FK Jablonec vs Plzen

Match Analysis & Predictions

Czech-Republic: Czech Liga

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 16:00 Regular Season - 11
FK Jablonec FK Jablonec
8th in table
DWWLL
2 VS 3
Finished
HT 0 - 2
Plzen Plzen
9th in table
LLWLW
14' Eduard Sobol
15' Sampson Dweh
25' Christopher Kabongo
34' Merchas Doski
35' Filip Prebsl
53' Amar Memić
57' Dusan Pavlovic
65' Saidou Alioum Moubarak
77' Baboucarr Faal
84' Baboucarr Faal (Own Goal)

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.57 (71% chance) Lost

Double chance : draw or Plzen
71% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.25 41% implied

Draw

3.40 27% implied

Away Win

2.88 32% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance 1X @ 1.57
Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.65
Stadion Střelnice, Jablonec Jan Machalek

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
0FK Jablonec wins
3Draws
6Plzen wins
3.8Goals per game
67%Both scored
78%Over 2.5
17 May 2026Czech Liga Plzen 5 - 0 FK Jablonec
23 Nov 2025Czech Liga FK Jablonec 3 - 3 Plzen
26 Jul 2025Czech Liga Plzen 1 - 1 FK Jablonec
24 May 2025Czech Liga Plzen 4 - 1 FK Jablonec
01 Dec 2024Czech Liga Plzen 3 - 2 FK Jablonec
03 Aug 2024Czech Liga FK Jablonec 0 - 0 Plzen
02 Apr 2024Cup FK Jablonec 0 - 3 Plzen
17 Mar 2024Czech Liga FK Jablonec 1 - 2 Plzen
08 Oct 2023Czech Liga Plzen 3 - 2 FK Jablonec

Czech Liga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Slavia Praha 11830 26:6 +20 27 DWWWW
2 Sigma Olomouc 11623 18:14 +4 20 WDLWW
3 Slovan Liberec 11623 13:7 +6 20 LLDWW
4 Mlada Boleslav 11623 18:13 +5 20 WLLWL
5 Zbrojovka Brno 11614 14:14 0 19 WLLWL
6 Sparta Praha 11614 20:12 +8 19 DWWWL
7 Teplice 11524 18:17 +1 17 LDWLW
8 FK Jablonec 11524 14:12 +2 17 LWDLW
9 Plzen 11443 23:19 +4 16 WWLLD
10 Bohemians 1905 10433 11:11 0 15 WWLWL
11 Hradec Králové 11434 10:13 -3 15 DLLWD
12 Pardubice 11326 12:16 -4 11 WLWWD
13 Baník Ostrava 11326 7:18 -11 11 DLDLL
14 Artis 10226 11:20 -9 8 WDLLW
15 Slovácko 11146 10:18 -8 7 LWDLD
16 Zlin 110110 8:23 -15 1 LLDLL

Top scorers

Czech Liga
1 M. ŠubertMlada Boleslav 6goals 1assists 11apps
2 W. NowakSlavia Praha 5goals 1assists 11apps
3 J. MercadoSparta Praha 5goals 1assists 10apps
4 A. GhaliSigma Olomouc 4goals 1assists 11apps
5 E. AyaosiSlavia Praha 4goals 1assists 10apps
6 J. AlcócerSparta Praha 4goals 1assists 8apps
7 John AutaTeplice 4goals 0assists 11apps
8 D. VašulínZbrojovka Brno 4goals 0assists 10apps
9 J. KlímaMlada Boleslav 4goals 1assists 11apps
10 C. KabongoPlzen 4goals 0assists 9apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
FK Jablonec Draw Plzen

Most likely scores

1-1 10.2%
2-1 8.7%
1-2 7.9%
2-2 6.7%
1-0 6.6%
0-1 6%

Expected goals: 1.7 FK Jablonec · 1.55 Plzen

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals63%
Over 3.5 goals41%
Both teams score64%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
50%
Form
50%
40%
Attack
60%
50%
Defence
50%
57%
Goal model
43%
15%
Head to head
85%
30%
Goals
70%
40%
Overall
59%

Recent form

3 W 2 D 5 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Czech Liga FK Jablonec 2 - 3 Plzen L
15 Oct 2026UEFA Europa Conference League SC Freiburg 3 - 2 FK Jablonec L
10 Oct 2026Czech Liga Zbrojovka Brno 0 - 1 FK Jablonec W
02 Oct 2026Cup Dukla Praha 0 - 1 FK Jablonec W
20 Sep 2026Czech Liga FK Jablonec 1 - 1 Zlin D
12 Sep 2026Czech Liga Sparta Praha 2 - 0 FK Jablonec L
09 Sep 2026Czech Liga FK Jablonec 3 - 0 Baník Ostrava W
06 Sep 2026Czech Liga FK Jablonec 1 - 2 Slovan Liberec L
02 Sep 2026Czech Liga Bohemians 1905 1 - 1 FK Jablonec D
30 Aug 2026Czech Liga Teplice 2 - 0 FK Jablonec L
4 W 2 D 4 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Czech Liga FK Jablonec 2 - 3 Plzen W
15 Oct 2026UEFA Europa League Ferencvarosi TC 2 - 1 Plzen L
10 Oct 2026Czech Liga Plzen 3 - 0 Mlada Boleslav W
20 Sep 2026Czech Liga Slavia Praha 2 - 1 Plzen L
17 Sep 2026UEFA Europa League Plzen 0 - 3 Union St. Gilloise L
13 Sep 2026Czech Liga Plzen 2 - 3 Sigma Olomouc L
09 Sep 2026Czech Liga Hradec Králové 0 - 0 Plzen D
05 Sep 2026Czech Liga Artis 0 - 3 Plzen W
30 Aug 2026Czech Liga Plzen 1 - 1 Slovácko D
27 Aug 2026UEFA Europa League Plzen 5 - 1 FK Crvena Zvezda W

