Fort Wayne vs Sarasota Paradise

Match Analysis & Predictions

USA: USL League One

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 23:30 Group Stage
Fort Wayne Fort Wayne
8th in table
DDWWL
1 VS 3
Finished
HT 1 - 2
Sarasota Paradise Sarasota Paradise
11th in table
WWLWW
15' M. Rempel
25' J. Bolanos
27' J. Jordan
28' A. Sutton
45+1' A. Rosa
82' J. Armas
85' M. Rempel
87' E. Terzaghi
90+7' G. McLaughlin
90+8' T. Dias

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.22 (80% chance) Lost

Double chance : Fort Wayne or draw
80% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.73 52% implied

Draw

3.70 24% implied

Away Win

3.75 24% implied
Ruoff Mortgage Stadium

Head to head

Last 1 meetings
1games
0Fort Wayne wins
1Draws
0Sarasota Paradise wins
4Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
14 Mar 2026USL League One Sarasota Paradise 2 - 2 Fort Wayne

USL League One table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Charlotte Independence 301965 70:42 +28 63 WWDWD
2 Union Omaha 301947 53:32 +21 61 LWWWW
3 One Knoxville 321598 52:36 +16 54 WLWLD
4 Forward Madison 301578 52:30 +22 52 LDLWL
5 Boise 301578 47:40 +7 52 WWLDD
6 Spokane Velocity 291559 46:40 +6 50 LWDWW
7 Chattanooga Red Wolves 3014412 50:43 +7 46 LWLLD
8 Fort Wayne 301299 46:37 +9 45 WWDDD
9 Naples 3012414 35:44 -9 40 WWWWD
10 Westchester SC 3010614 51:48 +3 36 WWDWW
11 Sarasota Paradise 2910613 42:45 -3 36 WLWWD
12 Corpus Christi 309912 33:44 -11 36 LLLWW
13 Alta 308913 37:44 -7 33 DLLLL
14 Portland Hearts of Pine 3071013 44:55 -11 31 LDLDW
15 Greenville Triumph 307617 36:57 -21 27 WDLLL
16 NY Cosmos 307419 36:62 -26 25 LLLWL
17 Richmond Kickers 306519 32:63 -31 23 LLWLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Fort Wayne Draw Sarasota Paradise

Most likely scores

1-1 11.6%
1-0 11.1%
2-1 9.6%
2-0 9.1%
0-1 7.1%
0-0 6.7%

Expected goals: 1.65 Fort Wayne · 1.05 Sarasota Paradise

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals51%
Over 3.5 goals29%
Both teams score52%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
47%
Form
53%
30%
Attack
70%
64%
Defence
36%
62%
Goal model
38%
50%
Head to head
50%
50%
Goals
50%
50%
Overall
49%

Recent form

4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026USL League One Fort Wayne 1 - 3 Sarasota Paradise L
10 Oct 2026USL League One Union Omaha 0 - 1 Fort Wayne W
08 Oct 2026USL League One Corpus Christi 1 - 3 Fort Wayne W
03 Oct 2026USL League One Fort Wayne 0 - 0 Forward Madison D
26 Sep 2026USL League One Charlotte Independence 1 - 1 Fort Wayne D
19 Sep 2026USL League One Fort Wayne 2 - 2 Naples D
16 Sep 2026USL League One Fort Wayne 2 - 3 One Knoxville L
12 Sep 2026USL League One Greenville Triumph 1 - 3 Fort Wayne W
05 Sep 2026USL League One Fort Wayne 2 - 4 NY Cosmos L
02 Sep 2026USL League One Fort Wayne 2 - 0 Richmond Kickers W
6 W 3 D 1 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026USL League One Fort Wayne 1 - 3 Sarasota Paradise W
10 Oct 2026USL League One Sarasota Paradise 3 - 2 Richmond Kickers W
03 Oct 2026USL League One Sarasota Paradise 2 - 3 Charlotte Independence L
26 Sep 2026USL League One Portland Hearts of Pine 1 - 4 Sarasota Paradise W
19 Sep 2026USL League One Sarasota Paradise 6 - 0 Greenville Triumph W
12 Sep 2026USL League One Forward Madison 1 - 1 Sarasota Paradise D
05 Sep 2026USL League One Sarasota Paradise 1 - 1 Spokane Velocity D
02 Sep 2026USL League One NY Cosmos 1 - 2 Sarasota Paradise W
22 Aug 2026USL League One Union Omaha 1 - 1 Sarasota Paradise D
19 Aug 2026USL League One Sarasota Paradise 3 - 2 Chattanooga Red Wolves W

