Havířov vs Polanka nad Odrou

Match Analysis & Predictions

Czech-Republic: 3. liga - MSFL

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 08:15 MSFL - 12
Havířov Havířov
15th in table
DLDWW
3 VS 1
Finished
HT 2 - 0
Polanka nad Odrou Polanka nad Odrou
18th in table
DWLWL
13' M. Nemec
37' Cadu
42' L. Matusinsky
44' J. Teply
44' R. Coufal
45+1' K. Michlik
49' O. Moucka
68' A. Bharti

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.25 (62% chance) Won

Double chance : Havířov or draw
62% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.85 48% implied

Draw

3.70 24% implied

Away Win

3.25 28% implied
Mestsky fotbalovy areal Havirov, Havirov

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
2Havířov wins
1Draws
5Polanka nad Odrou wins
2.6Goals per game
50%Both scored
63%Over 2.5
17 May 20254. liga - Divizie F Polanka nad Odrou 2 - 1 Havířov
13 Oct 20244. liga - Divizie F Havířov 2 - 3 Polanka nad Odrou
17 Mar 20244. liga - Divizie F Polanka nad Odrou 0 - 0 Havířov
13 Aug 20234. liga - Divizie F Havířov 1 - 2 Polanka nad Odrou
09 Apr 20234. liga - Divizie F Polanka nad Odrou 0 - 1 Havířov
28 Aug 20224. liga - Divizie F Havířov 1 - 0 Polanka nad Odrou
10 Apr 20224. liga - Divizie F Polanka nad Odrou 3 - 2 Havířov
22 Aug 20214. liga - Divizie F Havířov 0 - 3 Polanka nad Odrou

3. liga - MSFL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Líšeň II 13850 22:5 +17 29 WDDDD
2 Uničov 13922 29:16 +13 29 WWWWW
3 Zbrojovka Brno II 13832 29:19 +10 27 WDDWL
4 Frýdek-Místek 13733 21:14 +7 24 WLWLD
5 Hranice 13724 18:11 +7 23 WWDWD
6 Sigma Olomouc II 13715 23:17 +6 22 WLWLW
7 Slovácko II 13535 22:16 +6 18 LWLLD
8 Unie Hlubina 13535 29:27 +2 18 WLLLD
9 Uherský Brod 13535 22:22 0 18 WLDWL
10 Hodonín 13526 19:16 +3 17 LWWWW
11 Vítkovice 13445 13:15 -2 16 LLLWD
12 Zlín II 13436 15:21 -6 15 LLWLL
13 Karviná II 13427 20:24 -4 14 LWLDL
14 Vrchovina 13427 13:28 -15 14 LLLWD
15 Havířov 13256 12:21 -9 11 WWDLD
16 Blansko 13256 18:29 -11 11 LWDLW
17 Vsetín 13319 11:27 -16 10 LLWLD
18 Polanka nad Odrou 13238 12:20 -8 9 LWLWD

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Havířov Draw Polanka nad Odrou

Most likely scores

1-1 12.2%
1-0 10.6%
2-1 9.1%
0-1 8.1%
2-0 7.9%
0-0 7.1%

Expected goals: 1.5 Havířov · 1.15 Polanka nad Odrou

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals27%
Both teams score53%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
46%
Form
54%
42%
Attack
58%
64%
Defence
36%
54%
Goal model
46%
29%
Head to head
71%
42%
Goals
58%
46%
Overall
53%

Recent form

2 W 3 D 5 L in the last 10
18 Oct 20263. liga - MSFL Havířov 3 - 1 Polanka nad Odrou W
11 Oct 20263. liga - MSFL Havířov 3 - 0 Sigma Olomouc II W
03 Oct 20263. liga - MSFL Uherský Brod 2 - 2 Havířov D
27 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Havířov 0 - 2 Uničov L
19 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Frýdek-Místek 0 - 0 Havířov D
16 Sep 2026Cup Havířov 0 - 4 Zlin L
13 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Havířov 0 - 0 Unie Hlubina D
05 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Vsetín 1 - 0 Havířov L
02 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Líšeň II 2 - 0 Havířov L
30 Aug 20263. liga - MSFL Havířov 1 - 3 Zbrojovka Brno II L
2 W 3 D 5 L in the last 10
18 Oct 20263. liga - MSFL Havířov 3 - 1 Polanka nad Odrou L
11 Oct 20263. liga - MSFL Polanka nad Odrou 4 - 0 Uherský Brod W
04 Oct 20263. liga - MSFL Uničov 3 - 1 Polanka nad Odrou L
27 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Polanka nad Odrou 1 - 0 Frýdek-Místek W
19 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Unie Hlubina 1 - 1 Polanka nad Odrou D
13 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Polanka nad Odrou 0 - 3 Vsetín L
06 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Zbrojovka Brno II 3 - 1 Polanka nad Odrou L
02 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Blansko 1 - 1 Polanka nad Odrou D
30 Aug 20263. liga - MSFL Polanka nad Odrou 0 - 1 Hranice L
26 Aug 2026Cup Vítkovice 1 - 1 Polanka nad Odrou D

