RC Kouba vs ASM Oran

Match Analysis & Predictions

Algeria: Ligue 2

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 14:00 Regular Season - 6
RC Kouba RC Kouba
2nd in table
WWWDD
0 VS 0
Finished
HT 0 - 0
ASM Oran ASM Oran
5th in table
WLWWD
59'

Expert Prediction · Home Win

1 @ 1.70 (77% chance) Lost

Double chance : RC Kouba or draw
77% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.55 58% implied

Draw

3.40 26% implied

Away Win

5.75 16% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Home Win 1 @ 1.70
Double Chance 1X @ 1.12
Over/Under 2.5 Un 2.5 @ 1.50

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
5RC Kouba wins
2Draws
2ASM Oran wins
1.3Goals per game
11%Both scored
11%Over 2.5
01 May 2026Ligue 2 ASM Oran 0 - 1 RC Kouba
27 Dec 2025Ligue 2 RC Kouba 0 - 0 ASM Oran
15 Mar 2025Ligue 2 ASM Oran 1 - 0 RC Kouba
19 Nov 2024Ligue 2 RC Kouba 0 - 0 ASM Oran
04 Mar 2024Ligue 2 RC Kouba 3 - 1 ASM Oran
13 Oct 2023Ligue 2 ASM Oran 0 - 1 RC Kouba
26 May 2023Ligue 2 ASM Oran 0 - 2 RC Kouba
06 Jan 2023Ligue 2 RC Kouba 0 - 2 ASM Oran
31 Mar 2022Ligue 2 ASM Oran 0 - 1 RC Kouba

Ligue 2 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Blida 6510 12:3 +9 16 WWWDW
2 RC Kouba 6420 11:1 +10 14 DDWWW
3 MC Saida 5410 7:3 +4 13 WWWWD
4 GC Mascara 5320 7:1 +6 11 WWDD
5 ASM Oran 6312 10:4 +6 10 DWWLW
6 Usm El Harrach 5311 9:6 +3 10 WLWDW
7 Mostaganem 6312 9:7 +2 10 WWLDW
8 Sidi Benali 6312 10:10 0 10 WLWDL
9 WA Mostaganem 5131 7:7 0 6 DDWLD
10 Hussein Dey 6204 7:9 -2 6 LWLLL
11 Tiaret 6114 9:8 +1 4 WLLLD
12 WA Tlemcen 5113 2:7 -5 4 LLDLW
13 Koléa 5104 4:10 -6 3 LLLWL
14 El Bayadh 6024 1:7 -6 2 LLDLD
15 Taghit 6015 2:19 -17 1 LLDLL
16 RC Arba 2002 1:6 -5 0 L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
RC Kouba Draw ASM Oran
Value spotted: RC Kouba win at 1.55 (model 77% vs market 58%)

Most likely scores

1-0 22.7%
2-0 21%
3-0 12.9%
0-0 12.2%
4-0 6%
1-1 5.7%

Expected goals: 1.85 RC Kouba · 0.25 ASM Oran

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals62%
Over 2.5 goals35%
Over 3.5 goals16%
Both teams score19%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
59%
Form
41%
52%
Attack
48%
80%
Defence
20%
100%
Goal model
0%
62%
Head to head
38%
67%
Goals
33%
64%
Overall
36%

