Atenas vs Fundacion Amigos

Match Analysis & Predictions

Argentina: Torneo Federal A

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 22:30 Round of 32
Atenas Atenas
18th in table
LLDLW
3 VS 1
Finished
HT 1 - 0
Fundacion Amigos Fundacion Amigos
21st in table
DWDWL
8' Paulo Emanuel·Oballes (Penalty)
31'
44'
56' Ignacio Pérez
57'
75' Alejo Mainero
76'
81'
90+3'

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.20 (70% chance) Won

Combo Double chance : draw or Fundacion Amigos and -3.5 goals
70% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.62 55% implied

Draw

3.00 30% implied

Away Win

5.75 15% implied
Estadio 9 de Julio

Head to head

Last 3 meetings
3games
0Atenas wins
0Draws
3Fundacion Amigos wins
3.3Goals per game
33%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
11 Oct 2026Torneo Federal A Fundacion Amigos 2 - 0 Atenas
05 Jul 2026Torneo Federal A Atenas 1 - 3 Fundacion Amigos
03 May 2026Torneo Federal A Fundacion Amigos 4 - 0 Atenas

Torneo Federal A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Olimpo Bahia Blanca 16871 13:4 +9 31 WWDDD
2 Douglas Haig 18945 22:15 +7 31 WLDWD
3 Sportivo Belgrano 18792 21:9 +12 30 DDDDD
4 San Martin Formosa 16934 25:19 +6 30 WLDWW
5 Alvarado 16763 19:7 +12 27 DWLWD
6 Gimnasia Chivilcoy 18765 17:12 +5 27 DDWLW
7 Defensores de Belgrano VR 18765 24:20 +4 27 DWDDW
8 Kimberley Mar del Plata 16682 15:9 +6 26 DWWDD
9 Bartolomé Mitre 16754 13:7 +6 26 LWLDD
10 Sol de América 16826 19:14 +5 26 LWWLL
11 Juventud Antoniana 16745 19:11 +8 25 WWDWD
12 Cipolletti 16745 19:15 +4 25 WDDWL
13 Sarmiento de La Banda 16745 17:15 +2 25 DWLWW
14 9 de Julio Rafaela 18747 28:27 +1 25 LLLWW
15 Sportivo Las Parejas 18594 12:13 -1 24 DDDDW
16 Villa Mitre 16583 14:8 +6 23 DWDWW
17 Argentino Monte Maíz 16583 16:12 +4 23 DDDDD
18 Atenas 16655 12:13 -1 23 DDLWD
19 Huracan Las Heras 16655 11:13 -2 23 DWWLW
20 Atletico Escobar 18648 21:29 -8 22 DWDWL
21 Fundacion Amigos 16493 17:14 +3 21 DDWDD
22 Deportivo Rincon 16547 13:16 -3 19 WLLLL
23 San Martín Mendoza 16475 11:15 -4 19 DDWLW
24 Defensores de Vilelas 16619 21:26 -5 19 LWLWL
25 Independiente De Chivilcoy 18477 15:22 -7 19 DLDLL
26 El Linqueño 18549 14:21 -7 19 WWLDL
27 Costa Brava 16466 12:13 -1 18 LLWDW
28 Sol de Mayo 16466 15:18 -3 18 DLLWD
29 Boca Unidos 16538 19:25 -6 18 LLWLW
30 Germinal de Rawson 16466 7:14 -7 18 LLLWD
31 Juventud Unida Univ. 16385 10:10 0 17 DLDDL
32 Tucuman Central 16529 14:19 -5 17 DLLLW
33 Gimnasia Concepción 18459 12:18 -6 17 LDWLL
34 Guillermo Brown 16457 13:20 -7 17 WLWLL
35 Sarmiento Resistencia 16367 12:23 -11 15 WLWLW
36 Santamarina 16277 9:17 -8 13 LDLLD
37 Circulo Deportivo 16277 8:16 -8 13 DWLDL

Top scorers

Torneo Federal A
1 Imanol IriberriCirculo Deportivo 3goals 0assists 14apps
2 E. GutiérrezSarmiento de La Banda 2goals 0assists 10apps
3 Francisco GramajoTucuman Central 0goals 0assists 1apps
4 Raul VillarrealAtletico Escobar 0goals 0assists 1apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Atenas Draw Fundacion Amigos
Value spotted: Fundacion Amigos win at 5.75 (model 25% vs market 15%)

Most likely scores

0-0 18.3%
1-0 18.3%
0-1 12.8%
1-1 12.8%
2-0 9.1%
2-1 6.4%

Expected goals: 1 Atenas · 0.7 Fundacion Amigos

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals51%
Over 2.5 goals24%
Over 3.5 goals9%
Both teams score32%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
27%
Form
73%
40%
Attack
60%
14%
Defence
86%
56%
Goal model
44%
0%
Head to head
100%
10%
Goals
90%
29%
Overall
70%

