Bhayangkara FC vs PSIM Yogyakarta

Match Analysis & Predictions

Indonesia: Liga 1

Tue, 20th Oct, 2026 • 12:00 Regular Season - 6
Bhayangkara FC Bhayangkara FC
8th in table
DDWDD
1 VS 0
Finished
HT 0 - 0
PSIM Yogyakarta PSIM Yogyakarta
16th in table
DLLLL
9' Y. Yamadera
26' Ze Valente
59' M. Sidibe
70' M. Caballero
71'
77' Allano

Expert Prediction · Home Win

1 @ 1.65 (89% chance) Won

Double chance : Bhayangkara FC or draw
89% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.60 56% implied

Draw

3.60 25% implied

Away Win

4.50 20% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Home Win 1 @ 1.65
Double Chance 1X @ 1.20
Sumpah Pemuda, Bandar Lampung

Head to head

Last 5 meetings
5games
2Bhayangkara FC wins
0Draws
3PSIM Yogyakarta wins
2.2Goals per game
60%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
17 Apr 2026Liga 1 Bhayangkara FC 2 - 1 PSIM Yogyakarta
22 Nov 2025Liga 1 PSIM Yogyakarta 1 - 0 Bhayangkara FC
26 Feb 2025Liga 2 PSIM Yogyakarta 2 - 1 Bhayangkara FC
19 Dec 2024Liga 2 PSIM Yogyakarta 1 - 2 Bhayangkara FC
19 Sep 2024Liga 2 Bhayangkara FC 0 - 1 PSIM Yogyakarta

Liga 1 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Persija 5401 10:4 +6 12 LWWWW
2 Dewa United 5320 10:6 +4 11 DWWDW
3 Persita 5320 11:8 +3 11 WWDWD
4 Persepam Madura Utd 5311 10:7 +3 10 DLWWW
5 Persib Bandung 5311 9:6 +3 10 WDWLW
6 Bali United 5302 14:7 +7 9 LWLWW
7 Persebaya Surabaya 5230 6:4 +2 9 DWDWD
8 Bhayangkara FC 5140 10:8 +2 7 DDWDD
9 Persik Kediri 5212 5:3 +2 7 LWDWL
10 Arema FC 5131 11:9 +2 6 LDDDW
11 Pusamania Borneo 5203 4:6 -2 6 LWLWL
12 Java United 5212 8:8 0 5 WWLLD
13 Garudayaksa 5122 6:7 -1 5 WLDLD
14 PSM Makassar 5122 8:12 -4 5 WLDDL
15 PSS Sleman 5113 8:9 -1 4 DWLLL
16 PSIM Yogyakarta 5014 3:10 -7 1 LLLLD
17 Isenmulang Kalteng 5104 2:11 -9 1 WLLLL
18 Persijap 5005 2:12 -10 0 LLLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Bhayangkara FC Draw PSIM Yogyakarta
Value spotted: Bhayangkara FC win at 1.60 (model 62% vs market 56%)

Most likely scores

1-0 20.3%
2-0 15.2%
0-0 13.5%
1-1 10.2%
2-1 7.6%
3-0 7.6%

Expected goals: 1.5 Bhayangkara FC · 0.5 PSIM Yogyakarta

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals59%
Over 2.5 goals32%
Over 3.5 goals14%
Both teams score31%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
88%
Form
13%
77%
Attack
23%
56%
Defence
44%
87%
Goal model
13%
40%
Head to head
60%
45%
Goals
55%
65%
Overall
34%

Recent form

3 W 4 D 2 L in the last 9
16 Oct 2026Liga 1 Persepam Madura Utd 3 - 3 Bhayangkara FC D
10 Oct 2026Liga 1 Arema FC 2 - 2 Bhayangkara FC D
19 Sep 2026Liga 1 Bhayangkara FC 2 - 0 Isenmulang Kalteng W
11 Sep 2026Liga 1 Dewa United 2 - 2 Bhayangkara FC D
05 Sep 2026Liga 1 Bhayangkara FC 1 - 1 Persebaya Surabaya D
23 May 2026Liga 1 Bhayangkara FC 7 - 0 PSBS Biak Numfor W
17 May 2026Liga 1 Bali United 4 - 1 Bhayangkara FC L
11 May 2026Liga 1 Bhayangkara FC 3 - 1 Persepam Madura Utd W
04 May 2026Liga 1 PSM Makassar 2 - 1 Bhayangkara FC L
2 W 1 D 7 L in the last 10
16 Oct 2026Liga 1 PSIM Yogyakarta 1 - 2 PSM Makassar L
10 Oct 2026Liga 1 PSIM Yogyakarta 0 - 4 Persija L
18 Sep 2026Liga 1 Persepam Madura Utd 2 - 1 PSIM Yogyakarta L
13 Sep 2026Liga 1 Persebaya Surabaya 1 - 0 PSIM Yogyakarta L
05 Sep 2026Liga 1 PSIM Yogyakarta 1 - 1 Persita D
22 May 2026Liga 1 Arema FC 3 - 1 PSIM Yogyakarta L
17 May 2026Liga 1 PSIM Yogyakarta 2 - 1 Persepam Madura Utd W
10 May 2026Liga 1 PSIM Yogyakarta 2 - 0 Java United W
04 May 2026Liga 1 Persib Bandung 1 - 0 PSIM Yogyakarta L
30 Apr 2026Liga 1 PSIM Yogyakarta 0 - 1 Persita L

