Enyimba vs Warri Wolves

Match Analysis & Predictions

Nigeria: NPFL

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 15:00 Regular Season - 9
Enyimba Enyimba
18th in table
DWWLD
0 VS 0
Finished
HT 0 - 0
Warri Wolves Warri Wolves
14th in table
WLLWD

Expert Prediction · Over/Under 2.5

Un 2.5 @ 1.60 (70% chance) Lost

Double chance : draw or Warri Wolves
70% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.33 67% implied

Draw

3.80 24% implied

Away Win

10.00 9% implied
Enyimba International Stadium, Aba

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
1Enyimba wins
3Draws
2Warri Wolves wins
2.2Goals per game
83%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
08 Mar 2026NPFL Warri Wolves 2 - 1 Enyimba
19 Oct 2025NPFL Enyimba 1 - 2 Warri Wolves
30 Jun 2021NPFL Enyimba 1 - 1 Warri Wolves
03 Mar 2021NPFL Warri Wolves 1 - 1 Enyimba
31 Aug 2016NPFL Warri Wolves 0 - 0 Enyimba
29 May 2016NPFL Enyimba 2 - 1 Warri Wolves

NPFL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Rivers United 9450 13:2 +11 17 DDWDD
2 Enugu Rangers 8521 14:9 +5 17 DWWLW
3 Sporting Lagos 9432 13:11 +2 15 WWDDD
4 Plateau United 9423 15:11 +4 14 LWLWD
5 Barau FC 9351 12:9 +3 14 DDLDW
6 Nasarawa United 9423 10:8 +2 14 WWDWL
7 Kano Pillars 9351 12:11 +1 14 WLDDD
8 Doma United 9423 11:11 0 14 DLWLD
9 Ikorodu City 9333 11:9 +2 12 LWLDW
10 Bendel Insurance 8404 14:13 +1 12 LWLWL
11 Niger Tornadoes 9333 8:8 0 12 WDWLD
12 Katsina United 9333 10:12 -2 12 LWDDW
13 Kwara United 9324 10:10 0 11 DLWLW
14 Warri Wolves 9324 6:7 -1 11 DWLLW
15 Shooting Stars 9324 10:12 -2 11 WLDDL
16 Abia Warriors 9243 9:12 -3 10 DDLWL
17 Kun Khalifat FC 9234 8:15 -7 9 DWLWL
18 Enyimba 9225 11:14 -3 8 DLWWD
19 Ranchers Bees 9225 10:13 -3 8 LDLDL
20 Inter Lagos 9126 5:15 -10 2 LLDLD

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Enyimba Draw Warri Wolves
Value spotted: Warri Wolves win at 10.00 (model 20% vs market 9%)

Most likely scores

1-0 12.9%
1-1 11.6%
2-0 10.6%
2-1 9.6%
0-0 7.8%
0-1 7%

Expected goals: 1.65 Enyimba · 0.9 Warri Wolves

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals72%
Over 2.5 goals47%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams score48%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
50%
Form
50%
71%
Attack
29%
25%
Defence
75%
74%
Goal model
26%
25%
Head to head
75%
40%
Goals
60%
47%
Overall
52%

Recent form

2 W 3 D 5 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026NPFL Enyimba 0 - 0 Warri Wolves D
09 Oct 2026NPFL Katsina United 4 - 2 Enyimba L
04 Oct 2026NPFL Enyimba 2 - 0 Plateau United W
30 Sep 2026NPFL Enyimba 4 - 2 Shooting Stars W
27 Sep 2026NPFL Kano Pillars 0 - 0 Enyimba D
23 Sep 2026NPFL Enyimba 2 - 3 Sporting Lagos L
20 Sep 2026NPFL Enyimba 0 - 1 Inter Lagos L
12 Sep 2026NPFL Doma United 2 - 0 Enyimba L
30 Aug 2026NPFL Niger Tornadoes 2 - 1 Enyimba L
06 Jun 2026Federation Cup Ikorodu City 1 - 1 Enyimba D
3 W 2 D 5 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026NPFL Enyimba 0 - 0 Warri Wolves D
11 Oct 2026NPFL Warri Wolves 3 - 1 Inter Lagos W
04 Oct 2026NPFL Doma United 1 - 0 Warri Wolves L
30 Sep 2026NPFL Warri Wolves 0 - 1 Enugu Rangers L
27 Sep 2026NPFL Warri Wolves 1 - 0 Shooting Stars W
23 Sep 2026NPFL Niger Tornadoes 0 - 0 Warri Wolves D
20 Sep 2026NPFL Warri Wolves 1 - 0 Kwara United W
16 Sep 2026NPFL Rivers United 2 - 0 Warri Wolves L
30 Aug 2026NPFL Bendel Insurance 2 - 1 Warri Wolves L
01 Jun 2026Federation Cup Bida Lions 2 - 0 Warri Wolves L

