Vasteras SK FK vs Mjallby AIF

Match Analysis & Predictions

Sweden: Allsvenskan

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 12:00 Regular Season - 24
Vasteras SK FK Vasteras SK FK
6th in table
WWLLW
1 VS 0
Finished
HT 1 - 0
Mjallby AIF Mjallby AIF
12th in table
LLDWL
17' Jeppe Kjaer Jensen
20' Axel Sountonoma Taonsa
35' Abdelrahman Saidi
35' Tony Miettinen
90+6' Ludvig Tidstrand

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.60 (58% chance) Lost

Double chance : Vasteras SK FK or draw
58% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.38 39% implied

Draw

3.30 28% implied

Away Win

2.88 32% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.60
Double Chance 1X @ 1.40
Hitachi Energy Arena, Westeros Fredrik Klitte

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
1Vasteras SK FK wins
2Draws
3Mjallby AIF wins
2.5Goals per game
67%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
17 Jul 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 0 - 0 Vasteras SK FK
05 Oct 2024Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 2 - 1 Vasteras SK FK
25 Apr 2024Allsvenskan Vasteras SK FK 2 - 1 Mjallby AIF
25 Feb 2024Svenska Cupen Mjallby AIF 2 - 0 Vasteras SK FK
19 Oct 2019Superettan Vasteras SK FK 2 - 2 Mjallby AIF
13 Apr 2019Superettan Mjallby AIF 2 - 1 Vasteras SK FK

Allsvenskan table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Sirius 241743 55:30 +25 55 DWWWW
2 Djurgardens IF 241527 50:21 +29 47 WWLWW
3 Hammarby FF 241446 50:21 +29 46 WLWWD
4 BK Hacken 241194 43:30 +13 42 WWWDD
5 IF Elfsborg 241185 37:24 +13 41 DWWWL
6 Vasteras SK FK 241158 35:36 -1 38 WLWWL
7 Malmo FF 2411310 38:34 +4 36 LWLWD
8 IFK Goteborg 241068 34:43 -9 36 DWWWW
9 AIK Stockholm 24978 38:42 -4 34 DLLDL
10 Gais 248610 30:25 +5 30 LLWLD
11 IF Brommapojkarna 248610 36:43 -7 30 LWLLW
12 Mjallby AIF 245811 28:40 -12 23 LDLDD
13 Degerfors IF 235513 20:35 -15 20 DLLWL
14 Kalmar FF 235414 21:37 -16 19 LLLLL
15 Orgryte IS 244614 29:54 -25 18 WLLLD
16 Halmstad 243516 16:45 -29 14 LLWLL

Top scorers

Allsvenskan
1 K. LienDjurgardens IF 16goals 6assists 24apps
2 R. UreSirius 15goals 2assists 15apps
3 P. AbrahamHammarby FF 14goals 3assists 23apps
4 I. BjerkeboSirius 14goals 6assists 23apps
5 G. LindgrenBK Hacken 12goals 1assists 23apps
6 E. BotheimMalmo FF 10goals 3assists 19apps
7 Bo Åsulv HeglandDjurgardens IF 9goals 14assists 24apps
8 Julius LindbergBK Hacken 9goals 6assists 21apps
9 V. LindHammarby FF 9goals 11assists 23apps
10 M. LadefogedVasteras SK FK 9goals 2assists 14apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Vasteras SK FK Draw Mjallby AIF
Value spotted: Vasteras SK FK win at 2.38 (model 45% vs market 39%)

Most likely scores

1-1 11.1%
2-1 9.1%
1-0 8.2%
1-2 7.5%
2-0 6.8%
0-1 6.7%

Expected goals: 1.65 Vasteras SK FK · 1.35 Mjallby AIF

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals58%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams score60%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
75%
Form
25%
69%
Attack
31%
71%
Defence
29%
57%
Goal model
43%
38%
Head to head
62%
42%
Goals
58%
58%
Overall
41%

Recent form

5 W 1 D 4 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Vasteras SK FK 1 - 0 Mjallby AIF W
09 Oct 2026Allsvenskan IFK Goteborg 1 - 0 Vasteras SK FK L
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Hammarby FF 1 - 0 Vasteras SK FK L
19 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Vasteras SK FK 2 - 0 Malmo FF W
12 Sep 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 1 - 4 Vasteras SK FK W
05 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Vasteras SK FK 0 - 1 Sirius L
29 Aug 2026Allsvenskan BK Hacken 1 - 3 Vasteras SK FK W
23 Aug 2026Allsvenskan Vasteras SK FK 0 - 0 Kalmar FF D
19 Aug 2026Svenska Cupen Enköping 1 - 2 Vasteras SK FK W
14 Aug 2026Allsvenskan IF Elfsborg 3 - 0 Vasteras SK FK L
1 W 3 D 6 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Vasteras SK FK 1 - 0 Mjallby AIF L
15 Oct 2026UEFA Europa Conference League Mjallby AIF 2 - 0 Inter Club d'Escaldes W
10 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 1 - 1 Degerfors IF D
06 Oct 2026Svenska Cupen Trollhättan 1 - 0 Mjallby AIF L
20 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 0 - 3 Gais L
16 Sep 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 1 - 1 Mjallby AIF D
11 Sep 2026Allsvenskan BK Hacken 1 - 1 Mjallby AIF D
07 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 1 - 4 IFK Goteborg L
03 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 0 - 2 Djurgardens IF L
31 Aug 2026Allsvenskan Djurgardens IF 4 - 0 Mjallby AIF L

