Karlskrona vs Räppe

Match Analysis & Predictions

Sweden: Division 2 - Södra Götaland

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 12:00 Södra Götaland - 26
Karlskrona Karlskrona
1st in table
WWWWL
- VS -
Upcoming
Räppe Räppe
13th in table
LWDLL

Expert Prediction · Home Win

1 @ 1.25 (93% chance)

Winner : Karlskrona
93% confidence

Match Odds · Marathonbet

Home Win

1.18 76% implied

Draw

6.05 15% implied

Away Win

9.20 10% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Home Win 1 @ 1.25
Over/Under 2.5 Ov 2.5 @ 1.29
Over/Under 3.5 Ov 3.5 @ 1.70

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games
6Karlskrona wins
1Draws
3Räppe wins
3.1Goals per game
60%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
08 May 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Räppe 1 - 2 Karlskrona
26 Sep 2025Division 2 - Södra Götaland Räppe 0 - 2 Karlskrona
18 May 2025Division 2 - Södra Götaland Karlskrona 0 - 1 Räppe
17 Aug 2024Division 2 - Södra Götaland Karlskrona 1 - 1 Räppe
20 Apr 2024Division 2 - Södra Götaland Räppe 2 - 4 Karlskrona
06 Oct 2023Division 2 - Södra Götaland Karlskrona 1 - 0 Räppe
22 Jun 2023Division 2 - Södra Götaland Räppe 3 - 4 Karlskrona
28 Aug 2022Division 2 - Södra Götaland Räppe 3 - 1 Karlskrona
08 May 2022Division 2 - Södra Götaland Karlskrona 1 - 3 Räppe
08 Sep 2021Division 2 - Södra Götaland Karlskrona 1 - 0 Räppe

Division 2 - Södra Götaland table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Karlskrona 251933 64:23 +41 60 LWWWW
2 IFK Trelleborg 251654 53:24 +29 53 WWWWW
3 Oskarshamns AIK 251438 61:33 +28 45 LWLLW
4 Berga 251348 55:37 +18 43 WWLWW
5 Nosaby 251267 47:40 +7 42 WWWDL
6 Linero 2513210 48:42 +6 41 WLWDL
7 Växjö Norra 25988 32:36 -4 35 LLDDD
8 Österlen 259610 42:41 +1 33 WLDDL
9 Staffanstorp United 257810 39:41 -2 29 WWLDW
10 Lilla Torg 256118 34:42 -8 29 DLDDD
11 Sölvesborg 259214 36:47 -11 29 DLWLL
12 Torns 257018 31:71 -40 21 LLLLW
13 Räppe 254615 26:55 -29 18 LLDWL
14 Karlshamn 254219 26:62 -36 14 LWLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Karlskrona Draw Räppe

Most likely scores

2-0 10.5%
3-0 9.4%
2-1 8.9%
3-1 8%
1-0 7.8%
1-1 6.6%

Expected goals: 2.7 Karlskrona · 0.85 Räppe

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals86%
Over 2.5 goals68%
Over 3.5 goals47%
Both teams score53%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
75%
Form
25%
69%
Attack
31%
76%
Defence
24%
89%
Goal model
11%
71%
Head to head
29%
64%
Goals
36%
74%
Overall
26%

Recent form

9 W 0 D 1 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland IFK Trelleborg 2 - 1 Karlskrona L
04 Oct 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Karlskrona 2 - 1 Linero W
26 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Karlshamn 1 - 4 Karlskrona W
19 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Karlskrona 2 - 0 Oskarshamns AIK W
12 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Sölvesborg 0 - 2 Karlskrona W
06 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Staffanstorp United 0 - 2 Karlskrona W
30 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Karlskrona 4 - 1 Berga W
22 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Karlskrona 5 - 0 Växjö Norra W
15 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Lilla Torg 1 - 4 Karlskrona W
08 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Karlskrona 5 - 0 Torns W
1 W 2 D 7 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Räppe 1 - 2 Nosaby L
04 Oct 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland IFK Trelleborg 2 - 0 Räppe L
25 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Räppe 1 - 1 Växjö Norra D
19 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Torns 1 - 2 Räppe W
12 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Oskarshamns AIK 7 - 1 Räppe L
05 Sep 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Räppe 2 - 3 Sölvesborg L
29 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Lilla Torg 3 - 1 Räppe L
22 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Räppe 1 - 1 Österlen D
16 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Linero 5 - 1 Räppe L
07 Aug 2026Division 2 - Södra Götaland Räppe 0 - 3 Berga L

Season numbers

Division 2 - Södra Götaland 2026

When the goals come

9
0-15'
3
11
16-30'
6
6
31-45'
5
16
46-60'
4
9
61-75'
4
10
76-90'
4
4
0-15'
6
6
16-30'
9
3
31-45'
9
3
46-60'
6
2
61-75'
11
8
76-90'
14
Karlskrona Räppe

Side by side

Karlskrona Räppe
25 Played 25
19 Won 4
3 Drawn 6
3 Lost 15
2.6 Goals scored per game 1
0.9 Goals conceded per game 2.2
2.7 / 2.5 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 1.1
9 Clean sheets 2
2 Failed to score 5
13 Longest winning run 1
5-0 Biggest win 3-1
4-0 Biggest defeat 1-4
5/5 Penalties scored 2/2

What comes next

Karlskrona
Räppe (H) 18 Oct
Räppe
Karlskrona (A) 18 Oct
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Marathonbet
Karlskrona 1.18 85% implied Our tip
Draw 6.05 17% implied
Räppe 9.20 11% implied
Over 2.5 1.24 81% implied
Under 2.5 3.34 30% implied
Over 3.5 1.70 59% implied
Under 3.5 1.99 50% implied
Over 4.5 2.52 40% implied
Under 4.5 1.41 71% implied
Yes 1.57 64% implied
No 2.16 46% implied
Karlskrona/Räppe 1.05 95% implied
Draw/Räppe 3.66 27% implied
Karlskrona 1.56 64% implied Our tip
Draw 2.92 34% implied
Räppe 7.10 14% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Karlskrona vs Räppe: preview and prediction

Karlskrona host Räppe in the Sweden Division 2 - Södra Götaland (Södra Götaland - 26) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 12:00. Karlskrona sit 1st in the table and Räppe 13th. Karlskrona are 42 points ahead (60 to 18).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1 Karlskrona 251933 64:23 +41 60
13 Räppe 254615 26:55 -29 18

Full Division 2 - Södra Götaland standings

Karlskrona are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-L). Räppe are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-D-L-L).

In the last 10 meetings, Karlskrona won 6, Räppe won 3 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 60% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 2.7 goals for Karlskrona and 0.85 for Räppe. It gives Karlskrona the edge (76% home win, 14% draw, 9% away win), 68% for over 2.5 goals and 53% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-0.

Verdict: our pick is Home Win (1) at odds of 1.25. We also like Ov 2.5, Ov 3.5.

Karlskrona vs Räppe FAQs

What is the best prediction for Karlskrona vs Räppe?

Our top tip is Home Win: 1 (1.25 odds).

Who will win Karlskrona vs Räppe?

Karlskrona are favourites: our model gives Karlskrona 76%, the draw 14% and Räppe 9%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 53% chance in our model, and it happened in 60% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.6 goals in total, with a 68% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Karlskrona vs Räppe?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 12:00.

More Division 2 - Södra Götaland Tips