SS Reyes II vs Rayo Vallecano II

Match Analysis & Predictions

Spain: Tercera División RFEF - Group 7

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 16:00 Group 7 - 7
SS Reyes II SS Reyes II
18th in table
WLLLL
- VS -
Upcoming
Rayo Vallecano II Rayo Vallecano II
16th in table
LLLLW

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.50 (80% chance)

Combo Double chance : draw or Rayo Vallecano II and +1.5 goals
80% confidence

Match Odds

Home Win

2.40 37% implied

Draw

3.10 29% implied

Away Win

2.62 34% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.50
Double Chance 1X @ 1.40

Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Las Rozas 6411 15:8 +7 13 WWLDW
2 Colonia Moscardó 6330 15:6 +9 12 DWDWD
3 Cala Pozuelo 6402 10:8 +2 12 WWWLW
4 Pozuelo Alarcón 7331 12:13 -1 12 WWLWD
5 Galapagar 6321 13:10 +3 11 WLWDW
6 Trival Valderas 6321 8:5 +3 11 LWWDD
7 Móstoles 6321 7:4 +3 11 LDWWW
8 Fuenlabrada 7232 9:9 0 9 LDWDW
9 Unión Adarve 6231 8:9 -1 9 WLDDD
10 RC Alcobendas 6222 12:11 +1 8 LLWDD
11 Leganés II 6213 11:9 +2 7 LDLWL
12 Torrejón 6213 7:6 +1 7 DWLLW
13 Parla Escuela 6132 9:10 -1 6 DLDWD
14 Alcobendas Sport 7133 9:11 -2 6 DLWLD
15 Real Aranjuez 7133 12:16 -4 6 DDWLD
16 Rayo Vallecano II 6114 7:13 -6 4 WLLLL
17 Villanueva Pardillo 6114 6:14 -8 4 DLWLL
18 SS Reyes II 6105 9:17 -8 3 LLLLW

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
SS Reyes II Draw Rayo Vallecano II
Value spotted: Rayo Vallecano II win at 2.62 (model 45% vs market 34%)

Most likely scores

1-2 7.8%
1-1 7.3%
2-2 7.2%
2-1 6.7%
1-3 5.6%
2-3 5.2%

Expected goals: 1.85 SS Reyes II · 2.15 Rayo Vallecano II

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals91%
Over 2.5 goals76%
Over 3.5 goals56%
Both teams score74%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
50%
Form
50%
56%
Attack
44%
46%
Defence
54%
39%
Goal model
61%
0%
Head to head
0%
0%
Goals
0%
47%
Overall
52%

Recent form

3 W 1 D 6 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Las Rozas 4 - 2 SS Reyes II L
04 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 SS Reyes II 3 - 5 Real Aranjuez L
27 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Pozuelo Alarcón 3 - 2 SS Reyes II L
20 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 SS Reyes II 0 - 3 Parla Escuela L
13 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Villanueva Pardillo 0 - 2 SS Reyes II W
06 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 SS Reyes II 0 - 2 Unión Adarve L
18 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Illescas 1 - 1 SS Reyes II D
10 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Villaverde-Boetticher 0 - 4 SS Reyes II W
03 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 SS Reyes II 1 - 0 A Madrid III W
26 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Villanueva Pardillo 2 - 1 SS Reyes II L
2 W 1 D 7 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Rayo Vallecano II 1 - 0 Trival Valderas W
04 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 RC Alcobendas 4 - 2 Rayo Vallecano II L
27 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Rayo Vallecano II 1 - 2 Galapagar L
19 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Leganés II 4 - 1 Rayo Vallecano II L
13 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Rayo Vallecano II 2 - 3 Cala Pozuelo L
06 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Móstoles 0 - 0 Rayo Vallecano II D
03 May 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 Rayo Majadahonda 3 - 0 Rayo Vallecano II L
26 Apr 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 Rayo Vallecano II 0 - 2 Socuéllamos L
19 Apr 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 RSD Alcalá 3 - 0 Rayo Vallecano II L
12 Apr 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 Rayo Vallecano II 3 - 1 Intercity W

Season numbers

Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
1
2
31-45'
1
1
46-60'
2
1
61-75'
2
2
76-90'
0
3
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
4
3
46-60'
1
6
61-75'
0
3
76-90'
5
SS Reyes II Rayo Vallecano II

Side by side

SS Reyes II Rayo Vallecano II
6 Played 6
1 Won 1
0 Drawn 1
5 Lost 4
1.5 Goals scored per game 1.2
2.8 Goals conceded per game 2.2
1 / 2 Scored per game (home / away) 1.3 / 1
1 Clean sheets 2
2 Failed to score 1
1 Longest winning run 0
0-2 Biggest win 1-0
0-3 Biggest defeat 2-3
1/1 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

SS Reyes II
Rayo Vallecano II (H) 18 Oct
Cala Pozuelo (A) 25 Oct
Leganés II (H) 01 Nov
Galapagar (A) 08 Nov
RC Alcobendas (H) 15 Nov
Rayo Vallecano II
SS Reyes II (A) 18 Oct
Colonia Moscardó (H) 25 Oct
Alcobendas Sport (A) 01 Nov
Fuenlabrada (H) 08 Nov
Torrejón (A) 15 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

SS Reyes II vs Rayo Vallecano II: preview and prediction

SS Reyes II host Rayo Vallecano II in the Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 (Group 7 - 7) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 16:00. SS Reyes II sit 18th in the table and Rayo Vallecano II 16th. Rayo Vallecano II are 1 point ahead (4 to 3).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
16 Rayo Vallecano II 6114 7:13 -6 4
18 SS Reyes II 6105 9:17 -8 3

Full Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 standings

SS Reyes II are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-L-L). Rayo Vallecano II are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-L-W).

Our goal model expects about 1.85 goals for SS Reyes II and 2.15 for Rayo Vallecano II. It gives Rayo Vallecano II the edge (34% home win, 20% draw, 45% away win), 76% for over 2.5 goals and 74% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-2.

Verdict: our pick is Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.50. We also like Double Chance (1X).

SS Reyes II vs Rayo Vallecano II FAQs

What is the best prediction for SS Reyes II vs Rayo Vallecano II?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.50 odds).

Who will win SS Reyes II vs Rayo Vallecano II?

Rayo Vallecano II are favourites: our model gives SS Reyes II 34%, the draw 20% and Rayo Vallecano II 45%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 74% chance in our model.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 4 goals in total, with a 76% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is SS Reyes II vs Rayo Vallecano II?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 16:00.

More Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Tips