Recent form

7 W 3 D 0 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Ligue 2 RC Kouba 0 - 0 ASM Oran D
14 Oct 2026Ligue 2 WA Mostaganem 0 - 0 RC Kouba D
08 Oct 2026Ligue 2 RC Kouba 4 - 0 Usm El Harrach W
03 Oct 2026Ligue 2 Hussein Dey 1 - 2 RC Kouba W
26 Sep 2026Ligue 2 RC Kouba 2 - 0 WA Tlemcen W
19 Sep 2026Ligue 2 Koléa 0 - 3 RC Kouba W
08 May 2026Ligue 2 RC Kouba 2 - 0 GC Mascara W
01 May 2026Ligue 2 ASM Oran 0 - 1 RC Kouba W
25 Apr 2026Ligue 2 RC Kouba 2 - 0 JS Tixeraine W
18 Apr 2026Ligue 2 Tiaret 1 - 1 RC Kouba D
5 W 1 D 4 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Ligue 2 RC Kouba 0 - 0 ASM Oran D
13 Oct 2026Ligue 2 ASM Oran 6 - 1 Taghit W
09 Oct 2026Ligue 2 Tiaret 0 - 1 ASM Oran W
03 Oct 2026Ligue 2 MC Saida 1 - 0 ASM Oran L
26 Sep 2026Ligue 2 ASM Oran 3 - 1 WA Mostaganem W
19 Sep 2026Ligue 2 Usm El Harrach 1 - 0 ASM Oran L
08 May 2026Ligue 2 CRB Adrar 1 - 4 ASM Oran W
01 May 2026Ligue 2 ASM Oran 0 - 1 RC Kouba L
25 Apr 2026Ligue 2 WA Mostaganem 1 - 0 ASM Oran L
18 Apr 2026Ligue 2 ASM Oran 1 - 0 MC Saida W

Season numbers

Ligue 2 2026

Side by side

RC Kouba ASM Oran
5 Played 5
4 Won 3
1 Drawn 0
0 Lost 2
2.2 Goals scored per game 2
0.2 Goals conceded per game 0.8
3 / 1.7 Scored per game (home / away) 4.5 / 0.3
4 Clean sheets 1
1 Failed to score 2
4 Longest winning run 1
4-0 Biggest win 6-1
- Biggest defeat 1-0
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
RC Kouba 1.55 65% implied Our tip
Draw 3.40 29% implied
ASM Oran 5.75 17% implied
RC Kouba 1.25 80% implied Our tip
ASM Oran 3.75 27% implied
Over 2.5 2.50 40% implied
Under 2.5 1.50 67% implied
RC Kouba/Draw 21.00 5% implied Our tip
RC Kouba/ASM Oran 51.00 2% implied
Draw/ASM Oran 11.00 9% implied
Draw/Draw 4.75 21% implied
RC Kouba/RC Kouba 2.50 40% implied
Draw/RC Kouba 4.00 25% implied
ASM Oran/RC Kouba 29.00 3% implied
ASM Oran/Draw 21.00 5% implied
ASM Oran/ASM Oran 10.00 10% implied
1:0 5.00 20% implied
0:0 6.00 17% implied
2:0 7.00 14% implied
1:1 7.50 13% implied
0:1 10.00 10% implied
2:1 11.00 9% implied
3:0 12.00 8% implied
3:1 21.00 5% implied
RC Kouba/Draw 1.10 91% implied Our tip
RC Kouba/ASM Oran 1.25 80% implied
Draw/ASM Oran 2.20 45% implied
RC Kouba 2.20 45% implied Our tip
Draw 2.00 50% implied
ASM Oran 6.50 15% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

RC Kouba vs ASM Oran: preview and prediction

RC Kouba host ASM Oran in the Algeria Ligue 2 (Regular Season - 6) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 14:00. RC Kouba sit 2nd in the table and ASM Oran 5th. RC Kouba are 4 points ahead (14 to 10).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
2 RC Kouba 6420 11:1 +10 14
5 ASM Oran 6312 10:4 +6 10

Full Ligue 2 standings

RC Kouba are in good shape, with 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-D-D). ASM Oran are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-L-W-W-D).

In the last 9 meetings, RC Kouba won 5, ASM Oran won 2 and 2 ended level. These games average 1.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 11% and over 2.5 goals in 11%.

Our goal model expects about 1.85 goals for RC Kouba and 0.25 for ASM Oran. It gives RC Kouba the edge (77% home win, 19% draw, 4% away win), 35% for over 2.5 goals and 19% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Home Win (1) at odds of 1.70. We also like Double Chance (1X), Un 2.5.

RC Kouba vs ASM Oran FAQs

What is the best prediction for RC Kouba vs ASM Oran?

Our top tip is Home Win: 1 (1.70 odds).

Who will win RC Kouba vs ASM Oran?

RC Kouba are favourites: our model gives RC Kouba 77%, the draw 19% and ASM Oran 4%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 19% chance in our model, and it happened in 11% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.1 goals in total, with a 35% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is RC Kouba vs ASM Oran?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 14:00.