Central Córdoba SdE Res. vs Belgrano Córdoba Res.

Match Analysis & Predictions

Argentina: Reserve League

Thu, 15th Oct, 2026 • 22:00 Clausura - 13
Central Córdoba SdE Res. Central Córdoba SdE Res.
27th in table
LWLDL
1 VS 2
Finished
HT 1 - 0
Belgrano Córdoba Res. Belgrano Córdoba Res.
14th in table
WDDWW
23'
57'
86'
90+5'

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

X2 @ 1.25 (60% chance) Won

Double chance : draw or Belgrano Córdoba Res.
60% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

3.50 26% implied

Draw

3.20 28% implied

Away Win

1.95 46% implied

Head to head

Last 5 meetings
5games
0Central Córdoba SdE Res. wins
2Draws
3Belgrano Córdoba Res. wins
1.8Goals per game
20%Both scored
20%Over 2.5
13 May 2026Reserve League Belgrano Córdoba Res. 1 - 0 Central Córdoba SdE Res.
19 Aug 2025Reserve League Belgrano Córdoba Res. 1 - 0 Central Córdoba SdE Res.
26 Mar 2025Reserve League Central Córdoba SdE Res. 1 - 1 Belgrano Córdoba Res.
14 Oct 2023Reserve League Central Córdoba SdE Res. 0 - 0 Belgrano Córdoba Res.
09 Feb 2023Reserve League Belgrano Córdoba Res. 5 - 0 Central Córdoba SdE Res.

Reserve League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Vélez Sársfield Res. 201523 42:13 +29 47 LWWWW
2 Boca Juniors Res. 201235 36:12 +24 39 LWLLW
3 Racing Club Res. 211164 33:26 +7 39 WWWWL
4 River Plate Res. 211146 29:20 +9 37 LWWWW
5 Independiente Res. 191135 38:19 +19 36 LWWWD
6 Lanús Res. 191126 40:27 +13 35 LWLWL
7 Newell's Old Boys Res. 191045 27:18 +9 34 LDWLW
8 Quilmes 2 181035 20:12 +8 33 WLWLL
9 Defensa y Justicia Res. 18954 38:24 +14 32 DWLDW
10 Atlético Tucumán Res. 19937 26:28 -2 30 LWLWW
11 Unión Santa Fe Res. 18783 23:19 +4 29 WWWLD
12 Estudiantes La Plata Res 18846 25:16 +9 28 WWLWW
13 Argentinos Juniors Res. 18774 24:18 +6 28 LWDWW
14 Belgrano Córdoba Res. 18837 27:29 -2 27 LDWWL
15 Talleres Córdoba Res. 18756 27:21 +6 26 LWDWL
16 Huracán Res. 18756 23:17 +6 26 DLLWL
17 Rosario Central Res. 18756 25:22 +3 26 LLWWL
18 Platense Res. 18756 17:20 -3 26 WLLWD
19 Deportivo Riestra Res. 18747 25:18 +7 25 DWLLL
20 Independiente Riva. Res. 18738 23:23 0 24 LWWWW
21 Instituto Res. 18594 20:21 -1 24 LDLWW
22 San Lorenzo Res. 18666 22:24 -2 24 DDLDL
23 Gimnasia La Plata Res. 18657 19:17 +2 23 LLDDW
24 Gimnasia Mendoza 2 18657 16:19 -3 23 WLDWL
25 Banfield Res. 18657 14:18 -4 23 LWWLD
26 Ferro 2 18648 20:23 -3 22 DLWLW
27 Central Córdoba SdE Res. 18549 21:33 -12 19 LWWLW
28 Colón Res. 185310 15:23 -8 18 WLWDL
29 Aldosivi Res. 185310 17:28 -11 18 DWWLD
30 Barracas Central Res. 18459 11:24 -13 17 DLLDD
31 Sarmiento Res. 184410 16:26 -10 16 DLLLW
32 Tigre Res. 184410 15:25 -10 16 DLLLL
33 Godoy Cruz Res. 184311 20:30 -10 15 DWLLL
34 Atl. Rafaela 2 183312 21:36 -15 12 DDLLL
35 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 182511 9:32 -23 11 LWLLL
36 San Martín San Juan Res. 182214 16:59 -43 8 LLLDL