Season numbers

Allsvenskan 2026

When the goals come

6
0-15'
4
4
16-30'
4
6
31-45'
2
8
46-60'
8
6
61-75'
2
3
76-90'
8
12
0-15'
6
3
16-30'
6
4
31-45'
4
6
46-60'
12
6
61-75'
7
6
76-90'
4
Vasteras SK FK Mjallby AIF

Side by side

Vasteras SK FK Mjallby AIF
23 Played 23
10 Won 5
5 Drawn 8
8 Lost 10
1.5 Goals scored per game 1.2
1.6 Goals conceded per game 1.7
1.5 / 1.4 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 1.5
7 Clean sheets 4
8 Failed to score 9
2 Longest winning run 3
2-0 Biggest win 3-0
4-5 Biggest defeat 1-4
1/2 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

Vasteras SK FK
Halmstad (H) 23 Oct
Degerfors IF (A) 28 Oct
IF Brommapojkarna (H) 01 Nov
Orgryte IS (A) 07 Nov
IF Brommapojkarna (H) 13 Nov
Mjallby AIF
FC Iberia 1999 (A) 22 Oct
Hammarby FF (H) 25 Oct
Orgryte IS (A) 29 Oct
Kalmar FF (H) 02 Nov
Borac Banja Luka (H) 05 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Missing players

Vasteras SK FK
M. Diallo Health problems
E. Jager Red Card
I. Lushaku Inactive
Mjallby AIF
V. Dalsgaard Injury
M. Isaksson Inactive
T. Stavitski Back Injury

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Vasteras SK FK 2.38 42% implied
Draw 3.30 30% implied
Mjallby AIF 2.88 35% implied
Vasteras SK FK 1.67 60% implied
Mjallby AIF 2.10 48% implied
Over 0.5 1.04 96% implied
Under 0.5 12.00 8% implied
Over 1.5 1.25 80% implied
Under 1.5 3.75 27% implied
Over 2.5 1.80 56% implied
Under 2.5 2.00 50% implied
Over 3.5 3.00 33% implied
Under 3.5 1.36 74% implied
Over 4.5 5.50 18% implied
Under 4.5 1.14 88% implied
Vasteras SK FK/Draw 13.00 8% implied Our tip
Vasteras SK FK/Mjallby AIF 26.00 4% implied
Draw/Mjallby AIF 7.00 14% implied
Draw/Draw 6.00 17% implied
Vasteras SK FK/Vasteras SK FK 3.75 27% implied
Draw/Vasteras SK FK 6.00 17% implied
Mjallby AIF/Vasteras SK FK 23.00 4% implied
Mjallby AIF/Draw 13.00 8% implied
Mjallby AIF/Mjallby AIF 4.50 22% implied
Yes 1.67 60% implied
No 2.10 48% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
1:0 10.00 10% implied
0:1 11.00 9% implied
1:2 11.00 9% implied
0:0 12.00 8% implied
2:2 12.00 8% implied
2:0 13.00 8% implied
Vasteras SK FK/Draw 1.40 71% implied Our tip
Vasteras SK FK/Mjallby AIF 1.30 77% implied
Draw/Mjallby AIF 1.57 64% implied
Vasteras SK FK 3.00 33% implied
Draw 2.25 44% implied
Mjallby AIF 3.40 29% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Vasteras SK FK vs Mjallby AIF: preview and prediction

Vasteras SK FK host Mjallby AIF in the Sweden Allsvenskan (Regular Season - 24) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 12:00 at Hitachi Energy Arena, Westeros. Vasteras SK FK sit 6th in the table and Mjallby AIF 12th. Vasteras SK FK are 15 points ahead (38 to 23).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
6 Vasteras SK FK 241158 35:36 -1 38
12 Mjallby AIF 245811 28:40 -12 23

Full Allsvenskan standings

Vasteras SK FK are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-L-L-W). Mjallby AIF are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-D-W-L).

In the last 6 meetings, Vasteras SK FK won 1, Mjallby AIF won 3 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 1.65 goals for Vasteras SK FK and 1.35 for Mjallby AIF. It gives Vasteras SK FK the edge (45% home win, 24% draw, 31% away win), 58% for over 2.5 goals and 60% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.60. We also like Double Chance (1X).

Vasteras SK FK vs Mjallby AIF FAQs

What is the best prediction for Vasteras SK FK vs Mjallby AIF?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.60 odds).

Who will win Vasteras SK FK vs Mjallby AIF?

Vasteras SK FK are favourites: our model gives Vasteras SK FK 45%, the draw 24% and Mjallby AIF 31%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 60% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3 goals in total, with a 58% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Vasteras SK FK vs Mjallby AIF?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 12:00 at Hitachi Energy Arena, Westeros.

Who is the referee?

Fredrik Klitte is in charge of this game.

More Allsvenskan Tips