Cosenza vs Team Altamura

Match Analysis & Predictions

Italy: Serie C - Girone C

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 12:30 Girone C - 10
Cosenza Cosenza
19th in table
DLLWL
1 VS 3
Finished
HT 1 - 1
Team Altamura Team Altamura
16th in table
WLDLW
22' A. Energe
37' P. Dametto
39' A. Curcio
42' N. Contiliano
45' A. Dalmazzi
45+3' M. Zazza
46' G. Malcore
52' A. Curcio (Penalty)
84' A. Barone

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.29 (76% chance) Lost

Combo Double chance : Cosenza or draw and -3.5 goals
76% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.10 43% implied

Draw

3.00 30% implied

Away Win

3.25 28% implied
Stadio San Vito-Luigi Marulla, Cosenza G. M. Manzo

Head to head

Last 2 meetings
2games
1Cosenza wins
1Draws
0Team Altamura wins
1.5Goals per game
50%Both scored
0%Over 2.5
08 Mar 2026Serie C - Girone C Cosenza 1 - 0 Team Altamura
01 Nov 2025Serie C - Girone C Team Altamura 1 - 1 Cosenza

Serie C - Girone C table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Potenza 10811 26:13 +13 25 WWWWW
2 Bari 10622 13:6 +7 20 DWLWW
3 Sorrento 10613 14:10 +4 19 DLWLL
4 Audace Cerignola 10523 18:9 +9 17 WWDLD
5 Catania 10514 18:12 +6 16 LWWWD
6 Casertana 10442 15:13 +2 16 DWLLD
7 Cavese 10433 20:17 +3 15 WDWWL
8 SS Monopoli 10433 11:9 +2 15 WLDWD
9 Scafatese 9351 15:13 +2 14 DWWDD
10 Salernitana 10352 14:12 +2 14 DDWLW
11 Inter U23 9414 18:17 +1 13 LWLWW
12 AZ Picerno 10406 17:18 -1 12 LLLWL
13 Foggia 9324 9:10 -1 11 LWWLD
14 Barletta 10253 13:15 -2 11 WDLLD
15 Casarano 10325 12:18 -6 11 LDLLD
16 Team Altamura 10325 7:14 -7 11 WLDLW
17 Savoia 10244 11:16 -5 10 LWDLD
18 Giugliano 9216 12:22 -10 7 LLWLW
19 Cosenza 10127 8:22 -14 5 LWLLD
20 Crotone 10145 10:15 -5 1 DLLWD

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Cosenza Draw Team Altamura
Value spotted: Draw at 3.00 (model 36% vs market 30%)

Most likely scores

0-0 21.2%
0-1 17%
1-0 15.9%
1-1 12.7%
0-2 6.8%
2-0 6%

Expected goals: 0.75 Cosenza · 0.8 Team Altamura

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals46%
Over 2.5 goals20%
Over 3.5 goals7%
Both teams score29%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
50%
Form
50%
71%
Attack
29%
41%
Defence
59%
56%
Goal model
44%
80%
Head to head
20%
67%
Goals
33%
60%
Overall
39%

Recent form

1 W 2 D 7 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone C Cosenza 1 - 3 Team Altamura L
12 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone C AZ Picerno 1 - 2 Cosenza W
04 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone C Cosenza 0 - 2 Foggia L
26 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C Bari 1 - 0 Cosenza L
19 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C Cosenza 1 - 1 Scafatese D
15 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C Giugliano 5 - 2 Cosenza L
12 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C Cosenza 0 - 0 Cavese D
07 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C Catania 4 - 0 Cosenza L
02 Sep 2026Coppa Italia Serie C Sorrento 1 - 0 Cosenza L
29 Aug 2026Serie C - Girone C Cosenza 1 - 2 Potenza L
2 W 3 D 5 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone C Cosenza 1 - 3 Team Altamura W
11 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone C Team Altamura 0 - 3 Catania L
04 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone C Audace Cerignola 0 - 0 Team Altamura D
27 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C Scafatese 2 - 0 Team Altamura L
19 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C Team Altamura 2 - 1 AZ Picerno W
15 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C Casertana 1 - 0 Team Altamura L
11 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C Team Altamura 0 - 3 Bari L
06 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone C Team Altamura 0 - 2 Savoia L
02 Sep 2026Coppa Italia Serie C Team Altamura 2 - 2 Sambenedettese D
29 Aug 2026Serie C - Girone C Inter U23 1 - 1 Team Altamura D

