EB / Streymur vs HB Torshavn

Match Analysis & Predictions

Faroe-Islands: Meistaradeildin

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 14:00 Regular Season - 25
EB / Streymur EB / Streymur
6th in table
LWWLL
0 VS 1
Finished
HT 0 - 1
HB Torshavn HB Torshavn
3rd in table
WDWLW
19' H. Sorensen (Penalty)

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.53 (60% chance) Lost

Double chance : draw or HB Torshavn
60% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

5.00 18% implied

Draw

4.50 20% implied

Away Win

1.44 62% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.53
Away Win 2 @ 1.57
Double Chance X2 @ 1.15
Streymnes

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
1EB / Streymur wins
0Draws
8HB Torshavn wins
4Goals per game
67%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
18 May 2026Meistaradeildin HB Torshavn 3 - 4 EB / Streymur
12 Apr 2026Meistaradeildin EB / Streymur 1 - 2 HB Torshavn
28 Sep 2025Meistaradeildin EB / Streymur 0 - 4 HB Torshavn
10 Aug 2025Meistaradeildin HB Torshavn 2 - 1 EB / Streymur
03 Apr 2025Meistaradeildin EB / Streymur 0 - 3 HB Torshavn
26 Oct 2024Meistaradeildin EB / Streymur 1 - 4 HB Torshavn
10 Aug 2024Meistaradeildin EB / Streymur 0 - 4 HB Torshavn
09 May 2024Løgmanssteypid EB / Streymur 1 - 3 HB Torshavn
19 Apr 2024Meistaradeildin HB Torshavn 2 - 1 EB / Streymur

Meistaradeildin table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 NSI Runavik 241563 49:27 +22 51 WWDWD
2 KI Klaksvik 241392 48:21 +27 48 WDWWD
3 HB Torshavn 241257 44:31 +13 41 LWDWD
4 Vikingur Gota 249114 36:28 +8 38 WDDLD
5 B36 Torshavn 241086 35:29 +6 38 WLLDD
6 EB / Streymur 247512 30:41 -11 26 LWWLW
7 AB 247314 32:44 -12 24 LLDLL
8 Skála 245811 26:39 -13 23 LDDDW
9 07 Vestur 246414 24:41 -17 22 WDLDD
10 B68 244515 25:48 -23 17 LLDDL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
EB / Streymur Draw HB Torshavn
Value spotted: EB / Streymur win at 5.00 (model 27% vs market 18%)

Most likely scores

1-1 11.8%
0-1 10.2%
1-2 9.4%
0-2 8.2%
1-0 7.4%
2-1 6.8%

Expected goals: 1.15 EB / Streymur · 1.6 HB Torshavn

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals76%
Over 2.5 goals52%
Over 3.5 goals30%
Both teams score55%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
53%
Form
47%
44%
Attack
56%
44%
Defence
56%
33%
Goal model
67%
20%
Head to head
80%
30%
Goals
70%
37%
Overall
62%

Recent form

4 W 0 D 6 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Meistaradeildin EB / Streymur 0 - 1 HB Torshavn L
10 Oct 2026Meistaradeildin 07 Vestur 3 - 0 EB / Streymur L
19 Sep 2026Meistaradeildin B68 2 - 3 EB / Streymur W
13 Sep 2026Meistaradeildin EB / Streymur 2 - 1 B36 Torshavn W
31 Aug 2026Meistaradeildin KI Klaksvik 3 - 0 EB / Streymur L
23 Aug 2026Meistaradeildin EB / Streymur 2 - 0 AB W
16 Aug 2026Meistaradeildin NSI Runavik 4 - 2 EB / Streymur L
07 Aug 2026Meistaradeildin 07 Vestur 3 - 2 EB / Streymur L
02 Aug 2026Meistaradeildin EB / Streymur 1 - 2 Vikingur Gota L
04 Jul 2026Meistaradeildin AB 1 - 2 EB / Streymur W
6 W 2 D 2 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Meistaradeildin EB / Streymur 0 - 1 HB Torshavn W
11 Oct 2026Meistaradeildin HB Torshavn 0 - 3 KI Klaksvik L
19 Sep 2026Meistaradeildin HB Torshavn 4 - 1 AB W
13 Sep 2026Meistaradeildin Skála 2 - 2 HB Torshavn D
28 Aug 2026Meistaradeildin Vikingur Gota 1 - 3 HB Torshavn W
23 Aug 2026Meistaradeildin HB Torshavn 0 - 0 07 Vestur D
16 Aug 2026Meistaradeildin HB Torshavn 2 - 0 B68 W
10 Aug 2026Meistaradeildin KI Klaksvik 0 - 2 HB Torshavn W
03 Aug 2026Meistaradeildin HB Torshavn 3 - 1 NSI Runavik W
30 Jul 2026UEFA Europa Conference League HB Torshavn 0 - 3 Motherwell L

