UNA Strassen vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg

Match Analysis & Predictions

Luxembourg: National Division

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 14:00 Regular Season - 10
UNA Strassen UNA Strassen
1st in table
WWWWD
1 VS 1
Finished
HT 1 - 1
Racing FC Union Luxembourg Racing FC Union Luxembourg
5th in table
WDWDD
7' B. Seye (Penalty)
10' D. Stolz

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.20 (92% chance) Won

Double chance : UNA Strassen or draw
92% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.60 56% implied

Draw

3.70 24% implied

Away Win

4.50 20% implied

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
4UNA Strassen wins
2Draws
3Racing FC Union Luxembourg wins
2.6Goals per game
56%Both scored
44%Over 2.5
12 Apr 2026National Division UNA Strassen 1 - 0 Racing FC Union Luxembourg
18 Oct 2025National Division Racing FC Union Luxembourg 1 - 2 UNA Strassen
22 Feb 2025National Division Racing FC Union Luxembourg 0 - 1 UNA Strassen
25 Aug 2024National Division UNA Strassen 0 - 0 Racing FC Union Luxembourg
05 May 2024National Division UNA Strassen 1 - 1 Racing FC Union Luxembourg
26 Nov 2023National Division Racing FC Union Luxembourg 2 - 1 UNA Strassen
23 Apr 2023National Division Racing FC Union Luxembourg 0 - 1 UNA Strassen
13 Nov 2022National Division UNA Strassen 1 - 4 Racing FC Union Luxembourg
15 May 2022National Division Racing FC Union Luxembourg 6 - 1 UNA Strassen

National Division table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 UNA Strassen 10910 20:3 +17 28 DWWWW
2 FC Differdange 03 10901 30:8 +22 27 WWWWW
3 US Mondorf-les-bains 10802 22:13 +9 24 WWLLW
4 UN Kaerjeng 97 10703 29:17 +12 21 WWWWL
5 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 10541 24:11 +13 19 DDDWW
6 Atert Bissen 10613 25:14 +11 19 WDWWL
7 Progres Niederkorn 10613 16:7 +9 19 LWDWW
8 Résidence Walferdange 10514 19:19 0 16 DLWWL
9 F91 Dudelange 10415 16:16 0 13 WWLDL
10 US Hostert 10325 15:18 -3 11 LLDDW
11 AS Jeunesse Esch 10316 16:21 -5 10 WLDLW
12 Victoria Rosport 10226 17:25 -8 8 LWDLL
13 US Rumelange 10217 12:28 -16 7 DLLLL
14 Etzella Ettelbruck 10127 7:19 -12 5 LLDLW
15 Wiltz 10118 15:28 -13 4 LLLLL
16 Swift Hesperange 100010 2:38 -36 0 LLLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
UNA Strassen Draw Racing FC Union Luxembourg
Value spotted: UNA Strassen win at 1.60 (model 62% vs market 56%)

Most likely scores

1-0 16.5%
2-0 13.6%
1-1 10.8%
0-0 10%
2-1 8.9%
3-0 7.5%

Expected goals: 1.65 UNA Strassen · 0.65 Racing FC Union Luxembourg

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals67%
Over 2.5 goals40%
Over 3.5 goals20%
Both teams score39%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
63%
Form
38%
48%
Attack
52%
75%
Defence
25%
89%
Goal model
11%
85%
Head to head
15%
71%
Goals
29%
71%
Overall
28%

Recent form

9 W 1 D 0 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026National Division UNA Strassen 1 - 1 Racing FC Union Luxembourg D
11 Oct 2026National Division Wiltz 0 - 2 UNA Strassen W
19 Sep 2026Cup US Esch 0 - 8 UNA Strassen W
16 Sep 2026National Division UNA Strassen 2 - 0 US Rumelange W
13 Sep 2026National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 1 - 2 UNA Strassen W
06 Sep 2026National Division Résidence Walferdange 0 - 3 UNA Strassen W
30 Aug 2026National Division UNA Strassen 2 - 1 Atert Bissen W
22 Aug 2026National Division Progres Niederkorn 0 - 1 UNA Strassen W
16 Aug 2026National Division UNA Strassen 1 - 0 AS Jeunesse Esch W
09 Aug 2026National Division F91 Dudelange 0 - 2 UNA Strassen W
5 W 4 D 1 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026National Division UNA Strassen 1 - 1 Racing FC Union Luxembourg D
11 Oct 2026National Division Racing FC Union Luxembourg 2 - 2 Atert Bissen D
20 Sep 2026Cup Hosingen 0 - 6 Racing FC Union Luxembourg W
16 Sep 2026National Division Progres Niederkorn 0 - 0 Racing FC Union Luxembourg D
12 Sep 2026National Division Racing FC Union Luxembourg 5 - 1 AS Jeunesse Esch W
06 Sep 2026National Division F91 Dudelange 1 - 3 Racing FC Union Luxembourg W
30 Aug 2026National Division Racing FC Union Luxembourg 2 - 2 Victoria Rosport D
23 Aug 2026National Division FC Differdange 03 3 - 0 Racing FC Union Luxembourg L
16 Aug 2026National Division Racing FC Union Luxembourg 5 - 0 Swift Hesperange W
09 Aug 2026National Division Etzella Ettelbruck 0 - 1 Racing FC Union Luxembourg W

