Svay Rieng vs Boeung Ket

Match Analysis & Predictions

Cambodia: C-League

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 11:00 Regular Season - 4
Svay Rieng Svay Rieng
2nd in table
LDLDW
4 VS 1
Finished
HT 3 - 1
Boeung Ket Boeung Ket
9th in table
WLDLL
3' T. Ose
15'
36' S. Nhean
40'
45' C. Shields
45+1' I. Fernandes
52' C. Sieng
56'

Expert Prediction · Home Win

1 @ 1.22 (86% chance) Won

Combo Winner : Svay Rieng and +1.5 goals
86% confidence

Match Odds · William Hill

Home Win

1.25 71% implied

Draw

4.60 19% implied

Away Win

9.50 9% implied
Svay Rieng Stadium, Svay Rieng

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
4Svay Rieng wins
3Draws
2Boeung Ket wins
2.4Goals per game
56%Both scored
44%Over 2.5
20 May 2026Hun Sen Cup Svay Rieng 3 - 2 Boeung Ket
07 May 2026C-League Svay Rieng 2 - 3 Boeung Ket
29 Apr 2026Hun Sen Cup Boeung Ket 1 - 1 Svay Rieng
22 Mar 2026C-League Boeung Ket 0 - 0 Svay Rieng
27 Dec 2025C-League Boeung Ket 2 - 1 Svay Rieng
24 Aug 2025C-League Svay Rieng 3 - 0 Boeung Ket
14 May 2025Hun Sen Cup Svay Rieng 1 - 1 Boeung Ket
23 Apr 2025Hun Sen Cup Boeung Ket 0 - 1 Svay Rieng
20 Apr 2025C-League Boeung Ket 0 - 1 Svay Rieng

C-League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Visakha 4400 13:4 +9 12 WWWW
2 Svay Rieng 4310 12:2 +10 10 WDWW
3 NagaWorld 4310 9:6 +3 10 WWWD
4 Dangkor Senchey 3120 10:4 +6 5 DWD
5 Angkor Tiger 4121 9:4 +5 5 WLDD
6 Kompong Dewa 4112 2:3 -1 4 LWLD
7 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey 4103 4:13 -9 3 LWLL
8 Phnom Penh Crown 2020 4:4 0 2 DD
9 Boeung Ket 3012 5:9 -4 1 LLD
10 Life Sihanoukville 2002 0:3 -3 0 LL
11 National Defense 4004 5:21 -16 0 LLLL

Top scorers

C-League
1 Takasu NaokiNational Defense 0goals 0assists 1apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Svay Rieng Draw Boeung Ket

Most likely scores

3-1 6.8%
4-1 6%
2-1 5.9%
3-2 5.6%
4-2 4.9%
2-2 4.8%

Expected goals: 3.5 Svay Rieng · 1.65 Boeung Ket

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals94%
Over 2.5 goals86%
Over 3.5 goals73%
Both teams score76%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
88%
Form
13%
67%
Attack
33%
83%
Defence
17%
100%
Goal model
0%
38%
Head to head
62%
47%
Goals
53%
64%
Overall
35%

Recent form

4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026C-League Svay Rieng 4 - 1 Boeung Ket W
15 Oct 2026AFC Champions League Two Svay Rieng 0 - 0 Shanghai Shenhua D
08 Oct 2026ASEAN Club Championship Johor Darul Takzim FC 6 - 0 Svay Rieng L
20 Sep 2026C-League Dangkor Senchey 1 - 1 Svay Rieng D
17 Sep 2026AFC Champions League Two Machida Zelvia 2 - 0 Svay Rieng L
12 Sep 2026C-League Svay Rieng 4 - 0 National Defense W
06 Sep 2026C-League Kirivong Sok Sen Chey 0 - 3 Svay Rieng W
24 May 2026Hun Sen Cup Svay Rieng 4 - 4 Visakha D
20 May 2026Hun Sen Cup Svay Rieng 3 - 2 Boeung Ket W
17 May 2026C-League Svay Rieng 1 - 2 Phnom Penh Crown L
4 W 2 D 4 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026C-League Svay Rieng 4 - 1 Boeung Ket L
19 Sep 2026C-League Boeung Ket 1 - 2 Visakha L
06 Sep 2026C-League Dangkor Senchey 3 - 3 Boeung Ket D
20 May 2026Hun Sen Cup Svay Rieng 3 - 2 Boeung Ket L
17 May 2026C-League Boeung Ket 4 - 3 Kompong Dewa W
07 May 2026C-League Svay Rieng 2 - 3 Boeung Ket W
03 May 2026C-League Boeung Ket 2 - 0 Phnom Penh Crown W
29 Apr 2026Hun Sen Cup Boeung Ket 1 - 1 Svay Rieng D
25 Apr 2026C-League Angkor Tiger 2 - 0 Boeung Ket L
12 Apr 2026C-League NagaWorld 1 - 3 Boeung Ket W

