Busan I Park vs Jeonnam Dragons

Match Analysis & Predictions

South-Korea: K League 2

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 07:30 Regular Season - 29
Busan I Park Busan I Park
5th in table
LLWLD
2 VS 1
Finished
HT 0 - 0
Jeonnam Dragons Jeonnam Dragons
16th in table
WDDLW
34' Kwon Jun-seong
52' Choi Dong-ryeol
60' Ha Nam
87' I. Bughridze
90+6' Jeon Seung-Jin

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.67 (58% chance) Won

Double chance : Busan I Park or draw
58% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.75 51% implied

Draw

3.50 26% implied

Away Win

3.80 23% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.67
Double Chance 1X @ 1.22
Busan Gudeok Stadium, Busan

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games
4Busan I Park wins
3Draws
3Jeonnam Dragons wins
2.3Goals per game
40%Both scored
40%Over 2.5
05 Jul 2026K League 2 Jeonnam Dragons 3 - 3 Busan I Park
21 Sep 2025K League 2 Busan I Park 1 - 1 Jeonnam Dragons
15 Jun 2025K League 2 Jeonnam Dragons 0 - 1 Busan I Park
05 Apr 2025K League 2 Busan I Park 0 - 1 Jeonnam Dragons
21 Nov 2024K League 2 Jeonnam Dragons 0 - 0 Busan I Park
15 Sep 2024K League 2 Jeonnam Dragons 1 - 2 Busan I Park
20 Jul 2024K League 2 Jeonnam Dragons 2 - 3 Busan I Park
07 Apr 2024K League 2 Busan I Park 0 - 1 Jeonnam Dragons
12 Nov 2023K League 2 Jeonnam Dragons 3 - 0 Busan I Park
15 Aug 2023K League 2 Busan I Park 1 - 0 Jeonnam Dragons

K League 2 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Suwon Bluewings 271854 46:23 +23 59 WWWWW
2 Suwon City FC 271593 53:30 +23 54 WWWDD
3 Seoul E-Land FC 281666 52:32 +20 54 WWWLW
4 Daegu FC 271476 51:36 +15 49 WLWDW
5 Busan I Park 281369 44:36 +8 45 WDLWL
6 Hwaseong 281288 43:31 +12 44 LLDWD
7 Gimpo Citizen 279117 35:32 +3 38 WLWDL
8 Asan Mugunghwa 27999 35:32 +3 36 DDWLL
9 Gyeongnam FC 278118 31:31 0 35 DLDWW
10 Cheongju 286148 35:45 -10 32 LWWWL
11 Seongnam FC 2771010 30:35 -5 31 LLDLW
12 Paju Citizen 278613 26:33 -7 30 LDWDL
13 Yongin City 2751210 32:41 -9 27 LLDLD
14 Cheonan City 2751111 31:37 -6 26 WLDDL
15 Ansan Greeners 287417 32:53 -21 25 WLLLW
16 Jeonnam Dragons 275913 31:46 -15 24 LWLDD
17 Gimhae City 272817 22:56 -34 14 LDLLD

Top scorers

K League 2
1 EdgarDaegu FC 6goals 0assists 11apps
2 WillyanSuwon City FC 5goals 0assists 9apps
3 Bruno LamasCheonan City 4goals 0assists 12apps
4 Suk Hyun-JunYongin City 3goals 0assists 11apps
5 RonanJeonnam Dragons 2goals 1assists 10apps
6 Choi Kang-minDaegu FC 1goals 0assists 5apps
7 Hye-seong KimAsan Mugunghwa 1goals 0assists 1apps
8 Bruno CostaGimhae City 0goals 0assists 10apps
9 Matheus BabiSuwon City FC 0goals 0assists 7apps
10 Kim Jung-MinHwaseong 0goals 0assists 5apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Busan I Park Draw Jeonnam Dragons

Most likely scores

1-1 10.9%
1-0 10.4%
2-1 9.8%
2-0 9.4%
0-1 6.1%
3-1 5.9%

Expected goals: 1.8 Busan I Park · 1.05 Jeonnam Dragons

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals78%
Over 2.5 goals54%
Over 3.5 goals32%
Both teams score54%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
33%
Form
67%
36%
Attack
64%
62%
Defence
38%
73%
Goal model
27%
50%
Head to head
50%
50%
Goals
50%
50%
Overall
49%

Recent form

1 W 4 D 5 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026K League 2 Paju Citizen 1 - 1 Busan I Park D
19 Sep 2026K League 2 Gimpo Citizen 1 - 0 Busan I Park L
13 Sep 2026K League 2 Busan I Park 2 - 0 Gimhae City W
05 Sep 2026K League 2 Busan I Park 0 - 1 Ansan Greeners L
30 Aug 2026K League 2 Suwon City FC 2 - 1 Busan I Park L
22 Aug 2026K League 2 Daegu FC 1 - 1 Busan I Park D
19 Aug 2026FA Cup Busan I Park 0 - 0 Bucheon FC 1995 D
15 Aug 2026K League 2 Busan I Park 0 - 0 Hwaseong D
07 Aug 2026K League 2 Yongin City 2 - 0 Busan I Park L
02 Aug 2026K League 2 Busan I Park 1 - 2 Seoul E-Land FC L
4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026K League 2 Jeonnam Dragons 2 - 1 Yongin City W
19 Sep 2026K League 2 Jeonnam Dragons 0 - 3 Suwon City FC L
13 Sep 2026K League 2 Jeonnam Dragons 2 - 2 Gimpo Citizen D
05 Sep 2026K League 2 Gimhae City 2 - 2 Jeonnam Dragons D
28 Aug 2026K League 2 Jeonnam Dragons 1 - 0 Cheonan City W
23 Aug 2026K League 2 Jeonnam Dragons 1 - 0 Hwaseong W
15 Aug 2026K League 2 Cheongju 2 - 1 Jeonnam Dragons L
02 Aug 2026K League 2 Jeonnam Dragons 1 - 2 Paju Citizen L
25 Jul 2026K League 2 Jeonnam Dragons 1 - 1 Gyeongnam FC D
18 Jul 2026K League 2 Jeonnam Dragons 1 - 0 Asan Mugunghwa W