Season numbers

Meistaradeildin 2026

When the goals come

6
0-15'
9
6
16-30'
6
3
31-45'
4
2
46-60'
6
4
61-75'
7
8
76-90'
11
5
0-15'
6
6
16-30'
5
3
31-45'
2
8
46-60'
6
8
61-75'
7
12
76-90'
6
EB / Streymur HB Torshavn

Side by side

EB / Streymur HB Torshavn
24 Played 24
7 Won 12
5 Drawn 5
12 Lost 7
1.3 Goals scored per game 1.8
1.7 Goals conceded per game 1.3
1 / 1.5 Scored per game (home / away) 1.8 / 1.9
3 Clean sheets 7
7 Failed to score 4
2 Longest winning run 6
2-0 Biggest win 4-1
0-3 Biggest defeat 0-3
1/1 Penalties scored 2/2

What comes next

EB / Streymur
Vikingur Gota (A) 25 Oct
Skála (H) 31 Oct
HB Torshavn
NSI Runavik (A) 25 Oct
B36 Torshavn (H) 31 Oct
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
EB / Streymur 5.00 20% implied
Draw 4.50 22% implied
HB Torshavn 1.44 69% implied Our tip
EB / Streymur 4.00 25% implied
HB Torshavn 1.22 82% implied Our tip
Over 2.5 1.53 65% implied
Under 2.5 2.38 42% implied
EB / Streymur/Draw 17.00 6% implied
EB / Streymur/HB Torshavn 19.00 5% implied
Draw/HB Torshavn 4.50 22% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 7.50 13% implied
EB / Streymur/EB / Streymur 8.00 13% implied
Draw/EB / Streymur 11.00 9% implied
HB Torshavn/EB / Streymur 34.00 3% implied
HB Torshavn/Draw 17.00 6% implied
HB Torshavn/HB Torshavn 2.25 44% implied
0:2 8.50 12% implied
1:1 9.00 11% implied
0:1 9.50 11% implied
1:2 9.50 11% implied
0:3 11.00 9% implied
1:3 13.00 8% implied
0:0 15.00 7% implied
2:2 17.00 6% implied
EB / Streymur/Draw 2.30 43% implied
EB / Streymur/HB Torshavn 1.17 85% implied
Draw/HB Torshavn 1.12 89% implied Our tip
EB / Streymur 5.00 20% implied
Draw 2.50 40% implied
HB Torshavn 1.95 51% implied Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

EB / Streymur vs HB Torshavn: preview and prediction

EB / Streymur host HB Torshavn in the Faroe-Islands Meistaradeildin (Regular Season - 25) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 14:00 at Streymnes. EB / Streymur sit 6th in the table and HB Torshavn 3rd. HB Torshavn are 15 points ahead (41 to 26).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
3 HB Torshavn 241257 44:31 +13 41
6 EB / Streymur 247512 30:41 -11 26

Full Meistaradeildin standings

EB / Streymur are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-W-L-L). HB Torshavn are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-D-W-L-W).

In the last 9 meetings, EB / Streymur won 1, HB Torshavn won 8 and 0 ended level. These games average 4 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 1.15 goals for EB / Streymur and 1.6 for HB Torshavn. It gives HB Torshavn the edge (27% home win, 25% draw, 48% away win), 52% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.53. We also like Away Win (2), Double Chance (X2).

EB / Streymur vs HB Torshavn FAQs

What is the best prediction for EB / Streymur vs HB Torshavn?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.53 odds).

Who will win EB / Streymur vs HB Torshavn?

HB Torshavn are favourites: our model gives EB / Streymur 27%, the draw 25% and HB Torshavn 48%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 55% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.8 goals in total, with a 52% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is EB / Streymur vs HB Torshavn?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 14:00 at Streymnes.

More Meistaradeildin Tips