Season numbers

C-League 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
2
1
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
0
1
46-60'
2
1
61-75'
0
0
76-90'
0
0
0-15'
2
0
16-30'
1
1
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
0
0
61-75'
1
0
76-90'
0
Svay Rieng Boeung Ket

Side by side

Svay Rieng Boeung Ket
3 Played 2
2 Won 0
1 Drawn 1
0 Lost 1
2.7 Goals scored per game 2
0.3 Goals conceded per game 2.5
4 / 2 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 3
2 Clean sheets 0
0 Failed to score 0
2 Longest winning run 0
4-0 Biggest win -
- Biggest defeat 1-2
1/1 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Svay Rieng
Visakha (H) 24 Oct
Tampines Rovers (A) 29 Oct
Tampines Rovers (H) 05 Nov
NagaWorld (H) 08 Nov
Port FC (H) 19 Nov
Boeung Ket
NagaWorld (H) 25 Oct
Angkor Tiger (A) 31 Oct
Phnom Penh Crown (H) 08 Nov
Life Sihanoukville (H) 21 Nov
National Defense (H) 28 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: William Hill
Svay Rieng 1.25 80% implied Our tip
Draw 4.60 22% implied
Boeung Ket 9.50 11% implied
Yes 1.65 61% implied
No 2.05 49% implied
2:0 7.50 13% implied
2:1 7.50 13% implied
3:0 8.00 13% implied
1:0 9.50 11% implied
3:1 9.50 11% implied
1:1 9.50 11% implied
4:0 11.00 9% implied
4:1 13.00 8% implied
Svay Rieng/Draw 1.05 95% implied
Svay Rieng/Boeung Ket 1.15 87% implied
Draw/Boeung Ket 3.50 29% implied
Svay Rieng 1.57 64% implied Our tip
Draw 2.90 34% implied
Boeung Ket 6.50 15% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Svay Rieng vs Boeung Ket: preview and prediction

Svay Rieng host Boeung Ket in the Cambodia C-League (Regular Season - 4) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 11:00 at Svay Rieng Stadium, Svay Rieng. Svay Rieng sit 2nd in the table and Boeung Ket 9th. Svay Rieng are 9 points ahead (10 to 1).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
2 Svay Rieng 4310 12:2 +10 10
9 Boeung Ket 3012 5:9 -4 1

Full C-League standings

Svay Rieng have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-D-L-D-W). Boeung Ket are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-D-L-L).

In the last 9 meetings, Svay Rieng won 4, Boeung Ket won 2 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 56% and over 2.5 goals in 44%.

Our goal model expects about 3.5 goals for Svay Rieng and 1.65 for Boeung Ket. It gives Svay Rieng the edge (70% home win, 13% draw, 14% away win), 86% for over 2.5 goals and 76% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 3-1.

Our pick was Home Win (1) at odds of 1.22.

Svay Rieng vs Boeung Ket FAQs

What is the best prediction for Svay Rieng vs Boeung Ket?

Our top tip is Home Win: 1 (1.22 odds).

Who will win Svay Rieng vs Boeung Ket?

Svay Rieng are favourites: our model gives Svay Rieng 70%, the draw 13% and Boeung Ket 14%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 76% chance in our model, and it happened in 56% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 5.2 goals in total, with a 86% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Svay Rieng vs Boeung Ket?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 11:00 at Svay Rieng Stadium, Svay Rieng.