Hønefoss vs Junkeren

Match Analysis & Predictions

Norway: 2. Division - Group 2

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 15:00 Regular Season - 24
Hønefoss Hønefoss
4th in table
WWLLD
2 VS 1
Finished
HT 1 - 1
Junkeren Junkeren
9th in table
WWLWL
17' B. Pedersen
36' H. Myrseth
69' E. Overby
74' L. Kyvik
81' I. Strandin
90+5' I. Lekang

Expert Prediction · Home Win

1 @ 1.22 (70% chance) Won

Double chance : Hønefoss or draw
70% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.22 73% implied

Draw

5.75 16% implied

Away Win

8.00 11% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Home Win 1 @ 1.22
Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.44

Head to head

Last 1 meetings
1games
0Hønefoss wins
0Draws
1Junkeren wins
7Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
14 Jun 20262. Division - Group 2 Junkeren 4 - 3 Hønefoss

2. Division - Group 2 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Eidsvold 231733 55:20 +35 54 WLWWW
2 Kjelsås 241725 56:34 +22 53 WWWDL
3 Levanger 241617 56:28 +28 49 WDLLW
4 Hønefoss 231445 56:33 +23 46 DLWWD
5 Grorud 241446 44:24 +20 46 LWWWW
6 Stjørdals-Blink 2411310 42:41 +1 36 WLWWW
7 Tromsdalen Uil 2311210 40:38 +2 35 WWLWL
8 Lørenskog 2410410 38:43 -5 34 LDLWL
9 Junkeren 239410 32:39 -7 31 LWLWW
10 Rana 249312 39:44 -5 30 LLWWL
11 Skeid 247215 37:52 -15 23 WLWLL
12 Follo 244515 30:51 -21 17 WLLDL
13 Ull/Kisa 244119 30:78 -48 13 LWLLL
14 Trygg/Lade 242418 30:60 -30 10 LDLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Hønefoss Draw Junkeren

Most likely scores

2-0 9.9%
2-1 9.9%
1-0 9%
1-1 9%
3-0 7.2%
3-1 7.2%

Expected goals: 2.2 Hønefoss · 1 Junkeren

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals62%
Over 3.5 goals40%
Both teams score56%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
47%
Form
53%
50%
Attack
50%
57%
Defence
43%
80%
Goal model
20%
0%
Head to head
100%
43%
Goals
57%
55%
Overall
44%

Recent form

5 W 2 D 3 L in the last 10
11 Oct 20262. Division - Group 2 Levanger 0 - 0 Hønefoss D
03 Oct 20262. Division - Group 2 Skeid 4 - 3 Hønefoss L
30 Sep 2026NM Cupen Hønefoss 0 - 2 KFUM Oslo L
27 Sep 20262. Division - Group 2 Hønefoss 2 - 1 Tromsdalen Uil W
19 Sep 20262. Division - Group 2 Rana 0 - 1 Hønefoss W
12 Sep 20262. Division - Group 2 Hønefoss 1 - 1 Grorud D
06 Sep 20262. Division - Group 2 Trygg/Lade 2 - 3 Hønefoss W
30 Aug 20262. Division - Group 2 Hønefoss 2 - 1 Follo W
22 Aug 2026NM Cupen Eik-Tønsberg 1 - 4 Hønefoss W
16 Aug 20262. Division - Group 2 Stjørdals-Blink 4 - 2 Hønefoss L
4 W 2 D 4 L in the last 10
11 Oct 20262. Division - Group 2 Junkeren 1 - 3 Grorud L
04 Oct 20262. Division - Group 2 Trygg/Lade 1 - 2 Junkeren W
26 Sep 20262. Division - Group 2 Junkeren 0 - 2 Rana L
20 Sep 20262. Division - Group 2 Ull/Kisa 2 - 3 Junkeren W
13 Sep 20262. Division - Group 2 Junkeren 1 - 0 Skeid W
06 Sep 20262. Division - Group 2 Lørenskog 1 - 1 Junkeren D
30 Aug 20262. Division - Group 2 Junkeren 2 - 2 Stjørdals-Blink D
23 Aug 2026NM Cupen Fløya 5 - 3 Junkeren L
16 Aug 20262. Division - Group 2 Kjelsås 2 - 0 Junkeren L
08 Aug 20262. Division - Group 2 Junkeren 4 - 1 Follo W

