US Mondorf-les-bains vs Wiltz

Match Analysis & Predictions

Luxembourg: National Division

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 14:00 Regular Season - 10
US Mondorf-les-bains US Mondorf-les-bains
3rd in table
WLLWW
4 VS 1
Finished
HT 3 - 1
Wiltz Wiltz
15th in table
LLLWL
7' L. Tinelli
21' H. Far
30' B. Romeyns
45+2' H. Far
79' H. Far

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.70 (64% chance) Won

Combo Double chance : US Mondorf-les-bains or draw and +1.5 goals
64% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.25 73% implied

Draw

5.25 17% implied

Away Win

9.00 10% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.70
Home Win 1 @ 1.22
Stade John Grun, Mondorf-les-Bains

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games
6US Mondorf-les-bains wins
2Draws
2Wiltz wins
3.7Goals per game
40%Both scored
70%Over 2.5
09 Mar 2025National Division Wiltz 0 - 2 US Mondorf-les-bains
15 Sep 2024National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 3 - 2 Wiltz
12 May 2024National Division Wiltz 2 - 2 US Mondorf-les-bains
03 Dec 2023National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 2 - 0 Wiltz
30 Apr 2023National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 3 - 0 Wiltz
27 Nov 2022National Division Wiltz 4 - 4 US Mondorf-les-bains
06 Mar 2022National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 2 - 0 Wiltz
18 Sep 2021National Division Wiltz 1 - 2 US Mondorf-les-bains
16 May 2021National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 0 - 3 Wiltz
28 Feb 2021National Division Wiltz 5 - 0 US Mondorf-les-bains

National Division table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 UNA Strassen 10910 20:3 +17 28 DWWWW
2 FC Differdange 03 10901 30:8 +22 27 WWWWW
3 US Mondorf-les-bains 10802 22:13 +9 24 WWLLW
4 UN Kaerjeng 97 10703 29:17 +12 21 WWWWL
5 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 10541 24:11 +13 19 DDDWW
6 Atert Bissen 10613 25:14 +11 19 WDWWL
7 Progres Niederkorn 10613 16:7 +9 19 LWDWW
8 Résidence Walferdange 10514 19:19 0 16 DLWWL
9 F91 Dudelange 10415 16:16 0 13 WWLDL
10 US Hostert 10325 15:18 -3 11 LLDDW
11 AS Jeunesse Esch 10316 16:21 -5 10 WLDLW
12 Victoria Rosport 10226 17:25 -8 8 LWDLL
13 US Rumelange 10217 12:28 -16 7 DLLLL
14 Etzella Ettelbruck 10127 7:19 -12 5 LLDLW
15 Wiltz 10118 15:28 -13 4 LLLLL
16 Swift Hesperange 100010 2:38 -36 0 LLLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
US Mondorf-les-bains Draw Wiltz
Value spotted: Wiltz win at 9.00 (model 25% vs market 10%)

Most likely scores

2-1 6.8%
2-2 6.4%
3-1 6.3%
3-2 6%
1-1 4.8%
1-2 4.6%

Expected goals: 2.8 US Mondorf-les-bains · 1.9 Wiltz

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals94%
Over 2.5 goals84%
Over 3.5 goals68%
Both teams score79%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
100%
Form
0%
62%
Attack
38%
68%
Defence
32%
66%
Goal model
34%
93%
Head to head
7%
75%
Goals
25%
72%
Overall
27%

Recent form

8 W 0 D 2 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026National Division US Rumelange 1 - 2 US Mondorf-les-bains W
20 Sep 2026Cup Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz 1 - 10 US Mondorf-les-bains W
16 Sep 2026National Division Résidence Walferdange 2 - 1 US Mondorf-les-bains L
13 Sep 2026National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 1 - 2 UNA Strassen L
06 Sep 2026National Division Atert Bissen 1 - 2 US Mondorf-les-bains W
30 Aug 2026National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 2 - 1 Progres Niederkorn W
23 Aug 2026National Division AS Jeunesse Esch 1 - 3 US Mondorf-les-bains W
16 Aug 2026National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 1 - 0 F91 Dudelange W
09 Aug 2026National Division Victoria Rosport 2 - 3 US Mondorf-les-bains W
02 Aug 2026National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 3 - 2 FC Differdange 03 W
2 W 1 D 7 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026National Division Wiltz 0 - 2 UNA Strassen L
20 Sep 2026Cup Sandweiler 2 - 6 Wiltz W
16 Sep 2026National Division Atert Bissen 4 - 2 Wiltz L
12 Sep 2026National Division Wiltz 1 - 2 Progres Niederkorn L
06 Sep 2026National Division AS Jeunesse Esch 5 - 1 Wiltz L
30 Aug 2026National Division Wiltz 1 - 2 F91 Dudelange L
23 Aug 2026National Division Victoria Rosport 4 - 0 Wiltz L
15 Aug 2026National Division Wiltz 1 - 2 FC Differdange 03 L
09 Aug 2026National Division Swift Hesperange 2 - 7 Wiltz W
01 Aug 2026National Division Wiltz 1 - 1 Etzella Ettelbruck D

