FC Copenhagen vs Aarhus

Match Analysis & Predictions

Denmark: Superliga

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 16:00 Regular Season - 11
FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen
1st in table
WWLLW
1 VS 1
Finished
HT 1 - 0
Aarhus Aarhus
10th in table
WDWWL
35' Robert Silva
63' Janni Serra
75' Alex Král
90+1' Tobias Mölgaard

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.62 (55% chance) Won

Double chance : FC Copenhagen or draw
55% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.57 59% implied

Draw

4.10 23% implied

Away Win

5.25 18% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.62
Home Win 1 @ 1.62
Double Chance 1X @ 1.18
Parken Stadium, Copenhagen Graagaard, Lasse Kirk

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games
4FC Copenhagen wins
1Draws
5Aarhus wins
4.3Goals per game
80%Both scored
80%Over 2.5
01 Feb 2026Friendlies Clubs Aarhus 4 - 0 FC Copenhagen
30 Nov 2025Superliga Aarhus 2 - 0 FC Copenhagen
08 Aug 2025Superliga FC Copenhagen 2 - 3 Aarhus
27 Apr 2025Superliga Aarhus 1 - 3 FC Copenhagen
21 Apr 2025Superliga FC Copenhagen 3 - 1 Aarhus
08 Feb 2025Friendlies Clubs Aarhus 4 - 3 FC Copenhagen
10 Nov 2024Superliga Aarhus 1 - 1 FC Copenhagen
28 Jul 2024Superliga FC Copenhagen 3 - 2 Aarhus
21 May 2024Superliga Aarhus 3 - 2 FC Copenhagen
28 Apr 2024Superliga FC Copenhagen 3 - 2 Aarhus

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 FC Copenhagen 10802 24:10 +14 24 LWWWW
2 FC Midtjylland 10640 19:10 +9 22 WDWDW
3 Viborg 10622 17:8 +9 20 WWDLW
4 FC Nordsjaelland 10532 14:10 +4 18 DLWDL
5 Brondby 10514 17:17 0 16 WLLLL
6 AC Horsens 11344 18:19 -1 13 DDDLW
7 Silkeborg 10253 15:15 0 11 DWDDD
8 Randers FC 11326 11:16 -5 11 DLLLW
9 Odense 10244 8:14 -6 10 DDWLD
10 Aarhus 10154 14:17 -3 8 WDLDL
11 Lyngby 10145 12:21 -9 7 LLDWD
12 Sonderjyske 10127 12:24 -12 5 LWDLL

Top scorers

Superliga
1 M. ElyounoussiFC Copenhagen 7goals 2assists 9apps
2 O. RossSilkeborg 6goals 1assists 10apps
3 F. EtimFC Midtjylland 5goals 3assists 10apps
4 Dorian HanzaViborg 4goals 1assists 10apps
5 B. MelingFC Copenhagen 4goals 1assists 8apps
6 M. HaidaraSonderjyske 4goals 0assists 10apps
7 K. EhibhatiomhanAC Horsens 4goals 0assists 9apps
8 J. SerraAarhus 4goals 0assists 8apps
9 O. HyseniBrondby 3goals 3assists 10apps
10 C. NouckViborg 3goals 2assists 10apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
FC Copenhagen Draw Aarhus
Value spotted: FC Copenhagen win at 1.57 (model 65% vs market 59%)

Most likely scores

2-0 9.8%
2-1 9.8%
1-0 8.7%
1-1 8.7%
3-0 7.4%
3-1 7.4%

Expected goals: 2.25 FC Copenhagen · 1 Aarhus

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals63%
Over 3.5 goals41%
Both teams score56%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
71%
Form
29%
61%
Attack
39%
80%
Defence
20%
83%
Goal model
17%
40%
Head to head
60%
42%
Goals
58%
62%
Overall
37%

Recent form

8 W 0 D 2 L in the last 10
15 Oct 2026UEFA Europa Conference League FC Copenhagen 3 - 0 SC Braga W
11 Oct 2026Superliga FC Midtjylland 2 - 1 FC Copenhagen L
04 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Hamburger SV 2 - 0 FC Copenhagen L
20 Sep 2026Superliga Brondby 0 - 1 FC Copenhagen W
15 Sep 2026DBU Pokalen Skovshoved 0 - 3 FC Copenhagen W
11 Sep 2026Superliga FC Copenhagen 2 - 0 AC Horsens W
06 Sep 2026Superliga Odense 0 - 5 FC Copenhagen W
03 Sep 2026Superliga FC Copenhagen 2 - 0 FC Nordsjaelland W
31 Aug 2026Superliga FC Copenhagen 3 - 1 Sonderjyske W
27 Aug 2026UEFA Europa Conference League FC Copenhagen 4 - 1 Inter Turku W
3 W 2 D 5 L in the last 10
15 Oct 2026UEFA Europa Conference League Gent 1 - 0 Aarhus L
12 Oct 2026Superliga Aarhus 3 - 0 Sonderjyske W
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Aarhus 2 - 1 Vendsyssel FF W
20 Sep 2026Superliga AC Horsens 2 - 2 Aarhus D
16 Sep 2026DBU Pokalen Skjold Sæby 1 - 6 Aarhus W
13 Sep 2026Superliga FC Nordsjaelland 2 - 0 Aarhus L
05 Sep 2026Superliga Aarhus 2 - 2 Silkeborg D
02 Sep 2026Superliga Aarhus 0 - 2 FC Midtjylland L
30 Aug 2026Superliga Randers FC 2 - 1 Aarhus L
27 Aug 2026UEFA Europa League Aarhus 1 - 3 Benfica L

