Toluca W vs Santos Laguna W

Match Analysis & Predictions

Mexico: Liga MX Femenil

Tue, 20th Oct, 2026 • 00:00 Regular Season - 11
Toluca W Toluca W
5th in table
LWLWW
0 VS 0
Finished
HT 0 - 0
Santos Laguna W Santos Laguna W
9th in table
LWWLW

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.62 (62% chance) Lost

Combo Winner : Toluca W and +1.5 goals
62% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.27 72% implied

Draw

5.25 17% implied

Away Win

8.50 11% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.62
Home Win 1 @ 1.20
Toluca C. Sanchez

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games
8Toluca W wins
1Draws
1Santos Laguna W wins
2.4Goals per game
20%Both scored
30%Over 2.5
21 Feb 2026Liga MX Femenil Santos Laguna W 0 - 1 Toluca W
19 Jul 2025Liga MX Femenil Toluca W 1 - 0 Santos Laguna W
09 Feb 2025Liga MX Femenil Toluca W 2 - 1 Santos Laguna W
07 Jul 2024Liga MX Femenil Santos Laguna W 0 - 2 Toluca W
07 Jan 2024Liga MX Femenil Toluca W 7 - 0 Santos Laguna W
03 Oct 2023Liga MX Femenil Santos Laguna W 2 - 2 Toluca W
20 Mar 2023Liga MX Femenil Santos Laguna W 0 - 2 Toluca W
29 Jul 2022Liga MX Femenil Toluca W 2 - 0 Santos Laguna W
28 Jan 2022Liga MX Femenil Santos Laguna W 1 - 0 Toluca W
09 Oct 2021Liga MX Femenil Toluca W 1 - 0 Santos Laguna W

Liga MX Femenil table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Monterrey W 111001 40:13 +27 30 WWWWW
2 América W 11911 47:12 +35 28 WLWDW
3 Tigres UANL W 11911 34:10 +24 28 WWDWL
4 Juárez W 11803 16:8 +8 24 WLWWW
5 Toluca W 11722 25:16 +9 23 DWWLW
6 Guadalajara W 10703 21:11 +10 21 WWWLW
7 Atlético San Luis W 11614 24:18 +6 19 LWDWL
8 Pumas UNAM W 11515 19:17 +2 16 WLDWL
9 Santos Laguna W 11515 13:20 -7 16 DWLWW
10 Cruz Azul W 11506 13:22 -9 15 LWLLW
11 León W 9405 15:17 -2 12 LLWWL
12 Atlas W 10334 10:18 -8 12 LWDWL
13 Pachuca W 11317 15:17 -2 10 LLWLL
14 Tijuana W 11317 14:25 -11 10 DWLLL
15 Atlante W 10217 6:13 -7 7 LDWLL
16 Querétaro W 11209 10:24 -14 6 LLLLW
17 Puebla W 11119 14:40 -26 4 DLLLL
18 Necaxa W 100010 3:38 -35 0 LLLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Toluca W Draw Santos Laguna W
Value spotted: Santos Laguna W win at 8.50 (model 24% vs market 11%)

Most likely scores

2-1 8.3%
3-1 6.9%
2-2 6.6%
1-1 6.6%
3-2 5.5%
1-2 5.3%

Expected goals: 2.5 Toluca W · 1.6 Santos Laguna W

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals91%
Over 2.5 goals77%
Over 3.5 goals58%
Both teams score73%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
50%
Form
50%
68%
Attack
32%
41%
Defence
59%
66%
Goal model
34%
100%
Head to head
0%
93%
Goals
7%
63%
Overall
36%

Recent form

7 W 1 D 2 L in the last 10
05 Oct 2026Liga MX Femenil Pachuca W 1 - 2 Toluca W W
29 Sep 2026Liga MX Femenil Necaxa W 0 - 4 Toluca W W
22 Sep 2026Liga MX Femenil Toluca W 2 - 7 Tigres UANL W L
15 Sep 2026Liga MX Femenil Toluca W 6 - 0 Tijuana W W
06 Sep 2026Liga MX Femenil Monterrey W 5 - 1 Toluca W L
29 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil Toluca W 1 - 0 León W W
24 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil Atlante W 1 - 2 Toluca W W
18 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil Toluca W 1 - 1 Atlas W D
11 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil Toluca W 2 - 0 Juárez W W
03 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil Atlético San Luis W 1 - 4 Toluca W W
5 W 0 D 5 L in the last 10
02 Oct 2026Liga MX Femenil Santos Laguna W 1 - 0 Puebla W W
26 Sep 2026Liga MX Femenil Pachuca W 4 - 1 Santos Laguna W L
22 Sep 2026Liga MX Femenil Santos Laguna W 2 - 0 Cruz Azul W W
13 Sep 2026Liga MX Femenil Atlético San Luis W 2 - 3 Santos Laguna W W
07 Sep 2026Liga MX Femenil Tigres UANL W 3 - 0 Santos Laguna W L
01 Sep 2026Liga MX Femenil Santos Laguna W 1 - 0 Atlante W W
23 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil Juárez W 3 - 2 Santos Laguna W L
18 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil Santos Laguna W 1 - 4 Monterrey W L
08 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil Querétaro W 1 - 2 Santos Laguna W W
04 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil Santos Laguna W 0 - 3 América W L