Top scorers

Reserve League
1 Alejo DuarteDeportivo Riestra Res. 1goals 0assists 1apps
2 Sebastian MonteroNewell's Old Boys Res. 1goals 0assists 1apps
3 Santino AguirreRacing Club Res. 1goals 0assists 1apps
4 Ramiro GagliardiDefensa y Justicia Res. 1goals 0assists 1apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Central Córdoba SdE Res. Draw Belgrano Córdoba Res.
Value spotted: Central Córdoba SdE Res. win at 3.50 (model 40% vs market 26%)

Most likely scores

1-1 11.6%
2-1 8.7%
1-0 8.3%
1-2 8.1%
0-1 7.7%
2-0 6.2%

Expected goals: 1.5 Central Córdoba SdE Res. · 1.4 Belgrano Córdoba Res.

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals79%
Over 2.5 goals55%
Over 3.5 goals33%
Both teams score59%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
27%
Form
73%
29%
Attack
71%
47%
Defence
53%
44%
Goal model
56%
15%
Head to head
85%
11%
Goals
89%
28%
Overall
71%

Recent form

3 W 2 D 5 L in the last 10
08 Oct 2026Reserve League Lanús Res. 3 - 0 Central Córdoba SdE Res. L
30 Sep 2026Reserve League Central Córdoba SdE Res. 1 - 1 Newell's Old Boys Res. D
22 Sep 2026Reserve League Central Córdoba SdE Res. 0 - 1 Atlético Tucumán Res. L
15 Sep 2026Reserve League Defensa y Justicia Res. 2 - 3 Central Córdoba SdE Res. W
09 Sep 2026Reserve League Central Córdoba SdE Res. 1 - 2 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 L
03 Sep 2026Reserve League Huracán Res. 5 - 1 Central Córdoba SdE Res. L
27 Aug 2026Reserve League Central Córdoba SdE Res. 2 - 1 Ferro 2 W
20 Aug 2026Reserve League Boca Juniors Res. 0 - 1 Central Córdoba SdE Res. W
13 Aug 2026Reserve League Central Córdoba SdE Res. 0 - 2 Independiente Res. L
06 Aug 2026Reserve League Atl. Rafaela 2 1 - 1 Central Córdoba SdE Res. D
6 W 3 D 1 L in the last 10
15 Oct 2026Reserve League Central Córdoba SdE Res. 1 - 2 Belgrano Córdoba Res. W
08 Oct 2026Reserve League Belgrano Córdoba Res. 3 - 2 San Martín San Juan Res. W
30 Sep 2026Reserve League Independiente Riva. Res. 3 - 3 Belgrano Córdoba Res. D
23 Sep 2026Reserve League Belgrano Córdoba Res. 1 - 1 Talleres Córdoba Res. D
17 Sep 2026Reserve League Belgrano Córdoba Res. 2 - 1 Deportivo Riestra Res. W
08 Sep 2026Reserve League Colón Res. 1 - 3 Belgrano Córdoba Res. W
01 Sep 2026Reserve League Lanús Res. 3 - 1 Belgrano Córdoba Res. L
27 Aug 2026Reserve League Belgrano Córdoba Res. 2 - 0 Newell's Old Boys Res. W
20 Aug 2026Reserve League Defensa y Justicia Res. 1 - 1 Belgrano Córdoba Res. D
12 Aug 2026Reserve League Belgrano Córdoba Res. 1 - 0 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 W

Season numbers

Reserve League 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
8
6
16-30'
6
6
31-45'
6
7
46-60'
11
6
61-75'
4
5
76-90'
11
9
0-15'
5
7
16-30'
10
9
31-45'
6
4
46-60'
6
9
61-75'
8
14
76-90'
11
Central Córdoba SdE Res. Belgrano Córdoba Res.