Season numbers

Superliga 2026

When the goals come

6
0-15'
2
3
16-30'
1
5
31-45'
3
3
46-60'
1
3
61-75'
3
5
76-90'
4
3
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
4
2
31-45'
2
0
46-60'
3
2
61-75'
1
0
76-90'
5
FC Copenhagen Aarhus

Side by side

FC Copenhagen Aarhus
10 Played 10
8 Won 1
0 Drawn 5
2 Lost 4
2.4 Goals scored per game 1.4
1 Goals conceded per game 1.7
2.5 / 2.3 Scored per game (home / away) 1.6 / 1.2
5 Clean sheets 1
1 Failed to score 2
5 Longest winning run 0
3-1 Biggest win 3-0
4-0 Biggest defeat 0-2
2/2 Penalties scored 2/2

What comes next

FC Copenhagen
Aarhus (H) 18 Oct
FK Crvena Zvezda (A) 22 Oct
Odense (H) 26 Oct
Aarhus Fremad (A) 29 Oct
Sonderjyske (A) 02 Nov
Aarhus
FC Copenhagen (A) 18 Oct
Egnatia Rrogozhinë (H) 22 Oct
Viborg (H) 25 Oct
Roskilde (A) 28 Oct
Brondby (A) 01 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Missing players

FC Copenhagen
M. Madsen Illness
M. Mattsson Knee Injury
Aarhus
M. Camara Inactive
O. Haugstrup Knock
T. Kristjansson Broken Hand
G. Links Knock
N. Poulsen Achilles Tendon Injury
K. Yakob Knee Injury
M. Anderson Injury

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
FC Copenhagen 1.57 64% implied Our tip
Draw 4.10 24% implied
Aarhus 5.25 19% implied
FC Copenhagen 1.22 82% implied Our tip
Aarhus 4.00 25% implied
Over 0.5 1.03 97% implied
Under 0.5 15.00 7% implied
Over 1.5 1.18 85% implied
Under 1.5 4.50 22% implied
Over 2.5 1.62 62% implied
Under 2.5 2.25 44% implied
Over 3.5 2.50 40% implied
Under 3.5 1.50 67% implied
Over 4.5 4.50 22% implied
Under 4.5 1.18 85% implied
FC Copenhagen/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
FC Copenhagen/Aarhus 34.00 3% implied
Draw/Aarhus 11.00 9% implied
Draw/Draw 6.50 15% implied
FC Copenhagen/FC Copenhagen 2.40 42% implied
Draw/FC Copenhagen 4.50 22% implied
Aarhus/FC Copenhagen 19.00 5% implied
Aarhus/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Aarhus/Aarhus 9.00 11% implied
Yes 1.70 59% implied
No 2.05 49% implied
1:1 8.00 13% implied
1:0 8.50 12% implied
2:0 8.50 12% implied
2:1 8.50 12% implied
3:0 12.00 8% implied
3:1 12.00 8% implied
0:0 15.00 7% implied
2:2 15.00 7% implied
FC Copenhagen/Draw 1.17 85% implied Our tip
FC Copenhagen/Aarhus 1.22 82% implied
Draw/Aarhus 2.30 43% implied
FC Copenhagen 2.10 48% implied Our tip
Draw 2.40 42% implied
Aarhus 5.50 18% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

FC Copenhagen vs Aarhus: preview and prediction

FC Copenhagen host Aarhus in the Denmark Superliga (Regular Season - 11) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 16:00 at Parken Stadium, Copenhagen. FC Copenhagen sit 1st in the table and Aarhus 10th. FC Copenhagen are 16 points ahead (24 to 8).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1 FC Copenhagen 10802 24:10 +14 24
10 Aarhus 10154 14:17 -3 8

Full Superliga standings

FC Copenhagen are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-L-L-W). Aarhus are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-D-W-W-L).

In the last 10 meetings, FC Copenhagen won 4, Aarhus won 5 and 1 ended level. These games average 4.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 80% and over 2.5 goals in 80%.

Our goal model expects about 2.25 goals for FC Copenhagen and 1 for Aarhus. It gives FC Copenhagen the edge (65% home win, 19% draw, 15% away win), 63% for over 2.5 goals and 56% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-0.

Our pick was Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.62. We also like Home Win (1), Double Chance (1X).

FC Copenhagen vs Aarhus FAQs

What is the best prediction for FC Copenhagen vs Aarhus?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.62 odds).

Who will win FC Copenhagen vs Aarhus?

FC Copenhagen are favourites: our model gives FC Copenhagen 65%, the draw 19% and Aarhus 15%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 56% chance in our model, and it happened in 80% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.3 goals in total, with a 63% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is FC Copenhagen vs Aarhus?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 16:00 at Parken Stadium, Copenhagen.

Who is the referee?

Graagaard, Lasse Kirk is in charge of this game.

More Superliga Tips