FC jazz vs KuPS Akatemia

Match Analysis & Predictions

Finland: Ykkönen

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 12:00 Group Stage
FC jazz FC jazz
6th in table
WWLWL
2 VS 2
Finished
HT 1 - 1
KuPS Akatemia KuPS Akatemia
12th in table
LLLLL
2' J. Riihela
14' E. Karkkainen
26' J. Pulla
47' J. Marttila
67' J. Pulla
69' V. Lahtela

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.25 (71% chance) Won

Double chance : FC jazz or draw
71% confidence

Match Odds · William Hill

Home Win

1.57 57% implied

Draw

4.20 21% implied

Away Win

4.00 22% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.25
Home Win 1 @ 1.57
Double Chance 1X @ 1.20
Porin Stadion, Pori

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
3FC jazz wins
1Draws
2KuPS Akatemia wins
3.7Goals per game
83%Both scored
83%Over 2.5
30 Jul 2026Ykkönen FC jazz 2 - 2 KuPS Akatemia
09 May 2026Ykkönen KuPS Akatemia 1 - 2 FC jazz
16 Jul 2025Ykkönen FC jazz 2 - 1 KuPS Akatemia
20 Apr 2025Ykkönen KuPS Akatemia 2 - 1 FC jazz
29 Jun 2024Ykkönen KuPS Akatemia 2 - 0 FC jazz
27 Apr 2024Ykkönen FC jazz 6 - 1 KuPS Akatemia

Ykkönen table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Tampere United 261655 59:26 +33 53 WWLWL
2 Rops 261385 58:38 +20 47 WWLDW
3 SalPa 261367 56:45 +11 45 WLWWW
4 VJS 2611105 46:33 +13 43 WWWWL
5 OLS 261187 50:38 +12 41 LWWDW
6 FC jazz 261169 39:38 +1 39 LWLWW
7 PKKU 261088 45:41 +4 38 LLWLW
8 JJK 268711 56:59 -3 31 LLLLW
9 TPV 268612 39:48 -9 30 WLLWL
10 Inter Turku II 268513 45:54 -9 29 WWWLL
11 KPV-j 265318 27:79 -52 18 LLWLL
12 KuPS Akatemia 263617 42:63 -21 15 LLLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
FC jazz Draw KuPS Akatemia
Value spotted: KuPS Akatemia win at 4.00 (model 30% vs market 22%)

Most likely scores

2-1 8.7%
1-1 8.5%
2-2 7%
1-2 6.8%
3-1 6%
2-0 5.5%

Expected goals: 2.05 FC jazz · 1.6 KuPS Akatemia

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals88%
Over 2.5 goals70%
Over 3.5 goals49%
Both teams score69%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
100%
Form
0%
60%
Attack
40%
63%
Defence
38%
54%
Goal model
46%
50%
Head to head
50%
47%
Goals
53%
54%
Overall
45%

Recent form

4 W 4 D 2 L in the last 10
12 Oct 2026Ykkönen Inter Turku II 6 - 1 FC jazz L
26 Sep 2026Ykkönen TPV 1 - 3 FC jazz W
19 Sep 2026Ykkönen FC jazz 0 - 2 VJS L
11 Sep 2026Ykkönen FC jazz 3 - 0 KPV-j W
29 Aug 2026Ykkönen FC jazz 2 - 0 Inter Turku II W
23 Aug 2026Ykkönen VJS 1 - 1 FC jazz D
15 Aug 2026Ykkönen SalPa 0 - 2 FC jazz W
09 Aug 2026Ykkönen FC jazz 1 - 1 OLS D
05 Aug 2026Ykkönen Rops 2 - 2 FC jazz D
30 Jul 2026Ykkönen FC jazz 2 - 2 KuPS Akatemia D
1 W 2 D 7 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Ykkönen KuPS Akatemia 1 - 2 VJS L
07 Oct 2026Ykkönen KuPS Akatemia 0 - 3 Inter Turku II L
18 Sep 2026Ykkönen KPV-j 3 - 2 KuPS Akatemia L
13 Sep 2026Ykkönen TPV 4 - 2 KuPS Akatemia L
29 Aug 2026Ykkönen KuPS Akatemia 1 - 3 SalPa L
21 Aug 2026Ykkönen KPV-j 2 - 4 KuPS Akatemia W
16 Aug 2026Ykkönen KuPS Akatemia 2 - 2 PKKU D
11 Aug 2026Ykkönen Rops 2 - 1 KuPS Akatemia L
07 Aug 2026Ykkönen KuPS Akatemia 0 - 1 Inter Turku II L
30 Jul 2026Ykkönen FC jazz 2 - 2 KuPS Akatemia D

