Dinamo Tbilisi vs Spaeri

Match Analysis & Predictions

Georgia: Erovnuli Liga

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 13:00 Regular Season - 29
Dinamo Tbilisi Dinamo Tbilisi
4th in table
WWWLW
3 VS 1
Finished
HT 1 - 0
Spaeri Spaeri
9th in table
DLLDL
20' Nika Ninua
64' Zurab Golubiani
69' Marios Pourzitidis
80' Mate Vatsadze
90+1' Nika Ninua

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.62 (55% chance) Won

Double chance : Dinamo Tbilisi or draw
55% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.65 54% implied

Draw

3.80 24% implied

Away Win

4.10 22% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.62
Home Win 1 @ 1.69
Double Chance 1X @ 1.17
Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games
3Dinamo Tbilisi wins
1Draws
0Spaeri wins
3.3Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
09 Aug 2026Erovnuli Liga Spaeri 1 - 2 Dinamo Tbilisi
07 May 2026Erovnuli Liga Dinamo Tbilisi 2 - 1 Spaeri
07 Mar 2026Erovnuli Liga Spaeri 1 - 2 Dinamo Tbilisi
05 Dec 2024David Kipiani Cup Spaeri 2 - 2 Dinamo Tbilisi

Erovnuli Liga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Dinamo Batumi 291586 50:37 +13 53 WWWDW
2 Rustavi 281477 35:24 +11 49 WLWDL
3 FC Iberia 1999 281549 40:31 +9 49 WLWWW
4 Dinamo Tbilisi 281396 45:31 +14 48 LWWWD
5 Dila 2812412 39:33 +6 40 LWLDW
6 Samgurali 2911513 43:52 -9 38 WWLLL
7 Torpedo Kutaisi 289109 46:37 +9 37 DLWDD
8 Gagra 2961112 26:43 -17 29 LLDLD
9 Spaeri 2851112 37:46 -9 26 DLLDD
10 Meshakhte 2921116 21:48 -27 17 LLDLD

Top scorers

Erovnuli Liga
1 K. AndrićTorpedo Kutaisi 8goals 2assists 19apps
2 G. ArabidzeTorpedo Kutaisi 5goals 8assists 19apps
3 Felipe PiresTorpedo Kutaisi 3goals 0assists 16apps
4 Rodrigo Silva RamosDinamo Tbilisi 2goals 2assists 14apps
5 B. OseiDinamo Tbilisi 0goals 2assists 17apps
6 Sori ManéTorpedo Kutaisi 0goals 0assists 18apps
7 G. MakaridzeFC Iberia 1999 0goals 0assists 5apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Dinamo Tbilisi Draw Spaeri

Most likely scores

1-0 12.5%
1-1 12.5%
2-0 9.1%
2-1 9.1%
0-0 8.6%
0-1 8.6%

Expected goals: 1.45 Dinamo Tbilisi · 1 Spaeri

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals70%
Over 2.5 goals44%
Over 3.5 goals23%
Both teams score48%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
77%
Form
23%
56%
Attack
44%
73%
Defence
27%
64%
Goal model
36%
91%
Head to head
9%
62%
Goals
38%
70%
Overall
29%

Recent form

6 W 2 D 2 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Erovnuli Liga Dinamo Tbilisi 3 - 1 Spaeri W
11 Oct 2026Erovnuli Liga Dinamo Batumi 1 - 0 Dinamo Tbilisi L
04 Oct 2026Erovnuli Liga FC Iberia 1999 1 - 2 Dinamo Tbilisi W
19 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga Samgurali 2 - 3 Dinamo Tbilisi W
14 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga Dinamo Tbilisi 4 - 0 Gagra W
10 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga Dinamo Tbilisi 0 - 0 Meshakhte D
06 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga Torpedo Kutaisi 1 - 1 Dinamo Tbilisi D
31 Aug 2026Erovnuli Liga Dinamo Tbilisi 2 - 1 Dila W
15 Aug 2026Erovnuli Liga Dinamo Tbilisi 0 - 3 Rustavi L
09 Aug 2026Erovnuli Liga Spaeri 1 - 2 Dinamo Tbilisi W
0 W 4 D 6 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Erovnuli Liga Dinamo Tbilisi 3 - 1 Spaeri L
10 Oct 2026Erovnuli Liga Spaeri 3 - 3 Torpedo Kutaisi D
21 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga Spaeri 1 - 4 Dila L
13 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga FC Iberia 1999 1 - 0 Spaeri L
09 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga Spaeri 1 - 1 Rustavi D
05 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga Meshakhte 2 - 2 Spaeri D
30 Aug 2026Erovnuli Liga Dinamo Batumi 3 - 0 Spaeri L
22 Aug 2026Erovnuli Liga Spaeri 3 - 4 Samgurali L
17 Aug 2026Erovnuli Liga Gagra 1 - 1 Spaeri D
09 Aug 2026Erovnuli Liga Spaeri 1 - 2 Dinamo Tbilisi L

