Alaniya Vladikavkaz vs Mashuk-KMV

Match Analysis & Predictions

Russia: Second League A - Division A Gold

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 12:00 Fall Season Gold - 14
Alaniya Vladikavkaz Alaniya Vladikavkaz
4th in table
LDWWD
3 VS 3
Finished
HT 0 - 3
Mashuk-KMV Mashuk-KMV
6th in table
DDDDD
3' S. Torosyan
9' A. Domotsev
14' G. Budunov
24' A. Domotsev
30' G. Budunov
55' Z. Ramonov
70' M. Abdulkhamidov
71' A. Bagaev
71' D. Kobesov
90+2'
90+9' I. Matyushenko (Penalty)

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.28 (80% chance) Won

Combo Double chance : Alaniya Vladikavkaz or draw and -3.5 goals
80% confidence

Match Odds · Marathonbet

Home Win

2.06 43% implied

Draw

3.34 27% implied

Away Win

2.96 30% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance 1X @ 1.28
Over/Under 3.5 Un 3.5 @ 1.22
Respublikanskij Stadion Spartak, Vladikavkaz

Head to head

Last 3 meetings
3games
0Alaniya Vladikavkaz wins
1Draws
2Mashuk-KMV wins
1.3Goals per game
33%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
22 Aug 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Mashuk-KMV 0 - 0 Alaniya Vladikavkaz
02 Nov 2025Second League A - Division A Gold Alaniya Vladikavkaz 0 - 1 Mashuk-KMV
06 Sep 2025Second League A - Division A Gold Mashuk-KMV 2 - 1 Alaniya Vladikavkaz

Second League A - Division A Gold table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Rodina Moskva II 14932 27:13 +14 30 DWWLW
2 Dinamo Kirov 14833 17:12 +5 27 WLDWW
3 Novosibirsk 14554 18:15 +3 20 DDWWW
4 Alaniya Vladikavkaz 14473 20:15 +5 19 DWWDL
5 Dinamo Vladivostok 14455 13:12 +1 17 LWDDL
6 Mashuk-KMV 142102 12:12 0 16 DDDDD
7 Dinamo Bryansk 14446 14:22 -8 16 LLLDW
8 Volgar Astrakhan 141112 14:15 -1 14 DDDDD
9 Kaluga 14176 10:17 -7 10 WDLLL
10 FK Sokol Saratov 14176 10:22 -12 10 DLLDL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Alaniya Vladikavkaz Draw Mashuk-KMV
Value spotted: Draw at 3.34 (model 37% vs market 27%)

Most likely scores

0-0 23.5%
1-0 21.1%
0-1 12.9%
1-1 11.6%
2-0 9.5%
2-1 5.2%

Expected goals: 0.9 Alaniya Vladikavkaz · 0.55 Mashuk-KMV

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals43%
Over 2.5 goals18%
Over 3.5 goals6%
Both teams score25%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
67%
Form
33%
78%
Attack
22%
40%
Defence
60%
72%
Goal model
28%
13%
Head to head
88%
25%
Goals
75%
49%
Overall
51%

Recent form

3 W 6 D 1 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Alaniya Vladikavkaz 3 - 3 Mashuk-KMV D
10 Oct 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Dinamo Kirov 0 - 1 Alaniya Vladikavkaz W
04 Oct 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Alaniya Vladikavkaz 2 - 0 FK Sokol Saratov W
27 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Volgar Astrakhan 4 - 4 Alaniya Vladikavkaz D
20 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Alaniya Vladikavkaz 0 - 2 Dinamo Bryansk L
12 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Novosibirsk 0 - 0 Alaniya Vladikavkaz D
06 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Alaniya Vladikavkaz 0 - 0 Dinamo Vladivostok D
30 Aug 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Kaluga 1 - 1 Alaniya Vladikavkaz D
22 Aug 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Mashuk-KMV 0 - 0 Alaniya Vladikavkaz D
16 Aug 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Alaniya Vladikavkaz 2 - 0 Dinamo Kirov W
1 W 7 D 2 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Alaniya Vladikavkaz 3 - 3 Mashuk-KMV D
10 Oct 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Kaluga 0 - 0 Mashuk-KMV D
04 Oct 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Mashuk-KMV 1 - 1 Dinamo Kirov D
27 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A Gold FK Sokol Saratov 0 - 0 Mashuk-KMV D
21 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Mashuk-KMV 0 - 0 Volgar Astrakhan D
12 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Rodina Moskva II 3 - 1 Mashuk-KMV L
06 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Mashuk-KMV 3 - 1 Novosibirsk W
30 Aug 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Dinamo Vladivostok 1 - 0 Mashuk-KMV L
22 Aug 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Mashuk-KMV 0 - 0 Alaniya Vladikavkaz D
16 Aug 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Mashuk-KMV 1 - 1 Kaluga D