Season numbers

Ykkönen 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
6
5
16-30'
2
7
31-45'
4
7
46-60'
10
12
61-75'
6
8
76-90'
13
5
0-15'
9
6
16-30'
13
10
31-45'
11
4
46-60'
10
5
61-75'
8
7
76-90'
13
FC jazz KuPS Akatemia

Side by side

FC jazz KuPS Akatemia
26 Played 26
11 Won 3
6 Drawn 6
9 Lost 17
1.5 Goals scored per game 1.6
1.5 Goals conceded per game 2.4
1.3 / 1.7 Scored per game (home / away) 1.5 / 1.8
6 Clean sheets 2
5 Failed to score 6
4 Longest winning run 1
4-0 Biggest win 4-1
1-5 Biggest defeat 0-3
3/3 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

FC jazz
KuPS Akatemia (H) 18 Oct
KuPS Akatemia
FC jazz (A) 18 Oct
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: William Hill
FC jazz 1.57 64% implied Our tip
Draw 4.20 24% implied
KuPS Akatemia 4.00 25% implied
Yes 1.25 80% implied
No 3.40 29% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
3:1 10.00 10% implied
2:2 10.00 10% implied
1:1 11.00 9% implied
2:0 13.00 8% implied
3:2 13.00 8% implied
3:0 15.00 7% implied
4:1 15.00 7% implied
FC jazz/Draw 1.20 83% implied Our tip
FC jazz/KuPS Akatemia 1.20 83% implied
Draw/KuPS Akatemia 2.25 44% implied
FC jazz 1.85 54% implied Our tip
Draw 3.00 33% implied
KuPS Akatemia 4.00 25% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

FC jazz vs KuPS Akatemia: preview and prediction

FC jazz host KuPS Akatemia in the Finland Ykkönen (Group Stage) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 12:00 at Porin Stadion, Pori. FC jazz sit 6th in the table and KuPS Akatemia 12th. FC jazz are 24 points ahead (39 to 15).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
6 FC jazz 261169 39:38 +1 39
12 KuPS Akatemia 263617 42:63 -21 15

Full Ykkönen standings

FC jazz are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-L-W-L). KuPS Akatemia are struggling, with 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-L-L).

In the last 6 meetings, FC jazz won 3, KuPS Akatemia won 2 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 83% and over 2.5 goals in 83%.

Our goal model expects about 2.05 goals for FC jazz and 1.6 for KuPS Akatemia. It gives FC jazz the edge (48% home win, 21% draw, 30% away win), 70% for over 2.5 goals and 69% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.25. We also like Home Win (1), Double Chance (1X).

FC jazz vs KuPS Akatemia FAQs

What is the best prediction for FC jazz vs KuPS Akatemia?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.25 odds).

Who will win FC jazz vs KuPS Akatemia?

FC jazz are favourites: our model gives FC jazz 48%, the draw 21% and KuPS Akatemia 30%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 69% chance in our model, and it happened in 83% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.7 goals in total, with a 70% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is FC jazz vs KuPS Akatemia?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 12:00 at Porin Stadion, Pori.

More Ykkönen Tips