Asane vs Stabaek

Match Analysis & Predictions

Norway: 1. Division

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 15:00 Regular Season - 27
Asane Asane
15th in table
LLWLL
0 VS 1
Finished
HT 0 - 0
Stabaek Stabaek
4th in table
WLDWW
25' N. Naess
40' E. Lereng
52' W. Wendt
75' M. Haga
86' F. Krogstad
90' H. Diaby
90+2' T. Lyngbo

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.36 (62% chance) Lost

Double chance : draw or Stabaek
62% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

6.50 14% implied

Draw

4.50 20% implied

Away Win

1.33 67% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.36
Away Win 2 @ 1.35
Double Chance X2 @ 1.11
Asane Arena, Bergen A. Al Hatem

Head to head

Last 7 meetings
7games
0Asane wins
3Draws
4Stabaek wins
3.1Goals per game
43%Both scored
57%Over 2.5
12 Apr 20261. Division Stabaek 4 - 0 Asane
22 Oct 20251. Division Stabaek 2 - 0 Asane
12 May 20251. Division Asane 1 - 1 Stabaek
26 Aug 20241. Division Stabaek 1 - 1 Asane
27 Apr 20241. Division Asane 2 - 2 Stabaek
03 Oct 20221. Division Stabaek 4 - 0 Asane
19 Apr 20221. Division Asane 0 - 4 Stabaek

1. Division table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Stromsgodset 271863 76:33 +43 60 WWWWW
2 Kongsvinger 271854 81:42 +39 59 WLWWW
3 Haugesund 271926 78:45 +33 59 LWDWW
4 Stabaek 271647 64:34 +30 52 WWDLW
5 ODD Ballklubb 271368 54:41 +13 45 LWWWW
6 Bryne 2712312 37:38 -1 39 LDLWW
7 hodd 2711511 47:53 -6 38 WDLLL
8 Ranheim 2710512 68:67 +1 35 WDLWW
9 Egersund 279711 42:53 -11 34 DDWLL
10 Strommen 279612 48:59 -11 33 WWDDL
11 Lyn 279414 41:57 -16 31 WLLLL
12 Moss 278514 40:56 -16 29 LDWLW
13 Sandnes ULF 277515 37:54 -17 26 LLDDL
14 Sogndal 266614 42:59 -17 24 DLLLD
15 Asane 276516 37:61 -24 23 LLWLL
16 Raufoss 266218 29:69 -40 20 LDLLW

Top scorers

1. Division
1 Samba CoulibalyRaufoss 0goals 0assists 1apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Asane Draw Stabaek
Value spotted: Asane win at 6.50 (model 33% vs market 14%)

Most likely scores

1-1 9.2%
1-2 8.7%
2-1 7.3%
2-2 7%
0-1 5.7%
1-3 5.5%

Expected goals: 1.6 Asane · 1.9 Stabaek

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals86%
Over 2.5 goals68%
Over 3.5 goals46%
Both teams score68%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
36%
Form
64%
38%
Attack
62%
36%
Defence
64%
34%
Goal model
66%
25%
Head to head
75%
29%
Goals
71%
33%
Overall
67%

Recent form

1 W 4 D 5 L in the last 10
18 Oct 20261. Division Asane 0 - 1 Stabaek L
14 Oct 20261. Division Strommen 6 - 1 Asane L
11 Oct 20261. Division Asane 2 - 1 Sogndal W
03 Oct 20261. Division Stromsgodset 1 - 0 Asane L
19 Sep 20261. Division Asane 0 - 4 Bryne L
16 Sep 2026NM Cupen Sandviken 2 - 2 Asane D
13 Sep 20261. Division Ranheim 2 - 2 Asane D
05 Sep 20261. Division Asane 2 - 2 hodd D
30 Aug 20261. Division Egersund 2 - 2 Asane D
26 Aug 20261. Division Asane 1 - 2 Lyn L
4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
18 Oct 20261. Division Asane 0 - 1 Stabaek W
14 Oct 20261. Division Stabaek 4 - 1 Sandnes ULF W
11 Oct 20261. Division Stabaek 2 - 2 Strommen D
03 Oct 20261. Division Haugesund 2 - 0 Stabaek L
20 Sep 20261. Division Stabaek 2 - 1 Sogndal W
16 Sep 2026NM Cupen Pors Grenland 2 - 1 Stabaek L
12 Sep 20261. Division Bryne 2 - 0 Stabaek L
05 Sep 20261. Division Stabaek 2 - 3 Moss L
30 Aug 20261. Division hodd 2 - 1 Stabaek L
26 Aug 20261. Division Stabaek 4 - 2 Ranheim W

