Municipal Tiquipaya vs San Martin de Yacuiba

Match Analysis & Predictions

Bolivia: Nacional B

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 19:00 Round of 16
Municipal Tiquipaya Municipal Tiquipaya
2nd in table
WWDLD
3 VS 3
Finished
HT 0 - 0
San Martin de Yacuiba San Martin de Yacuiba
4th in table
LLWWD

Expert Prediction · Home Win

1 @ 1.50 (95% chance) Lost

Winner : Municipal Tiquipaya
95% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.50 60% implied

Draw

4.20 21% implied

Away Win

4.75 19% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Home Win 1 @ 1.50
Double Chance 1X @ 1.12
Over/Under 2.5 Ov 2.5 @ 1.44

Head to head

Last 3 meetings
3games
1Municipal Tiquipaya wins
0Draws
2San Martin de Yacuiba wins
3.3Goals per game
0%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
11 Oct 2026Nacional B San Martin de Yacuiba 4 - 0 Municipal Tiquipaya
12 Sep 2026Nacional B Municipal Tiquipaya 5 - 0 San Martin de Yacuiba
30 Aug 2026Nacional B San Martin de Yacuiba 1 - 0 Municipal Tiquipaya

Nacional B table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 EM Huanuni 6420 13:4 +9 14 WWWDW
2 Deportivo FATIC 6312 13:7 +6 10 LWWLW
3 Atletico Sucre 6303 15:8 +7 9 WLLWL
4 Libertad 6015 0:22 -22 1 LLLDL
1 26 de Febrero 6501 14:6 +8 15 WWWWL
2 Chaco 6303 19:15 +4 9 WWLLW
3 Hiska Nacional 6213 10:15 -5 7 LLDWW
4 Ingenieros 6114 10:17 -7 4 LLDLL
1 Independiente CBBA 6501 12:6 +6 15 WWLWW
2 Mineros Potosi 6312 20:8 +12 10 LWWWL
3 Wilstermann Cooperativa 6312 15:12 +3 10 WLWLW
4 Atletico Juniors 6006 5:26 -21 0 LLLLL
1 Virginia 6420 10:3 +7 14 DWWWW
2 Municipal Tiquipaya 6321 15:4 +11 11 DWWWL
3 San Martin de Yacuiba 6303 6:8 -2 9 WLLLW
4 Universitario Beni 6006 3:19 -16 0 LLLLL
1 CD IN San Juan FC 6411 12:4 +8 13 WLWWD
2 Deportivo Tigres 6222 9:5 +4 8 LWWDD
3 Club Universitario 6222 8:8 0 8 WLLDD
4 Universitario Tarija 6114 5:17 -12 4 LWLLD
1 Primero Mayo 6402 11:10 +1 12 LWLWW
2 Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz 6321 10:7 +3 11 WWDWD
3 Unión Tarija 6303 9:7 +2 9 WLWLL
4 CD Guadalajara 6024 5:11 -6 2 LLDLD
1 Wilstermann Cooperativa 6312 15:12 +3 10 WLWLW
2 Atletico Sucre 6303 15:8 +7 9 WLLWL
3 Unión Tarija 6303 9:7 +2 9 WLWLL
4 San Martin de Yacuiba 6303 6:8 -2 9 WLLLW
5 Club Universitario 6222 8:8 0 8 WLLDD
6 Hiska Nacional 6213 10:15 -5 7 LLDWW

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Municipal Tiquipaya Draw San Martin de Yacuiba
Value spotted: Municipal Tiquipaya win at 1.50 (model 89% vs market 60%)

Most likely scores

2-0 16.6%
3-0 16.6%
4-0 12.4%
1-0 11.1%
5-0 7.5%
2-1 5%

Expected goals: 3 Municipal Tiquipaya · 0.3 San Martin de Yacuiba

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals63%
Over 3.5 goals41%
Both teams score24%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
63%
Form
38%
64%
Attack
36%
57%
Defence
43%
98%
Goal model
2%
33%
Head to head
67%
50%
Goals
50%
60%
Overall
39%

