Deportivo Alavés W vs Sevilla W

Match Analysis & Predictions

Spain: Primera División Femenina

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 10:00 Regular Season - 7
Deportivo Alavés W Deportivo Alavés W
14th in table
WLLLD
1 VS 1
Finished
HT 0 - 1
Sevilla W Sevilla W
13th in table
LWLDD
13' N. Lopez
40' R. Marquez
48' A. Guallar
81' I. Juan

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

X2 @ 1.44 (82% chance) Won

Double chance : draw or Sevilla W
82% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.50 36% implied

Draw

3.20 28% implied

Away Win

2.50 36% implied
Estadio Mendizorrotza, Vitoria-Gasteiz P. Cebollada

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games
1Deportivo Alavés W wins
1Draws
2Sevilla W wins
2.8Goals per game
50%Both scored
25%Over 2.5
01 Apr 2023Primera División Femenina Sevilla W 4 - 2 Deportivo Alavés W
11 Dec 2022Primera División Femenina Deportivo Alavés W 2 - 0 Sevilla W
06 Feb 2022Primera División Femenina Deportivo Alavés W 1 - 1 Sevilla W
06 Nov 2021Primera División Femenina Sevilla W 1 - 0 Deportivo Alavés W

Primera División Femenina table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Barcelona W 7601 29:4 +25 18 LWWWW
2 Real Madrid W 7511 16:14 +2 16 WLWWW
3 Athletic Club W 7421 12:8 +4 14 WDWLD
4 Madrid CFF W 7412 11:13 -2 13 LDWLW
5 Atletico Madrid W 7403 14:11 +3 12 WWLWL
6 Granad. Tenerife W 7322 10:11 -1 11 WWWLD
7 Eibar W 7322 6:7 -1 11 LDWWL
8 Granada 7313 8:11 -3 10 WDWLL
9 Espanyol W 7223 10:9 +1 8 LWDWD
10 Deportivo de La Coruña W 7223 8:8 0 8 WLDWL
11 Real Sociedad W 7223 9:12 -3 8 WWLDD
12 FC Levante Badalona W 7223 9:12 -3 8 LDLDW
13 Sevilla W 7223 8:11 -3 8 DDLWL
14 Deportivo Alavés W 7214 4:10 -6 7 DLLLW
15 Edf Logrono W 7205 7:10 -3 6 LLLLW
16 Valencia W 7007 4:14 -10 0 LLLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Deportivo Alavés W Draw Sevilla W
Value spotted: Sevilla W win at 2.50 (model 56% vs market 36%)

Most likely scores

0-1 13.5%
1-1 11.5%
0-2 11.2%
1-2 9.5%
0-0 8.2%
1-0 7%

Expected goals: 0.85 Deportivo Alavés W · 1.65 Sevilla W

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals71%
Over 2.5 goals46%
Over 3.5 goals24%
Both teams score46%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
43%
Form
57%
14%
Attack
86%
53%
Defence
47%
20%
Goal model
80%
36%
Head to head
64%
45%
Goals
55%
35%
Overall
64%

Recent form

2 W 4 D 4 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Primera División Femenina Deportivo Alavés W 1 - 1 Sevilla W D
03 Oct 2026Primera División Femenina Espanyol W 1 - 0 Deportivo Alavés W L
26 Sep 2026Primera División Femenina Madrid CFF W 1 - 0 Deportivo Alavés W L
18 Sep 2026Primera División Femenina Deportivo Alavés W 0 - 6 Barcelona W L
13 Sep 2026Primera División Femenina Deportivo Alavés W 1 - 0 Granada W
06 Sep 2026Primera División Femenina Atletico Madrid W 1 - 0 Deportivo Alavés W L
30 Aug 2026Primera División Femenina Deportivo Alavés W 2 - 0 Valencia W W
20 May 2023Primera División Femenina Deportivo Alavés W 1 - 1 Alhama W D
13 May 2023Primera División Femenina Real Betis W 1 - 1 Deportivo Alavés W D
06 May 2023Primera División Femenina Deportivo Alavés W 1 - 1 Granad. Tenerife W D
2 W 4 D 4 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Primera División Femenina Deportivo Alavés W 1 - 1 Sevilla W D
03 Oct 2026Primera División Femenina Sevilla W 3 - 3 FC Levante Badalona W D
27 Sep 2026Primera División Femenina Sevilla W 0 - 1 Eibar W L
20 Sep 2026Primera División Femenina Granad. Tenerife W 1 - 3 Sevilla W W
12 Sep 2026Primera División Femenina Madrid CFF W 1 - 0 Sevilla W L
05 Sep 2026Primera División Femenina Sevilla W 0 - 4 Barcelona W L
29 Aug 2026Primera División Femenina Deportivo de La Coruña W 0 - 1 Sevilla W W
31 May 2026Primera División Femenina Espanyol W 0 - 0 Sevilla W D
26 May 2026Primera División Femenina Sevilla W 0 - 0 Eibar W D
11 May 2026Primera División Femenina Madrid CFF W 2 - 0 Sevilla W L