Season numbers

K League 2 2026

When the goals come

7
0-15'
5
3
16-30'
2
12
31-45'
9
3
46-60'
4
7
61-75'
5
13
76-90'
6
0
0-15'
4
5
16-30'
6
7
31-45'
7
5
46-60'
6
5
61-75'
7
10
76-90'
13
Busan I Park Jeonnam Dragons

Side by side

Busan I Park Jeonnam Dragons
27 Played 26
12 Won 5
6 Drawn 9
9 Lost 12
1.6 Goals scored per game 1.2
1.3 Goals conceded per game 1.7
1.6 / 1.5 Scored per game (home / away) 1.2 / 1.1
6 Clean sheets 4
5 Failed to score 9
7 Longest winning run 2
4-1 Biggest win 2-1
1-4 Biggest defeat 0-3
2/2 Penalties scored 2/3

What comes next

Busan I Park
Jeonnam Dragons (H) 18 Oct
Gyeongnam FC (H) 25 Oct
Cheonan City (A) 08 Nov
Cheongju (H) 21 Nov
Asan Mugunghwa (A) 28 Nov
Jeonnam Dragons
Busan I Park (A) 18 Oct
Daegu FC (H) 24 Oct
Seongnam FC (H) 01 Nov
Seoul E-Land FC (A) 07 Nov
Ansan Greeners (H) 22 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Busan I Park 1.75 57% implied
Draw 3.50 29% implied
Jeonnam Dragons 3.80 26% implied
Busan I Park 1.36 74% implied
Jeonnam Dragons 3.00 33% implied
Over 0.5 1.04 96% implied
Under 0.5 13.00 8% implied
Over 1.5 1.25 80% implied
Under 1.5 3.75 27% implied
Over 2.5 1.80 56% implied
Under 2.5 2.00 50% implied
Over 3.5 3.00 33% implied
Under 3.5 1.36 74% implied
Over 4.5 5.50 18% implied
Under 4.5 1.14 88% implied
Busan I Park/Draw 13.00 8% implied Our tip
Busan I Park/Jeonnam Dragons 34.00 3% implied
Draw/Jeonnam Dragons 9.00 11% implied
Draw/Draw 6.00 17% implied
Busan I Park/Busan I Park 2.88 35% implied
Draw/Busan I Park 4.75 21% implied
Jeonnam Dragons/Busan I Park 21.00 5% implied
Jeonnam Dragons/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Jeonnam Dragons/Jeonnam Dragons 7.00 14% implied
Yes 1.73 58% implied
No 2.00 50% implied
1:1 7.00 14% implied
1:0 8.00 13% implied
2:1 8.50 12% implied
2:0 9.00 11% implied
0:0 12.00 8% implied
0:1 13.00 8% implied
1:2 13.00 8% implied
3:0 15.00 7% implied
Busan I Park/Draw 1.22 82% implied Our tip
Busan I Park/Jeonnam Dragons 1.25 80% implied
Draw/Jeonnam Dragons 1.91 52% implied
Busan I Park 2.38 42% implied
Draw 2.30 43% implied
Jeonnam Dragons 4.50 22% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Busan I Park vs Jeonnam Dragons: preview and prediction

Busan I Park host Jeonnam Dragons in the South-Korea K League 2 (Regular Season - 29) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 07:30 at Busan Gudeok Stadium, Busan. Busan I Park sit 5th in the table and Jeonnam Dragons 16th. Busan I Park are 21 points ahead (45 to 24).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
5 Busan I Park 281369 44:36 +8 45
16 Jeonnam Dragons 275913 31:46 -15 24

Full K League 2 standings

Busan I Park are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-L-D). Jeonnam Dragons have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-D-D-L-W).

In the last 10 meetings, Busan I Park won 4, Jeonnam Dragons won 3 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 40% and over 2.5 goals in 40%.

Our goal model expects about 1.8 goals for Busan I Park and 1.05 for Jeonnam Dragons. It gives Busan I Park the edge (55% home win, 23% draw, 22% away win), 54% for over 2.5 goals and 54% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.67. We also like Double Chance (1X).

Busan I Park vs Jeonnam Dragons FAQs

What is the best prediction for Busan I Park vs Jeonnam Dragons?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.67 odds).

Who will win Busan I Park vs Jeonnam Dragons?

Busan I Park are favourites: our model gives Busan I Park 55%, the draw 23% and Jeonnam Dragons 22%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 54% chance in our model, and it happened in 40% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.9 goals in total, with a 54% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Busan I Park vs Jeonnam Dragons?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 07:30 at Busan Gudeok Stadium, Busan.

More K League 2 Tips