Season numbers

1. Division 2026

When the goals come

4
0-15'
6
4
16-30'
11
6
31-45'
10
9
46-60'
13
2
61-75'
8
13
76-90'
15
10
0-15'
6
5
16-30'
7
12
31-45'
4
6
46-60'
4
11
61-75'
7
15
76-90'
6
Asane Stabaek

Side by side

Asane Stabaek
26 Played 26
6 Won 15
5 Drawn 4
15 Lost 7
1.4 Goals scored per game 2.4
2.3 Goals conceded per game 1.3
1.9 / 0.9 Scored per game (home / away) 3 / 1.8
3 Clean sheets 8
7 Failed to score 3
2 Longest winning run 7
3-0 Biggest win 6-0
0-4 Biggest defeat 2-3
0/1 Penalties scored 3/3

What comes next

Asane
Moss (A) 25 Oct
hodd (H) 28 Oct
Haugesund (H) 01 Nov
Sandnes ULF (A) 08 Nov
Stabaek
ODD Ballklubb (H) 25 Oct
Kongsvinger (A) 02 Nov
Stromsgodset (H) 08 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Asane 6.50 15% implied
Draw 4.50 22% implied
Stabaek 1.33 75% implied Our tip
Asane 6.00 17% implied
Stabaek 1.12 89% implied Our tip
Over 0.5 1.01 99% implied
Under 0.5 26.00 4% implied
Over 1.5 1.07 93% implied
Under 1.5 9.00 11% implied
Over 2.5 1.28 78% implied
Under 2.5 3.60 28% implied
Over 3.5 1.67 60% implied
Under 3.5 2.10 48% implied
Over 4.5 2.50 40% implied
Under 4.5 1.50 67% implied
Asane/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Asane/Stabaek 15.00 7% implied
Draw/Stabaek 4.50 22% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 10.00 10% implied
Asane/Asane 11.00 9% implied
Draw/Asane 17.00 6% implied
Stabaek/Asane 41.00 2% implied
Stabaek/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Stabaek/Stabaek 1.91 52% implied
Yes 1.44 69% implied
No 2.62 38% implied
1:2 9.50 11% implied
1:3 10.00 10% implied
1:1 12.00 8% implied
0:2 12.00 8% implied
0:3 12.00 8% implied
2:2 13.00 8% implied
0:1 15.00 7% implied
1:4 15.00 7% implied
Asane/Draw 3.00 33% implied
Asane/Stabaek 1.17 85% implied
Draw/Stabaek 1.10 91% implied Our tip
Asane 5.50 18% implied
Draw 3.00 33% implied
Stabaek 1.73 58% implied Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Asane vs Stabaek: preview and prediction

Asane host Stabaek in the Norway 1. Division (Regular Season - 27) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:00 at Asane Arena, Bergen. Asane sit 15th in the table and Stabaek 4th. Stabaek are 29 points ahead (52 to 23).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
4 Stabaek 271647 64:34 +30 52
15 Asane 276516 37:61 -24 23

Full 1. Division standings

Asane are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-L-L). Stabaek are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-L-D-W-W).

In the last 7 meetings, Asane won 0, Stabaek won 4 and 3 ended level. These games average 3.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 43% and over 2.5 goals in 57%.

Our goal model expects about 1.6 goals for Asane and 1.9 for Stabaek. It gives Stabaek the edge (33% home win, 22% draw, 45% away win), 68% for over 2.5 goals and 68% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.36. We also like Away Win (2), Double Chance (X2).

Asane vs Stabaek FAQs

What is the best prediction for Asane vs Stabaek?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.36 odds).

Who will win Asane vs Stabaek?

Stabaek are favourites: our model gives Asane 33%, the draw 22% and Stabaek 45%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 68% chance in our model, and it happened in 43% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.5 goals in total, with a 68% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Asane vs Stabaek?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:00 at Asane Arena, Bergen.

Who is the referee?

A. Al Hatem is in charge of this game.

More 1. Division Tips