Season numbers

Liga MX Femenil 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
0
2
16-30'
0
0
31-45'
2
6
46-60'
1
3
61-75'
3
9
76-90'
4
3
0-15'
6
4
16-30'
2
4
31-45'
9
3
46-60'
2
2
61-75'
1
2
76-90'
3
Toluca W Santos Laguna W

Side by side

Toluca W Santos Laguna W
10 Played 10
7 Won 5
1 Drawn 0
2 Lost 5
2.5 Goals scored per game 1.3
1.6 Goals conceded per game 2
2.4 / 2.6 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 1.6
4 Clean sheets 3
0 Failed to score 2
2 Longest winning run 2
6-0 Biggest win 2-0
2-7 Biggest defeat 1-4
2/2 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Toluca W
Santos Laguna W (H) 20 Oct
Cruz Azul W (A) 25 Oct
Guadalajara W (H) 31 Oct
Querétaro W (A) 06 Nov
Santos Laguna W
Toluca W (A) 20 Oct
León W (H) 27 Oct
Necaxa W (A) 01 Nov
Tijuana W (H) 06 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Toluca W 1.27 79% implied Our tip
Draw 5.25 19% implied
Santos Laguna W 8.50 12% implied
Toluca W 1.08 93% implied Our tip
Santos Laguna W 7.00 14% implied
Over 0.5 1.01 99% implied
Under 0.5 13.00 8% implied
Over 1.5 1.10 91% implied
Under 1.5 6.50 15% implied
Over 2.5 1.33 75% implied
Under 2.5 3.25 31% implied
Over 3.5 1.83 55% implied
Under 3.5 1.83 55% implied
Over 4.5 2.75 36% implied
Under 4.5 1.40 71% implied
Toluca W/Draw 21.00 5% implied
Toluca W/Santos Laguna W 41.00 2% implied
Draw/Santos Laguna W 19.00 5% implied
Draw/Draw 10.00 10% implied
Toluca W/Toluca W 1.73 58% implied
Draw/Toluca W 4.33 23% implied
Santos Laguna W/Toluca W 17.00 6% implied
Santos Laguna W/Draw 21.00 5% implied
Santos Laguna W/Santos Laguna W 15.00 7% implied
Yes 1.67 60% implied
No 2.10 48% implied
2:0 9.00 11% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
3:0 9.50 11% implied
3:1 11.00 9% implied
1:0 12.00 8% implied
1:1 12.00 8% implied
4:0 13.00 8% implied
4:1 15.00 7% implied
Toluca W/Draw 1.04 96% implied
Toluca W/Santos Laguna W 1.12 89% implied
Draw/Santos Laguna W 3.75 27% implied
Toluca W 1.62 62% implied Our tip
Draw 2.88 35% implied
Santos Laguna W 7.00 14% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Toluca W vs Santos Laguna W: preview and prediction

Toluca W host Santos Laguna W in the Mexico Liga MX Femenil (Regular Season - 11) on Tuesday, 20th October 2026 at 00:00 at Toluca. Toluca W sit 5th in the table and Santos Laguna W 9th. Toluca W are 7 points ahead (23 to 16).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
5 Toluca W 11722 25:16 +9 23
9 Santos Laguna W 11515 13:20 -7 16

Full Liga MX Femenil standings

Toluca W are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-W-W). Santos Laguna W are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-W-L-W).

In the last 10 meetings, Toluca W won 8, Santos Laguna W won 1 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 20% and over 2.5 goals in 30%.

Our goal model expects about 2.5 goals for Toluca W and 1.6 for Santos Laguna W. It gives Toluca W the edge (57% home win, 19% draw, 24% away win), 77% for over 2.5 goals and 73% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.62. We also like Home Win (1).

Toluca W vs Santos Laguna W FAQs

What is the best prediction for Toluca W vs Santos Laguna W?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.62 odds).

Who will win Toluca W vs Santos Laguna W?

Toluca W are favourites: our model gives Toluca W 57%, the draw 19% and Santos Laguna W 24%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 73% chance in our model, and it happened in 20% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 4.1 goals in total, with a 77% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Toluca W vs Santos Laguna W?

Kick-off is on Tuesday, 20th October 2026 at 00:00 at Toluca.

Who is the referee?

C. Sanchez is in charge of this game.