Side by side

Central Córdoba SdE Res. Belgrano Córdoba Res.
30 Played 30
8 Won 14
7 Drawn 7
15 Lost 9
1 Goals scored per game 1.5
1.7 Goals conceded per game 1.5
1.1 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 1.7 / 1.3
4 Clean sheets 7
10 Failed to score 6
2 Longest winning run 4
3-1 Biggest win 4-1
1-5 Biggest defeat 2-4
0/0 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

Central Córdoba SdE Res.
Deportivo Riestra Res. (A) 22 Oct
Independiente Riva. Res. (H) 28 Oct
San Martín San Juan Res. (A) 04 Nov
Colón Res. (A) 12 Nov
Estudiantes La Plata Res (H) 18 Nov
Belgrano Córdoba Res.
Estudiantes La Plata Res (H) 21 Oct
Quilmes 2 (A) 29 Oct
Platense Res. (H) 05 Nov
Atl. Rafaela 2 (A) 11 Nov
Independiente Res. (H) 18 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Central Córdoba SdE Res. 3.50 29% implied
Draw 3.20 31% implied
Belgrano Córdoba Res. 1.95 51% implied
Central Córdoba SdE Res. 2.62 38% implied
Belgrano Córdoba Res. 1.44 69% implied
Over 2.5 2.20 45% implied
Under 2.5 1.65 61% implied
Central Córdoba SdE Res./Draw 17.00 6% implied
Central Córdoba SdE Res./Belgrano Córdoba Res. 26.00 4% implied
Draw/Belgrano Córdoba Res. 5.00 20% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 5.00 20% implied
Central Córdoba SdE Res./Central Córdoba SdE Res. 6.00 17% implied
Draw/Central Córdoba SdE Res. 7.50 13% implied
Belgrano Córdoba Res./Central Córdoba SdE Res. 34.00 3% implied
Belgrano Córdoba Res./Draw 17.00 6% implied
Belgrano Córdoba Res./Belgrano Córdoba Res. 3.20 31% implied
0:1 6.50 15% implied
1:1 7.00 14% implied
0:0 7.50 13% implied
0:2 8.50 12% implied
1:0 10.00 10% implied
1:2 10.00 10% implied
2:1 15.00 7% implied
0:3 15.00 7% implied
Central Córdoba SdE Res./Draw 1.70 59% implied
Central Córdoba SdE Res./Belgrano Córdoba Res. 1.28 78% implied
Draw/Belgrano Córdoba Res. 1.22 82% implied Our tip
Central Córdoba SdE Res. 4.00 25% implied
Draw 2.05 49% implied
Belgrano Córdoba Res. 2.62 38% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Central Córdoba SdE Res. vs Belgrano Córdoba Res.: preview and prediction

Central Córdoba SdE Res. host Belgrano Córdoba Res. in the Argentina Reserve League (Clausura - 13) on Thursday, 15th October 2026 at 22:00. Central Córdoba SdE Res. sit 27th in the table and Belgrano Córdoba Res. 14th. Belgrano Córdoba Res. are 8 points ahead (27 to 19).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
14 Belgrano Córdoba Res. 18837 27:29 -2 27
27 Central Córdoba SdE Res. 18549 21:33 -12 19

Full Reserve League standings

Central Córdoba SdE Res. are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-D-L). Belgrano Córdoba Res. are in good shape, with 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-D-W-W).

In the last 5 meetings, Central Córdoba SdE Res. won 0, Belgrano Córdoba Res. won 3 and 2 ended level. These games average 1.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 20% and over 2.5 goals in 20%.

Our goal model expects about 1.5 goals for Central Córdoba SdE Res. and 1.4 for Belgrano Córdoba Res.. It gives Central Córdoba SdE Res. the edge (40% home win, 25% draw, 35% away win), 55% for over 2.5 goals and 59% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (X2) at odds of 1.25.

Central Córdoba SdE Res. vs Belgrano Córdoba Res. FAQs

What is the best prediction for Central Córdoba SdE Res. vs Belgrano Córdoba Res.?

Our top tip is Double Chance: X2 (1.25 odds).

Who will win Central Córdoba SdE Res. vs Belgrano Córdoba Res.?

Central Córdoba SdE Res. are favourites: our model gives Central Córdoba SdE Res. 40%, the draw 25% and Belgrano Córdoba Res. 35%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 59% chance in our model, and it happened in 20% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.9 goals in total, with a 55% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Central Córdoba SdE Res. vs Belgrano Córdoba Res.?

Kick-off is on Thursday, 15th October 2026 at 22:00.

More Reserve League Tips