Season numbers

3. liga - MSFL 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
1
1
31-45'
1
4
46-60'
3
0
61-75'
3
0
76-90'
1
2
0-15'
4
3
16-30'
2
6
31-45'
4
1
46-60'
1
3
61-75'
4
5
76-90'
2
Havířov Polanka nad Odrou

Side by side

Havířov Polanka nad Odrou
12 Played 12
1 Won 2
5 Drawn 3
6 Lost 7
0.8 Goals scored per game 0.9
1.7 Goals conceded per game 1.4
1 / 0.5 Scored per game (home / away) 0.8 / 1
3 Clean sheets 3
7 Failed to score 4
0 Longest winning run 1
3-0 Biggest win 4-0
1-3 Biggest defeat 0-3
2/2 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

Havířov
Vrchovina (A) 24 Oct
Hodonín (H) 01 Nov
Slovácko II (A) 08 Nov
Blansko (H) 15 Nov
Zlín II (A) 07 Mar
Polanka nad Odrou
Sigma Olomouc II (H) 25 Oct
Vrchovina (H) 01 Nov
Hodonín (A) 07 Nov
Slovácko II (H) 15 Nov
Líšeň II (A) 07 Mar
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Havířov 1.85 54% implied
Draw 3.70 27% implied
Polanka nad Odrou 3.25 31% implied
Havířov 1.44 69% implied
Polanka nad Odrou 2.62 38% implied
Over 2.5 1.70 59% implied
Under 2.5 2.10 48% implied
Havířov/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Havířov/Polanka nad Odrou 29.00 3% implied
Draw/Polanka nad Odrou 8.00 13% implied
Draw/Draw 6.50 15% implied
Havířov/Havířov 3.00 33% implied
Draw/Havířov 5.00 20% implied
Polanka nad Odrou/Havířov 21.00 5% implied
Polanka nad Odrou/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Polanka nad Odrou/Polanka nad Odrou 5.50 18% implied
1:1 8.00 13% implied
1:0 9.00 11% implied
2:0 10.00 10% implied
2:1 10.00 10% implied
0:0 13.00 8% implied
0:1 13.00 8% implied
1:2 13.00 8% implied
3:0 15.00 7% implied
Havířov/Draw 1.25 80% implied Our tip
Havířov/Polanka nad Odrou 1.22 82% implied
Draw/Polanka nad Odrou 1.80 56% implied
Havířov 2.40 42% implied
Draw 2.30 43% implied
Polanka nad Odrou 3.75 27% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Havířov vs Polanka nad Odrou: preview and prediction

Havířov host Polanka nad Odrou in the Czech-Republic 3. liga - MSFL (MSFL - 12) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 08:15 at Mestsky fotbalovy areal Havirov, Havirov. Havířov sit 15th in the table and Polanka nad Odrou 18th. Havířov are 2 points ahead (11 to 9).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
15 Havířov 13256 12:21 -9 11
18 Polanka nad Odrou 13238 12:20 -8 9

Full 3. liga - MSFL standings

Havířov have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-L-D-W-W). Polanka nad Odrou have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-L-W-L).

In the last 8 meetings, Havířov won 2, Polanka nad Odrou won 5 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.6 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 63%.

Our goal model expects about 1.5 goals for Havířov and 1.15 for Polanka nad Odrou. It gives Havířov the edge (45% home win, 26% draw, 29% away win), 49% for over 2.5 goals and 53% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.25.

Havířov vs Polanka nad Odrou FAQs

What is the best prediction for Havířov vs Polanka nad Odrou?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.25 odds).

Who will win Havířov vs Polanka nad Odrou?

Havířov are favourites: our model gives Havířov 45%, the draw 26% and Polanka nad Odrou 29%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 53% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.7 goals in total, with a 49% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Havířov vs Polanka nad Odrou?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 08:15 at Mestsky fotbalovy areal Havirov, Havirov.

More 3. liga - MSFL Tips