NK Slaven Belupo vs Dinamo Zagreb

Match Analysis & Predictions

Croatia: HNL

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 16:00 Regular Season - 10
NK Slaven Belupo NK Slaven Belupo
8th in table
LDLWL
1 VS 5
Finished
HT 1 - 3
Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
2nd in table
WWLWW
16' Dani Rodríguez
31' Dion Drena Beljo (Penalty)
40' Dion Drena Beljo
45' Jon Mersinaj
65' Miha Zajc
71' Niko Galesic

Expert Prediction · Away Win

2 @ 1.35 (55% chance) Won

Combo Double chance : draw or Dinamo Zagreb and +1.5 goals
55% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

6.50 14% implied

Draw

4.50 20% implied

Away Win

1.36 66% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Away Win 2 @ 1.35
Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.55
Gradski Stadion, Koprivnica Duje Strukan

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
1NK Slaven Belupo wins
1Draws
7Dinamo Zagreb wins
4.2Goals per game
67%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
31 Jul 2026HNL Dinamo Zagreb 2 - 0 NK Slaven Belupo
17 May 2026HNL NK Slaven Belupo 1 - 4 Dinamo Zagreb
14 Mar 2026HNL Dinamo Zagreb 4 - 2 NK Slaven Belupo
14 Dec 2025HNL NK Slaven Belupo 2 - 5 Dinamo Zagreb
28 Sep 2025HNL Dinamo Zagreb 4 - 1 NK Slaven Belupo
10 May 2025HNL Dinamo Zagreb 5 - 0 NK Slaven Belupo
09 Mar 2025HNL NK Slaven Belupo 0 - 1 Dinamo Zagreb
06 Dec 2024HNL Dinamo Zagreb 1 - 1 NK Slaven Belupo
21 Sep 2024HNL NK Slaven Belupo 4 - 1 Dinamo Zagreb

HNL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 HNK Hajduk Split 10712 19:9 +10 22 WWLWW
2 Dinamo Zagreb 9612 23:12 +11 19 WLWLW
3 NK Varazdin 10532 14:8 +6 18 LWDDD
4 NK Osijek 10523 19:15 +4 17 DLDWL
5 HNK Rijeka 9522 16:12 +4 17 WLWDW
6 Istra 1961 10334 17:16 +1 12 LWLWD
7 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 10316 13:17 -4 10 WLLDL
8 NK Slaven Belupo 10316 12:22 -10 10 LWDLW
9 Rudes 10217 13:27 -14 7 LWDLL
10 HNK Gorica 10136 7:15 -8 6 DLWDL

Top scorers

HNL
1 D. BeljoDinamo Zagreb 10goals 3assists 7apps
2 E. FrederiksenIstra 1961 7goals 3assists 10apps
3 I. NestorovskiNK Slaven Belupo 7goals 0assists 9apps
4 A. LeónNK Osijek 6goals 1assists 10apps
5 N. OmerovićNK Osijek 5goals 0assists 5apps
6 D. Adu-AdjeiHNK Rijeka 4goals 3assists 9apps
7 H. JaganjacIstra 1961 4goals 1assists 8apps
8 L. MamićNK Varazdin 4goals 0assists 9apps
9 M. ŠegoHNK Hajduk Split 4goals 1assists 9apps
10 B. BogojevićHNK Gorica 4goals 0assists 10apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
NK Slaven Belupo Draw Dinamo Zagreb
Value spotted: NK Slaven Belupo win at 6.50 (model 57% vs market 14%)

Most likely scores

2-1 8.3%
3-1 6.9%
2-2 6.6%
1-1 6.6%
3-2 5.5%
1-2 5.3%

Expected goals: 2.5 NK Slaven Belupo · 1.6 Dinamo Zagreb

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals91%
Over 2.5 goals77%
Over 3.5 goals58%
Both teams score73%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
50%
Form
50%
47%
Attack
53%
56%
Defence
44%
60%
Goal model
40%
0%
Head to head
100%
24%
Goals
76%
47%
Overall
52%

Recent form

4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026HNL NK Slaven Belupo 1 - 5 Dinamo Zagreb L
11 Oct 2026HNL NK Slaven Belupo 4 - 1 HNK Rijeka W
01 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Olimpija Ljubljana 2 - 1 NK Slaven Belupo L
18 Sep 2026HNL Rudes 2 - 2 NK Slaven Belupo D
13 Sep 2026HNL HNK Hajduk Split 1 - 0 NK Slaven Belupo L
09 Sep 2026Cup Hrvatski Dragovoljac 0 - 5 NK Slaven Belupo W
06 Sep 2026HNL NK Slaven Belupo 2 - 1 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb W
30 Aug 2026HNL NK Osijek 3 - 0 NK Slaven Belupo L
22 Aug 2026HNL NK Slaven Belupo 2 - 0 HNK Gorica W
15 Aug 2026HNL Istra 1961 3 - 0 NK Slaven Belupo L
6 W 2 D 2 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026HNL NK Slaven Belupo 1 - 5 Dinamo Zagreb W
15 Oct 2026UEFA Europa League Dinamo Zagreb 1 - 0 Anderlecht W
10 Oct 2026HNL HNK Hajduk Split 2 - 1 Dinamo Zagreb L
04 Oct 2026Cup Vukovar 0 - 4 Dinamo Zagreb W
20 Sep 2026HNL Dinamo Zagreb 3 - 2 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb W
16 Sep 2026UEFA Europa League Hapoel Beer Sheva 0 - 0 Dinamo Zagreb D
12 Sep 2026HNL NK Osijek 4 - 2 Dinamo Zagreb L
09 Sep 2026Cup Bedem Ivankovo 0 - 4 Dinamo Zagreb W
05 Sep 2026HNL Dinamo Zagreb 1 - 0 HNK Gorica W
29 Aug 2026HNL Istra 1961 2 - 2 Dinamo Zagreb D

