Chlumec nad Cidlinou vs Svitavy

Match Analysis & Predictions

Czech-Republic: 4. liga - Divizie C

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 08:15 Group C - 11
Chlumec nad Cidlinou Chlumec nad Cidlinou
7th in table
WWWWD
4 VS 1
Finished
HT 1 - 1
Svitavy Svitavy
14th in table
DDLLL

Expert Prediction · Home Win

1 @ 1.25 (72% chance) Won

Double chance : Chlumec nad Cidlinou or draw
72% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.28 69% implied

Draw

5.00 18% implied

Away Win

7.00 13% implied
Mestsky Stadion Chlumec, Chlumec nad Cidlinou

Head to head

Last 2 meetings
2games
2Chlumec nad Cidlinou wins
0Draws
0Svitavy wins
3.5Goals per game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
22 Mar 20264. liga - Divizie C Chlumec nad Cidlinou 4 - 1 Svitavy
24 Aug 20254. liga - Divizie C Svitavy 0 - 2 Chlumec nad Cidlinou

4. liga - Divizie C table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Vysoké Mýto 11920 35:17 +18 29 WWWWW
2 Přepeře 11902 33:10 +23 27 WWWLW
3 Kosmonosy 11812 34:17 +17 25 LWWWW
4 Trutnov 11713 20:13 +7 22 WWWWW
5 Ústí nad Orlicí 11623 21:11 +10 20 LLWWD
6 Turnov 10523 25:18 +7 17 DWWWW
7 Chlumec nad Cidlinou 10523 16:13 +3 17 DWWWW
8 Kolín 11434 20:18 +2 15 LWLLW
9 Dvůr Králové 11425 11:14 -3 14 WDLWL
10 Spartak Police n/Metují 10415 17:19 -2 13 DWWLL
11 Hlinsko 10415 18:21 -3 13 LLLLW
12 Slavia Hradec Králové 10325 16:21 -5 11 DLLWL
13 Vykan 11317 18:22 -4 10 LLLLL
14 Svitavy 10127 11:25 -14 5 LLLDD
15 Letohrad 11029 13:38 -25 2 DDLLL
16 Chrudim II 11029 14:45 -31 2 DLLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Chlumec nad Cidlinou Draw Svitavy

Most likely scores

1-0 13.4%
2-0 12%
1-1 10.7%
2-1 9.6%
0-0 7.4%
3-0 7.2%

Expected goals: 1.8 Chlumec nad Cidlinou · 0.8 Svitavy

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals73%
Over 2.5 goals48%
Over 3.5 goals26%
Both teams score46%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
87%
Form
13%
69%
Attack
31%
79%
Defence
21%
81%
Goal model
19%
100%
Head to head
0%
86%
Goals
14%
80%
Overall
19%

Recent form

5 W 2 D 3 L in the last 10
11 Oct 20264. liga - Divizie C Dvůr Králové 0 - 0 Chlumec nad Cidlinou D
04 Oct 20264. liga - Divizie C Chlumec nad Cidlinou 2 - 0 Hlinsko W
26 Sep 20264. liga - Divizie C Slavia Hradec Králové 0 - 2 Chlumec nad Cidlinou W
20 Sep 20264. liga - Divizie C Chlumec nad Cidlinou 4 - 1 Letohrad W
12 Sep 20264. liga - Divizie C Chrudim II 2 - 3 Chlumec nad Cidlinou W
06 Sep 20264. liga - Divizie C Chlumec nad Cidlinou 1 - 0 Turnov W
30 Aug 20264. liga - Divizie C Spartak Police n/Metují 3 - 1 Chlumec nad Cidlinou L
23 Aug 20264. liga - Divizie C Chlumec nad Cidlinou 0 - 2 Kosmonosy L
16 Aug 20264. liga - Divizie C Kolín 1 - 1 Chlumec nad Cidlinou D
12 Aug 2026Cup Chlumec nad Cidlinou 0 - 4 Admira Praha L
1 W 2 D 7 L in the last 10
11 Oct 20264. liga - Divizie C Svitavy 3 - 5 Vysoké Mýto L
03 Oct 20264. liga - Divizie C Přepeře 3 - 1 Svitavy L
27 Sep 20264. liga - Divizie C Svitavy 1 - 3 Trutnov L
19 Sep 20264. liga - Divizie C Ústí nad Orlicí 0 - 0 Svitavy D
13 Sep 20264. liga - Divizie C Svitavy 0 - 0 Vykan D
06 Sep 20264. liga - Divizie C Svitavy 1 - 3 Kolín L
30 Aug 20264. liga - Divizie C Dvůr Králové 1 - 0 Svitavy L
23 Aug 20264. liga - Divizie C Svitavy 0 - 6 Hlinsko L
15 Aug 20264. liga - Divizie C Slavia Hradec Králové 3 - 2 Svitavy L
09 Aug 20264. liga - Divizie C Svitavy 3 - 1 Letohrad W

