PSS Sleman vs Pusamania Borneo

Match Analysis & Predictions

Indonesia: Liga 1

Tue, 27th Oct, 2026 • 08:30 Regular Season - 7
PSS Sleman PSS Sleman
15th in table
LWDLL
1 VS 2
Finished
HT 0 - 1
Pusamania Borneo Pusamania Borneo
13th in table
DLWWW
25' A. Habib
38' D. Sonriza
43' S. Ashkovski
44' Cleberson
45+9' A. Brkic
61' D. Dion
75' H. Samir
84' Sousa
86' Matheus Fornazari

Expert Prediction · Free Tip

1X @ 1.55 (81% chance) Lost

Double chance : draw or Pusamania Borneo
81% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

3.20 28% implied

Draw

3.40 26% implied

Away Win

1.95 46% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Free Tip 1X @ 1.55
Double Chance 1X @ 1.55
Maguwoharjo Stadium, Yogyakarta

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games
2PSS Sleman wins
2Draws
6Pusamania Borneo wins
1.6Goals per game
20%Both scored
20%Over 2.5
02 Feb 2025Liga 1 Pusamania Borneo 1 - 0 PSS Sleman
12 Sep 2024Liga 1 PSS Sleman 1 - 1 Pusamania Borneo
14 Mar 2024Liga 1 PSS Sleman 0 - 1 Pusamania Borneo
17 Sep 2023Liga 1 Pusamania Borneo 1 - 0 PSS Sleman
11 Jun 2023Friendlies Clubs PSS Sleman 0 - 1 Pusamania Borneo
18 Mar 2023Liga 1 PSS Sleman 2 - 1 Pusamania Borneo
12 Dec 2022Liga 1 Pusamania Borneo 0 - 0 PSS Sleman
11 Jul 2022Piala Presiden Pusamania Borneo 4 - 0 PSS Sleman
07 Jul 2022Piala Presiden PSS Sleman 0 - 2 Pusamania Borneo
20 Feb 2022Liga 1 PSS Sleman 1 - 0 Pusamania Borneo

Liga 1 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Persija 7601 17:6 +11 18 WWLWW
2 Dewa United 7421 12:10 +2 14 LWDWW
3 Bali United 7412 20:8 +12 13 DWLWL
4 Persib Bandung 7412 11:8 +3 13 WLWDW
5 Persepam Madura Utd 7412 12:10 +2 13 LWDLW
6 Persita 6330 12:9 +3 12 DWWDW
7 Persebaya Surabaya 7331 9:6 +3 12 WLDWD
8 Bhayangkara FC 7250 11:8 +3 11 DWDDW
9 Persik Kediri 7313 8:6 +2 10 LWLWD
10 Arema FC 7232 16:14 +2 9 WLLDD
11 PSM Makassar 7232 9:12 -3 9 DWWLD
12 Java United 7232 10:10 0 7 DDWWL
13 Pusamania Borneo 5203 4:6 -2 6 LWLWL
14 Garudayaksa 7124 7:14 -7 5 LLWLD
15 PSS Sleman 6114 9:11 -2 4 LDWLL
16 Isenmulang Kalteng 7124 3:12 -9 3 DDWLL
17 PSIM Yogyakarta 7025 3:11 -8 2 DLLLL
18 Persijap 7016 3:15 -12 1 DLLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
PSS Sleman Draw Pusamania Borneo
Value spotted: PSS Sleman win at 3.20 (model 43% vs market 28%)

Most likely scores

1-1 12%
1-0 9.6%
2-1 9%
0-1 8%
1-2 7.5%
2-0 7.2%

Expected goals: 1.5 PSS Sleman · 1.25 Pusamania Borneo

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals76%
Over 2.5 goals52%
Over 3.5 goals30%
Both teams score55%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
40%
Form
60%
67%
Attack
33%
40%
Defence
60%
45%
Goal model
55%
7%
Head to head
93%
17%
Goals
83%
36%
Overall
64%

Recent form

2 W 3 D 5 L in the last 10
27 Oct 2026Liga 1 PSS Sleman 1 - 2 Pusamania Borneo L
22 Oct 2026Liga 1 Persik Kediri 2 - 1 PSS Sleman L
18 Oct 2026Liga 1 Persebaya Surabaya 2 - 2 PSS Sleman D
11 Oct 2026Liga 1 PSS Sleman 3 - 0 PSM Makassar W
20 Sep 2026Liga 1 Dewa United 2 - 1 PSS Sleman L
12 Sep 2026Liga 1 PSS Sleman 1 - 3 Persepam Madura Utd L
04 Sep 2026Liga 1 Bali United 2 - 1 PSS Sleman L
09 May 2026Liga 2 PSS Sleman 2 - 2 Garudayaksa D
03 May 2026Liga 2 PSS Sleman 3 - 0 PSIS Semarang W
26 Apr 2026Liga 2 Persiba Balikpapan 1 - 1 PSS Sleman D
5 W 1 D 3 L in the last 9
27 Oct 2026Liga 1 PSS Sleman 1 - 2 Pusamania Borneo W
21 Oct 2026AFC Challenge League Tainan City 1 - 3 Pusamania Borneo W
18 Oct 2026AFC Challenge League Pusamania Borneo 2 - 0 Yangon United W
11 Oct 2026Liga 1 Java United 2 - 1 Pusamania Borneo L
07 Oct 2026ASEAN Club Championship Buriram United 0 - 0 Pusamania Borneo D
20 Sep 2026Liga 1 Pusamania Borneo 1 - 0 Bali United W
16 Sep 2026Liga 1 Pusamania Borneo 1 - 3 Dewa United L
12 Sep 2026Liga 1 Persijap 0 - 1 Pusamania Borneo W
05 Sep 2026Liga 1 Pusamania Borneo 0 - 1 Persija L

