Budoni vs Albalonga

Match Analysis & Predictions

Italy: Serie D - Girone G

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 13:00 Group G - 8
Budoni Budoni
15th in table
WWLLL
2 VS 4
Finished
Albalonga Albalonga
13th in table
DLLDW

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.64 (68% chance) Won

Double chance : draw or Albalonga
68% confidence

Match Odds

Home Win

2.27 40% implied

Draw

2.92 31% implied

Away Win

3.05 30% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.64
Double Chance X2 @ 1.52
Over/Under 1.5 Ov 1.5 @ 1.24

Head to head

Last 2 meetings
2games
0Budoni wins
1Draws
1Albalonga wins
2.5Goals per game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
01 Feb 2026Serie D - Girone G Albalonga 3 - 0 Budoni
28 Sep 2025Serie D - Girone G Budoni 1 - 1 Albalonga

Serie D - Girone G table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Sarnese 8620 13:6 +7 20 WWWDW
2 Monastir 8512 21:13 +8 16 LWWDW
3 Certosa V. Campagnano 8512 13:6 +7 16 WDWLW
4 Trastevere 8422 11:14 -3 14 WLDWL
5 Paganese 8413 17:10 +7 13 LWLLW
6 Unipomezia 8332 14:10 +4 12 LDWDW
7 Ossese 8332 11:8 +3 12 LDWDL
8 Aranova 8332 12:10 +2 12 WWLDL
9 Anzio 8332 8:6 +2 12 DDWWL
10 Afragolese 8242 9:7 +2 10 WDLLW
11 Città di Anagni 8314 10:12 -2 10 LWDWW
12 Gelbison 8314 10:13 -3 10 WLLWL
13 Albalonga 7232 9:9 0 9 DLDDL
14 Venafro 8224 6:11 -5 8 WDWLL
15 Budoni 7214 10:16 -6 7 LLWWL
16 Sarrabus Ogliastra 8134 7:11 -4 6 LDLDD
17 Latte Dolce 8134 9:14 -5 6 DLWDL
18 Atletico Lodigiani 8017 8:22 -14 1 LLLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Budoni Draw Albalonga
Value spotted: Albalonga win at 3.05 (model 45% vs market 30%)

Most likely scores

1-1 8.4%
1-2 8.4%
2-1 7.1%
2-2 7.1%
1-3 5.6%
0-1 4.9%

Expected goals: 1.7 Budoni · 2 Albalonga

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals88%
Over 2.5 goals71%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams score71%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
67%
Form
33%
70%
Attack
30%
33%
Defence
67%
37%
Goal model
63%
20%
Head to head
80%
20%
Goals
80%
41%
Overall
58%

Recent form

3 W 2 D 5 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Serie D - Girone G Budoni 2 - 4 Albalonga L
11 Oct 2026Serie D - Girone G Paganese 3 - 0 Budoni L
04 Oct 2026Serie D - Girone G Budoni 1 - 5 Monastir L
27 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone G Venafro 2 - 3 Budoni W
20 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone G Budoni 2 - 0 Anzio W
16 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone G Gelbison 2 - 1 Budoni L
12 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone G Budoni 2 - 2 Aranova D
06 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone G Sarnese 2 - 1 Budoni L
03 May 2026Serie D - Girone G Budoni 0 - 0 Latte Dolce D
26 Apr 2026Serie D - Girone G Flaminia 0 - 1 Budoni W
3 W 3 D 4 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Serie D - Girone G Budoni 2 - 4 Albalonga W
11 Oct 2026Serie D - Girone G Albalonga 0 - 0 Certosa V. Campagnano D
07 Oct 2026Coppa Italia Serie D Certosa V. Campagnano 4 - 1 Albalonga L
04 Oct 2026Serie D - Girone G Albalonga 0 - 2 Anzio L
27 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone G Monastir 2 - 2 Albalonga D
20 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone G Albalonga 1 - 1 Sarrabus Ogliastra D
16 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone G Aranova 1 - 0 Albalonga L
12 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone G Albalonga 3 - 1 Città di Anagni W
06 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone G Atletico Lodigiani 2 - 3 Albalonga W
10 May 2026Serie D - Girone G Trastevere 2 - 0 Albalonga L

Season numbers

Serie D - Girone G 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
3
2
31-45'
3
2
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
0
1
76-90'
3
1
0-15'
3
3
16-30'
0
4
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
0
2
61-75'
2
2
76-90'
2
Budoni Albalonga

Side by side

Budoni Albalonga
7 Played 7
2 Won 2
1 Drawn 3
4 Lost 2
1.4 Goals scored per game 1.3
2.3 Goals conceded per game 1.3
1.7 / 1.3 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 1.7
1 Clean sheets 1
1 Failed to score 3
2 Longest winning run 2
2-0 Biggest win 3-1
1-5 Biggest defeat 0-2
0/0 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

Budoni
Ossese (A) 25 Oct
Certosa V. Campagnano (H) 01 Nov
Città di Anagni (A) 08 Nov
Latte Dolce (H) 15 Nov
Atletico Lodigiani (A) 22 Nov
Albalonga
Unipomezia (H) 25 Oct
Latte Dolce (A) 01 Nov
Afragolese (H) 08 Nov
Trastevere (A) 15 Nov
Gelbison (H) 22 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Budoni vs Albalonga: preview and prediction

Budoni host Albalonga in the Italy Serie D - Girone G (Group G - 8) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 13:00. Budoni sit 15th in the table and Albalonga 13th. Albalonga are 2 points ahead (9 to 7).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
13 Albalonga 7232 9:9 0 9
15 Budoni 7214 10:16 -6 7

Full Serie D - Girone G standings

Budoni are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-L-L-L). Albalonga have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-D-W).

In the last 2 meetings, Budoni won 0, Albalonga won 1 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.7 goals for Budoni and 2 for Albalonga. It gives Albalonga the edge (33% home win, 21% draw, 45% away win), 71% for over 2.5 goals and 71% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.64. We also like Double Chance (X2), Ov 1.5.

Budoni vs Albalonga FAQs

What is the best prediction for Budoni vs Albalonga?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.64 odds).

Who will win Budoni vs Albalonga?

Albalonga are favourites: our model gives Budoni 33%, the draw 21% and Albalonga 45%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 71% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.7 goals in total, with a 71% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Budoni vs Albalonga?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 13:00.

More Serie D - Girone G Tips