Kongsvinger vs Sandnes ULF

Match Analysis & Predictions

Norway: 1. Division

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 15:00 Regular Season - 27
Kongsvinger Kongsvinger
3rd in table
WWWLW
4 VS 0
Finished
HT 2 - 0
Sandnes ULF Sandnes ULF
13th in table
LDDLL
13' F. Botnen
14' F. Christensen (Penalty)
44' A. Dybevik
56' K. Pereira
65' R. Christiansen
87' S. Norheim
90' Z. Nsoni

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.44 (63% chance) Lost

Combo Winner : Kongsvinger and +1.5 goals
63% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.33 67% implied

Draw

5.25 17% implied

Away Win

5.75 16% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.44
Home Win 1 @ 1.30
Gjemselund Stadion, Kongsvinger H. Nervik

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
7Kongsvinger wins
1Draws
1Sandnes ULF wins
3.2Goals per game
56%Both scored
56%Over 2.5
26 Jul 20261. Division Sandnes ULF 1 - 6 Kongsvinger
27 Aug 20241. Division Kongsvinger 1 - 0 Sandnes ULF
27 May 20241. Division Sandnes ULF 0 - 2 Kongsvinger
29 Oct 20231. Division Kongsvinger 4 - 0 Sandnes ULF
03 May 20231. Division Sandnes ULF 1 - 2 Kongsvinger
03 Nov 20221. Division Sandnes ULF 0 - 1 Kongsvinger
17 Oct 20221. Division Kongsvinger 3 - 1 Sandnes ULF
19 Apr 20221. Division Sandnes ULF 4 - 1 Kongsvinger
08 Nov 20201. Division Kongsvinger 1 - 1 Sandnes ULF

1. Division table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Haugesund 261925 78:40 +38 59 WDWWW
2 Stromsgodset 261763 71:33 +38 57 WWWWW
3 Kongsvinger 261754 77:42 +35 56 LWWWD
4 Stabaek 261547 63:34 +29 49 WDLWL
5 ODD Ballklubb 261367 53:39 +14 45 WWWWL
6 Bryne 2612311 35:34 +1 39 DLWWW
7 hodd 2610511 42:52 -10 35 DLLLL
8 Egersund 269611 39:50 -11 33 DWLLD
9 Ranheim 269512 64:65 -1 32 DLWWD
10 Strommen 268612 46:58 -12 30 WDDLD
11 Moss 268513 40:55 -15 29 DWLWL
12 Lyn 268414 40:57 -17 28 LLLLW
13 Sandnes ULF 267514 37:50 -13 26 LDDLL
14 Sogndal 256514 39:56 -17 23 LLLDL
15 Asane 266515 37:60 -23 23 LWLLD
16 Raufoss 256217 28:64 -36 20 DLLWL

Top scorers

1. Division
1 Samba CoulibalyRaufoss 0goals 0assists 1apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Kongsvinger Draw Sandnes ULF

Most likely scores

3-1 7.4%
2-1 7.2%
3-2 5.7%
4-1 5.6%
2-2 5.6%
3-0 4.8%

Expected goals: 3.05 Kongsvinger · 1.55 Sandnes ULF

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals93%
Over 2.5 goals82%
Over 3.5 goals66%
Both teams score74%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
83%
Form
17%
68%
Attack
32%
61%
Defence
39%
74%
Goal model
26%
100%
Head to head
0%
88%
Goals
12%
74%
Overall
25%

Recent form

7 W 2 D 1 L in the last 10
18 Oct 20261. Division Kongsvinger 4 - 0 Sandnes ULF W
14 Oct 20261. Division Stromsgodset 5 - 1 Kongsvinger L
11 Oct 20261. Division Kongsvinger 6 - 2 Ranheim W
05 Oct 20261. Division Moss 0 - 2 Kongsvinger W
20 Sep 20261. Division Kongsvinger 5 - 1 hodd W
16 Sep 2026NM Cupen Eidsvold 2 - 3 Kongsvinger W
13 Sep 20261. Division Egersund 1 - 1 Kongsvinger D
05 Sep 20261. Division Kongsvinger 9 - 1 Raufoss W
30 Aug 20261. Division Kongsvinger 4 - 4 Lyn D
26 Aug 20261. Division ODD Ballklubb 0 - 1 Kongsvinger W
3 W 3 D 4 L in the last 10
18 Oct 20261. Division Kongsvinger 4 - 0 Sandnes ULF L
14 Oct 20261. Division Stabaek 4 - 1 Sandnes ULF L
11 Oct 20261. Division Sandnes ULF 1 - 1 Haugesund D
03 Oct 20261. Division Strommen 3 - 3 Sandnes ULF D
20 Sep 20261. Division Sandnes ULF 1 - 2 Moss L
16 Sep 2026NM Cupen Arendal 1 - 2 Sandnes ULF W
13 Sep 20261. Division Stromsgodset 4 - 1 Sandnes ULF L
05 Sep 20261. Division Sandnes ULF 1 - 1 Ranheim D
30 Aug 20261. Division Raufoss 0 - 3 Sandnes ULF W
26 Aug 2026NM Cupen Varhaug 2 - 3 Sandnes ULF W