Season numbers

Liga 1 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
2
2
61-75'
1
4
76-90'
0
1
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
0
4
31-45'
1
3
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
0
1
76-90'
3
PSS Sleman Pusamania Borneo

Side by side

PSS Sleman Pusamania Borneo
6 Played 5
1 Won 2
1 Drawn 0
4 Lost 3
1.5 Goals scored per game 0.8
1.8 Goals conceded per game 1.2
2 / 1.3 Scored per game (home / away) 0.7 / 1
1 Clean sheets 2
0 Failed to score 1
1 Longest winning run 1
3-0 Biggest win 1-0
1-3 Biggest defeat 1-3
0/0 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

PSS Sleman
Garudayaksa (A) 01 Nov
Bhayangkara FC (H) 08 Nov
Arema FC (H) 20 Nov
Isenmulang Kalteng (A) 28 Nov
Persita (H) 06 Dec
Pusamania Borneo
PSIM Yogyakarta (A) 01 Nov
PSM Makassar (H) 07 Nov
Manila Digger (H) 18 Nov
Isenmulang Kalteng (A) 22 Nov
Persita (H) 26 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
PSS Sleman 3.20 31% implied
Draw 3.40 29% implied
Pusamania Borneo 1.95 51% implied
PSS Sleman 2.50 40% implied
Pusamania Borneo 1.50 67% implied
Over 2.5 1.80 56% implied
Under 2.5 2.00 50% implied
PSS Sleman/Draw 13.00 8% implied Our tip
PSS Sleman/Pusamania Borneo 23.00 4% implied
Draw/Pusamania Borneo 5.50 18% implied
Draw/Draw 6.00 17% implied
PSS Sleman/PSS Sleman 4.75 21% implied
Draw/PSS Sleman 7.00 14% implied
Pusamania Borneo/PSS Sleman 29.00 3% implied
Pusamania Borneo/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Pusamania Borneo/Pusamania Borneo 3.25 31% implied
1:1 7.00 14% implied
0:1 9.00 11% implied
1:2 10.00 10% implied
0:0 11.00 9% implied
0:2 11.00 9% implied
1:0 12.00 8% implied
2:1 13.00 8% implied
2:2 15.00 7% implied
PSS Sleman/Draw 1.62 62% implied Our tip
PSS Sleman/Pusamania Borneo 1.25 80% implied
Draw/Pusamania Borneo 1.30 77% implied
PSS Sleman 3.60 28% implied
Draw 2.25 44% implied
Pusamania Borneo 2.60 38% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

PSS Sleman vs Pusamania Borneo: preview and prediction

PSS Sleman host Pusamania Borneo in the Indonesia Liga 1 (Regular Season - 7) on Tuesday, 27th October 2026 at 08:30 at Maguwoharjo Stadium, Yogyakarta. PSS Sleman sit 15th in the table and Pusamania Borneo 13th. Pusamania Borneo are 2 points ahead (6 to 4).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
13 Pusamania Borneo 5203 4:6 -2 6
15 PSS Sleman 6114 9:11 -2 4

Full Liga 1 standings

PSS Sleman are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-D-L-L). Pusamania Borneo are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-L-W-W-W).

In the last 10 meetings, PSS Sleman won 2, Pusamania Borneo won 6 and 2 ended level. These games average 1.6 goals, with both teams scoring in 20% and over 2.5 goals in 20%.

Our goal model expects about 1.5 goals for PSS Sleman and 1.25 for Pusamania Borneo. It gives PSS Sleman the edge (43% home win, 25% draw, 32% away win), 52% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Free Tip (1X) at odds of 1.55.

PSS Sleman vs Pusamania Borneo FAQs

What is the best prediction for PSS Sleman vs Pusamania Borneo?

Our top tip is Free Tip: 1X (1.55 odds).

Who will win PSS Sleman vs Pusamania Borneo?

PSS Sleman are favourites: our model gives PSS Sleman 43%, the draw 25% and Pusamania Borneo 32%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 55% chance in our model, and it happened in 20% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.8 goals in total, with a 52% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is PSS Sleman vs Pusamania Borneo?

Kick-off is on Tuesday, 27th October 2026 at 08:30 at Maguwoharjo Stadium, Yogyakarta.