Recent form

4 W 2 D 4 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Torneo Federal A Atenas 3 - 1 Fundacion Amigos W
11 Oct 2026Torneo Federal A Fundacion Amigos 2 - 0 Atenas L
04 Oct 2026Torneo Federal A San Martin Formosa 1 - 1 Atenas D
27 Sep 2026Torneo Federal A Atenas 0 - 1 San Martin Formosa L
20 Sep 2026Torneo Federal A Huracan Las Heras 1 - 0 Atenas L
13 Sep 2026Torneo Federal A Atenas 3 - 1 Juventud Antoniana W
06 Sep 2026Torneo Federal A Alvarado 3 - 2 Atenas L
30 Aug 2026Torneo Federal A Atenas 1 - 0 Olimpo Bahia Blanca W
23 Aug 2026Torneo Federal A Cipolletti 2 - 2 Atenas D
13 Aug 2026Torneo Federal A Atenas 2 - 1 Kimberley Mar del Plata W
4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Torneo Federal A Atenas 3 - 1 Fundacion Amigos L
11 Oct 2026Torneo Federal A Fundacion Amigos 2 - 0 Atenas W
20 Sep 2026Torneo Federal A Guillermo Brown 0 - 0 Fundacion Amigos D
13 Sep 2026Torneo Federal A Fundacion Amigos 1 - 0 Deportivo Rincon W
06 Sep 2026Torneo Federal A Fundacion Amigos 1 - 1 Germinal de Rawson D
29 Aug 2026Torneo Federal A San Martín Mendoza 0 - 2 Fundacion Amigos W
23 Aug 2026Torneo Federal A Fundacion Amigos 2 - 0 Sol de Mayo W
17 Aug 2026Torneo Federal A Santamarina 2 - 0 Fundacion Amigos L
12 Aug 2026Torneo Federal A Fundacion Amigos 0 - 0 Costa Brava D
08 Aug 2026Torneo Federal A Juventud Unida Univ. 1 - 0 Fundacion Amigos L

Season numbers

Torneo Federal A 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
3
3
16-30'
4
1
31-45'
5
6
46-60'
7
4
61-75'
2
6
76-90'
4
3
0-15'
2
4
16-30'
0
4
31-45'
1
7
46-60'
4
4
61-75'
6
4
76-90'
6
Atenas Fundacion Amigos

Side by side

Atenas Fundacion Amigos
27 Played 26
10 Won 9
7 Drawn 12
10 Lost 5
0.9 Goals scored per game 1
1 Goals conceded per game 0.7
1.2 / 0.7 Scored per game (home / away) 1.4 / 0.6
9 Clean sheets 16
12 Failed to score 11
2 Longest winning run 2
3-1 Biggest win 4-0
1-3 Biggest defeat 1-3
1/1 Penalties scored 1/1

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Atenas 1.62 62% implied
Draw 3.00 33% implied
Fundacion Amigos 5.75 17% implied
Atenas 1.22 82% implied
Fundacion Amigos 4.00 25% implied
Over 0.5 1.11 90% implied
Under 0.5 6.00 17% implied
Over 1.5 1.50 67% implied
Under 1.5 2.50 40% implied
Over 2.5 2.50 40% implied
Under 2.5 1.50 67% implied
Over 3.5 4.50 22% implied
Under 3.5 1.17 85% implied
Over 4.5 8.50 12% implied
Under 4.5 1.05 95% implied
Atenas/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Atenas/Fundacion Amigos 41.00 2% implied
Draw/Fundacion Amigos 9.00 11% implied
Draw/Draw 4.33 23% implied
Atenas/Atenas 3.00 33% implied
Draw/Atenas 4.50 22% implied
Fundacion Amigos/Atenas 29.00 3% implied
Fundacion Amigos/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Fundacion Amigos/Fundacion Amigos 7.00 14% implied
Yes 2.38 42% implied
No 1.53 65% implied
1:0 5.00 20% implied
2:0 6.50 15% implied
0:0 6.50 15% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
3:0 12.00 8% implied
0:1 12.00 8% implied
3:1 17.00 6% implied
Atenas/Draw 1.14 88% implied Our tip
Atenas/Fundacion Amigos 1.33 75% implied
Draw/Fundacion Amigos 1.80 56% implied
Atenas 2.30 43% implied
Draw 2.00 50% implied
Fundacion Amigos 6.00 17% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Atenas vs Fundacion Amigos: preview and prediction

Atenas host Fundacion Amigos in the Argentina Torneo Federal A (Round of 32) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 22:30 at Estadio 9 de Julio. Atenas sit 18th in the table and Fundacion Amigos 21st. Atenas are 2 points ahead (23 to 21).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
18 Atenas 16655 12:13 -1 23
21 Fundacion Amigos 16493 17:14 +3 21

Full Torneo Federal A standings

Atenas are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-D-L-W). Fundacion Amigos have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-W-D-W-L).

In the last 3 meetings, Atenas won 0, Fundacion Amigos won 3 and 0 ended level. These games average 3.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 1 goals for Atenas and 0.7 for Fundacion Amigos. It gives Atenas the edge (42% home win, 33% draw, 25% away win), 24% for over 2.5 goals and 32% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-0.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.20.

Atenas vs Fundacion Amigos FAQs

What is the best prediction for Atenas vs Fundacion Amigos?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.20 odds).

Who will win Atenas vs Fundacion Amigos?

Atenas are favourites: our model gives Atenas 42%, the draw 33% and Fundacion Amigos 25%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 32% chance in our model, and it happened in 33% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 1.7 goals in total, with a 24% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Atenas vs Fundacion Amigos?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 22:30 at Estadio 9 de Julio.

More Torneo Federal A Tips