Season numbers

Second League A - Division A Gold 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
1
5
31-45'
2
3
46-60'
2
3
61-75'
1
3
76-90'
1
0
0-15'
2
0
16-30'
1
2
31-45'
3
4
46-60'
1
0
61-75'
1
5
76-90'
1
Alaniya Vladikavkaz Mashuk-KMV

Side by side

Alaniya Vladikavkaz Mashuk-KMV
13 Played 13
4 Won 2
6 Drawn 9
3 Lost 2
1.3 Goals scored per game 0.7
0.9 Goals conceded per game 0.7
1 / 1.5 Scored per game (home / away) 0.9 / 0.5
7 Clean sheets 6
4 Failed to score 7
1 Longest winning run 1
2-0 Biggest win 3-1
0-2 Biggest defeat 3-1
5/6 Penalties scored 2/2

What comes next

Alaniya Vladikavkaz
Kaluga (H) 24 Oct
Dinamo Vladivostok (A) 30 Oct
Novosibirsk (H) 07 Nov
Rodina Moskva II (H) 14 Nov
Mashuk-KMV
Dinamo Vladivostok (H) 24 Oct
Novosibirsk (A) 30 Oct
Rodina Moskva II (H) 07 Nov
Dinamo Bryansk (A) 14 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Marathonbet
Alaniya Vladikavkaz 2.06 49% implied
Draw 3.34 30% implied
Mashuk-KMV 2.96 34% implied
Over 1.5 1.29 78% implied
Under 1.5 3.04 33% implied
Over 2.5 1.98 51% implied
Under 2.5 1.71 58% implied
Over 3.5 3.50 29% implied
Under 3.5 1.22 82% implied
Yes 1.78 56% implied
No 1.86 54% implied
Alaniya Vladikavkaz/Draw 1.28 78% implied Our tip
Alaniya Vladikavkaz/Mashuk-KMV 1.22 82% implied
Draw/Mashuk-KMV 1.58 63% implied
Alaniya Vladikavkaz 2.68 37% implied
Draw 2.10 48% implied
Mashuk-KMV 3.65 27% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Alaniya Vladikavkaz vs Mashuk-KMV: preview and prediction

Alaniya Vladikavkaz host Mashuk-KMV in the Russia Second League A - Division A Gold (Fall Season Gold - 14) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 12:00 at Respublikanskij Stadion Spartak, Vladikavkaz. Alaniya Vladikavkaz sit 4th in the table and Mashuk-KMV 6th. Alaniya Vladikavkaz are 3 points ahead (19 to 16).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
4 Alaniya Vladikavkaz 14473 20:15 +5 19
6 Mashuk-KMV 142102 12:12 0 16

Full Second League A - Division A Gold standings

Alaniya Vladikavkaz have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-D-W-W-D). Mashuk-KMV are still looking for a win, with 0 wins, 5 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-D-D-D).

In the last 3 meetings, Alaniya Vladikavkaz won 0, Mashuk-KMV won 2 and 1 ended level. These games average 1.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% and over 2.5 goals in 33%.

Our goal model expects about 0.9 goals for Alaniya Vladikavkaz and 0.55 for Mashuk-KMV. It gives Alaniya Vladikavkaz the edge (42% home win, 37% draw, 21% away win), 18% for over 2.5 goals and 25% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-0.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.28. We also like Un 3.5.

Alaniya Vladikavkaz vs Mashuk-KMV FAQs

What is the best prediction for Alaniya Vladikavkaz vs Mashuk-KMV?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.28 odds).

Who will win Alaniya Vladikavkaz vs Mashuk-KMV?

Alaniya Vladikavkaz are favourites: our model gives Alaniya Vladikavkaz 42%, the draw 37% and Mashuk-KMV 21%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 25% chance in our model, and it happened in 33% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 1.5 goals in total, with a 18% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Alaniya Vladikavkaz vs Mashuk-KMV?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 12:00 at Respublikanskij Stadion Spartak, Vladikavkaz.

More Second League A - Division A Gold Tips