Season numbers

HNL 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
5
1
31-45'
2
3
46-60'
3
4
61-75'
4
1
76-90'
3
2
0-15'
2
4
16-30'
3
4
31-45'
1
4
46-60'
2
0
61-75'
1
3
76-90'
1
NK Slaven Belupo Dinamo Zagreb

Side by side

NK Slaven Belupo Dinamo Zagreb
9 Played 8
3 Won 5
1 Drawn 1
5 Lost 2
1.2 Goals scored per game 2.3
1.9 Goals conceded per game 1.4
2.3 / 0.4 Scored per game (home / away) 2.6 / 1.7
1 Clean sheets 3
4 Failed to score 0
1 Longest winning run 3
4-1 Biggest win 4-0
1-4 Biggest defeat 4-2
1/1 Penalties scored 2/2

What comes next

NK Slaven Belupo
NK Varazdin (A) 24 Oct
Istra 1961 (H) 31 Oct
Mladost Ždralovi (A) 03 Nov
HNK Gorica (A) 07 Nov
NK Osijek (H) 21 Nov
Dinamo Zagreb
NEC Nijmegen (H) 22 Oct
HNK Rijeka (H) 24 Oct
Rudes (A) 31 Oct
Sunderland (A) 05 Nov
NK Varazdin (A) 07 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
NK Slaven Belupo 6.50 15% implied
Draw 4.50 22% implied
Dinamo Zagreb 1.36 74% implied Our tip
NK Slaven Belupo 5.50 18% implied
Dinamo Zagreb 1.14 88% implied Our tip
Over 0.5 1.02 98% implied
Under 0.5 19.00 5% implied
Over 1.5 1.12 89% implied
Under 1.5 6.00 17% implied
Over 2.5 1.44 69% implied
Under 2.5 2.70 37% implied
Over 3.5 2.10 48% implied
Under 3.5 1.67 60% implied
Over 4.5 3.50 29% implied
Under 4.5 1.28 78% implied
NK Slaven Belupo/Draw 17.00 6% implied
NK Slaven Belupo/Dinamo Zagreb 17.00 6% implied
Draw/Dinamo Zagreb 4.50 22% implied
Draw/Draw 8.00 13% implied
NK Slaven Belupo/NK Slaven Belupo 11.00 9% implied
Draw/NK Slaven Belupo 13.00 8% implied
Dinamo Zagreb/NK Slaven Belupo 34.00 3% implied
Dinamo Zagreb/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Dinamo Zagreb/Dinamo Zagreb 2.10 48% implied
Yes 1.62 62% implied
No 2.20 45% implied
0:2 8.50 12% implied
1:2 8.50 12% implied
1:1 10.00 10% implied
0:1 10.00 10% implied
0:3 10.00 10% implied
1:3 11.00 9% implied
2:2 15.00 7% implied
0:4 17.00 6% implied
NK Slaven Belupo/Draw 2.75 36% implied
NK Slaven Belupo/Dinamo Zagreb 1.17 85% implied
Draw/Dinamo Zagreb 1.10 91% implied
NK Slaven Belupo 6.00 17% implied
Draw 2.75 36% implied
Dinamo Zagreb 1.80 56% implied Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

NK Slaven Belupo vs Dinamo Zagreb: preview and prediction

NK Slaven Belupo host Dinamo Zagreb in the Croatia HNL (Regular Season - 10) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 16:00 at Gradski Stadion, Koprivnica. NK Slaven Belupo sit 8th in the table and Dinamo Zagreb 2nd. Dinamo Zagreb are 9 points ahead (19 to 10).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
2 Dinamo Zagreb 9612 23:12 +11 19
8 NK Slaven Belupo 10316 12:22 -10 10

Full HNL standings

NK Slaven Belupo are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-D-L-W-L). Dinamo Zagreb are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-L-W-W).

In the last 9 meetings, NK Slaven Belupo won 1, Dinamo Zagreb won 7 and 1 ended level. These games average 4.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 2.5 goals for NK Slaven Belupo and 1.6 for Dinamo Zagreb. It gives NK Slaven Belupo the edge (57% home win, 19% draw, 24% away win), 77% for over 2.5 goals and 73% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Away Win (2) at odds of 1.35. We also like Both Teams Score (BTS).

NK Slaven Belupo vs Dinamo Zagreb FAQs

What is the best prediction for NK Slaven Belupo vs Dinamo Zagreb?

Our top tip is Away Win: 2 (1.35 odds).

Who will win NK Slaven Belupo vs Dinamo Zagreb?

NK Slaven Belupo are favourites: our model gives NK Slaven Belupo 57%, the draw 19% and Dinamo Zagreb 24%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 73% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 4.1 goals in total, with a 77% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is NK Slaven Belupo vs Dinamo Zagreb?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 16:00 at Gradski Stadion, Koprivnica.

Who is the referee?

Duje Strukan is in charge of this game.

More HNL Tips