Tartu Welco vs Nõmme United II

Match Analysis & Predictions

Estonia: Esiliiga A

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 09:30 Regular Season - 33
Tartu Welco Tartu Welco
1st in table
DWWWW
4 VS 3
Finished
HT 1 - 0
Nõmme United II Nõmme United II
8th in table
LWWWL
38' K. Laasner
46' L. Ossep
49' K. Laasner (Penalty)
58' K. Laasner
78' A. Radomskiy
79' E. Malki
89' A. Truuvaart

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.30 (63% chance) Won

Combo Winner : Tartu Welco and +1.5 goals
63% confidence

Match Odds · William Hill

Home Win

1.44 61% implied

Draw

4.50 20% implied

Away Win

4.50 20% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.30
Home Win 1 @ 1.64
Double Chance 1X @ 1.18
Holm Jalgpallipark, Tartu

Head to head

Last 3 meetings
3games
2Tartu Welco wins
0Draws
1Nõmme United II wins
4.7Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
01 Aug 2026Esiliiga A Nõmme United II 2 - 1 Tartu Welco
21 Jun 2026Esiliiga A Tartu Welco 5 - 2 Nõmme United II
03 Apr 2026Esiliiga A Nõmme United II 1 - 3 Tartu Welco

Esiliiga A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Tartu Welco 322156 92:39 +53 68 WWWWD
2 Viimsi 3216610 58:32 +26 54 WLLWL
3 Flora II 3114611 73:55 +18 48 LDLWL
4 Elva 3114611 47:48 -1 48 LDWLW
5 FCI Levadia II 3115214 62:55 +7 47 WWWDW
6 Maardu 3012711 47:59 -12 43 WWWLW
7 Tallinna Kalev 3010713 53:57 -4 37 LDLDL
8 Nõmme United II 3110615 50:63 -13 36 LWWWL
9 FC Tallinn 329815 41:73 -32 35 LWDLW
10 Nõmme Kalju II 326521 38:80 -42 23 LLLLL

Top scorers

Esiliiga A
1 E. KouadioMaardu 3goals 2assists 5apps
2 Kevon EvansElva 1goals 0assists 1apps
3 John-Paul MbuthiaElva 1goals 0assists 1apps
4 Matvei GuljajevFCI Levadia II 0goals 1assists 1apps
5 Ismail SorokaFC Tallinn 0goals 1assists 1apps
6 Andres KiiselNõmme Kalju II 0goals 1assists 1apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Tartu Welco Draw Nõmme United II

Most likely scores

2-1 7.3%
3-1 6.9%
2-2 6.2%
3-2 5.9%
1-1 5.1%
4-1 4.9%

Expected goals: 2.85 Tartu Welco · 1.7 Nõmme United II

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals93%
Over 2.5 goals82%
Over 3.5 goals66%
Both teams score76%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
59%
Form
41%
70%
Attack
30%
100%
Defence
0%
72%
Goal model
28%
67%
Head to head
33%
64%
Goals
36%
66%
Overall
33%

Recent form

7 W 2 D 1 L in the last 10
15 Oct 2026Esiliiga A FC Tallinn 0 - 7 Tartu Welco W
09 Oct 2026Esiliiga A Tartu Welco 4 - 0 Elva W
17 Sep 2026Esiliiga A Viimsi 0 - 2 Tartu Welco W
14 Sep 2026Esiliiga A Tartu Welco 3 - 0 Nõmme Kalju II W
10 Sep 2026Esiliiga A FCI Levadia II 0 - 0 Tartu Welco D
05 Sep 2026Esiliiga A Tallinna Kalev 1 - 1 Tartu Welco D
29 Aug 2026Esiliiga A Tartu Welco 1 - 3 Viimsi L
23 Aug 2026Esiliiga A Nõmme Kalju II 2 - 4 Tartu Welco W
20 Aug 2026Esiliiga A Tartu Welco 4 - 2 FCI Levadia II W
15 Aug 2026Esiliiga A Tartu Welco 2 - 1 Flora II W
4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
09 Oct 2026Esiliiga A Nõmme United II 0 - 1 FCI Levadia II L
21 Sep 2026Esiliiga A Nõmme Kalju II 2 - 3 Nõmme United II W
13 Sep 2026Esiliiga A Nõmme United II 1 - 0 Viimsi W
10 Sep 2026Esiliiga A Nõmme United II 2 - 1 Tallinna Kalev W
06 Sep 2026Esiliiga A Maardu 2 - 1 Nõmme United II L
03 Sep 2026Esiliiga A Nõmme United II 0 - 1 Elva L
24 Aug 2026Esiliiga A Viimsi 4 - 1 Nõmme United II L
20 Aug 2026Esiliiga A FC Tallinn 1 - 1 Nõmme United II D
17 Aug 2026Esiliiga A Nõmme United II 2 - 0 Nõmme Kalju II W
08 Aug 2026Esiliiga A Nõmme United II 1 - 2 FCI Levadia II L

