Al Riyadh vs Al-Qadisiyah FC

Match Analysis & Predictions

Saudi-Arabia: Pro League

Thu, 29th Oct, 2026 • 18:00 Regular Season - 12
Al Riyadh Al Riyadh
11th in table
DWDLW
- VS -
Upcoming
Al-Qadisiyah FC Al-Qadisiyah FC
3rd in table
DWWLD

Expert Prediction · Free Tip

2 @ 1.25 (82% chance)

Winner : Al-Qadisiyah FC
82% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

7.50 12% implied

Draw

5.00 18% implied

Away Win

1.30 70% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Free Tip 2 @ 1.25
Away Win 2 @ 1.25
Prince Turki bin Abdul Aziz Stadium, Riyadh

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
1Al Riyadh wins
1Draws
4Al-Qadisiyah FC wins
2.8Goals per game
50%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
29 Apr 2026Pro League Al Riyadh 0 - 4 Al-Qadisiyah FC
04 Jan 2026Pro League Al-Qadisiyah FC 4 - 0 Al Riyadh
02 Mar 2025Pro League Al-Qadisiyah FC 1 - 0 Al Riyadh
04 Oct 2024Pro League Al Riyadh 2 - 1 Al-Qadisiyah FC
28 Feb 2023Division 1 Al Riyadh 1 - 2 Al-Qadisiyah FC
04 Oct 2022Division 1 Al-Qadisiyah FC 1 - 1 Al Riyadh

Pro League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Al-Hilal Saudi FC 10901 30:9 +21 27 WWWWL
2 Al-Nassr 10811 23:8 +15 25 WWWDW
3 Al-Qadisiyah FC 11812 26:12 +14 25 LWWWD
4 Al-Ittihad FC 10721 20:10 +10 23 WWLWW
5 Al-Ahli Jeddah 10703 27:13 +14 21 WWWWL
6 NEOM 11614 16:9 +7 19 WLLDW
7 Al-Ettifaq 11533 17:16 +1 18 WLWDD
8 Al Diriyah 11434 9:11 -2 15 LWDLD
9 Al Kholood 10334 14:21 -7 12 LLLLW
10 Al Khaleej Saihat 11263 10:17 -7 12 LWWDD
11 Al Riyadh 10334 11:19 -8 12 WLDWD
12 Al Shabab 10253 14:14 0 11 WDWDL
13 Al-Hazm 11245 12:16 -4 10 DLLDL
14 Al-Fayha 11155 12:19 -7 8 DLLDD
15 Al-Faisaly FC 10145 11:20 -9 7 LDWLD
16 Al-Fateh 11137 10:23 -13 6 LLWLL
17 Al Taawon 11047 5:19 -14 4 LLDLL
18 Abha 9027 6:17 -11 2 LLDLL

Top scorers

Pro League
1 I. ToneyAl-Ahli Jeddah 13goals 2assists 9apps
2 Y. En-NesyriAl-Ittihad FC 7goals 0assists 10apps
3 M. ReteguiAl-Qadisiyah FC 7goals 2assists 11apps
4 TrincãoAl-Ahli Jeddah 6goals 3assists 10apps
5 G. IlenikhenaAl-Ittihad FC 6goals 3assists 8apps
6 Gabriel MartinelliAl-Hilal Saudi FC 6goals 0assists 6apps
7 A. LacazetteNEOM 6goals 2assists 11apps
8 T. ReijndersAl-Qadisiyah FC 5goals 2assists 9apps
9 S. Milinković-SavićAl-Hilal Saudi FC 5goals 2assists 9apps
10 Alexandre MendyAl-Faisaly FC 5goals 1assists 10apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Al Riyadh Draw Al-Qadisiyah FC

Most likely scores

0-1 13.1%
0-2 12.8%
1-1 9.8%
1-2 9.6%
0-3 8.3%
0-0 6.7%

Expected goals: 0.75 Al Riyadh · 1.95 Al-Qadisiyah FC

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals51%
Over 3.5 goals28%
Both teams score45%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
44%
Form
56%
28%
Attack
72%
70%
Defence
30%
7%
Goal model
93%
20%
Head to head
80%
20%
Goals
80%
31%
Overall
68%

Recent form

4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
24 Oct 2026Pro League Al Riyadh 2 - 1 Al Taawon W
20 Oct 2026Pro League Al Diriyah 1 - 0 Al Riyadh L
11 Oct 2026Pro League Al-Fayha 1 - 1 Al Riyadh D
13 Sep 2026Pro League Al Riyadh 2 - 0 Al Kholood W
07 Sep 2026Pro League Al Khaleej Saihat 0 - 0 Al Riyadh D
04 Sep 2026Pro League Al-Ahli Jeddah 5 - 0 Al Riyadh L
28 Aug 2026Pro League Al Riyadh 1 - 0 NEOM W
25 Aug 2026Pro League Al Shabab 3 - 3 Al Riyadh D
21 Aug 2026Pro League Al Riyadh 0 - 4 Al-Nassr L
17 Aug 2026King's Cup Al Zulfi 0 - 2 Al Riyadh W
6 W 3 D 1 L in the last 10
26 Oct 2026AFC Champions League Elite Al-Qadisiyah FC 1 - 1 Al Sadd D
23 Oct 2026Pro League Al-Qadisiyah FC 2 - 3 Al-Hilal Saudi FC L
20 Oct 2026Pro League Al Taawon 0 - 1 Al-Qadisiyah FC W
16 Oct 2026Pro League Al-Qadisiyah FC 2 - 1 Abha W
12 Oct 2026AFC Champions League Elite Pakhtakor 1 - 1 Al-Qadisiyah FC D
09 Oct 2026Pro League Al Kholood 0 - 5 Al-Qadisiyah FC W
14 Sep 2026AFC Champions League Elite Al-Qadisiyah FC 2 - 1 Al-Wasl FC W
11 Sep 2026Pro League Al-Qadisiyah FC 3 - 3 Al-Ettifaq D
08 Sep 2026Pro League Al-Qadisiyah FC 3 - 2 Al-Ahli Jeddah W
03 Sep 2026Pro League Al Diriyah 0 - 2 Al-Qadisiyah FC W