Season numbers

USL League One 2026

When the goals come

8
0-15'
5
5
16-30'
5
11
31-45'
10
8
46-60'
10
7
61-75'
6
7
76-90'
6
4
0-15'
5
4
16-30'
9
6
31-45'
4
4
46-60'
7
9
61-75'
6
10
76-90'
14
Fort Wayne Sarasota Paradise

Side by side

Fort Wayne Sarasota Paradise
30 Played 29
12 Won 10
9 Drawn 6
9 Lost 13
1.5 Goals scored per game 1.4
1.2 Goals conceded per game 1.6
1.6 / 1.5 Scored per game (home / away) 1.9 / 1
10 Clean sheets 6
6 Failed to score 6
2 Longest winning run 2
3-0 Biggest win 6-0
2-4 Biggest defeat 1-3
2/2 Penalties scored 1/4

What comes next

Fort Wayne
Boise (H) 24 Oct
Sarasota Paradise
Naples (H) 21 Oct
Westchester SC (H) 24 Oct
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Fort Wayne 1.73 58% implied
Draw 3.70 27% implied
Sarasota Paradise 3.75 27% implied
Fort Wayne 1.36 74% implied
Sarasota Paradise 3.00 33% implied
Over 2.5 1.67 60% implied
Under 2.5 2.15 47% implied
Fort Wayne/Draw 17.00 6% implied Our tip
Fort Wayne/Sarasota Paradise 29.00 3% implied
Draw/Sarasota Paradise 8.50 12% implied
Draw/Draw 6.50 15% implied
Fort Wayne/Fort Wayne 2.75 36% implied
Draw/Fort Wayne 5.00 20% implied
Sarasota Paradise/Fort Wayne 21.00 5% implied
Sarasota Paradise/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Sarasota Paradise/Sarasota Paradise 6.00 17% implied
1:1 8.00 13% implied
1:0 9.00 11% implied
2:0 9.50 11% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
0:0 13.00 8% implied
3:0 15.00 7% implied
3:1 15.00 7% implied
2:2 15.00 7% implied
Fort Wayne/Draw 1.20 83% implied Our tip
Fort Wayne/Sarasota Paradise 1.22 82% implied
Draw/Sarasota Paradise 1.91 52% implied
Fort Wayne 2.30 43% implied
Draw 2.38 42% implied
Sarasota Paradise 4.00 25% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Fort Wayne vs Sarasota Paradise: preview and prediction

Fort Wayne host Sarasota Paradise in the USA USL League One (Group Stage) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 23:30 at Ruoff Mortgage Stadium. Fort Wayne sit 8th in the table and Sarasota Paradise 11th. Fort Wayne are 9 points ahead (45 to 36).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
8 Fort Wayne 301299 46:37 +9 45
11 Sarasota Paradise 2910613 42:45 -3 36

Full USL League One standings

Fort Wayne have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-D-W-W-L). Sarasota Paradise are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-L-W-W).

In the last 1 meetings, Fort Wayne won 0, Sarasota Paradise won 0 and 1 ended level. These games average 4 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 1.65 goals for Fort Wayne and 1.05 for Sarasota Paradise. It gives Fort Wayne the edge (51% home win, 24% draw, 24% away win), 51% for over 2.5 goals and 52% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.22.

Fort Wayne vs Sarasota Paradise FAQs

What is the best prediction for Fort Wayne vs Sarasota Paradise?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.22 odds).

Who will win Fort Wayne vs Sarasota Paradise?

Fort Wayne are favourites: our model gives Fort Wayne 51%, the draw 24% and Sarasota Paradise 24%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 52% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.7 goals in total, with a 51% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Fort Wayne vs Sarasota Paradise?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 23:30 at Ruoff Mortgage Stadium.

More USL League One Tips