Al Wihdat vs Al Hussein

Match Analysis & Predictions

Jordan: League

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 16:30 Regular Season - 5
Al Wihdat Al Wihdat
3rd in table
DDLWW
1 VS 0
Finished
HT 1 - 0
Al Hussein Al Hussein
7th in table
DDWWL
23' H. Al Naeim

Expert Prediction · Over/Under 3.5

Un 3.5 @ 1.30 (92% chance) Lost

Combo Double chance : draw or Al Hussein and -3.5 goals
92% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.70 33% implied

Draw

3.20 28% implied

Away Win

2.30 39% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Over/Under 3.5 Un 3.5 @ 1.30
Double Chance 1X @ 1.50

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
3Al Wihdat wins
3Draws
3Al Hussein wins
1.9Goals per game
44%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
12 May 2026Cup Al Hussein 3 - 1 Al Wihdat
14 Mar 2026League Al Wihdat 3 - 1 Al Hussein
21 Feb 2026League Al Hussein 2 - 0 Al Wihdat
21 Sep 2025League Al Wihdat 1 - 0 Al Hussein
29 Aug 2025Shield Cup Al Hussein 0 - 0 Al Wihdat
25 Jul 2025Super Cup Al Hussein 1 - 0 Al Wihdat
21 Jul 2025Super Cup Al Wihdat 1 - 1 Al Hussein
12 May 2025Cup Al Wihdat 0 - 0 Al Hussein
18 Apr 2025League Al Wihdat 2 - 1 Al Hussein

League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Al Faisaly 5410 11:1 +10 13 WWWWD
2 Al Jazeera 5221 11:3 +8 8 WLDDW
3 Al Wihdat 5221 2:1 +1 8 WWLDD
4 Al Buqa'a 5221 4:4 0 8 DWLDW
5 Al Ramtha 5221 4:5 -1 8 LDWWD
6 Al Salt 5122 3:4 -1 5 DLLDW
7 Al Hussein 5122 7:10 -3 5 LWDDL
8 Al Arabi 5113 3:8 -5 4 WLDLL
9 Doqarah 5113 3:8 -5 4 LDWLL
10 Shabab Al Ordon 5032 5:9 -4 3 LLDDD

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Al Wihdat Draw Al Hussein

Most likely scores

1-1 9.6%
1-2 8.4%
2-1 8%
2-2 7%
0-1 5.8%
1-0 5.5%

Expected goals: 1.65 Al Wihdat · 1.75 Al Hussein

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals85%
Over 2.5 goals66%
Over 3.5 goals44%
Both teams score67%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
50%
Form
50%
13%
Attack
88%
90%
Defence
10%
0%
Goal model
100%
50%
Head to head
50%
45%
Goals
55%
49%
Overall
50%

Recent form

3 W 4 D 3 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026League Al Wihdat 1 - 0 Al Hussein W
09 Oct 2026League Al Jazeera 0 - 1 Al Wihdat W
18 Sep 2026League Al Wihdat 0 - 1 Al Ramtha L
12 Sep 2026League Al Salt 0 - 0 Al Wihdat D
04 Sep 2026League Al Wihdat 0 - 0 Al Faisaly D
21 Aug 2026Super Cup Al Faisaly 2 - 1 Al Wihdat L
12 May 2026Cup Al Hussein 3 - 1 Al Wihdat L
08 May 2026League Al Wihdat 2 - 0 Al Ahli W
03 May 2026League Al Salt 1 - 1 Al Wihdat D
25 Apr 2026League Al Wihdat 1 - 1 Al Jazeera D
3 W 3 D 4 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026League Al Wihdat 1 - 0 Al Hussein L
13 Oct 2026AFC Champions League Two Al Seeb 0 - 3 Al Hussein W
09 Oct 2026League Al Hussein 4 - 1 Al Arabi W
19 Sep 2026League Shabab Al Ordon 3 - 3 Al Hussein D
16 Sep 2026AFC Champions League Two Al Hussein 2 - 2 East Bengal II D
11 Sep 2026League Al Hussein 0 - 0 Al Buqa'a D
05 Sep 2026League Al Hussein 0 - 5 Al Jazeera L
28 Aug 2026Super Cup Al Faisaly 2 - 1 Al Hussein L
22 Aug 2026Super Cup Al Ramtha 0 - 5 Al Hussein W
11 Aug 2026AFC Champions League Elite Pakhtakor 3 - 0 Al Hussein L