Season numbers

Pro League 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
6
0
16-30'
3
4
31-45'
5
2
46-60'
3
2
61-75'
2
4
76-90'
6
1
0-15'
2
4
16-30'
2
5
31-45'
1
2
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
2
5
76-90'
5
Al Riyadh Al-Qadisiyah FC

Side by side

Al Riyadh Al-Qadisiyah FC
10 Played 11
3 Won 8
3 Drawn 1
4 Lost 2
1.1 Goals scored per game 2.4
1.9 Goals conceded per game 1.1
1.3 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 2.2 / 2.6
3 Clean sheets 4
4 Failed to score 1
1 Longest winning run 4
2-0 Biggest win 3-1
0-4 Biggest defeat 2-3
0/0 Penalties scored 3/4

What comes next

Al Riyadh
Al-Qadisiyah FC (H) 29 Oct
Al-Fateh (A) 05 Nov
Al-Hazm (H) 20 Nov
Abha (A) 26 Nov
Al-Fayha (H) 01 Dec
Al-Qadisiyah FC
Al Riyadh (A) 29 Oct
Al-Gharafa (A) 02 Nov
Al-Fayha (H) 05 Nov
Al-Nassr (A) 20 Nov
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai (A) 24 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Al Riyadh 7.50 13% implied
Draw 5.00 20% implied
Al-Qadisiyah FC 1.30 77% implied Our tip
Al Riyadh 6.50 15% implied
Al-Qadisiyah FC 1.11 90% implied Our tip
Over 0.5 1.01 99% implied
Under 0.5 21.00 5% implied
Over 1.5 1.11 90% implied
Under 1.5 6.50 15% implied
Over 2.5 1.40 71% implied
Under 2.5 2.88 35% implied
Over 3.5 2.00 50% implied
Under 3.5 1.73 58% implied
Over 4.5 3.40 29% implied
Under 4.5 1.30 77% implied
Al Riyadh/Draw 19.00 5% implied
Al Riyadh/Al-Qadisiyah FC 17.00 6% implied
Draw/Al-Qadisiyah FC 4.33 23% implied
Draw/Draw 9.00 11% implied
Al Riyadh/Al Riyadh 15.00 7% implied
Draw/Al Riyadh 17.00 6% implied
Al-Qadisiyah FC/Al Riyadh 41.00 2% implied
Al-Qadisiyah FC/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Al-Qadisiyah FC/Al-Qadisiyah FC 1.83 55% implied
Yes 1.73 58% implied
No 2.00 50% implied
0:2 8.00 13% implied
1:2 9.00 11% implied
0:3 9.50 11% implied
0:1 10.00 10% implied
1:3 10.00 10% implied
1:1 11.00 9% implied
0:4 15.00 7% implied
1:4 15.00 7% implied
Al Riyadh/Draw 3.25 31% implied
Al Riyadh/Al-Qadisiyah FC 1.14 88% implied
Draw/Al-Qadisiyah FC 1.08 93% implied
Al Riyadh 7.00 14% implied
Draw 2.88 35% implied
Al-Qadisiyah FC 1.73 58% implied Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Al Riyadh vs Al-Qadisiyah FC: preview and prediction

Al Riyadh host Al-Qadisiyah FC in the Saudi-Arabia Pro League (Regular Season - 12) on Thursday, 29th October 2026 at 18:00 at Prince Turki bin Abdul Aziz Stadium, Riyadh. Al Riyadh sit 11th in the table and Al-Qadisiyah FC 3rd. Al-Qadisiyah FC are 13 points ahead (25 to 12).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
3 Al-Qadisiyah FC 11812 26:12 +14 25
11 Al Riyadh 10334 11:19 -8 12

Full Pro League standings

Al Riyadh have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-W-D-L-W). Al-Qadisiyah FC have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-W-W-L-D).

In the last 6 meetings, Al Riyadh won 1, Al-Qadisiyah FC won 4 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 0.75 goals for Al Riyadh and 1.95 for Al-Qadisiyah FC. It gives Al-Qadisiyah FC the edge (14% home win, 21% draw, 66% away win), 51% for over 2.5 goals and 45% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-1.

Verdict: our pick is Free Tip (2) at odds of 1.25.

Al Riyadh vs Al-Qadisiyah FC FAQs

What is the best prediction for Al Riyadh vs Al-Qadisiyah FC?

Our top tip is Free Tip: 2 (1.25 odds).

Who will win Al Riyadh vs Al-Qadisiyah FC?

Al-Qadisiyah FC are favourites: our model gives Al Riyadh 14%, the draw 21% and Al-Qadisiyah FC 66%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 45% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.7 goals in total, with a 51% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Al Riyadh vs Al-Qadisiyah FC?

Kick-off is on Thursday, 29th October 2026 at 18:00 at Prince Turki bin Abdul Aziz Stadium, Riyadh.

More Pro League Tips