Season numbers

Esiliiga A 2026

When the goals come

13
0-15'
2
10
16-30'
8
13
31-45'
8
13
46-60'
13
11
61-75'
6
24
76-90'
13
4
0-15'
8
7
16-30'
4
11
31-45'
12
7
46-60'
11
4
61-75'
12
6
76-90'
11
Tartu Welco Nõmme United II

Side by side

Tartu Welco Nõmme United II
32 Played 31
21 Won 10
5 Drawn 6
6 Lost 15
2.9 Goals scored per game 1.6
1.2 Goals conceded per game 2
3.1 / 2.7 Scored per game (home / away) 1.3 / 1.9
10 Clean sheets 4
4 Failed to score 4
6 Longest winning run 3
5-1 Biggest win 4-1
1-3 Biggest defeat 0-3
2/3 Penalties scored 1/2

What comes next

Tartu Welco
Nõmme United II (H) 18 Oct
Tallinna Kalev (H) 23 Oct
Flora II (A) 31 Oct
Maardu (H) 08 Nov
Nõmme United II
Tartu Welco (A) 18 Oct
Flora II (A) 22 Oct
Maardu (H) 25 Oct
FC Tallinn (H) 01 Nov
Elva (A) 08 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: William Hill
Tartu Welco 1.44 69% implied Our tip
Draw 4.50 22% implied
Nõmme United II 4.50 22% implied
Yes 1.30 77% implied
No 3.10 32% implied
2:1 9.00 11% implied
3:1 10.00 10% implied
1:1 11.00 9% implied
2:2 11.00 9% implied
3:2 12.00 8% implied
2:0 13.00 8% implied
3:0 13.00 8% implied
4:1 13.00 8% implied
Tartu Welco/Draw 1.18 85% implied Our tip
Tartu Welco/Nõmme United II 1.17 85% implied
Draw/Nõmme United II 2.40 42% implied
Tartu Welco 1.85 54% implied Our tip
Draw 2.90 34% implied
Nõmme United II 4.00 25% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Tartu Welco vs Nõmme United II: preview and prediction

Tartu Welco host Nõmme United II in the Estonia Esiliiga A (Regular Season - 33) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 09:30 at Holm Jalgpallipark, Tartu. Tartu Welco sit 1st in the table and Nõmme United II 8th. Tartu Welco are 32 points ahead (68 to 36).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1 Tartu Welco 322156 92:39 +53 68
8 Nõmme United II 3110615 50:63 -13 36

Full Esiliiga A standings

Tartu Welco are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-W-W-W). Nõmme United II are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-W-W-L).

In the last 3 meetings, Tartu Welco won 2, Nõmme United II won 1 and 0 ended level. These games average 4.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 2.85 goals for Tartu Welco and 1.7 for Nõmme United II. It gives Tartu Welco the edge (61% home win, 17% draw, 21% away win), 82% for over 2.5 goals and 76% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.30. We also like Home Win (1), Double Chance (1X).

Tartu Welco vs Nõmme United II FAQs

What is the best prediction for Tartu Welco vs Nõmme United II?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.30 odds).

Who will win Tartu Welco vs Nõmme United II?

Tartu Welco are favourites: our model gives Tartu Welco 61%, the draw 17% and Nõmme United II 21%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 76% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 4.6 goals in total, with a 82% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Tartu Welco vs Nõmme United II?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 09:30 at Holm Jalgpallipark, Tartu.

More Esiliiga A Tips