Season numbers

Liga 1 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
0
2
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
0
2
76-90'
2
1
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
0
2
46-60'
2
1
61-75'
3
3
76-90'
5
Bhayangkara FC PSIM Yogyakarta

Side by side

Bhayangkara FC PSIM Yogyakarta
5 Played 5
1 Won 0
4 Drawn 1
0 Lost 4
2 Goals scored per game 0.6
1.6 Goals conceded per game 2
1.5 / 2.3 Scored per game (home / away) 0.7 / 0.5
1 Clean sheets 0
0 Failed to score 2
1 Longest winning run 0
2-0 Biggest win -
- Biggest defeat 0-4
0/0 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

Bhayangkara FC
PSIM Yogyakarta (H) 20 Oct
PSM Makassar (H) 26 Oct
Java United (A) 30 Oct
PSS Sleman (A) 08 Nov
Persijap (H) 21 Nov
PSIM Yogyakarta
Bhayangkara FC (A) 20 Oct
Isenmulang Kalteng (A) 24 Oct
Pusamania Borneo (H) 01 Nov
Dewa United (H) 06 Nov
Persik Kediri (A) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Bhayangkara FC 1.60 63% implied Our tip
Draw 3.60 28% implied
PSIM Yogyakarta 4.50 22% implied
Bhayangkara FC 1.25 80% implied Our tip
PSIM Yogyakarta 3.75 27% implied
Over 2.5 1.70 59% implied
Under 2.5 2.10 48% implied
Bhayangkara FC/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Bhayangkara FC/PSIM Yogyakarta 34.00 3% implied
Draw/PSIM Yogyakarta 9.50 11% implied
Draw/Draw 6.50 15% implied
Bhayangkara FC/Bhayangkara FC 2.50 40% implied
Draw/Bhayangkara FC 4.75 21% implied
PSIM Yogyakarta/Bhayangkara FC 21.00 5% implied
PSIM Yogyakarta/Draw 17.00 6% implied
PSIM Yogyakarta/PSIM Yogyakarta 7.00 14% implied
1:1 8.00 13% implied
1:0 8.50 12% implied
2:0 8.50 12% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
3:0 12.00 8% implied
0:0 12.00 8% implied
3:1 15.00 7% implied
2:2 15.00 7% implied
Bhayangkara FC/Draw 1.12 89% implied Our tip
Bhayangkara FC/PSIM Yogyakarta 1.22 82% implied
Draw/PSIM Yogyakarta 2.15 47% implied
Bhayangkara FC 2.10 48% implied Our tip
Draw 2.38 42% implied
PSIM Yogyakarta 4.50 22% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Bhayangkara FC vs PSIM Yogyakarta: preview and prediction

Bhayangkara FC host PSIM Yogyakarta in the Indonesia Liga 1 (Regular Season - 6) on Tuesday, 20th October 2026 at 12:00 at Sumpah Pemuda, Bandar Lampung. Bhayangkara FC sit 8th in the table and PSIM Yogyakarta 16th. Bhayangkara FC are 6 points ahead (7 to 1).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
8 Bhayangkara FC 5140 10:8 +2 7
16 PSIM Yogyakarta 5014 3:10 -7 1

Full Liga 1 standings

Bhayangkara FC have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 4 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-W-D-D). PSIM Yogyakarta are struggling, with 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-L-L).

In the last 5 meetings, Bhayangkara FC won 2, PSIM Yogyakarta won 3 and 0 ended level. These games average 2.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 60% and over 2.5 goals in 60%.

Our goal model expects about 1.5 goals for Bhayangkara FC and 0.5 for PSIM Yogyakarta. It gives Bhayangkara FC the edge (62% home win, 26% draw, 12% away win), 32% for over 2.5 goals and 31% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Home Win (1) at odds of 1.65. We also like Double Chance (1X).

Bhayangkara FC vs PSIM Yogyakarta FAQs

What is the best prediction for Bhayangkara FC vs PSIM Yogyakarta?

Our top tip is Home Win: 1 (1.65 odds).

Who will win Bhayangkara FC vs PSIM Yogyakarta?

Bhayangkara FC are favourites: our model gives Bhayangkara FC 62%, the draw 26% and PSIM Yogyakarta 12%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 31% chance in our model, and it happened in 60% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2 goals in total, with a 32% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Bhayangkara FC vs PSIM Yogyakarta?

Kick-off is on Tuesday, 20th October 2026 at 12:00 at Sumpah Pemuda, Bandar Lampung.

More Liga 1 Tips