KAMAZ vs FK Neftekhimik

Match Analysis & Predictions

Russia: First League

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 13:00 Regular Season - 14
KAMAZ KAMAZ
14th in table
LDWDW
2 VS 1
Finished
HT 0 - 1
FK Neftekhimik FK Neftekhimik
16th in table
DLLLL
19' Stanislav Puzanov
27' David Khubaev
28' Platon Platonov
29' Ruslan Ayukin
30' Nikita Pechenkin
41' Roman Akbashev
42' Artem Kotik
45' Vasiliy Aleynikov
50' Stanislav Puzanov
64' Sultan Dzhamilov
71' Artem Popov
73' Enri Mukba
85' Maksim Laykin
87' Maksim Burko
90+2' Evgeniy Voronin
90+5' Merabi Uridia

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.24 (78% chance) Won

Double chance : KAMAZ or draw
78% confidence

Match Odds · Marathonbet

Home Win

1.99 46% implied

Draw

3.22 29% implied

Away Win

3.66 25% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance 1X @ 1.24
Over/Under 1.5 Ov 1.5 @ 1.38
Over/Under 2.5 Un 2.5 @ 1.57
Over/Under 3.5 Un 3.5 @ 1.14
Kamaz Stadium, Naberezhny

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
1KAMAZ wins
5Draws
3FK Neftekhimik wins
2Goals per game
33%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
04 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs FK Neftekhimik 3 - 3 KAMAZ
01 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs KAMAZ 2 - 3 FK Neftekhimik
18 Jun 2026Friendlies Clubs FK Neftekhimik 0 - 0 KAMAZ
10 Apr 2026First League KAMAZ 0 - 0 FK Neftekhimik
17 Aug 2025First League FK Neftekhimik 1 - 3 KAMAZ
19 Apr 2025First League FK Neftekhimik 0 - 0 KAMAZ
01 Sep 2024First League KAMAZ 0 - 0 FK Neftekhimik
08 Mar 2024First League FK Neftekhimik 2 - 0 KAMAZ
16 Sep 2023First League KAMAZ 0 - 1 FK Neftekhimik

First League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Nizhny Novgorod 131111 41:14 +27 34 WWWWD
2 FC Sochi 14923 23:14 +9 29 WWDWL
3 Torpedo Moskva 14833 26:11 +15 27 WWDDL
4 Spartak Kostroma 14833 20:13 +7 27 WLLWW
5 Veles 14824 19:17 +2 26 WLDLD
6 Ural 13742 21:8 +13 25 LWWDW
7 FC UFA 14563 18:14 +4 21 WLDLD
8 Shinnik Yaroslavl 13472 17:13 +4 19 WDLDD
9 Rotor Volgograd 14536 22:17 +5 18 LDWWD
10 Arsenal Tula 14446 15:26 -11 16 LWLDL
11 Volga Ulyanovsk 14437 18:21 -3 15 DWLLD
12 Chelyabinsk 13436 17:21 -4 15 WDWDL
13 Enisey 14356 16:27 -11 14 LLDWL
14 KAMAZ 14347 16:23 -7 13 WDWDL
15 Leningradets 14347 11:25 -14 13 LLWLD
16 FK Neftekhimik 144010 10:21 -11 12 LLLLW
17 Ska-khabarovsk 13148 14:26 -12 7 DDDDL
18 Tekstilshchik 13148 8:21 -13 7 LLDLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
KAMAZ Draw FK Neftekhimik
Value spotted: FK Neftekhimik win at 3.66 (model 42% vs market 25%)

Most likely scores

1-1 13%
0-1 12.4%
1-0 10%
0-0 9.5%
1-2 8.5%
0-2 8.1%

Expected goals: 1.05 KAMAZ · 1.3 FK Neftekhimik

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals68%
Over 2.5 goals42%
Over 3.5 goals21%
Both teams score47%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
73%
Form
27%
60%
Attack
40%
54%
Defence
46%
37%
Goal model
63%
50%
Head to head
50%
53%
Goals
47%
54%
Overall
45%

Recent form

3 W 3 D 4 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026First League KAMAZ 2 - 1 FK Neftekhimik W
10 Oct 2026First League Ska-khabarovsk 3 - 3 KAMAZ D
18 Sep 2026First League Shinnik Yaroslavl 0 - 1 KAMAZ W
14 Sep 2026First League KAMAZ 1 - 1 Chelyabinsk D
09 Sep 2026Cup Dinamo Kirov 1 - 0 KAMAZ L
06 Sep 2026First League Ural 2 - 0 KAMAZ L
29 Aug 2026First League Leningradets 0 - 1 KAMAZ W
24 Aug 2026First League KAMAZ 2 - 3 FC Sochi L
19 Aug 2026First League KAMAZ 0 - 1 Tekstilshchik L
15 Aug 2026First League Enisey 2 - 2 KAMAZ D
2 W 1 D 7 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026First League KAMAZ 2 - 1 FK Neftekhimik L
09 Oct 2026First League FK Neftekhimik 2 - 4 Chelyabinsk L
18 Sep 2026First League FK Neftekhimik 0 - 1 Ural L
14 Sep 2026First League Spartak Kostroma 1 - 0 FK Neftekhimik L
09 Sep 2026Cup Chertanovo Moscow 1 - 1 FK Neftekhimik D
05 Sep 2026First League Enisey 0 - 2 FK Neftekhimik W
28 Aug 2026First League FK Neftekhimik 0 - 1 FC UFA L
24 Aug 2026First League Rotor Volgograd 0 - 1 FK Neftekhimik W
20 Aug 2026First League FK Neftekhimik 1 - 2 FC Sochi L
14 Aug 2026First League FK Neftekhimik 0 - 2 Shinnik Yaroslavl L

