Vasalund vs AFC Eskilstuna

Match Analysis & Predictions

Sweden: Ettan - Norra

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 11:00 Norra - 27
Vasalund Vasalund
12th in table
DLWLD
0 VS 4
Finished
HT 0 - 0
AFC Eskilstuna AFC Eskilstuna
4th in table
WLWDL
64' A. Khan
70' S. Skoldqvist
72' V. Lif
76' E. Mahari
80' A. Flodkvist (Penalty)
88' L. Lundvall

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

X2 @ 1.36 (79% chance) Lost

Combo Double chance : Vasalund or draw and +1.5 goals
79% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

3.00 30% implied

Draw

3.75 24% implied

Away Win

1.95 46% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance X2 @ 1.36
Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.40
Skytteholms IP, Solna

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
6Vasalund wins
1Draws
1AFC Eskilstuna wins
3.8Goals per game
63%Both scored
75%Over 2.5
24 May 2026Ettan - Norra AFC Eskilstuna 0 - 3 Vasalund
19 Oct 2025Ettan - Norra Vasalund 4 - 2 AFC Eskilstuna
27 Jul 2025Friendlies Clubs AFC Eskilstuna 2 - 2 Vasalund
24 May 2025Ettan - Norra AFC Eskilstuna 0 - 2 Vasalund
29 Sep 2024Ettan - Norra AFC Eskilstuna 2 - 3 Vasalund
14 May 2024Ettan - Norra Vasalund 0 - 1 AFC Eskilstuna
18 Sep 2021Superettan AFC Eskilstuna 1 - 2 Vasalund
31 Jul 2021Superettan Vasalund 4 - 2 AFC Eskilstuna

Ettan - Norra table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Stockholm Internazionale 271944 64:22 +42 61 DWWWW
2 Arlanda 271467 47:34 +13 48 LLWWW
3 Enköping 271539 42:41 +1 48 WWWLD
4 AFC Eskilstuna 261457 48:37 +11 47 LDWLW
5 FBK Karlstad 271377 44:37 +7 46 WLDWD
6 Hammarby Talang 261367 51:26 +25 45 LLWLD
7 IF Karlstad 261286 40:25 +15 44 WDDDD
8 Assyriska FF 2610511 44:45 -1 35 WLLWL
9 Umeå FC 2610511 36:42 -6 35 WWLWW
10 Karlberg 279612 37:47 -10 33 LDWDL
11 Gefle IF 279513 33:47 -14 32 DDLLW
12 Vasalund 267712 39:55 -16 28 DLWLD
13 Sollentuna 266911 27:36 -9 27 WLLDL
14 Piteå 265813 33:49 -16 23 DDWWL
15 Järfälla 276417 37:58 -21 22 WLDLL
16 Stocksund 273618 46:67 -21 15 LLDLL

Top scorers

Ettan - Norra
1 Y. SugitaGefle IF 1goals 0assists 2apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Vasalund Draw AFC Eskilstuna
Value spotted: AFC Eskilstuna win at 1.95 (model 56% vs market 46%)

Most likely scores

1-2 8.4%
1-3 6.8%
1-1 6.8%
2-2 6.7%
2-3 5.5%
2-1 5.5%

Expected goals: 1.6 Vasalund · 2.45 AFC Eskilstuna

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals91%
Over 2.5 goals77%
Over 3.5 goals57%
Both teams score73%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
42%
Form
58%
33%
Attack
67%
45%
Defence
55%
32%
Goal model
68%
93%
Head to head
7%
70%
Goals
30%
52%
Overall
47%

Recent form

2 W 2 D 6 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Ettan - Norra Karlberg 3 - 3 Vasalund D
04 Oct 2026Ettan - Norra Vasalund 1 - 4 Arlanda L
27 Sep 2026Ettan - Norra Gefle IF 0 - 1 Vasalund W
21 Sep 2026Ettan - Norra Vasalund 1 - 5 Assyriska FF L
17 Sep 2026Ettan - Norra Vasalund 0 - 0 Hammarby Talang D
12 Sep 2026Ettan - Norra FBK Karlstad 2 - 1 Vasalund L
06 Sep 2026Ettan - Norra Vasalund 2 - 3 Enköping L
30 Aug 2026Ettan - Norra Umeå FC 3 - 2 Vasalund L
23 Aug 2026Ettan - Norra Vasalund 4 - 3 Stocksund W
20 Aug 2026Svenska Cupen Vasalund 1 - 2 IFK Norrkoping L
6 W 2 D 2 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Ettan - Norra AFC Eskilstuna 1 - 3 Stockholm Internazionale L
03 Oct 2026Ettan - Norra FBK Karlstad 2 - 2 AFC Eskilstuna D
26 Sep 2026Ettan - Norra Järfälla 2 - 4 AFC Eskilstuna W
20 Sep 2026Ettan - Norra AFC Eskilstuna 0 - 1 Gefle IF L
17 Sep 2026Ettan - Norra Assyriska FF 2 - 5 AFC Eskilstuna W
13 Sep 2026Ettan - Norra AFC Eskilstuna 1 - 0 Piteå W
05 Sep 2026Ettan - Norra IF Karlstad 1 - 2 AFC Eskilstuna W
29 Aug 2026Ettan - Norra AFC Eskilstuna 2 - 1 Sollentuna W
23 Aug 2026Ettan - Norra Karlberg 0 - 3 AFC Eskilstuna W
18 Aug 2026Svenska Cupen AFC Eskilstuna 4 - 4 Oddevold D

