Dinamo Brest vs FC Gomel

Match Analysis & Predictions

Belarus: Premier League

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 14:00 Regular Season - 25
Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest
4th in table
WWWWD
2 VS 2
Finished
HT 1 - 2
FC Gomel FC Gomel
7th in table
LWWLD
6' Timofey Simanenka
12' Egor Kortsov
20' Timofey Simanenka
27' ivan zenkov
33' Denis·Kovalevich
37' Denis·Kovalevich
47' Denis Levitskiy
49' Kirill Danilin
77' Egor Kortsov

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.29 (74% chance) Won

Double chance : draw or FC Gomel
74% confidence

Match Odds · Marathonbet

Home Win

2.12 44% implied

Draw

3.22 29% implied

Away Win

3.42 27% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance 1X @ 1.29
Over/Under 1.5 Ov 1.5 @ 1.28
Regional Sport Complex Brestskiy, Brest

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
2Dinamo Brest wins
3Draws
4FC Gomel wins
3.2Goals per game
78%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
30 May 2026Premier League FC Gomel 2 - 1 Dinamo Brest
01 Feb 2026Friendlies Clubs Dinamo Brest 3 - 1 FC Gomel
07 Nov 2025Premier League FC Gomel 3 - 0 Dinamo Brest
21 Jun 2025Premier League Dinamo Brest 0 - 1 FC Gomel
27 Sep 2024Premier League FC Gomel 2 - 1 Dinamo Brest
11 May 2024Premier League Dinamo Brest 1 - 1 FC Gomel
08 Oct 2023Premier League FC Gomel 1 - 4 Dinamo Brest
21 May 2023Premier League Dinamo Brest 3 - 3 FC Gomel
19 Oct 2022Premier League Dinamo Brest 1 - 1 FC Gomel

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 ML Vitebsk 231481 49:18 +31 50 WWWDD
2 FC Isloch Minsk R. 241473 41:20 +21 49 WDLWD
3 Dinamo Minsk 231544 43:19 +24 49 WWWLD
4 Dinamo Brest 251357 41:25 +16 44 DWWWW
5 Neman 241347 31:20 +11 43 WWWWD
6 FC Vitebsk 251177 29:21 +8 40 WDWDL
7 FC Gomel 251177 36:25 +11 40 DLWLW
8 FC Minsk 2510411 32:33 -1 34 LLLWW
9 Torpedo Zhodino 248610 29:31 -2 30 LWLLL
10 Slavia Mozyr 246711 25:31 -6 25 LLLLW
11 Baranovichi 256712 24:42 -18 25 LLLDW
12 Arsenal 245811 24:42 -18 23 LLDDL
13 Bate Borisov 244911 18:30 -12 21 LWLDL
14 Belshina 235612 23:40 -17 21 LWDDD
15 Naftan 244515 24:55 -31 17 WWDLL
16 FC Dnepr Mogilev 2421012 22:39 -17 16 LLDLD

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Dinamo Brest Draw FC Gomel
Value spotted: FC Gomel win at 3.42 (model 33% vs market 27%)

Most likely scores

1-1 12.6%
1-0 10.5%
0-1 9.4%
2-1 8.5%
0-0 7.8%
1-2 7.6%

Expected goals: 1.35 Dinamo Brest · 1.2 FC Gomel

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals72%
Over 2.5 goals47%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams score52%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
57%
Form
43%
53%
Attack
47%
62%
Defence
38%
46%
Goal model
54%
20%
Head to head
80%
36%
Goals
64%
45%
Overall
54%

Recent form

6 W 2 D 2 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Premier League Dinamo Brest 2 - 2 FC Gomel D
09 Oct 2026Premier League Arsenal 0 - 1 Dinamo Brest W
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Neman 1 - 2 Dinamo Brest W
20 Sep 2026Premier League Dinamo Brest 4 - 2 FC Dnepr Mogilev W
13 Sep 2026Premier League Dinamo Minsk 0 - 1 Dinamo Brest W
07 Sep 2026Premier League Dinamo Brest 1 - 0 Bate Borisov W
29 Aug 2026Premier League Dinamo Brest 1 - 3 ML Vitebsk L
23 Aug 2026Premier League Baranovichi 1 - 1 Dinamo Brest D
16 Aug 2026Premier League Dinamo Brest 1 - 2 FC Isloch Minsk R. L
08 Aug 2026Premier League Torpedo Zhodino 0 - 1 Dinamo Brest W
5 W 2 D 3 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Premier League Dinamo Brest 2 - 2 FC Gomel D
11 Oct 2026Premier League FC Gomel 1 - 5 ML Vitebsk L
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs FC Gomel 1 - 0 Belshina W
20 Sep 2026Premier League Baranovichi 0 - 2 FC Gomel W
13 Sep 2026Premier League FC Isloch Minsk R. 2 - 1 FC Gomel L
05 Sep 2026Premier League Torpedo Zhodino 1 - 2 FC Gomel W
28 Aug 2026Premier League FC Gomel 1 - 0 Belshina W
22 Aug 2026Premier League Slavia Mozyr 0 - 0 FC Gomel D
15 Aug 2026Premier League FC Gomel 6 - 0 Naftan W
09 Aug 2026Premier League FC Gomel 0 - 1 FC Minsk L