Season numbers

2. Division - Group 2 2026

When the goals come

6
0-15'
6
4
16-30'
6
9
31-45'
5
11
46-60'
5
3
61-75'
2
15
76-90'
7
2
0-15'
7
7
16-30'
2
6
31-45'
8
8
46-60'
6
4
61-75'
11
4
76-90'
6
Hønefoss Junkeren

Side by side

Hønefoss Junkeren
23 Played 23
14 Won 9
4 Drawn 4
5 Lost 10
2.4 Goals scored per game 1.4
1.4 Goals conceded per game 1.7
2.5 / 2.3 Scored per game (home / away) 1.8 / 0.9
4 Clean sheets 3
2 Failed to score 7
5 Longest winning run 2
9-1 Biggest win 4-1
0-1 Biggest defeat 1-3
5/5 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

Hønefoss
Junkeren (H) 18 Oct
Eidsvold (A) 24 Oct
Kjelsås (H) 31 Oct
Junkeren
Hønefoss (A) 18 Oct
Levanger (H) 25 Oct
Tromsdalen Uil (A) 31 Oct
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Hønefoss 1.22 82% implied Our tip
Draw 5.75 17% implied
Junkeren 8.00 13% implied
Hønefoss 1.08 93% implied Our tip
Junkeren 7.00 14% implied
Over 0.5 1.00 100% implied
Under 0.5 34.00 3% implied
Over 1.5 1.04 96% implied
Under 1.5 9.00 11% implied
Over 2.5 1.17 85% implied
Under 2.5 4.50 22% implied
Over 3.5 1.44 69% implied
Under 3.5 2.62 38% implied
Over 4.5 2.00 50% implied
Under 4.5 1.73 58% implied
Hønefoss/Draw 19.00 5% implied
Hønefoss/Junkeren 41.00 2% implied
Draw/Junkeren 19.00 5% implied
Draw/Draw 13.00 8% implied
Hønefoss/Hønefoss 1.67 60% implied
Draw/Hønefoss 4.75 21% implied
Junkeren/Hønefoss 15.00 7% implied
Junkeren/Draw 21.00 5% implied
Junkeren/Junkeren 15.00 7% implied
Yes 1.44 69% implied
No 2.62 38% implied
3:1 11.00 9% implied
2:1 12.00 8% implied
3:0 12.00 8% implied
2:0 13.00 8% implied
4:1 13.00 8% implied
4:0 15.00 7% implied
1:1 15.00 7% implied
3:2 17.00 6% implied
Hønefoss/Draw 1.05 95% implied
Hønefoss/Junkeren 1.10 91% implied
Draw/Junkeren 3.60 28% implied
Hønefoss 1.53 65% implied Our tip
Draw 3.25 31% implied
Junkeren 6.50 15% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Hønefoss vs Junkeren: preview and prediction

Hønefoss host Junkeren in the Norway 2. Division - Group 2 (Regular Season - 24) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:00. Hønefoss sit 4th in the table and Junkeren 9th. Hønefoss are 15 points ahead (46 to 31).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
4 Hønefoss 231445 56:33 +23 46
9 Junkeren 239410 32:39 -7 31

Full 2. Division - Group 2 standings

Hønefoss have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-L-L-D). Junkeren are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-L-W-L).

In the last 1 meetings, Hønefoss won 0, Junkeren won 1 and 0 ended level. These games average 7 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 2.2 goals for Hønefoss and 1 for Junkeren. It gives Hønefoss the edge (64% home win, 19% draw, 16% away win), 62% for over 2.5 goals and 56% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-0.

Our pick was Home Win (1) at odds of 1.22. We also like Both Teams Score (BTS).

Hønefoss vs Junkeren FAQs

What is the best prediction for Hønefoss vs Junkeren?

Our top tip is Home Win: 1 (1.22 odds).

Who will win Hønefoss vs Junkeren?

Hønefoss are favourites: our model gives Hønefoss 64%, the draw 19% and Junkeren 16%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 56% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.2 goals in total, with a 62% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Hønefoss vs Junkeren?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:00.

More 2. Division - Group 2 Tips