Season numbers

Primera División Femenina 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
3
0
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
0
0
76-90'
2
0
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
1
1
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
2
1
61-75'
1
3
76-90'
2
Deportivo Alavés W Sevilla W

Side by side

Deportivo Alavés W Sevilla W
6 Played 6
2 Won 2
0 Drawn 1
4 Lost 3
0.5 Goals scored per game 1.2
1.5 Goals conceded per game 1.7
1 / 0 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 1.3
2 Clean sheets 1
4 Failed to score 3
1 Longest winning run 1
2-0 Biggest win 1-3
0-6 Biggest defeat 0-4
0/0 Penalties scored 0/1

What comes next

Deportivo Alavés W
Deportivo de La Coruña W (A) 25 Oct
Real Sociedad W (H) 01 Nov
Granad. Tenerife W (A) 08 Nov
Eibar W (H) 15 Nov
Edf Logrono W (A) 22 Nov
Sevilla W
Athletic Club W (A) 24 Oct
Real Madrid W (H) 01 Nov
Edf Logrono W (A) 08 Nov
Atletico Madrid W (H) 15 Nov
Real Sociedad W (A) 22 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Deportivo Alavés W 2.50 40% implied
Draw 3.20 31% implied
Sevilla W 2.50 40% implied
Deportivo Alavés W 1.83 55% implied
Sevilla W 1.83 55% implied
Over 0.5 1.06 94% implied
Under 0.5 8.00 13% implied
Over 1.5 1.30 77% implied
Under 1.5 3.40 29% implied
Over 2.5 1.95 51% implied
Under 2.5 1.85 54% implied
Over 3.5 3.40 29% implied
Under 3.5 1.30 77% implied
Over 4.5 6.00 17% implied
Under 4.5 1.11 90% implied
Deportivo Alavés W/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Deportivo Alavés W/Sevilla W 29.00 3% implied
Draw/Sevilla W 6.50 15% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 5.50 18% implied
Deportivo Alavés W/Deportivo Alavés W 4.00 25% implied
Draw/Deportivo Alavés W 6.50 15% implied
Sevilla W/Deportivo Alavés W 29.00 3% implied
Sevilla W/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Sevilla W/Sevilla W 4.00 25% implied
Yes 1.73 58% implied
No 2.00 50% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
1:0 9.00 11% implied
0:1 9.00 11% implied
2:1 10.00 10% implied
0:0 10.00 10% implied
1:2 10.00 10% implied
2:0 13.00 8% implied
2:2 13.00 8% implied
Deportivo Alavés W/Draw 1.44 69% implied
Deportivo Alavés W/Sevilla W 1.28 78% implied
Draw/Sevilla W 1.44 69% implied Our tip
Deportivo Alavés W 3.10 32% implied
Draw 2.20 45% implied
Sevilla W 3.10 32% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Deportivo Alavés W vs Sevilla W: preview and prediction

Deportivo Alavés W host Sevilla W in the Spain Primera División Femenina (Regular Season - 7) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 10:00 at Estadio Mendizorrotza, Vitoria-Gasteiz. Deportivo Alavés W sit 14th in the table and Sevilla W 13th. Sevilla W are 1 point ahead (8 to 7).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
13 Sevilla W 7223 8:11 -3 8
14 Deportivo Alavés W 7214 4:10 -6 7

Full Primera División Femenina standings

Deportivo Alavés W are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-L-D). Sevilla W have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-D-D).

In the last 4 meetings, Deportivo Alavés W won 1, Sevilla W won 2 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 25%.

Our goal model expects about 0.85 goals for Deportivo Alavés W and 1.65 for Sevilla W. It gives Sevilla W the edge (19% home win, 24% draw, 56% away win), 46% for over 2.5 goals and 46% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (X2) at odds of 1.44.

Deportivo Alavés W vs Sevilla W FAQs

What is the best prediction for Deportivo Alavés W vs Sevilla W?

Our top tip is Double Chance: X2 (1.44 odds).

Who will win Deportivo Alavés W vs Sevilla W?

Sevilla W are favourites: our model gives Deportivo Alavés W 19%, the draw 24% and Sevilla W 56%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 46% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.5 goals in total, with a 46% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Deportivo Alavés W vs Sevilla W?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 10:00 at Estadio Mendizorrotza, Vitoria-Gasteiz.

Who is the referee?

P. Cebollada is in charge of this game.

More Primera División Femenina Tips