Season numbers

Premier League 2026

When the goals come

5
0-15'
4
8
16-30'
5
5
31-45'
8
3
46-60'
4
7
61-75'
7
10
76-90'
8
0
0-15'
6
5
16-30'
3
6
31-45'
2
4
46-60'
3
5
61-75'
5
4
76-90'
2
Dinamo Brest FC Gomel

Side by side

Dinamo Brest FC Gomel
24 Played 24
13 Won 11
4 Drawn 6
7 Lost 7
1.6 Goals scored per game 1.4
1 Goals conceded per game 1
1.9 / 1.3 Scored per game (home / away) 1.8 / 1.1
11 Clean sheets 10
4 Failed to score 5
4 Longest winning run 3
4-0 Biggest win 6-0
1-3 Biggest defeat 1-5
1/1 Penalties scored 2/2

What comes next

Dinamo Brest
Neman (A) 24 Oct
FC Vitebsk (H) 31 Oct
FC Minsk (A) 07 Nov
Naftan (H) 21 Nov
Slavia Mozyr (A) 28 Nov
FC Gomel
Dinamo Minsk (H) 24 Oct
FC Dnepr Mogilev (A) 31 Oct
Arsenal (H) 07 Nov
Bate Borisov (H) 21 Nov
Neman (A) 28 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Marathonbet
Dinamo Brest 2.12 47% implied
Draw 3.22 31% implied
FC Gomel 3.42 29% implied
Over 0.5 1.03 97% implied
Under 0.5 7.40 14% implied
Over 1.5 1.32 76% implied
Under 1.5 2.88 35% implied
Over 2.5 2.08 48% implied
Under 2.5 1.70 59% implied
Over 3.5 3.50 29% implied
Under 3.5 1.22 82% implied
Over 4.5 6.70 15% implied
Under 4.5 1.05 95% implied
Dinamo Brest/Draw 14.75 7% implied Our tip
Dinamo Brest/FC Gomel 38.00 3% implied
Draw/FC Gomel 7.60 13% implied
Draw/Draw 4.60 22% implied
Dinamo Brest/Dinamo Brest 3.36 30% implied
Draw/Dinamo Brest 5.05 20% implied
FC Gomel/Dinamo Brest 29.00 3% implied
FC Gomel/Draw 15.00 7% implied
FC Gomel/FC Gomel 5.90 17% implied
Yes 1.83 55% implied
No 1.85 54% implied
1:1 5.85 17% implied
1:0 6.65 15% implied
0:0 7.40 14% implied
2:1 8.80 11% implied
0:1 9.20 11% implied
2:0 9.80 10% implied
1:2 12.00 8% implied
2:2 15.00 7% implied
Dinamo Brest/Draw 1.28 78% implied Our tip
Dinamo Brest/FC Gomel 1.31 76% implied
Draw/FC Gomel 1.66 60% implied
Dinamo Brest 2.75 36% implied
Draw 2.00 50% implied
FC Gomel 4.15 24% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Dinamo Brest vs FC Gomel: preview and prediction

Dinamo Brest host FC Gomel in the Belarus Premier League (Regular Season - 25) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 14:00 at Regional Sport Complex Brestskiy, Brest. Dinamo Brest sit 4th in the table and FC Gomel 7th. Dinamo Brest are 4 points ahead (44 to 40).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
4 Dinamo Brest 251357 41:25 +16 44
7 FC Gomel 251177 36:25 +11 40

Full Premier League standings

Dinamo Brest are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-D). FC Gomel have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-W-L-D).

In the last 9 meetings, Dinamo Brest won 2, FC Gomel won 4 and 3 ended level. These games average 3.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 78% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 1.35 goals for Dinamo Brest and 1.2 for FC Gomel. It gives Dinamo Brest the edge (40% home win, 27% draw, 33% away win), 47% for over 2.5 goals and 52% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.29. We also like Ov 1.5.

Dinamo Brest vs FC Gomel FAQs

What is the best prediction for Dinamo Brest vs FC Gomel?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.29 odds).

Who will win Dinamo Brest vs FC Gomel?

Dinamo Brest are favourites: our model gives Dinamo Brest 40%, the draw 27% and FC Gomel 33%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 52% chance in our model, and it happened in 78% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.6 goals in total, with a 47% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Dinamo Brest vs FC Gomel?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 14:00 at Regional Sport Complex Brestskiy, Brest.

More Premier League Tips