Season numbers

Serie C - Girone C 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
1
2
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
1
0
76-90'
1
1
0-15'
3
3
16-30'
3
2
31-45'
0
4
46-60'
4
2
61-75'
0
7
76-90'
3
Cosenza Team Altamura

Side by side

Cosenza Team Altamura
9 Played 9
1 Won 2
2 Drawn 2
6 Lost 5
0.8 Goals scored per game 0.4
2.1 Goals conceded per game 1.4
0.5 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 0.6 / 0.3
1 Clean sheets 2
4 Failed to score 6
0 Longest winning run 1
1-2 Biggest win 2-1
0-2 Biggest defeat 0-3
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Cosenza
Savoia (A) 24 Oct
Inter U23 (H) 01 Nov
SS Monopoli (A) 08 Nov
Casertana (H) 15 Nov
Crotone (A) 21 Nov
Team Altamura
Potenza (H) 23 Oct
Gubbio (H) 27 Oct
Sorrento (A) 31 Oct
Cavese (H) 09 Nov
Barletta (A) 15 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Cosenza 2.10 48% implied
Draw 3.00 33% implied
Team Altamura 3.25 31% implied
Cosenza 1.53 65% implied
Team Altamura 2.38 42% implied
Over 0.5 1.08 93% implied
Under 0.5 7.00 14% implied
Over 1.5 1.40 71% implied
Under 1.5 2.75 36% implied
Over 2.5 2.25 44% implied
Under 2.5 1.62 62% implied
Over 3.5 4.00 25% implied
Under 3.5 1.22 82% implied
Over 4.5 7.50 13% implied
Under 4.5 1.07 93% implied
Cosenza/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Cosenza/Team Altamura 41.00 2% implied
Draw/Team Altamura 7.00 14% implied
Draw/Draw 4.75 21% implied
Cosenza/Cosenza 3.40 29% implied
Draw/Cosenza 5.00 20% implied
Team Altamura/Cosenza 29.00 3% implied
Team Altamura/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Team Altamura/Team Altamura 5.50 18% implied
Yes 1.91 52% implied
No 1.80 56% implied
1:1 6.00 17% implied
1:0 7.00 14% implied
0:0 7.50 13% implied
0:1 9.00 11% implied
2:0 9.50 11% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
1:2 13.00 8% implied
2:2 17.00 6% implied
Cosenza/Draw 1.25 80% implied Our tip
Cosenza/Team Altamura 1.30 77% implied
Draw/Team Altamura 1.60 63% implied
Cosenza 2.75 36% implied
Draw 2.00 50% implied
Team Altamura 4.00 25% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Cosenza vs Team Altamura: preview and prediction

Cosenza host Team Altamura in the Italy Serie C - Girone C (Girone C - 10) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 12:30 at Stadio San Vito-Luigi Marulla, Cosenza. Cosenza sit 19th in the table and Team Altamura 16th. Team Altamura are 6 points ahead (11 to 5).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
16 Team Altamura 10325 7:14 -7 11
19 Cosenza 10127 8:22 -14 5

Full Serie C - Girone C standings

Cosenza are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-W-L). Team Altamura have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-D-L-W).

In the last 2 meetings, Cosenza won 1, Team Altamura won 0 and 1 ended level. These games average 1.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 0%.

Our goal model expects about 0.75 goals for Cosenza and 0.8 for Team Altamura. It gives Team Altamura the edge (31% home win, 36% draw, 33% away win), 20% for over 2.5 goals and 29% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-0.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.29.

Cosenza vs Team Altamura FAQs

What is the best prediction for Cosenza vs Team Altamura?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.29 odds).

Who will win Cosenza vs Team Altamura?

It looks very close: our model gives Cosenza 31%, the draw 36% and Team Altamura 33%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 29% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 1.6 goals in total, with a 20% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Cosenza vs Team Altamura?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 12:30 at Stadio San Vito-Luigi Marulla, Cosenza.

Who is the referee?

G. M. Manzo is in charge of this game.

More Serie C - Girone C Tips