Dynamo vs CSKA Moscow

Match Analysis & Predictions

Russia: Premier League

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 13:15 Regular Season - 11
Dynamo Dynamo
1st in table
WWWWW
3 VS 1
Finished
HT 1 - 1
CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow
4th in table
LWWWL
27' Luciano Gondou
31' Konstantin Tyukavin
43' Ivan Oblyakov (Penalty)
45' Daniil Fomin
88' Roberto Fernandez
90' Roberto Fernandez
90+2' Viktor Okishor
90+4' Nicolas Marichal

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.42 (64% chance) Won

Double chance : Dynamo or draw
64% confidence

Match Odds · Marathonbet

Home Win

2.11 45% implied

Draw

3.75 26% implied

Away Win

3.32 29% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance 1X @ 1.42
Over/Under 1.5 Ov 1.5 @ 1.19
Over/Under 3.5 Un 3.5 @ 1.39
VTB Arena, Moscow Andrey Prokopov

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
3Dynamo wins
2Draws
4CSKA Moscow wins
3.4Goals per game
89%Both scored
78%Over 2.5
18 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs Dynamo 5 - 2 CSKA Moscow
08 Mar 2026Premier League CSKA Moscow 1 - 4 Dynamo
06 Feb 2026Friendlies Clubs CSKA Moscow 1 - 1 Dynamo
17 Aug 2025Premier League Dynamo 1 - 3 CSKA Moscow
16 Apr 2025Cup Dynamo 0 - 0 CSKA Moscow
06 Apr 2025Premier League CSKA Moscow 3 - 1 Dynamo
12 Mar 2025Cup CSKA Moscow 2 - 1 Dynamo
06 Oct 2024Premier League Dynamo 1 - 2 CSKA Moscow
24 Feb 2024Friendlies Clubs CSKA Moscow 1 - 2 Dynamo

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Dynamo 11812 18:9 +9 25 WWWWW
2 Zenit 11803 25:13 +12 24 WWWWL
3 Spartak Moscow 11722 21:8 +13 23 WDWWL
4 CSKA Moscow 11641 19:12 +7 22 LWWDW
5 FC Krasnodar 11641 19:13 +6 22 DLDDD
6 Dinamo Makhachkala 11416 16:21 -5 13 DLLLW
7 Baltika 11344 14:12 +2 13 DDLDL
8 FC Orenburg 10262 11:10 +1 12 WDLDD
9 Rubin 11263 12:16 -4 12 LLDDD
10 FC Rostov 11335 11:17 -6 12 DWLLW
11 Krylia Sovetov 11263 15:17 -2 12 LDDWD
12 Lokomotiv 11254 16:14 +2 11 DWDLW
13 Akhmat 11254 15:16 -1 11 LDLWD
14 Akron 11164 12:20 -8 9 DLWDD
15 Fakel 11137 8:19 -11 6 WLLDL
16 Rodina Moskva 10127 10:25 -15 5 LDLLL

Top scorers

Premier League
1 M. GlushenkovZenit 8goals 2assists 9apps
2 A. SobolevZenit 8goals 2assists 10apps
3 I. OblyakovCSKA Moscow 6goals 1assists 10apps
4 G. AgalarovDinamo Makhachkala 5goals 0assists 11apps
5 BatxiFC Krasnodar 4goals 3assists 11apps
6 Gilson BenchimolAkron 4goals 2assists 10apps
7 M. UgaldeSpartak Moscow 4goals 0assists 10apps
8 K. TyukavinDynamo 4goals 1assists 8apps
9 B. GilBaltika 4goals 1assists 9apps
10 I. OleynikovCSKA Moscow 3goals 4assists 10apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Dynamo Draw CSKA Moscow
Value spotted: CSKA Moscow win at 3.32 (model 36% vs market 29%)

Most likely scores

1-1 11.2%
2-1 8.7%
1-2 8.1%
1-0 7.7%
0-1 7.2%
2-2 6.3%

Expected goals: 1.55 Dynamo · 1.45 CSKA Moscow

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals58%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams score60%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
58%
Form
42%
42%
Attack
58%
83%
Defence
17%
63%
Goal model
37%
71%
Head to head
29%
63%
Goals
37%
63%
Overall
36%

Recent form

10 W 0 D 0 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Premier League Dynamo 3 - 1 CSKA Moscow W
14 Oct 2026Cup Akhmat 1 - 2 Dynamo W
11 Oct 2026Premier League Rubin 0 - 1 Dynamo W
04 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Dynamo 3 - 2 Rodina Moskva W
17 Sep 2026Premier League FC Rostov 0 - 3 Dynamo W
12 Sep 2026Premier League Dynamo 1 - 0 FC Orenburg W
06 Sep 2026Premier League Dynamo 2 - 1 Spartak Moscow W
03 Sep 2026Cup Dynamo 3 - 0 Akhmat W
29 Aug 2026Premier League Lokomotiv 0 - 1 Dynamo W
23 Aug 2026Premier League Dynamo 3 - 1 Rodina Moskva W
5 W 2 D 3 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Premier League Dynamo 3 - 1 CSKA Moscow L
14 Oct 2026Cup CSKA Moscow 4 - 0 FC Rostov W
11 Oct 2026Premier League CSKA Moscow 3 - 0 Rodina Moskva W
04 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs CSKA Moscow 3 - 1 Arsenal Tula W
27 Sep 2026Friendlies Clubs CSKA Moscow 1 - 3 Nizhny Novgorod L
17 Sep 2026Premier League Dinamo Makhachkala 1 - 3 CSKA Moscow W
12 Sep 2026Premier League CSKA Moscow 1 - 1 Rubin D
05 Sep 2026Premier League Zenit 1 - 2 CSKA Moscow W
01 Sep 2026Cup FC Rostov 2 - 0 CSKA Moscow L
28 Aug 2026Premier League Akron 2 - 2 CSKA Moscow D