Season numbers

First League 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
0
2
46-60'
3
4
61-75'
2
3
76-90'
3
3
0-15'
3
3
16-30'
4
3
31-45'
5
4
46-60'
2
3
61-75'
3
4
76-90'
1
KAMAZ FK Neftekhimik

Side by side

KAMAZ FK Neftekhimik
13 Played 13
2 Won 4
4 Drawn 0
7 Lost 9
1.1 Goals scored per game 0.7
1.7 Goals conceded per game 1.5
0.8 / 1.3 Scored per game (home / away) 0.6 / 0.8
2 Clean sheets 4
3 Failed to score 6
1 Longest winning run 1
0-1 Biggest win 1-0
0-2 Biggest defeat 2-4
3/3 Penalties scored 0/1

What comes next

KAMAZ
Arsenal Tula (A) 24 Oct
Torpedo Moskva (H) 31 Oct
Veles (A) 07 Nov
Spartak Kostroma (H) 21 Nov
Enisey (H) 25 Nov
FK Neftekhimik
Leningradets (H) 24 Oct
Ska-khabarovsk (H) 31 Oct
Torpedo Moskva (A) 07 Nov
Shinnik Yaroslavl (A) 21 Nov
Rotor Volgograd (H) 25 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Marathonbet
KAMAZ 1.99 50% implied
Draw 3.22 31% implied
FK Neftekhimik 3.66 27% implied
Over 0.5 1.02 98% implied
Under 0.5 7.80 13% implied
Over 1.5 1.38 72% implied
Under 1.5 2.62 38% implied
Over 2.5 2.29 44% implied
Under 2.5 1.57 64% implied
Over 3.5 4.30 23% implied
Under 3.5 1.14 88% implied
Over 4.5 9.20 11% implied
Under 4.5 1.00 100% implied
KAMAZ/Draw 16.00 6% implied Our tip
KAMAZ/FK Neftekhimik 48.00 2% implied
Draw/FK Neftekhimik 8.00 13% implied
Draw/Draw 4.40 23% implied
KAMAZ/KAMAZ 3.08 32% implied
Draw/KAMAZ 4.70 21% implied
FK Neftekhimik/KAMAZ 32.00 3% implied
FK Neftekhimik/Draw 16.25 6% implied
FK Neftekhimik/FK Neftekhimik 6.25 16% implied
Yes 1.99 50% implied
No 1.71 58% implied
1:0 5.40 19% implied
1:1 5.65 18% implied
0:0 7.80 13% implied
0:1 8.20 12% implied
2:0 8.30 12% implied
2:1 8.40 12% implied
1:2 12.50 8% implied
2:2 17.00 6% implied
KAMAZ/Draw 1.24 81% implied Our tip
KAMAZ/FK Neftekhimik 1.30 77% implied
Draw/FK Neftekhimik 1.72 58% implied
KAMAZ 2.67 37% implied
Draw 1.95 51% implied
FK Neftekhimik 4.45 22% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

KAMAZ vs FK Neftekhimik: preview and prediction

KAMAZ host FK Neftekhimik in the Russia First League (Regular Season - 14) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 13:00 at Kamaz Stadium, Naberezhny. KAMAZ sit 14th in the table and FK Neftekhimik 16th. KAMAZ are 1 point ahead (13 to 12).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
14 KAMAZ 14347 16:23 -7 13
16 FK Neftekhimik 144010 10:21 -11 12

Full First League standings

KAMAZ have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-D-W-D-W). FK Neftekhimik are struggling, with 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-L-L).

In the last 9 meetings, KAMAZ won 1, FK Neftekhimik won 3 and 5 ended level. These games average 2 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% and over 2.5 goals in 33%.

Our goal model expects about 1.05 goals for KAMAZ and 1.3 for FK Neftekhimik. It gives FK Neftekhimik the edge (30% home win, 28% draw, 42% away win), 42% for over 2.5 goals and 47% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.24. We also like Ov 1.5, Un 2.5, Un 3.5.

KAMAZ vs FK Neftekhimik FAQs

What is the best prediction for KAMAZ vs FK Neftekhimik?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.24 odds).

Who will win KAMAZ vs FK Neftekhimik?

FK Neftekhimik are favourites: our model gives KAMAZ 30%, the draw 28% and FK Neftekhimik 42%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 47% chance in our model, and it happened in 33% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.4 goals in total, with a 42% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is KAMAZ vs FK Neftekhimik?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 13:00 at Kamaz Stadium, Naberezhny.

More First League Tips