Hrvace vs Kustosija

Match Analysis & Predictions

Croatia: First NL

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 13:30 Regular Season - 9
Hrvace Hrvace
16th in table
DWWLL
1 VS 2
Finished
HT 1 - 0
Kustosija Kustosija
15th in table
LWLDW
18'
31'
36'
45'
51'
54'
63'
74'
81'

Expert Prediction · Over/Under 3.5

Un 3.5 @ 1.22 (88% chance) Lost

Combo Double chance : draw or Kustosija and -3.5 goals
88% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.15 42% implied

Draw

3.20 28% implied

Away Win

3.10 29% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Over/Under 3.5 Un 3.5 @ 1.22
Double Chance 1X @ 1.36
Over/Under 2.5 Un 2.5 @ 1.62
Gradski stadion Hrvace, Hrvace

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games
0Hrvace wins
1Draws
3Kustosija wins
4Goals per game
100%Both scored
75%Over 2.5
25 Apr 2025Second NL Kustosija 4 - 2 Hrvace
26 Oct 2024Second NL Hrvace 1 - 1 Kustosija
20 Apr 2024Second NL Hrvace 1 - 3 Kustosija
14 Oct 2023Second NL Kustosija 3 - 1 Hrvace

First NL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Croatia Zmijavci 8512 12:6 +6 16 WWLLD
2 Jadran LP 9441 17:12 +5 16 DDWWW
3 Segesta Sisak 9423 14:12 +2 14 WLDWW
4 Bsk Bijelo Brdo 9423 10:9 +1 14 DLWLW
5 Mladost Ždralovi 8422 8:7 +1 14 WLLWD
6 Karlovac 1919 9423 12:12 0 14 WWDLL
7 HNK Cibalia 9342 9:10 -1 13 LLWWD
8 Dinamo Zagreb U21 9405 14:13 +1 12 LWWLL
9 Orijent 1919 9333 8:9 -1 12 DWLWL
10 Opatija 9324 10:11 -1 11 WDWLL
11 Dubrava Zagreb 9324 10:11 -1 11 WLLWD
12 Vukovar 9324 14:17 -3 11 LWLLW
13 Sesvete 9315 10:10 0 10 LDLLW
14 Dugopolje 9243 13:14 -1 10 DLLWL
15 Kustosija 9243 6:7 -1 10 WDLWD
16 Hrvace 9216 8:15 -7 7 LLWWD

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Hrvace Draw Kustosija

Most likely scores

0-0 16.5%
1-0 15.7%
0-1 14.1%
1-1 13.3%
2-0 7.5%
2-1 6.3%

Expected goals: 0.95 Hrvace · 0.85 Kustosija

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals54%
Over 2.5 goals27%
Over 3.5 goals11%
Both teams score35%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
58%
Form
42%
75%
Attack
25%
38%
Defence
63%
54%
Goal model
46%
9%
Head to head
91%
31%
Goals
69%
44%
Overall
56%

Recent form

2 W 1 D 7 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026First NL Hrvace 1 - 2 Kustosija L
10 Oct 2026First NL Vukovar 1 - 0 Hrvace L
26 Sep 2026First NL Hrvace 3 - 0 Orijent 1919 W
19 Sep 2026First NL Bsk Bijelo Brdo 1 - 2 Hrvace W
12 Sep 2026First NL Hrvace 0 - 0 Dubrava Zagreb D
06 Sep 2026First NL Karlovac 1919 3 - 1 Hrvace L
02 Sep 2026First NL Opatija 1 - 0 Hrvace L
29 Aug 2026First NL Hrvace 1 - 4 Jadran LP L
23 Aug 2026First NL Croatia Zmijavci 3 - 0 Hrvace L
30 May 2026First NL Hrvace 1 - 2 Dubrava Zagreb L
3 W 3 D 4 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026First NL Hrvace 1 - 2 Kustosija W
09 Oct 2026First NL Opatija 1 - 1 Kustosija D
26 Sep 2026First NL Jadran LP 1 - 0 Kustosija L
20 Sep 2026First NL Kustosija 1 - 0 Croatia Zmijavci W
16 Sep 2026Cup Kustosija 1 - 2 Bsk Bijelo Brdo L
12 Sep 2026First NL HNK Cibalia 0 - 0 Kustosija D
06 Sep 2026First NL Kustosija 0 - 1 Dinamo Zagreb U21 L
02 Sep 2026First NL Segesta Sisak 0 - 0 Kustosija D
30 Aug 2026First NL Kustosija 1 - 2 Mladost Ždralovi L
25 Aug 2026Cup Kustosija 3 - 1 HNK Zadar W

