Enskede W vs Trelleborg W

Match Analysis & Predictions

Sweden: Elitettan

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 12:00 Regular Season - 22
Enskede W Enskede W
10th in table
LLWLW
3 VS 1
Finished
HT 2 - 1
Trelleborg W Trelleborg W
6th in table
DWWLL
15' S. Ollerstam
34' L. Haggkvist
44' N. Lundstrom
62' A. Olsson
76' T. Pingani

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.46 (92% chance) Won

Double chance : draw or Trelleborg W
92% confidence

Match Odds · Marathonbet

Home Win

2.82 32% implied

Draw

3.54 25% implied

Away Win

2.06 43% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.46
Double Chance X2 @ 1.30
Over/Under 2.5 Ov 2.5 @ 1.50

Head to head

Last 1 meetings
1games
1Enskede W wins
0Draws
0Trelleborg W wins
4Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
26 Apr 2026Elitettan Trelleborg W 1 - 3 Enskede W

Elitettan table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Elfsborg W 221561 43:12 +31 51 WWDWW
2 KIF Örebro W 221624 57:27 +30 50 WWWWL
3 Göteborg W 221462 56:24 +32 48 WWDLD
4 Linköping W 221345 39:28 +11 43 DLLWL
5 Umeå W 221156 37:24 +13 38 DWWWW
6 Trelleborg W 22958 31:34 -3 32 LLWWD
7 Husqvarna W 22949 31:33 -2 31 WLWLW
8 Jitex W 22769 30:37 -7 27 LWDWD
9 Örebro SK W 227510 26:36 -10 26 LWWLL
10 Enskede W 227411 32:40 -8 25 WWLLL
11 Alingsås W 225710 20:29 -9 22 WLLDW
12 Gamla Upsala W 224513 22:37 -15 17 LLLDW
13 Sandviken W 222515 21:59 -38 11 LLLLD
14 Häcken II W 222218 22:47 -25 8 LLDLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Enskede W Draw Trelleborg W

Most likely scores

1-1 12.2%
0-1 9.4%
1-0 8.7%
1-2 8.6%
2-1 8%
0-0 6.7%

Expected goals: 1.3 Enskede W · 1.4 Trelleborg W

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals51%
Over 3.5 goals29%
Both teams score55%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
27%
Form
73%
36%
Attack
64%
35%
Defence
65%
46%
Goal model
54%
100%
Head to head
0%
75%
Goals
25%
43%
Overall
56%

Recent form

2 W 1 D 7 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Elitettan Enskede W 3 - 1 Trelleborg W W
08 Oct 2026Svenska Cupen - Women Enskede W 1 - 2 Brommapojkarna W L
03 Oct 2026Elitettan Gamla Upsala W 1 - 2 Enskede W W
26 Sep 2026Elitettan Enskede W 1 - 2 KIF Örebro W L
20 Sep 2026Elitettan Umeå W 5 - 1 Enskede W L
12 Sep 2026Elitettan Enskede W 0 - 1 Alingsås W L
05 Sep 2026Elitettan Häcken II W 2 - 0 Enskede W L
30 Aug 2026Elitettan Enskede W 2 - 2 Jitex W D
23 Aug 2026Elitettan Linköping W 2 - 1 Enskede W L
15 Aug 2026Elitettan Enskede W 0 - 5 Elfsborg W L
3 W 2 D 5 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Elitettan Enskede W 3 - 1 Trelleborg W L
03 Oct 2026Elitettan Trelleborg W 2 - 4 Elfsborg W L
26 Sep 2026Elitettan Alingsås W 0 - 1 Trelleborg W W
19 Sep 2026Elitettan Trelleborg W 2 - 0 Häcken II W W
13 Sep 2026Elitettan Sandviken W 0 - 0 Trelleborg W D
05 Sep 2026Elitettan Trelleborg W 2 - 2 KIF Örebro W D
01 Sep 2026Svenska Cupen - Women Trelleborg W 0 - 4 Malmö FF W L
29 Aug 2026Elitettan Husqvarna W 1 - 0 Trelleborg W L
22 Aug 2026Elitettan Trelleborg W 0 - 4 Göteborg W L
16 Aug 2026Elitettan Gamla Upsala W 0 - 1 Trelleborg W W

Season numbers

Elitettan 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
3
3
16-30'
7
3
31-45'
4
7
46-60'
8
6
61-75'
6
10
76-90'
3
9
0-15'
5
5
16-30'
4
9
31-45'
3
2
46-60'
5
3
61-75'
5
9
76-90'
8
Enskede W Trelleborg W

Side by side

Enskede W Trelleborg W
21 Played 21
6 Won 9
4 Drawn 5
11 Lost 7
1.4 Goals scored per game 1.4
1.9 Goals conceded per game 1.5
1.4 / 1.4 Scored per game (home / away) 1.7 / 1.1
2 Clean sheets 9
5 Failed to score 4
2 Longest winning run 3
4-0 Biggest win 3-0
0-5 Biggest defeat 0-4
2/2 Penalties scored 0/1

What comes next

Enskede W
Göteborg W (A) 24 Oct
Husqvarna W (H) 31 Oct
Sandviken W (A) 08 Nov
Örebro SK W (H) 14 Nov
Trelleborg W
Umeå W (H) 24 Oct
Linköping W (A) 31 Oct
Örebro SK W (A) 08 Nov
Jitex W (H) 14 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Marathonbet
Enskede W 2.82 35% implied
Draw 3.54 28% implied
Trelleborg W 2.06 49% implied
Over 2.5 1.50 67% implied
Under 2.5 2.28 44% implied
Over 3.5 2.31 43% implied
Under 3.5 1.52 66% implied
Over 4.5 3.88 26% implied
Under 4.5 1.18 85% implied
Yes 1.46 68% implied
No 2.41 41% implied
Enskede W/Draw 1.58 63% implied
Enskede W/Trelleborg W 1.19 84% implied
Draw/Trelleborg W 1.31 76% implied Our tip
Enskede W 3.35 30% implied
Draw 2.30 43% implied
Trelleborg W 2.56 39% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Enskede W vs Trelleborg W: preview and prediction

Enskede W host Trelleborg W in the Sweden Elitettan (Regular Season - 22) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 12:00. Enskede W sit 10th in the table and Trelleborg W 6th. Trelleborg W are 7 points ahead (32 to 25).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
6 Trelleborg W 22958 31:34 -3 32
10 Enskede W 227411 32:40 -8 25

Full Elitettan standings

Enskede W are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-L-W). Trelleborg W have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-W-L-L).

In the last 1 meetings, Enskede W won 1, Trelleborg W won 0 and 0 ended level. These games average 4 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 1.3 goals for Enskede W and 1.4 for Trelleborg W. It gives Trelleborg W the edge (35% home win, 26% draw, 39% away win), 51% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.46. We also like Double Chance (X2), Ov 2.5.

Enskede W vs Trelleborg W FAQs

What is the best prediction for Enskede W vs Trelleborg W?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.46 odds).

Who will win Enskede W vs Trelleborg W?

Trelleborg W are favourites: our model gives Enskede W 35%, the draw 26% and Trelleborg W 39%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 55% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.7 goals in total, with a 51% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Enskede W vs Trelleborg W?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 12:00.