Season numbers

Ettan - Norra 2026

When the goals come

4
0-15'
7
5
16-30'
5
6
31-45'
7
14
46-60'
6
2
61-75'
6
8
76-90'
16
9
0-15'
5
5
16-30'
9
7
31-45'
9
9
46-60'
4
11
61-75'
6
14
76-90'
5
Vasalund AFC Eskilstuna

Side by side

Vasalund AFC Eskilstuna
26 Played 26
7 Won 14
7 Drawn 5
12 Lost 7
1.5 Goals scored per game 1.8
2.1 Goals conceded per game 1.4
1.5 / 1.5 Scored per game (home / away) 0.8 / 2.8
5 Clean sheets 7
3 Failed to score 5
2 Longest winning run 9
3-1 Biggest win 3-2
1-5 Biggest defeat 0-3
2/2 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Vasalund
AFC Eskilstuna (H) 18 Oct
Sollentuna (A) 24 Oct
IF Karlstad (H) 01 Nov
Järfälla (A) 08 Nov
AFC Eskilstuna
Vasalund (A) 18 Oct
Stocksund (H) 25 Oct
Arlanda (A) 31 Oct
Enköping (H) 08 Nov
Enköping (H) 20 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Vasalund 3.00 33% implied
Draw 3.75 27% implied
AFC Eskilstuna 1.95 51% implied
Vasalund 2.20 45% implied
AFC Eskilstuna 1.62 62% implied
Over 0.5 1.00 100% implied
Under 0.5 21.00 5% implied
Over 1.5 1.14 88% implied
Under 1.5 5.00 20% implied
Over 2.5 1.50 67% implied
Under 2.5 2.50 40% implied
Over 3.5 2.10 48% implied
Under 3.5 1.67 60% implied
Over 4.5 3.75 27% implied
Under 4.5 1.25 80% implied
Vasalund/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Vasalund/AFC Eskilstuna 21.00 5% implied
Draw/AFC Eskilstuna 6.00 17% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 7.00 14% implied
Vasalund/Vasalund 4.50 22% implied
Draw/Vasalund 7.50 13% implied
AFC Eskilstuna/Vasalund 26.00 4% implied
AFC Eskilstuna/Draw 15.00 7% implied
AFC Eskilstuna/AFC Eskilstuna 3.25 31% implied
Yes 1.44 69% implied
No 2.62 38% implied
1:1 8.00 13% implied
1:2 9.50 11% implied
2:1 11.00 9% implied
2:2 12.00 8% implied
0:1 13.00 8% implied
0:2 13.00 8% implied
1:0 15.00 7% implied
1:3 15.00 7% implied
Vasalund/Draw 1.70 59% implied
Vasalund/AFC Eskilstuna 1.20 83% implied
Draw/AFC Eskilstuna 1.30 77% implied Our tip
Vasalund 3.20 31% implied
Draw 2.50 40% implied
AFC Eskilstuna 2.60 38% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Vasalund vs AFC Eskilstuna: preview and prediction

Vasalund host AFC Eskilstuna in the Sweden Ettan - Norra (Norra - 27) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 11:00 at Skytteholms IP, Solna. Vasalund sit 12th in the table and AFC Eskilstuna 4th. AFC Eskilstuna are 19 points ahead (47 to 28).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
4 AFC Eskilstuna 261457 48:37 +11 47
12 Vasalund 267712 39:55 -16 28

Full Ettan - Norra standings

Vasalund have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-W-L-D). AFC Eskilstuna have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-W-D-L).

In the last 8 meetings, Vasalund won 6, AFC Eskilstuna won 1 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 63% and over 2.5 goals in 75%.

Our goal model expects about 1.6 goals for Vasalund and 2.45 for AFC Eskilstuna. It gives AFC Eskilstuna the edge (25% home win, 19% draw, 56% away win), 77% for over 2.5 goals and 73% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-2.

Our pick was Double Chance (X2) at odds of 1.36. We also like Both Teams Score (BTS).

Vasalund vs AFC Eskilstuna FAQs

What is the best prediction for Vasalund vs AFC Eskilstuna?

Our top tip is Double Chance: X2 (1.36 odds).

Who will win Vasalund vs AFC Eskilstuna?

AFC Eskilstuna are favourites: our model gives Vasalund 25%, the draw 19% and AFC Eskilstuna 56%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 73% chance in our model, and it happened in 63% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 4.1 goals in total, with a 77% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Vasalund vs AFC Eskilstuna?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 11:00 at Skytteholms IP, Solna.

More Ettan - Norra Tips