Season numbers

First NL 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
1
1
46-60'
2
0
61-75'
1
2
76-90'
0
0
0-15'
0
4
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
1
2
46-60'
1
3
61-75'
0
4
76-90'
4
Hrvace Kustosija

Side by side

Hrvace Kustosija
8 Played 8
2 Won 1
1 Drawn 4
5 Lost 3
0.9 Goals scored per game 0.5
1.6 Goals conceded per game 0.8
1.3 / 0.6 Scored per game (home / away) 0.7 / 0.4
2 Clean sheets 3
4 Failed to score 4
2 Longest winning run 1
3-0 Biggest win 1-0
1-4 Biggest defeat 1-2
0/0 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

Hrvace
Sesvete (A) 23 Oct
Dugopolje (H) 31 Oct
Mladost Ždralovi (A) 07 Nov
Segesta Sisak (H) 21 Nov
Dinamo Zagreb U21 (A) 28 Nov
Kustosija
Dubrava Zagreb (A) 23 Oct
Bsk Bijelo Brdo (A) 31 Oct
Orijent 1919 (H) 06 Nov
Vukovar (A) 21 Nov
Karlovac 1919 (A) 28 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Hrvace 2.15 47% implied
Draw 3.20 31% implied
Kustosija 3.10 32% implied
Hrvace 1.57 64% implied
Kustosija 2.25 44% implied
Over 0.5 1.06 94% implied
Under 0.5 8.00 13% implied
Over 1.5 1.40 71% implied
Under 1.5 2.75 36% implied
Over 2.5 2.20 45% implied
Under 2.5 1.65 61% implied
Over 3.5 4.00 25% implied
Under 3.5 1.22 82% implied
Over 4.5 7.50 13% implied
Under 4.5 1.07 93% implied
Hrvace/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Hrvace/Kustosija 41.00 2% implied
Draw/Kustosija 7.00 14% implied
Draw/Draw 4.75 21% implied
Hrvace/Hrvace 3.50 29% implied
Draw/Hrvace 5.50 18% implied
Kustosija/Hrvace 29.00 3% implied
Kustosija/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Kustosija/Kustosija 5.50 18% implied
Yes 2.00 50% implied
No 1.73 58% implied
1:0 6.50 15% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
0:0 8.00 13% implied
0:1 8.50 12% implied
2:0 9.50 11% implied
2:1 10.00 10% implied
1:2 13.00 8% implied
0:2 15.00 7% implied
Hrvace/Draw 1.28 78% implied Our tip
Hrvace/Kustosija 1.28 78% implied
Draw/Kustosija 1.57 64% implied
Hrvace 2.88 35% implied
Draw 2.00 50% implied
Kustosija 3.75 27% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Hrvace vs Kustosija: preview and prediction

Hrvace host Kustosija in the Croatia First NL (Regular Season - 9) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 13:30 at Gradski stadion Hrvace, Hrvace. Hrvace sit 16th in the table and Kustosija 15th. Kustosija are 3 points ahead (10 to 7).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
15 Kustosija 9243 6:7 -1 10
16 Hrvace 9216 8:15 -7 7

Full First NL standings

Hrvace have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-W-L-L). Kustosija have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-D-W).

In the last 4 meetings, Hrvace won 0, Kustosija won 3 and 1 ended level. These games average 4 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 75%.

Our goal model expects about 0.95 goals for Hrvace and 0.85 for Kustosija. It gives Hrvace the edge (36% home win, 33% draw, 31% away win), 27% for over 2.5 goals and 35% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-0.

Our pick was Un 3.5 at odds of 1.22. We also like Double Chance (1X), Un 2.5.

Hrvace vs Kustosija FAQs

What is the best prediction for Hrvace vs Kustosija?

Our top tip is Over/Under 3.5: Un 3.5 (1.22 odds).

Who will win Hrvace vs Kustosija?

Hrvace are favourites: our model gives Hrvace 36%, the draw 33% and Kustosija 31%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 35% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 1.8 goals in total, with a 27% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Hrvace vs Kustosija?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 13:30 at Gradski stadion Hrvace, Hrvace.

More First NL Tips