Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

Match Analysis & Predictions

Ukraine: Premier League

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 15:00 Regular Season - 9
Karpaty Karpaty
5th in table
WWDWL
- VS -
Upcoming
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
11th in table
WLLDL

Expert Prediction · Home Win

1 @ 1.56 (81% chance)

Double chance : Karpaty or draw
81% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.73 52% implied

Draw

3.40 26% implied

Away Win

4.20 21% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Home Win 1 @ 1.56
Double Chance 1X @ 1.11
Over/Under 1.5 Ov 1.5 @ 1.25
Ukraina Stadium, Lviv Volodymyr Novokhatny

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
2Karpaty wins
1Draws
6Epitsentr Dunayivtsi wins
2.2Goals per game
22%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
19 Apr 2026Premier League Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 0 - 0 Karpaty
19 Oct 2025Premier League Karpaty 1 - 3 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
05 Nov 2023Persha Liga Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 3 - 2 Karpaty
02 Sep 2023Persha Liga Karpaty 2 - 0 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
11 Nov 2022Persha Liga Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 1 - 0 Karpaty
24 Sep 2022Persha Liga Karpaty 0 - 2 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
06 Oct 2021Druha Liga - Group A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 0 - 1 Karpaty
25 Apr 2021Druha Liga - Group A Karpaty 0 - 3 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
11 Oct 2020Druha Liga - Group A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 2 - 0 Karpaty

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Shakhtar Donetsk 9801 20:5 +15 24 WWWWW
2 Polessya 8611 17:7 +10 19 DWWWW
3 Dynamo Kyiv 7511 10:5 +5 16 WWWDL
4 FC Kharkiv 7502 14:5 +9 15 WWWWL
5 Karpaty 8422 15:6 +9 14 LDWLD
6 Zorya Luhansk 9423 12:13 -1 14 WWLDD
7 LNZ Cherkasy 8323 7:9 -2 11 WLWDL
8 Veres Rivne 9234 6:11 -5 9 LLWDD
9 Kolos Kovalivka 8224 10:13 -3 8 LWWLD
10 Bukovyna 9153 7:12 -5 8 LDLDD
11 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 8224 7:10 -3 8 LLLDW
12 Livyi Bereh 7142 5:6 -1 7 LWLDD
13 Obolon'-Brovar 8143 4:12 -8 7 WDLL
14 Chornomorets 8125 5:11 -6 5 LLDLD
15 Kudrivka 9126 10:21 -11 5 WLLLL
16 Kryvbas KR 6123 7:10 -3 5 LDLD

Top scorers

Premier League
1 B. ZabërgjaFC Kharkiv 2goals 1assists 8apps
2 C. ParacoFC Kharkiv 2goals 0assists 8apps
3 V. SydunEpitsentr Dunayivtsi 2goals 0assists 8apps
4 O. OcheretkoShakhtar Donetsk 2goals 0assists 7apps
5 D. NdukweKolos Kovalivka 2goals 0assists 7apps
6 M. PonomarenkoDynamo Kyiv 2goals 0assists 7apps
7 N. VorobchakLivyi Bereh 2goals 0assists 7apps
8 P. ItodoFC Kharkiv 2goals 1assists 8apps
9 K. PopovChornomorets 2goals 0assists 7apps
10 TallesLNZ Cherkasy 2goals 0assists 6apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Karpaty Draw Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
Value spotted: Karpaty win at 1.73 (model 59% vs market 52%)

Most likely scores

1-1 9.9%
2-1 9.9%
1-0 9.5%
2-0 9.5%
3-1 6.6%
3-0 6.3%

Expected goals: 2 Karpaty · 1.05 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals81%
Over 2.5 goals59%
Over 3.5 goals36%
Both teams score56%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
56%
Form
44%
56%
Attack
44%
62%
Defence
38%
74%
Goal model
26%
29%
Head to head
71%
42%
Goals
58%
53%
Overall
46%

Recent form

6 W 2 D 2 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Premier League Dynamo Kyiv 1 - 0 Karpaty L
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs KV Mechelen 2 - 3 Karpaty W
20 Sep 2026Premier League Karpaty 1 - 1 Veres Rivne D
16 Sep 2026Cup Kolos Kovalivka 2 - 3 Karpaty W
11 Sep 2026Premier League Kolos Kovalivka 0 - 2 Karpaty W
05 Sep 2026Premier League Karpaty 1 - 2 Shakhtar Donetsk L
29 Aug 2026Premier League Livyi Bereh 1 - 1 Karpaty D
22 Aug 2026Cup Karpaty 2 - 0 Obolon'-Brovar W
15 Aug 2026Premier League Karpaty 3 - 0 Bukovyna W
10 Aug 2026Premier League Karpaty 3 - 0 LNZ Cherkasy W
3 W 3 D 4 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Premier League Kolos Kovalivka 3 - 1 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi L
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Bukovyna 0 - 0 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi D
19 Sep 2026Premier League Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 0 - 2 Livyi Bereh L
14 Sep 2026Premier League Dynamo Kyiv 3 - 0 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi L
09 Sep 2026Cup Karbon Cherkasy 0 - 3 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi W
06 Sep 2026Premier League Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 0 - 0 Bukovyna D
29 Aug 2026Premier League Kudrivka 0 - 3 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi W
22 Aug 2026Cup To4ka Odessa 1 - 2 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi W
14 Aug 2026Premier League Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 0 - 0 Veres Rivne D
09 Aug 2026Premier League Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 0 - 2 Shakhtar Donetsk L