Recent form

4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Nacional B Municipal Tiquipaya 3 - 3 San Martin de Yacuiba D
11 Oct 2026Nacional B San Martin de Yacuiba 4 - 0 Municipal Tiquipaya L
27 Sep 2026Nacional B Virginia 1 - 1 Municipal Tiquipaya D
19 Sep 2026Nacional B Municipal Tiquipaya 6 - 0 Universitario Beni W
12 Sep 2026Nacional B Municipal Tiquipaya 5 - 0 San Martin de Yacuiba W
05 Sep 2026Nacional B Universitario Beni 1 - 2 Municipal Tiquipaya W
30 Aug 2026Nacional B San Martin de Yacuiba 1 - 0 Municipal Tiquipaya L
22 Aug 2026Nacional B Municipal Tiquipaya 1 - 1 Virginia D
08 Nov 2025Nacional B Municipal Tiquipaya 1 - 0 Primero Mayo W
01 Nov 2025Nacional B Primero Mayo 2 - 0 Municipal Tiquipaya L
4 W 1 D 3 L in the last 8
18 Oct 2026Nacional B Municipal Tiquipaya 3 - 3 San Martin de Yacuiba D
11 Oct 2026Nacional B San Martin de Yacuiba 4 - 0 Municipal Tiquipaya W
27 Sep 2026Nacional B San Martin de Yacuiba 4 - 1 Universitario Beni W
20 Sep 2026Nacional B Virginia 1 - 0 San Martin de Yacuiba L
12 Sep 2026Nacional B Municipal Tiquipaya 5 - 0 San Martin de Yacuiba L
06 Sep 2026Nacional B San Martin de Yacuiba 0 - 1 Virginia L
30 Aug 2026Nacional B San Martin de Yacuiba 1 - 0 Municipal Tiquipaya W
23 Aug 2026Nacional B Universitario Beni 0 - 1 San Martin de Yacuiba W

Season numbers

Nacional B 2026

Side by side

Municipal Tiquipaya San Martin de Yacuiba
7 Played 7
3 Won 4
2 Drawn 0
2 Lost 3
2.1 Goals scored per game 1.4
1.1 Goals conceded per game 1.1
4 / 0.8 Scored per game (home / away) 2.3 / 0.3
2 Clean sheets 3
2 Failed to score 3
3 Longest winning run 2
6-0 Biggest win 4-0
4-0 Biggest defeat 0-1
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Municipal Tiquipaya 1.50 67% implied Our tip
Draw 4.20 24% implied
San Martin de Yacuiba 4.75 21% implied
Municipal Tiquipaya 1.22 82% implied Our tip
San Martin de Yacuiba 4.00 25% implied
Over 2.5 1.44 69% implied
Under 2.5 2.62 38% implied
Municipal Tiquipaya/Draw 17.00 6% implied Our tip
Municipal Tiquipaya/San Martin de Yacuiba 34.00 3% implied
Draw/San Martin de Yacuiba 11.00 9% implied
Draw/Draw 8.00 13% implied
Municipal Tiquipaya/Municipal Tiquipaya 2.25 44% implied
Draw/Municipal Tiquipaya 4.75 21% implied
San Martin de Yacuiba/Municipal Tiquipaya 19.00 5% implied
San Martin de Yacuiba/Draw 17.00 6% implied
San Martin de Yacuiba/San Martin de Yacuiba 7.50 13% implied
2:0 9.50 11% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
1:1 9.50 11% implied
1:0 11.00 9% implied
3:0 12.00 8% implied
3:1 12.00 8% implied
2:2 15.00 7% implied
4:0 19.00 5% implied
Municipal Tiquipaya/Draw 1.12 89% implied Our tip
Municipal Tiquipaya/San Martin de Yacuiba 1.17 85% implied
Draw/San Martin de Yacuiba 2.30 43% implied
Municipal Tiquipaya 1.95 51% implied Our tip
Draw 2.62 38% implied
San Martin de Yacuiba 4.75 21% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Municipal Tiquipaya vs San Martin de Yacuiba: preview and prediction

Municipal Tiquipaya host San Martin de Yacuiba in the Bolivia Nacional B (Round of 16) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 19:00. Municipal Tiquipaya sit 2nd in the table and San Martin de Yacuiba 4th. Municipal Tiquipaya are 2 points ahead (11 to 9).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
2 Municipal Tiquipaya 6321 15:4 +11 11
3 San Martin de Yacuiba 6303 6:8 -2 9
4 San Martin de Yacuiba 6303 6:8 -2 9

Full Nacional B standings

Municipal Tiquipaya have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-D-L-D). San Martin de Yacuiba have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-W-D).

In the last 3 meetings, Municipal Tiquipaya won 1, San Martin de Yacuiba won 2 and 0 ended level. These games average 3.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 0% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 3 goals for Municipal Tiquipaya and 0.3 for San Martin de Yacuiba. It gives Municipal Tiquipaya the edge (89% home win, 8% draw, 2% away win), 63% for over 2.5 goals and 24% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-0.

Our pick was Home Win (1) at odds of 1.50. We also like Double Chance (1X), Ov 2.5.

Municipal Tiquipaya vs San Martin de Yacuiba FAQs

What is the best prediction for Municipal Tiquipaya vs San Martin de Yacuiba?

Our top tip is Home Win: 1 (1.50 odds).

Who will win Municipal Tiquipaya vs San Martin de Yacuiba?

Municipal Tiquipaya are favourites: our model gives Municipal Tiquipaya 89%, the draw 8% and San Martin de Yacuiba 2%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 24% chance in our model, and it happened in 0% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.3 goals in total, with a 63% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Municipal Tiquipaya vs San Martin de Yacuiba?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 19:00.