Season numbers

National Division 2026

When the goals come

4
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
2
5
31-45'
4
0
46-60'
2
2
61-75'
0
5
76-90'
3
0
0-15'
3
2
16-30'
3
1
31-45'
0
7
46-60'
6
0
61-75'
3
2
76-90'
5
US Mondorf-les-bains Wiltz

Side by side

US Mondorf-les-bains Wiltz
9 Played 9
7 Won 1
0 Drawn 1
2 Lost 7
2 Goals scored per game 1.6
1.3 Goals conceded per game 2.7
1.8 / 2.2 Scored per game (home / away) 0.8 / 2.5
1 Clean sheets 0
0 Failed to score 2
6 Longest winning run 1
3-2 Biggest win 2-7
1-2 Biggest defeat 0-2
0/1 Penalties scored 0/1

What comes next

US Mondorf-les-bains
Wiltz (H) 18 Oct
Racing FC Union Luxembourg (A) 25 Oct
US Hostert (H) 31 Oct
Mamer (A) 08 Nov
UN Kaerjeng 97 (A) 22 Nov
Wiltz
US Mondorf-les-bains (A) 18 Oct
US Rumelange (H) 25 Oct
Résidence Walferdange (A) 31 Oct
Progres Niederkorn (A) 08 Nov
Racing FC Union Luxembourg (A) 22 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
US Mondorf-les-bains 1.25 80% implied Our tip
Draw 5.25 19% implied
Wiltz 9.00 11% implied
US Mondorf-les-bains 1.08 93% implied Our tip
Wiltz 7.00 14% implied
Over 2.5 1.40 71% implied
Under 2.5 2.75 36% implied
US Mondorf-les-bains/Draw 21.00 5% implied
US Mondorf-les-bains/Wiltz 51.00 2% implied
Draw/Wiltz 19.00 5% implied
Draw/Draw 10.00 10% implied
US Mondorf-les-bains/US Mondorf-les-bains 1.73 58% implied
Draw/US Mondorf-les-bains 4.33 23% implied
Wiltz/US Mondorf-les-bains 17.00 6% implied
Wiltz/Draw 21.00 5% implied
Wiltz/Wiltz 15.00 7% implied
2:0 8.00 13% implied
3:0 8.50 12% implied
1:0 10.00 10% implied
2:1 11.00 9% implied
4:0 11.00 9% implied
3:1 12.00 8% implied
1:1 12.00 8% implied
4:1 17.00 6% implied
US Mondorf-les-bains/Draw 1.03 97% implied
US Mondorf-les-bains/Wiltz 1.11 90% implied
Draw/Wiltz 3.40 29% implied
US Mondorf-les-bains 1.62 62% implied Our tip
Draw 2.88 35% implied
Wiltz 7.50 13% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

US Mondorf-les-bains vs Wiltz: preview and prediction

US Mondorf-les-bains host Wiltz in the Luxembourg National Division (Regular Season - 10) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 14:00 at Stade John Grun, Mondorf-les-Bains. US Mondorf-les-bains sit 3rd in the table and Wiltz 15th. US Mondorf-les-bains are 20 points ahead (24 to 4).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
3 US Mondorf-les-bains 10802 22:13 +9 24
15 Wiltz 10118 15:28 -13 4

Full National Division standings

US Mondorf-les-bains are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-W-W). Wiltz are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-W-L).

In the last 10 meetings, US Mondorf-les-bains won 6, Wiltz won 2 and 2 ended level. These games average 3.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 40% and over 2.5 goals in 70%.

Our goal model expects about 2.8 goals for US Mondorf-les-bains and 1.9 for Wiltz. It gives US Mondorf-les-bains the edge (56% home win, 18% draw, 25% away win), 84% for over 2.5 goals and 79% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.70. We also like Home Win (1).

US Mondorf-les-bains vs Wiltz FAQs

What is the best prediction for US Mondorf-les-bains vs Wiltz?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.70 odds).

Who will win US Mondorf-les-bains vs Wiltz?

US Mondorf-les-bains are favourites: our model gives US Mondorf-les-bains 56%, the draw 18% and Wiltz 25%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 79% chance in our model, and it happened in 40% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 4.7 goals in total, with a 84% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is US Mondorf-les-bains vs Wiltz?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 14:00 at Stade John Grun, Mondorf-les-Bains.

More National Division Tips