Season numbers

Erovnuli Liga 2026

When the goals come

9
0-15'
6
6
16-30'
1
10
31-45'
8
4
46-60'
6
11
61-75'
5
5
76-90'
11
6
0-15'
11
3
16-30'
7
11
31-45'
12
3
46-60'
1
4
61-75'
8
4
76-90'
7
Dinamo Tbilisi Spaeri

Side by side

Dinamo Tbilisi Spaeri
28 Played 28
13 Won 5
9 Drawn 11
6 Lost 12
1.6 Goals scored per game 1.3
1.1 Goals conceded per game 1.6
1.5 / 1.7 Scored per game (home / away) 1.7 / 0.9
7 Clean sheets 5
9 Failed to score 7
3 Longest winning run 2
4-0 Biggest win 4-1
0-3 Biggest defeat 1-4
2/2 Penalties scored 4/4

What comes next

Dinamo Tbilisi
Rustavi (A) 23 Oct
FC Iberia 1999 (H) 31 Oct
Dila (A) 08 Nov
Torpedo Kutaisi (H) 20 Nov
Gagra (A) 24 Nov
Spaeri
Gagra (H) 23 Oct
Samgurali (A) 31 Oct
Dinamo Batumi (H) 08 Nov
FC Iberia 1999 (H) 15 Nov
Meshakhte (H) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Dinamo Tbilisi 1.65 61% implied Our tip
Draw 3.80 26% implied
Spaeri 4.10 24% implied
Dinamo Tbilisi 1.30 77% implied Our tip
Spaeri 3.40 29% implied
Over 2.5 1.67 60% implied
Under 2.5 2.15 47% implied
Dinamo Tbilisi/Draw 17.00 6% implied Our tip
Dinamo Tbilisi/Spaeri 34.00 3% implied
Draw/Spaeri 9.50 11% implied
Draw/Draw 6.50 15% implied
Dinamo Tbilisi/Dinamo Tbilisi 2.50 40% implied
Draw/Dinamo Tbilisi 4.75 21% implied
Spaeri/Dinamo Tbilisi 21.00 5% implied
Spaeri/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Spaeri/Spaeri 6.50 15% implied
1:1 8.00 13% implied
1:0 8.50 12% implied
2:0 9.00 11% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
3:0 13.00 8% implied
0:0 13.00 8% implied
3:1 15.00 7% implied
2:2 15.00 7% implied
Dinamo Tbilisi/Draw 1.17 85% implied Our tip
Dinamo Tbilisi/Spaeri 1.18 85% implied
Draw/Spaeri 2.10 48% implied
Dinamo Tbilisi 2.20 45% implied Our tip
Draw 2.38 42% implied
Spaeri 4.33 23% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Dinamo Tbilisi vs Spaeri: preview and prediction

Dinamo Tbilisi host Spaeri in the Georgia Erovnuli Liga (Regular Season - 29) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 13:00 at Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi. Dinamo Tbilisi sit 4th in the table and Spaeri 9th. Dinamo Tbilisi are 22 points ahead (48 to 26).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
4 Dinamo Tbilisi 281396 45:31 +14 48
9 Spaeri 2851112 37:46 -9 26

Full Erovnuli Liga standings

Dinamo Tbilisi are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-W-L-W). Spaeri are struggling, with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-D-L).

In the last 4 meetings, Dinamo Tbilisi won 3, Spaeri won 0 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 1.45 goals for Dinamo Tbilisi and 1 for Spaeri. It gives Dinamo Tbilisi the edge (47% home win, 26% draw, 26% away win), 44% for over 2.5 goals and 48% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.62. We also like Home Win (1), Double Chance (1X).

Dinamo Tbilisi vs Spaeri FAQs

What is the best prediction for Dinamo Tbilisi vs Spaeri?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.62 odds).

Who will win Dinamo Tbilisi vs Spaeri?

Dinamo Tbilisi are favourites: our model gives Dinamo Tbilisi 47%, the draw 26% and Spaeri 26%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 48% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.5 goals in total, with a 44% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Dinamo Tbilisi vs Spaeri?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 13:00 at Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi.

More Erovnuli Liga Tips