US Mondorf-les-bains vs Wiltz

Match Analysis & Predictions

Luxembourg: National Division

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 14:00 Regular Season - 10
US Mondorf-les-bains US Mondorf-les-bains
4th in table
WLLWW
- VS -
Upcoming
Wiltz Wiltz
15th in table
LLLWL

Expert Prediction · Home Win

1 @ 1.22 (77% chance)

Combo Double chance : US Mondorf-les-bains or draw and +1.5 goals
77% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.25 73% implied

Draw

5.25 17% implied

Away Win

9.00 10% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Home Win 1 @ 1.22
Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.70
Stade John Grun, Mondorf-les-Bains

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games
6US Mondorf-les-bains wins
2Draws
2Wiltz wins
3.7Goals per game
40%Both scored
70%Over 2.5
09 Mar 2025National Division Wiltz 0 - 2 US Mondorf-les-bains
15 Sep 2024National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 3 - 2 Wiltz
12 May 2024National Division Wiltz 2 - 2 US Mondorf-les-bains
03 Dec 2023National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 2 - 0 Wiltz
30 Apr 2023National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 3 - 0 Wiltz
27 Nov 2022National Division Wiltz 4 - 4 US Mondorf-les-bains
06 Mar 2022National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 2 - 0 Wiltz
18 Sep 2021National Division Wiltz 1 - 2 US Mondorf-les-bains
16 May 2021National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 0 - 3 Wiltz
28 Feb 2021National Division Wiltz 5 - 0 US Mondorf-les-bains

National Division table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 UNA Strassen 9900 19:2 +17 27 WWWWW
2 FC Differdange 03 9801 25:5 +20 24 WWWWW
3 UN Kaerjeng 97 10703 29:17 +12 21 WWWWL
4 US Mondorf-les-bains 9702 18:12 +6 21 WLLWW
5 Progres Niederkorn 10613 16:7 +9 19 LWDWW
6 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 9531 23:10 +13 18 DDWWD
7 Atert Bissen 9513 20:13 +7 16 DWWLL
8 Résidence Walferdange 9504 16:16 0 15 LWWLW
9 US Hostert 9324 14:13 +1 11 LDDWL
10 F91 Dudelange 9315 11:16 -5 10 WLDLW
11 Victoria Rosport 9225 14:20 -6 8 WDLLD
12 AS Jeunesse Esch 9216 15:21 -6 7 LDLWW
13 US Rumelange 9207 9:25 -16 6 LLLLL
14 Etzella Ettelbruck 9126 7:18 -11 5 LDLWL
15 Wiltz 9117 14:24 -10 4 LLLLL
16 Swift Hesperange 9009 2:33 -31 0 LLLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
US Mondorf-les-bains Draw Wiltz
Value spotted: Wiltz win at 9.00 (model 25% vs market 10%)

Most likely scores

2-1 6.8%
2-2 6.4%
3-1 6.3%
3-2 6%
1-1 4.8%
1-2 4.6%

Expected goals: 2.8 US Mondorf-les-bains · 1.9 Wiltz

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals94%
Over 2.5 goals84%
Over 3.5 goals68%
Both teams score79%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
100%
Form
0%
62%
Attack
38%
68%
Defence
32%
66%
Goal model
34%
93%
Head to head
7%
75%
Goals
25%
72%
Overall
27%

Recent form

8 W 0 D 2 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026National Division US Rumelange 1 - 2 US Mondorf-les-bains W
20 Sep 2026Cup Kischpelt Wilwerwiltz 1 - 10 US Mondorf-les-bains W
16 Sep 2026National Division Résidence Walferdange 2 - 1 US Mondorf-les-bains L
13 Sep 2026National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 1 - 2 UNA Strassen L
06 Sep 2026National Division Atert Bissen 1 - 2 US Mondorf-les-bains W
30 Aug 2026National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 2 - 1 Progres Niederkorn W
23 Aug 2026National Division AS Jeunesse Esch 1 - 3 US Mondorf-les-bains W
16 Aug 2026National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 1 - 0 F91 Dudelange W
09 Aug 2026National Division Victoria Rosport 2 - 3 US Mondorf-les-bains W
02 Aug 2026National Division US Mondorf-les-bains 3 - 2 FC Differdange 03 W
2 W 1 D 7 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026National Division Wiltz 0 - 2 UNA Strassen L
20 Sep 2026Cup Sandweiler 2 - 6 Wiltz W
16 Sep 2026National Division Atert Bissen 4 - 2 Wiltz L
12 Sep 2026National Division Wiltz 1 - 2 Progres Niederkorn L
06 Sep 2026National Division AS Jeunesse Esch 5 - 1 Wiltz L
30 Aug 2026National Division Wiltz 1 - 2 F91 Dudelange L
23 Aug 2026National Division Victoria Rosport 4 - 0 Wiltz L
15 Aug 2026National Division Wiltz 1 - 2 FC Differdange 03 L
09 Aug 2026National Division Swift Hesperange 2 - 7 Wiltz W
01 Aug 2026National Division Wiltz 1 - 1 Etzella Ettelbruck D