Season numbers

National Division 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
1
3
16-30'
2
3
31-45'
5
4
46-60'
7
3
61-75'
4
1
76-90'
3
0
0-15'
2
0
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
3
1
61-75'
1
0
76-90'
2
UNA Strassen Racing FC Union Luxembourg

Side by side

UNA Strassen Racing FC Union Luxembourg
9 Played 9
9 Won 5
0 Drawn 3
0 Lost 1
2.1 Goals scored per game 2.6
0.2 Goals conceded per game 1.1
2.3 / 2 Scored per game (home / away) 3.8 / 1
7 Clean sheets 3
0 Failed to score 2
9 Longest winning run 3
4-0 Biggest win 5-0
- Biggest defeat 3-0
1/1 Penalties scored 0/1

What comes next

UNA Strassen
US Hostert (A) 25 Oct
UN Kaerjeng 97 (H) 31 Oct
Avenir Beggen (A) 08 Nov
Etzella Ettelbruck (A) 22 Nov
Swift Hesperange (H) 29 Nov
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
US Mondorf-les-bains (H) 25 Oct
US Rumelange (A) 31 Oct
US Rumelange (A) 08 Nov
Wiltz (H) 22 Nov
Résidence Walferdange (A) 29 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
UNA Strassen 1.60 63% implied
Draw 3.70 27% implied
Racing FC Union Luxembourg 4.50 22% implied
UNA Strassen 1.28 78% implied
Racing FC Union Luxembourg 3.50 29% implied
Over 2.5 1.85 54% implied
Under 2.5 1.95 51% implied
UNA Strassen/Draw 17.00 6% implied Our tip
UNA Strassen/Racing FC Union Luxembourg 41.00 2% implied
Draw/Racing FC Union Luxembourg 10.00 10% implied
Draw/Draw 6.00 17% implied
UNA Strassen/UNA Strassen 2.50 40% implied
Draw/UNA Strassen 4.50 22% implied
Racing FC Union Luxembourg/UNA Strassen 23.00 4% implied
Racing FC Union Luxembourg/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Racing FC Union Luxembourg/Racing FC Union Luxembourg 7.50 13% implied
1:0 7.50 13% implied
2:0 8.00 13% implied
1:1 8.00 13% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
0:0 11.00 9% implied
3:0 12.00 8% implied
0:1 13.00 8% implied
3:1 15.00 7% implied
UNA Strassen/Draw 1.12 89% implied Our tip
UNA Strassen/Racing FC Union Luxembourg 1.22 82% implied
Draw/Racing FC Union Luxembourg 2.15 47% implied
UNA Strassen 2.20 45% implied
Draw 2.25 44% implied
Racing FC Union Luxembourg 4.75 21% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

UNA Strassen vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg: preview and prediction

UNA Strassen host Racing FC Union Luxembourg in the Luxembourg National Division (Regular Season - 10) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 14:00. UNA Strassen sit 1st in the table and Racing FC Union Luxembourg 5th. UNA Strassen are 9 points ahead (28 to 19).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1 UNA Strassen 10910 20:3 +17 28
5 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 10541 24:11 +13 19

Full National Division standings

UNA Strassen are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-D). Racing FC Union Luxembourg have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-W-D-D).

In the last 9 meetings, UNA Strassen won 4, Racing FC Union Luxembourg won 3 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.6 goals, with both teams scoring in 56% and over 2.5 goals in 44%.

Our goal model expects about 1.65 goals for UNA Strassen and 0.65 for Racing FC Union Luxembourg. It gives UNA Strassen the edge (62% home win, 24% draw, 14% away win), 40% for over 2.5 goals and 39% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.20.

UNA Strassen vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg FAQs

What is the best prediction for UNA Strassen vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.20 odds).

Who will win UNA Strassen vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg?

UNA Strassen are favourites: our model gives UNA Strassen 62%, the draw 24% and Racing FC Union Luxembourg 14%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 39% chance in our model, and it happened in 56% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.3 goals in total, with a 40% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is UNA Strassen vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 14:00.

More National Division Tips