Season numbers

Premier League 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
2
1
16-30'
2
3
31-45'
4
2
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
3
7
76-90'
4
0
0-15'
2
3
16-30'
3
2
31-45'
1
1
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
3
2
76-90'
1
Dynamo CSKA Moscow

Side by side

Dynamo CSKA Moscow
10 Played 10
7 Won 6
1 Drawn 4
2 Lost 0
1.5 Goals scored per game 1.8
0.8 Goals conceded per game 0.9
1.8 / 1.2 Scored per game (home / away) 1.6 / 2.3
5 Clean sheets 3
2 Failed to score 1
1 Longest winning run 2
3-1 Biggest win 3-0
3-0 Biggest defeat -
2/3 Penalties scored 3/3

What comes next

Dynamo
Akron (A) 24 Oct
FC Krasnodar (A) 27 Oct
Akhmat (H) 31 Oct
Fakel (A) 07 Nov
FC Krasnodar (H) 22 Nov
CSKA Moscow
Spartak Moscow (H) 25 Oct
Lokomotiv (H) 29 Oct
FC Orenburg (A) 01 Nov
FC Krasnodar (A) 07 Nov
Akhmat (H) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Missing players

Dynamo
J. Caceres Yellow Cards
L. Chavez Inactive
A. Kutitsky Injury
Rubens Red Card
B. Zaynutdinov Inactive
CSKA Moscow
I. Akinfeev Muscle Injury
D. Barinov Knee Injury
M. Gajic Knee Injury
Moises Knee Injury

Betting markets

Odds: Marathonbet
Dynamo 2.11 47% implied
Draw 3.75 27% implied
CSKA Moscow 3.32 30% implied
Over 1.5 1.17 85% implied
Under 1.5 4.25 24% implied
Over 2.5 1.67 60% implied
Under 2.5 2.21 45% implied
Over 3.5 2.55 39% implied
Under 3.5 1.43 70% implied
Over 4.5 4.50 22% implied
Under 4.5 1.13 88% implied
Dynamo/Draw 14.25 7% implied Our tip
Dynamo/CSKA Moscow 31.00 3% implied
Draw/CSKA Moscow 7.70 13% implied
Draw/Draw 5.85 17% implied
Dynamo/Dynamo 3.15 32% implied
Draw/Dynamo 5.40 19% implied
CSKA Moscow/Dynamo 25.00 4% implied
CSKA Moscow/Draw 14.50 7% implied
CSKA Moscow/CSKA Moscow 5.30 19% implied
Yes 1.55 65% implied
No 2.29 44% implied
1:1 6.55 15% implied
2:1 8.10 12% implied
1:0 9.00 11% implied
1:2 10.75 9% implied
2:0 11.25 9% implied
2:2 11.75 9% implied
0:1 11.75 9% implied
3:1 14.75 7% implied
Dynamo/Draw 1.36 74% implied Our tip
Dynamo/CSKA Moscow 1.30 77% implied
Draw/CSKA Moscow 1.77 56% implied
Dynamo 2.62 38% implied
Draw 2.28 44% implied
CSKA Moscow 3.75 27% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Dynamo vs CSKA Moscow: preview and prediction

Dynamo host CSKA Moscow in the Russia Premier League (Regular Season - 11) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 13:15 at VTB Arena, Moscow. Dynamo sit 1st in the table and CSKA Moscow 4th. Dynamo are 3 points ahead (25 to 22).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1 Dynamo 11812 18:9 +9 25
4 CSKA Moscow 11641 19:12 +7 22

Full Premier League standings

Dynamo are flying, with 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-W). CSKA Moscow are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-W-W-L).

In the last 9 meetings, Dynamo won 3, CSKA Moscow won 4 and 2 ended level. These games average 3.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 89% and over 2.5 goals in 78%.

Our goal model expects about 1.55 goals for Dynamo and 1.45 for CSKA Moscow. It gives Dynamo the edge (40% home win, 24% draw, 36% away win), 58% for over 2.5 goals and 60% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.42. We also like Ov 1.5, Un 3.5.

Dynamo vs CSKA Moscow FAQs

What is the best prediction for Dynamo vs CSKA Moscow?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.42 odds).

Who will win Dynamo vs CSKA Moscow?

Dynamo are favourites: our model gives Dynamo 40%, the draw 24% and CSKA Moscow 36%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 60% chance in our model, and it happened in 89% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3 goals in total, with a 58% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Dynamo vs CSKA Moscow?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 13:15 at VTB Arena, Moscow.

Who is the referee?

Andrey Prokopov is in charge of this game.

More Premier League Tips