Season numbers

Czech Liga 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
5
0
16-30'
4
3
31-45'
3
2
46-60'
2
4
61-75'
3
2
76-90'
2
3
0-15'
3
2
16-30'
2
0
31-45'
3
2
46-60'
4
1
61-75'
1
3
76-90'
5
FK Jablonec Plzen

Side by side

FK Jablonec Plzen
10 Played 10
5 Won 3
2 Drawn 4
3 Lost 3
1.2 Goals scored per game 2
0.9 Goals conceded per game 1.7
1.6 / 0.8 Scored per game (home / away) 1.8 / 2.3
4 Clean sheets 3
2 Failed to score 1
3 Longest winning run 1
3-0 Biggest win 3-0
1-2 Biggest defeat 1-3
0/0 Penalties scored 2/3

What comes next

FK Jablonec
Brighton (H) 22 Oct
Hradec Králové (A) 25 Oct
Artis (A) 28 Oct
Slavia Praha (H) 31 Oct
Riga (A) 05 Nov
Plzen
Levski Sofia (H) 22 Oct
Pardubice (H) 25 Oct
Vysočina Jihlava (A) 28 Oct
Baník Ostrava (A) 01 Nov
Lillestrom (A) 05 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
FK Jablonec 2.25 44% implied
Draw 3.40 29% implied
Plzen 2.88 35% implied
FK Jablonec 1.73 58% implied
Plzen 2.00 50% implied
Over 0.5 1.04 96% implied
Under 0.5 12.00 8% implied
Over 1.5 1.25 80% implied
Under 1.5 3.75 27% implied
Over 2.5 1.85 54% implied
Under 2.5 1.95 51% implied
Over 3.5 3.00 33% implied
Under 3.5 1.36 74% implied
Over 4.5 6.00 17% implied
Under 4.5 1.12 89% implied
FK Jablonec/Draw 13.00 8% implied Our tip
FK Jablonec/Plzen 26.00 4% implied
Draw/Plzen 7.00 14% implied
Draw/Draw 5.50 18% implied
FK Jablonec/FK Jablonec 3.75 27% implied
Draw/FK Jablonec 6.00 17% implied
Plzen/FK Jablonec 23.00 4% implied
Plzen/Draw 13.00 8% implied
Plzen/Plzen 4.75 21% implied
Yes 1.70 59% implied
No 2.05 49% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
1:0 9.00 11% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
0:1 10.00 10% implied
1:2 11.00 9% implied
2:0 12.00 8% implied
0:0 12.00 8% implied
2:2 13.00 8% implied
FK Jablonec/Draw 1.40 71% implied Our tip
FK Jablonec/Plzen 1.30 77% implied
Draw/Plzen 1.62 62% implied
FK Jablonec 2.88 35% implied
Draw 2.25 44% implied
Plzen 3.50 29% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

FK Jablonec vs Plzen: preview and prediction

FK Jablonec host Plzen in the Czech-Republic Czech Liga (Regular Season - 11) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 16:00 at Stadion Střelnice, Jablonec. FK Jablonec sit 8th in the table and Plzen 9th. FK Jablonec are 1 point ahead (17 to 16).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
8 FK Jablonec 11524 14:12 +2 17
9 Plzen 11443 23:19 +4 16

Full Czech Liga standings

FK Jablonec have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-W-L-L). Plzen are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-L-W).

In the last 9 meetings, FK Jablonec won 0, Plzen won 6 and 3 ended level. These games average 3.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 78%.

Our goal model expects about 1.7 goals for FK Jablonec and 1.55 for Plzen. It gives FK Jablonec the edge (42% home win, 23% draw, 35% away win), 63% for over 2.5 goals and 64% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.57. We also like Both Teams Score (BTS).

FK Jablonec vs Plzen FAQs

What is the best prediction for FK Jablonec vs Plzen?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.57 odds).

Who will win FK Jablonec vs Plzen?

FK Jablonec are favourites: our model gives FK Jablonec 42%, the draw 23% and Plzen 35%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 64% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.3 goals in total, with a 63% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is FK Jablonec vs Plzen?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 16:00 at Stadion Střelnice, Jablonec.

Who is the referee?

Jan Machalek is in charge of this game.

More Czech Liga Tips