Season numbers

League 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
2
0
31-45'
2
0
46-60'
2
0
61-75'
1
0
76-90'
0
0
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
2
1
46-60'
2
1
61-75'
2
0
76-90'
1
Al Wihdat Al Hussein

Side by side

Al Wihdat Al Hussein
4 Played 4
1 Won 1
2 Drawn 2
1 Lost 1
0.3 Goals scored per game 1.8
0.3 Goals conceded per game 2.3
0 / 0.5 Scored per game (home / away) 1.3 / 3
3 Clean sheets 1
3 Failed to score 2
0 Longest winning run 0
0-1 Biggest win 4-1
0-1 Biggest defeat 0-5
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Al Wihdat
Shabab Al Ordon (A) 24 Oct
Al Arabi (H) 30 Oct
Al Buqa'a (A) 06 Nov
Doqarah (H) 27 Nov
Al Hussein
Doqarah (H) 22 Oct
Al Shorta (A) 27 Oct
Al Faisaly (A) 31 Oct
Al Shorta (H) 03 Nov
Al Salt (H) 08 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Al Wihdat 2.70 37% implied
Draw 3.20 31% implied
Al Hussein 2.30 43% implied
Al Wihdat 2.00 50% implied
Al Hussein 1.73 58% implied
Over 0.5 1.03 97% implied
Under 0.5 9.50 11% implied
Over 1.5 1.30 77% implied
Under 1.5 3.40 29% implied
Over 2.5 2.00 50% implied
Under 2.5 1.80 56% implied
Over 3.5 3.40 29% implied
Under 3.5 1.30 77% implied
Over 4.5 6.50 15% implied
Under 4.5 1.10 91% implied
Al Wihdat/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Al Wihdat/Al Hussein 29.00 3% implied
Draw/Al Hussein 6.00 17% implied
Draw/Draw 5.00 20% implied
Al Wihdat/Al Wihdat 4.50 22% implied
Draw/Al Wihdat 6.50 15% implied
Al Hussein/Al Wihdat 29.00 3% implied
Al Hussein/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Al Hussein/Al Hussein 3.75 27% implied
Yes 1.80 56% implied
No 1.91 52% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
0:1 8.00 13% implied
1:0 9.00 11% implied
0:0 9.50 11% implied
1:2 10.00 10% implied
2:1 11.00 9% implied
0:2 12.00 8% implied
2:0 15.00 7% implied
Al Wihdat/Draw 1.50 67% implied Our tip
Al Wihdat/Al Hussein 1.28 78% implied
Draw/Al Hussein 1.36 74% implied
Al Wihdat 3.40 29% implied
Draw 2.10 48% implied
Al Hussein 3.00 33% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Al Wihdat vs Al Hussein: preview and prediction

Al Wihdat host Al Hussein in the Jordan League (Regular Season - 5) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 16:30. Al Wihdat sit 3rd in the table and Al Hussein 7th. Al Wihdat are 3 points ahead (8 to 5).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
3 Al Wihdat 5221 2:1 +1 8
7 Al Hussein 5122 7:10 -3 5

Full League standings

Al Wihdat have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-D-L-W-W). Al Hussein have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-D-W-W-L).

In the last 9 meetings, Al Wihdat won 3, Al Hussein won 3 and 3 ended level. These games average 1.9 goals, with both teams scoring in 44% and over 2.5 goals in 33%.

Our goal model expects about 1.65 goals for Al Wihdat and 1.75 for Al Hussein. It gives Al Hussein the edge (37% home win, 23% draw, 41% away win), 66% for over 2.5 goals and 67% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Un 3.5 at odds of 1.30. We also like Double Chance (1X).

Al Wihdat vs Al Hussein FAQs

What is the best prediction for Al Wihdat vs Al Hussein?

Our top tip is Over/Under 3.5: Un 3.5 (1.30 odds).

Who will win Al Wihdat vs Al Hussein?

Al Hussein are favourites: our model gives Al Wihdat 37%, the draw 23% and Al Hussein 41%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 67% chance in our model, and it happened in 44% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.4 goals in total, with a 66% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Al Wihdat vs Al Hussein?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 16:30.

More League Tips