Season numbers

1. Division 2026

When the goals come

12
0-15'
5
9
16-30'
1
7
31-45'
7
20
46-60'
7
14
61-75'
4
12
76-90'
12
6
0-15'
8
6
16-30'
3
12
31-45'
7
5
46-60'
12
5
61-75'
10
11
76-90'
11
Kongsvinger Sandnes ULF

Side by side

Kongsvinger Sandnes ULF
26 Played 26
17 Won 7
5 Drawn 5
4 Lost 14
3 Goals scored per game 1.4
1.6 Goals conceded per game 1.9
3.9 / 2 Scored per game (home / away) 1.5 / 1.3
4 Clean sheets 5
1 Failed to score 6
3 Longest winning run 3
9-1 Biggest win 3-0
1-3 Biggest defeat 1-6
6/6 Penalties scored 2/2

What comes next

Kongsvinger
Sogndal (A) 25 Oct
Pors Grenland (A) 28 Oct
Stabaek (H) 02 Nov
Bryne (A) 08 Nov
Sandnes ULF
Lyn (H) 25 Oct
Bodo/Glimt (H) 28 Oct
ODD Ballklubb (A) 01 Nov
Asane (H) 08 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Kongsvinger 1.33 75% implied Our tip
Draw 5.25 19% implied
Sandnes ULF 5.75 17% implied
Kongsvinger 1.12 89% implied Our tip
Sandnes ULF 6.00 17% implied
Over 0.5 1.01 99% implied
Under 0.5 29.00 3% implied
Over 1.5 1.06 94% implied
Under 1.5 10.00 10% implied
Over 2.5 1.22 82% implied
Under 2.5 4.20 24% implied
Over 3.5 1.62 62% implied
Under 3.5 2.20 45% implied
Over 4.5 2.25 44% implied
Under 4.5 1.57 64% implied
Kongsvinger/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Kongsvinger/Sandnes ULF 41.00 2% implied
Draw/Sandnes ULF 19.00 5% implied
Draw/Draw 11.00 9% implied
Kongsvinger/Kongsvinger 1.80 56% implied
Draw/Kongsvinger 4.50 22% implied
Sandnes ULF/Kongsvinger 15.00 7% implied
Sandnes ULF/Draw 19.00 5% implied
Sandnes ULF/Sandnes ULF 13.00 8% implied
Yes 1.50 67% implied
No 2.50 40% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
3:1 10.00 10% implied
2:0 11.00 9% implied
3:0 11.00 9% implied
4:1 13.00 8% implied
1:1 13.00 8% implied
1:0 15.00 7% implied
4:0 15.00 7% implied
Kongsvinger/Draw 1.10 91% implied
Kongsvinger/Sandnes ULF 1.12 89% implied
Draw/Sandnes ULF 3.40 29% implied
Kongsvinger 1.73 58% implied Our tip
Draw 3.10 32% implied
Sandnes ULF 5.50 18% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Kongsvinger vs Sandnes ULF: preview and prediction

Kongsvinger host Sandnes ULF in the Norway 1. Division (Regular Season - 27) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:00 at Gjemselund Stadion, Kongsvinger. Kongsvinger sit 3rd in the table and Sandnes ULF 13th. Kongsvinger are 30 points ahead (56 to 26).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
3 Kongsvinger 261754 77:42 +35 56
13 Sandnes ULF 267514 37:50 -13 26

Full 1. Division standings

Kongsvinger are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-W-L-W). Sandnes ULF are struggling, with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-D-D-L-L).

In the last 9 meetings, Kongsvinger won 7, Sandnes ULF won 1 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 56% and over 2.5 goals in 56%.

Our goal model expects about 3.05 goals for Kongsvinger and 1.55 for Sandnes ULF. It gives Kongsvinger the edge (66% home win, 15% draw, 17% away win), 82% for over 2.5 goals and 74% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 3-1.

Our pick was Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.44. We also like Home Win (1).

Kongsvinger vs Sandnes ULF FAQs

What is the best prediction for Kongsvinger vs Sandnes ULF?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.44 odds).

Who will win Kongsvinger vs Sandnes ULF?

Kongsvinger are favourites: our model gives Kongsvinger 66%, the draw 15% and Sandnes ULF 17%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 74% chance in our model, and it happened in 56% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 4.6 goals in total, with a 82% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Kongsvinger vs Sandnes ULF?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:00 at Gjemselund Stadion, Kongsvinger.

Who is the referee?

H. Nervik is in charge of this game.

More 1. Division Tips