Season numbers

Premier League 2026

When the goals come

4
0-15'
0
2
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
1
4
61-75'
2
2
76-90'
2
0
0-15'
0
2
16-30'
2
0
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
2
2
61-75'
1
2
76-90'
4
Karpaty Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

Side by side

Karpaty Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
8 Played 8
4 Won 2
2 Drawn 2
2 Lost 4
1.9 Goals scored per game 0.9
0.8 Goals conceded per game 1.3
2 / 1.8 Scored per game (home / away) 0.6 / 1.3
3 Clean sheets 4
1 Failed to score 5
3 Longest winning run 1
3-0 Biggest win 3-0
1-2 Biggest defeat 0-2
1/1 Penalties scored 2/2

What comes next

Karpaty
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi (H) 18 Oct
Chornomorets (A) 24 Oct
Oleksandria (H) 29 Oct
Kudrivka (H) 31 Oct
FC Kharkiv (A) 07 Nov
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
Karpaty (A) 18 Oct
FC Kharkiv (H) 24 Oct
Chernihiv (A) 28 Oct
Zorya Luhansk (A) 31 Oct
Kryvbas KR (H) 07 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Karpaty 1.73 58% implied Our tip
Draw 3.40 29% implied
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 4.20 24% implied
Karpaty 1.25 80% implied Our tip
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 3.75 27% implied
Over 0.5 1.05 95% implied
Under 0.5 8.50 12% implied
Over 1.5 1.28 78% implied
Under 1.5 3.50 29% implied
Over 2.5 1.90 53% implied
Under 2.5 1.90 53% implied
Over 3.5 3.25 31% implied
Under 3.5 1.33 75% implied
Over 4.5 5.50 18% implied
Under 4.5 1.12 89% implied
Karpaty/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Karpaty/Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 41.00 2% implied
Draw/Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 10.00 10% implied
Draw/Draw 6.00 17% implied
Karpaty/Karpaty 2.50 40% implied
Draw/Karpaty 4.50 22% implied
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi/Karpaty 23.00 4% implied
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi/Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 8.00 13% implied
Yes 1.83 55% implied
No 1.83 55% implied
1:0 7.00 14% implied
1:1 7.00 14% implied
2:0 7.50 13% implied
2:1 8.50 12% implied
0:0 10.00 10% implied
3:0 12.00 8% implied
0:1 13.00 8% implied
3:1 15.00 7% implied
Karpaty/Draw 1.12 89% implied Our tip
Karpaty/Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 1.22 82% implied
Draw/Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 2.10 48% implied
Karpaty 2.20 45% implied Our tip
Draw 2.20 45% implied
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 5.00 20% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi: preview and prediction

Karpaty host Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in the Ukraine Premier League (Regular Season - 9) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:00 at Ukraina Stadium, Lviv. Karpaty sit 5th in the table and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 11th. Karpaty are 6 points ahead (14 to 8).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
5 Karpaty 8422 15:6 +9 14
11 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 8224 7:10 -3 8

Full Premier League standings

Karpaty are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-D-W-L). Epitsentr Dunayivtsi are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-D-L).

In the last 9 meetings, Karpaty won 2, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi won 6 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 22% and over 2.5 goals in 33%.

Our goal model expects about 2 goals for Karpaty and 1.05 for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi. It gives Karpaty the edge (59% home win, 21% draw, 19% away win), 59% for over 2.5 goals and 56% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Verdict: our pick is Home Win (1) at odds of 1.56. We also like Double Chance (1X), Ov 1.5.

Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi FAQs

What is the best prediction for Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi?

Our top tip is Home Win: 1 (1.56 odds).

Who will win Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi?

Karpaty are favourites: our model gives Karpaty 59%, the draw 21% and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 19%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 56% chance in our model, and it happened in 22% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.1 goals in total, with a 59% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:00 at Ukraina Stadium, Lviv.

Who is the referee?

Volodymyr Novokhatny is in charge of this game.

More Premier League Tips