Season numbers

National Division 2026

When the goals come

4
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
2
5
31-45'
4
0
46-60'
2
2
61-75'
0
5
76-90'
3
0
0-15'
3
2
16-30'
3
1
31-45'
0
7
46-60'
6
0
61-75'
3
2
76-90'
5
US Mondorf-les-bains Wiltz

Side by side

US Mondorf-les-bains Wiltz
9 Played 9
7 Won 1
0 Drawn 1
2 Lost 7
2 Goals scored per game 1.6
1.3 Goals conceded per game 2.7
1.8 / 2.2 Scored per game (home / away) 0.8 / 2.5
1 Clean sheets 0
0 Failed to score 2
6 Longest winning run 1
3-2 Biggest win 2-7
1-2 Biggest defeat 0-2
0/1 Penalties scored 0/1

What comes next

US Mondorf-les-bains
Wiltz (H) 18 Oct
Racing FC Union Luxembourg (A) 25 Oct
US Hostert (H) 31 Oct
Mamer (A) 08 Nov
UN Kaerjeng 97 (A) 22 Nov
Wiltz
US Mondorf-les-bains (A) 18 Oct
US Rumelange (H) 25 Oct
Résidence Walferdange (A) 31 Oct
Progres Niederkorn (A) 08 Nov
Racing FC Union Luxembourg (A) 22 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
US Mondorf-les-bains 1.25 80% implied Our tip
Draw 5.25 19% implied
Wiltz 9.00 11% implied
US Mondorf-les-bains 1.08 93% implied Our tip
Wiltz 7.00 14% implied
Over 2.5 1.40 71% implied
Under 2.5 2.75 36% implied
US Mondorf-les-bains/Draw 21.00 5% implied
US Mondorf-les-bains/Wiltz 51.00 2% implied
Draw/Wiltz 19.00 5% implied
Draw/Draw 10.00 10% implied
US Mondorf-les-bains/US Mondorf-les-bains 1.73 58% implied
Draw/US Mondorf-les-bains 4.33 23% implied
Wiltz/US Mondorf-les-bains 17.00 6% implied
Wiltz/Draw 21.00 5% implied
Wiltz/Wiltz 15.00 7% implied
2:0 8.00 13% implied
3:0 8.50 12% implied
1:0 10.00 10% implied
2:1 11.00 9% implied
4:0 11.00 9% implied
3:1 12.00 8% implied
1:1 12.00 8% implied
4:1 17.00 6% implied
US Mondorf-les-bains/Draw 1.03 97% implied
US Mondorf-les-bains/Wiltz 1.11 90% implied
Draw/Wiltz 3.40 29% implied
US Mondorf-les-bains 1.62 62% implied Our tip
Draw 2.88 35% implied
Wiltz 7.50 13% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

US Mondorf-les-bains vs Wiltz: preview and prediction

US Mondorf-les-bains host Wiltz in the Luxembourg National Division (Regular Season - 10) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 14:00 at Stade John Grun, Mondorf-les-Bains. US Mondorf-les-bains sit 4th in the table and Wiltz 15th. US Mondorf-les-bains are 17 points ahead (21 to 4).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
4 US Mondorf-les-bains 9702 18:12 +6 21
15 Wiltz 9117 14:24 -10 4

Full National Division standings

US Mondorf-les-bains are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-W-W). Wiltz are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-W-L).

In the last 10 meetings, US Mondorf-les-bains won 6, Wiltz won 2 and 2 ended level. These games average 3.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 40% and over 2.5 goals in 70%.

Our goal model expects about 2.8 goals for US Mondorf-les-bains and 1.9 for Wiltz. It gives US Mondorf-les-bains the edge (56% home win, 18% draw, 25% away win), 84% for over 2.5 goals and 79% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Verdict: our pick is Home Win (1) at odds of 1.22. We also like Both Teams Score (BTS).

US Mondorf-les-bains vs Wiltz FAQs

What is the best prediction for US Mondorf-les-bains vs Wiltz?

Our top tip is Home Win: 1 (1.22 odds).

Who will win US Mondorf-les-bains vs Wiltz?

US Mondorf-les-bains are favourites: our model gives US Mondorf-les-bains 56%, the draw 18% and Wiltz 25%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 79% chance in our model, and it happened in 40% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 4.7 goals in total, with a 84% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is US Mondorf-les-bains vs Wiltz?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 14:00 at Stade John Grun, Mondorf-les-Bains.

More National Division Tips