Guidonia Montecelio 1937 vs Forli

Match Analysis & Predictions

Italy: Serie C - Girone B

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 12:30 Girone B - 10
Guidonia Montecelio 1937 Guidonia Montecelio 1937
5th in table
DLWDW
3 VS 2
Finished
HT 2 - 0
Forli Forli
12th in table
DDLDL
16' M. Tonetto
29' E. Vertainen
54' M. Rosetti
57' T. Gabellini
80' G. Perini
83' D. Borghini
85' A. Spavone
86' A. Spavone
90' F. Valentini

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.25 (76% chance) Won

Combo Double chance : Guidonia Montecelio 1937 or draw and -3.5 goals
76% confidence

Match Odds

Home Win

2.05 44% implied

Draw

3.10 29% implied

Away Win

3.30 27% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance 1X @ 1.25
Over/Under 1.5 Ov 1.5 @ 1.36
Stadio Citta dell Aria, Guidonia Montecelio C. Papi

Head to head

Last 2 meetings
2games
0Guidonia Montecelio 1937 wins
1Draws
1Forli wins
2.5Goals per game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
15 Feb 2026Serie C - Girone B Guidonia Montecelio 1937 2 - 2 Forli
05 Oct 2025Serie C - Girone B Forli 1 - 0 Guidonia Montecelio 1937

Serie C - Girone B table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Spezia 9810 17:4 +13 25 WWWWW
2 Ravenna 9621 16:5 +11 20 WLWWW
3 Grosseto 10541 21:13 +8 19 DWLWW
4 Reggiana 9522 14:7 +7 17 WLLWW
5 Guidonia Montecelio 1937 10442 14:10 +4 16 WDWLD
6 Livorno 10442 15:14 +1 16 DDLWD
7 Torres 10433 11:12 -1 15 LWDDD
8 Perugia 9414 9:14 -5 13 LWWLL
9 Vado 10334 10:10 0 12 DWWDL
10 Campobasso FC 9333 13:14 -1 12 LDWDD
11 Pescara 9333 11:12 -1 12 DWLWD
12 Forli 10253 16:16 0 11 LDLDD
13 Latina 9243 9:10 -1 10 WDDLD
14 Ostia Mare 9234 9:10 -1 9 DDDWL
15 Atalanta II 8305 8:13 -5 9 LLLWW
16 Pianese 10154 6:10 -4 8 DDWLD
17 Pineto 9153 6:11 -5 8 DLLDD
18 Sambenedettese 10145 14:17 -3 7 DDWLD
19 Gubbio 9216 10:18 -8 7 LLLLD
20 Vis Pesaro 8116 10:19 -9 4 LWLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Guidonia Montecelio 1937 Draw Forli
Value spotted: Guidonia Montecelio 1937 win at 2.05 (model 57% vs market 44%)

Most likely scores

1-0 18.9%
0-0 13.5%
2-0 13.3%
1-1 11.4%
0-1 8.1%
2-1 8%

Expected goals: 1.4 Guidonia Montecelio 1937 · 0.6 Forli

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals59%
Over 2.5 goals32%
Over 3.5 goals14%
Both teams score34%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
60%
Form
40%
56%
Attack
44%
50%
Defence
50%
83%
Goal model
17%
20%
Head to head
80%
40%
Goals
60%
51%
Overall
48%

Recent form

3 W 4 D 2 L in the last 9
17 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone B Guidonia Montecelio 1937 3 - 2 Forli W
12 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone B Pescara 1 - 1 Guidonia Montecelio 1937 D
04 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone B Guidonia Montecelio 1937 1 - 0 Pineto W
27 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Vis Pesaro 2 - 1 Guidonia Montecelio 1937 L
21 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Guidonia Montecelio 1937 1 - 1 Livorno D
16 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Latina 1 - 1 Guidonia Montecelio 1937 D
12 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Guidonia Montecelio 1937 1 - 1 Reggiana D
05 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Guidonia Montecelio 1937 1 - 0 Pianese W
30 Aug 2026Serie C - Girone B Atalanta II 2 - 1 Guidonia Montecelio 1937 L
2 W 4 D 4 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone B Guidonia Montecelio 1937 3 - 2 Forli L
11 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone B Forli 1 - 1 Livorno D
03 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone B Vado 1 - 0 Forli L
27 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Ostia Mare 1 - 1 Forli D
19 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Forli 1 - 1 Torres D
16 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Pineto 1 - 1 Forli D
12 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Forli 2 - 1 Vis Pesaro W
05 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Latina 2 - 0 Forli L
01 Sep 2026Coppa Italia Serie C Ravenna 2 - 1 Forli L
29 Aug 2026Serie C - Girone B Forli 6 - 3 Pescara W

Season numbers

Serie C - Girone B 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
4
2
31-45'
2
3
46-60'
0
0
61-75'
2
5
76-90'
6
0
0-15'
4
2
16-30'
2
4
31-45'
2
0
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
1
1
76-90'
3
Guidonia Montecelio 1937 Forli

Side by side

Guidonia Montecelio 1937 Forli
9 Played 9
3 Won 2
4 Drawn 5
2 Lost 2
1.2 Goals scored per game 1.6
0.9 Goals conceded per game 1.4
1.4 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 2.5 / 0.8
3 Clean sheets 0
0 Failed to score 2
1 Longest winning run 1
3-0 Biggest win 6-3
2-1 Biggest defeat 2-0
0/0 Penalties scored 1/2

What comes next

Guidonia Montecelio 1937
Torres (A) 25 Oct
Perugia (H) 31 Oct
Sambenedettese (A) 08 Nov
Ostia Mare (H) 15 Nov
Grosseto (A) 23 Nov
Forli
Pianese (H) 25 Oct
Campobasso FC (A) 01 Nov
Gubbio (H) 07 Nov
Ravenna (A) 15 Nov
Reggiana (H) 22 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Guidonia Montecelio 1937 vs Forli: preview and prediction

Guidonia Montecelio 1937 host Forli in the Italy Serie C - Girone B (Girone B - 10) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 12:30 at Stadio Citta dell Aria, Guidonia Montecelio. Guidonia Montecelio 1937 sit 5th in the table and Forli 12th. Guidonia Montecelio 1937 are 5 points ahead (16 to 11).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
5 Guidonia Montecelio 1937 10442 14:10 +4 16
12 Forli 10253 16:16 0 11

Full Serie C - Girone B standings

Guidonia Montecelio 1937 have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-L-W-D-W). Forli are still looking for a win, with 0 wins, 3 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-L-D-L).

In the last 2 meetings, Guidonia Montecelio 1937 won 0, Forli won 1 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.4 goals for Guidonia Montecelio 1937 and 0.6 for Forli. It gives Guidonia Montecelio 1937 the edge (57% home win, 28% draw, 16% away win), 32% for over 2.5 goals and 34% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.25. We also like Ov 1.5.

Guidonia Montecelio 1937 vs Forli FAQs

What is the best prediction for Guidonia Montecelio 1937 vs Forli?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.25 odds).

Who will win Guidonia Montecelio 1937 vs Forli?

Guidonia Montecelio 1937 are favourites: our model gives Guidonia Montecelio 1937 57%, the draw 28% and Forli 16%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 34% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2 goals in total, with a 32% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Guidonia Montecelio 1937 vs Forli?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 12:30 at Stadio Citta dell Aria, Guidonia Montecelio.

Who is the referee?

C. Papi is in charge of this game.

More Serie C - Girone B Tips