Season numbers

NPFL 2027

When the goals come

2
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
1
2
46-60'
0
4
61-75'
0
0
76-90'
2
1
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
2
2
31-45'
1
2
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
1
5
76-90'
1
Enyimba Warri Wolves

Side by side

Enyimba Warri Wolves
8 Played 8
2 Won 3
1 Drawn 1
5 Lost 4
1.4 Goals scored per game 0.8
1.8 Goals conceded per game 0.9
2 / 0.8 Scored per game (home / away) 1.3 / 0.3
2 Clean sheets 3
3 Failed to score 4
2 Longest winning run 1
4-2 Biggest win 3-1
2-3 Biggest defeat 0-1
1/1 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Enyimba
Nasarawa United (A) 25 Oct
Kun Khalifat FC (H) 01 Nov
Ranchers Bees (A) 08 Nov
Ikorodu City (H) 15 Nov
Abia Warriors (A) 22 Nov
Warri Wolves
Kano Pillars (H) 25 Oct
Plateau United (A) 01 Nov
Katsina United (H) 08 Nov
Sporting Lagos (H) 15 Nov
Nasarawa United (A) 22 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Enyimba 1.33 75% implied
Draw 3.80 26% implied
Warri Wolves 10.00 10% implied
Enyimba 1.08 93% implied
Warri Wolves 7.00 14% implied
Over 2.5 2.30 43% implied
Under 2.5 1.60 63% implied
Enyimba/Draw 23.00 4% implied
Enyimba/Warri Wolves 67.00 1% implied
Draw/Warri Wolves 17.00 6% implied
Draw/Draw 5.50 18% implied
Enyimba/Enyimba 2.00 50% implied
Draw/Enyimba 3.60 28% implied
Warri Wolves/Enyimba 29.00 3% implied
Warri Wolves/Draw 26.00 4% implied
Warri Wolves/Warri Wolves 17.00 6% implied
1:0 3.50 29% implied
2:0 5.00 20% implied
2:1 6.00 17% implied
0:0 7.00 14% implied
3:0 7.50 13% implied
1:1 8.00 13% implied
0:1 12.00 8% implied
4:0 13.00 8% implied
Enyimba/Draw 1.03 97% implied
Enyimba/Warri Wolves 1.18 85% implied
Draw/Warri Wolves 2.88 35% implied
Enyimba 1.83 55% implied
Draw 2.25 44% implied
Warri Wolves 7.50 13% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Enyimba vs Warri Wolves: preview and prediction

Enyimba host Warri Wolves in the Nigeria NPFL (Regular Season - 9) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:00 at Enyimba International Stadium, Aba. Enyimba sit 18th in the table and Warri Wolves 14th. Warri Wolves are 3 points ahead (11 to 8).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
14 Warri Wolves 9324 6:7 -1 11
18 Enyimba 9225 11:14 -3 8

Full NPFL standings

Enyimba have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-W-W-L-D). Warri Wolves have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-W-D).

In the last 6 meetings, Enyimba won 1, Warri Wolves won 2 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 83% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.65 goals for Enyimba and 0.9 for Warri Wolves. It gives Enyimba the edge (55% home win, 24% draw, 20% away win), 47% for over 2.5 goals and 48% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Un 2.5 at odds of 1.60.

Enyimba vs Warri Wolves FAQs

What is the best prediction for Enyimba vs Warri Wolves?

Our top tip is Over/Under 2.5: Un 2.5 (1.60 odds).

Who will win Enyimba vs Warri Wolves?

Enyimba are favourites: our model gives Enyimba 55%, the draw 24% and Warri Wolves 20%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 48% chance in our model, and it happened in 83% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.6 goals in total, with a 47% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Enyimba vs Warri Wolves?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:00 at Enyimba International Stadium, Aba.

More NPFL Tips