (A) 29 Oct
Wolfsberger AC (A) 01 Nov
Celje (H) 05 Nov
Grazer AK
WSG Wattens (A) 24 Oct
SCR Altach (H) 27 Oct
TSV Hartberg (H) 30 Oct
Austria Lustenau (A) 07 Nov
Rapid Vienna (H) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Sturm Graz 1.83 55% implied
Draw 3.60 28% implied
Grazer AK 4.10 24% implied
Sturm Graz 1.36 74% implied
Grazer AK 3.00 33% implied
Over 0.5 1.04 96% implied
Under 0.5 13.00 8% implied
Over 1.5 1.20 83% implied
Under 1.5 4.33 23% implied
Over 2.5 1.70 59% implied
Under 2.5 2.10 48% implied
Over 3.5 2.62 38% implied
Under 3.5 1.44 69% implied
Over 4.5 5.00 20% implied
Under 4.5 1.17 85% implied
Sturm Graz/Draw 13.00 8% implied Our tip
Sturm Graz/Grazer AK 29.00 3% implied
Draw/Grazer AK 9.00 11% implied
Draw/Draw 6.00 17% implied
Sturm Graz/Sturm Graz 2.88 35% implied
Draw/Sturm Graz 5.00 20% implied
Grazer AK/Sturm Graz 21.00 5% implied
Grazer AK/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Grazer AK/Grazer AK 6.50 15% implied
Yes 1.62 62% implied
No 2.20 45% implied
1:1 7.00 14% implied
2:1 8.50 12% implied
1:0 9.00 11% implied
2:0 10.00 10% implied
2:2 12.00 8% implied
3:1 13.00 8% implied
0:0 13.00 8% implied
3:0 15.00 7% implied
Sturm Graz/Draw 1.22 82% implied Our tip
Sturm Graz/Grazer AK 1.28 78% implied
Draw/Grazer AK 1.91 52% implied
Sturm Graz 2.38 42% implied
Draw 2.38 42% implied
Grazer AK 4.33 23% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK: preview and prediction

Sturm Graz host Grazer AK in the Austria Bundesliga (Regular Season - 9) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:00 at Stadion Graz-Liebenau, Graz. Sturm Graz sit 4th in the table and Grazer AK 8th. Sturm Graz are 8 points ahead (17 to 9).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
4 Sturm Graz 9522 16:10 +6 17
8 Grazer AK 9234 7:22 -15 9

Full Bundesliga standings

Sturm Graz are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-W-L-W). Grazer AK have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-D-W-D-L).

In the last 6 meetings, Sturm Graz won 6, Grazer AK won 0 and 0 ended level. These games average 3.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 83%.

Our goal model expects about 2.3 goals for Sturm Graz and 0.6 for Grazer AK. It gives Sturm Graz the edge (76% home win, 16% draw, 8% away win), 55% for over 2.5 goals and 40% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-0.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.20.

Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK FAQs

What is the best prediction for Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.20 odds).

Who will win Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK?

Sturm Graz are favourites: our model gives Sturm Graz 76%, the draw 16% and Grazer AK 8%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 40% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.9 goals in total, with a 55% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:00 at Stadion Graz-Liebenau, Graz.

Who is the referee?

Julian Weinberger is in charge of this game.

More Bundesliga Tips