Season numbers

4. liga - Divizie C 2026

Side by side

Chlumec nad Cidlinou Svitavy
10 Played 10
5 Won 1
2 Drawn 2
3 Lost 7
1.6 Goals scored per game 1.1
1.3 Goals conceded per game 2.5
1.8 / 1.5 Scored per game (home / away) 1.3 / 0.8
4 Clean sheets 2
2 Failed to score 4
5 Longest winning run 1
4-1 Biggest win 3-1
0-2 Biggest defeat 0-6
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Chlumec nad Cidlinou
Svitavy (H) 18 Oct
Vykan (A) 24 Oct
Ústí nad Orlicí (H) 01 Nov
Trutnov (A) 07 Nov
Přepeře (H) 14 Nov
Svitavy
Chlumec nad Cidlinou (A) 18 Oct
Kosmonosy (H) 25 Oct
Spartak Police n/Metují (A) 01 Nov
Turnov (H) 08 Nov
Chrudim II (A) 14 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Chlumec nad Cidlinou 1.28 78% implied Our tip
Draw 5.00 20% implied
Svitavy 7.00 14% implied
Chlumec nad Cidlinou 1.14 88% implied Our tip
Svitavy 5.00 20% implied
Over 2.5 1.28 78% implied
Under 2.5 3.50 29% implied
Chlumec nad Cidlinou/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Chlumec nad Cidlinou/Svitavy 41.00 2% implied
Draw/Svitavy 15.00 7% implied
Draw/Draw 11.00 9% implied
Chlumec nad Cidlinou/Chlumec nad Cidlinou 1.91 52% implied
Draw/Chlumec nad Cidlinou 4.75 21% implied
Svitavy/Chlumec nad Cidlinou 15.00 7% implied
Svitavy/Draw 19.00 5% implied
Svitavy/Svitavy 10.00 10% implied
2:1 10.00 10% implied
2:0 11.00 9% implied
3:0 11.00 9% implied
3:1 11.00 9% implied
1:1 12.00 8% implied
1:0 15.00 7% implied
4:0 15.00 7% implied
4:1 15.00 7% implied
Chlumec nad Cidlinou/Draw 1.08 93% implied
Chlumec nad Cidlinou/Svitavy 1.11 90% implied
Draw/Svitavy 2.88 35% implied
Chlumec nad Cidlinou 1.73 58% implied Our tip
Draw 3.00 33% implied
Svitavy 5.50 18% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Chlumec nad Cidlinou vs Svitavy: preview and prediction

Chlumec nad Cidlinou host Svitavy in the Czech-Republic 4. liga - Divizie C (Group C - 11) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 08:15 at Mestsky Stadion Chlumec, Chlumec nad Cidlinou. Chlumec nad Cidlinou sit 7th in the table and Svitavy 14th. Chlumec nad Cidlinou are 12 points ahead (17 to 5).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
7 Chlumec nad Cidlinou 10523 16:13 +3 17
14 Svitavy 10127 11:25 -14 5

Full 4. liga - Divizie C standings

Chlumec nad Cidlinou are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-D). Svitavy are struggling, with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-L-L-L).

In the last 2 meetings, Chlumec nad Cidlinou won 2, Svitavy won 0 and 0 ended level. These games average 3.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.8 goals for Chlumec nad Cidlinou and 0.8 for Svitavy. It gives Chlumec nad Cidlinou the edge (61% home win, 23% draw, 16% away win), 48% for over 2.5 goals and 46% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Home Win (1) at odds of 1.25.

Chlumec nad Cidlinou vs Svitavy FAQs

What is the best prediction for Chlumec nad Cidlinou vs Svitavy?

Our top tip is Home Win: 1 (1.25 odds).

Who will win Chlumec nad Cidlinou vs Svitavy?

Chlumec nad Cidlinou are favourites: our model gives Chlumec nad Cidlinou 61%, the draw 23% and Svitavy 16%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 46% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.6 goals in total, with a 48% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Chlumec nad Cidlinou vs Svitavy?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 08:15 at Mestsky Stadion Chlumec, Chlumec nad Cidlinou.

More 4. liga - Divizie C Tips