Campobasso FC vs Perugia

Match Analysis & Predictions

Italy: Serie C - Girone B

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 10:30 Girone B - 10
Campobasso FC Campobasso FC
10th in table
DWDLL
1 VS 5
Finished
HT 1 - 1
Perugia Perugia
8th in table
LLWWL
15' E. Kabashi
22' E. Salines
23' L. Canotto
35' M. Stoppa
55' A. Tozzuolo
61' E. Salines
61' E. Salines
74' D. Agazzi
76' C. Langella
90' C. Dottori
90+3' A. Sabbatani
90+6' A. Pellitteri

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.36 (79% chance) Lost

Double chance : Campobasso FC or draw
79% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.25 40% implied

Draw

3.20 28% implied

Away Win

2.75 32% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance 1X @ 1.36
Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.67
Stadio Nuovo Romagnoli, Campobasso A. Recchia

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games
3Campobasso FC wins
0Draws
1Perugia wins
2Goals per game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
18 Apr 2026Serie C - Girone B Perugia 0 - 1 Campobasso FC
13 Dec 2025Serie C - Girone B Campobasso FC 1 - 0 Perugia
23 Apr 2025Serie C - Girone B Campobasso FC 2 - 1 Perugia
09 Dec 2024Serie C - Girone B Perugia 2 - 1 Campobasso FC

Serie C - Girone B table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Spezia 9810 17:4 +13 25 WWWWW
2 Ravenna 9621 16:5 +11 20 WLWWW
3 Grosseto 10541 21:13 +8 19 DWLWW
4 Reggiana 9522 14:7 +7 17 WLLWW
5 Guidonia Montecelio 1937 10442 14:10 +4 16 WDWLD
6 Livorno 10442 15:14 +1 16 DDLWD
7 Torres 10433 11:12 -1 15 LWDDD
8 Perugia 9414 9:14 -5 13 LWWLL
9 Vado 10334 10:10 0 12 DWWDL
10 Campobasso FC 9333 13:14 -1 12 LDWDD
11 Pescara 9333 11:12 -1 12 DWLWD
12 Forli 10253 16:16 0 11 LDLDD
13 Latina 9243 9:10 -1 10 WDDLD
14 Ostia Mare 9234 9:10 -1 9 DDDWL
15 Atalanta II 8305 8:13 -5 9 LLLWW
16 Pianese 10154 6:10 -4 8 DDWLD
17 Pineto 9153 6:11 -5 8 DLLDD
18 Sambenedettese 10145 14:17 -3 7 DDWLD
19 Gubbio 9216 10:18 -8 7 LLLLD
20 Vis Pesaro 8116 10:19 -9 4 LWLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Campobasso FC Draw Perugia
Value spotted: Campobasso FC win at 2.25 (model 46% vs market 40%)

Most likely scores

1-1 9.3%
2-1 8.9%
1-2 7.2%
2-2 6.9%
1-0 6%
2-0 5.7%

Expected goals: 1.9 Campobasso FC · 1.55 Perugia

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals86%
Over 2.5 goals67%
Over 3.5 goals45%
Both teams score67%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
50%
Form
50%
67%
Attack
33%
47%
Defence
53%
56%
Goal model
44%
75%
Head to head
25%
63%
Goals
38%
59%
Overall
40%

Recent form

2 W 4 D 4 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone B Campobasso FC 1 - 5 Perugia L
11 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone B Ravenna 3 - 1 Campobasso FC L
04 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone B Campobasso FC 1 - 1 Torres D
26 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Sambenedettese 1 - 2 Campobasso FC W
20 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Campobasso FC 2 - 2 Pineto D
16 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Grosseto 2 - 2 Campobasso FC D
12 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Vado 0 - 1 Campobasso FC W
05 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Campobasso FC 2 - 4 Gubbio L
01 Sep 2026Coppa Italia Serie C Campobasso FC 1 - 1 Scafatese D
29 Aug 2026Serie C - Girone B Spezia 1 - 0 Campobasso FC L
4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone B Perugia 0 - 2 Vado L
03 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone B Gubbio 1 - 3 Perugia W
27 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Perugia 1 - 0 Reggiana W
20 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Grosseto 2 - 0 Perugia L
16 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Perugia 0 - 3 Spezia L
13 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Ravenna 3 - 0 Perugia L
06 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone B Perugia 2 - 1 Pineto W
30 Aug 2026Serie C - Girone B Vis Pesaro 2 - 2 Perugia D
23 Aug 2026Serie C - Girone B Perugia 1 - 0 Ostia Mare W
15 Aug 2026Coppa Italia Serie C Perugia 1 - 2 Vis Pesaro L

Season numbers

Serie C - Girone B 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
1
3
16-30'
2
3
31-45'
1
1
46-60'
2
4
61-75'
0
3
76-90'
3
1
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
0
3
31-45'
4
2
46-60'
4
3
61-75'
2
2
76-90'
3
Campobasso FC Perugia

Side by side

Campobasso FC Perugia
9 Played 9
3 Won 4
3 Drawn 1
3 Lost 4
1.4 Goals scored per game 1
1.6 Goals conceded per game 1.6
1.8 / 1.2 Scored per game (home / away) 0.8 / 1.3
2 Clean sheets 2
1 Failed to score 4
1 Longest winning run 2
2-0 Biggest win 2-1
2-4 Biggest defeat 0-3
0/0 Penalties scored 1/2

What comes next

Campobasso FC
Perugia (H) 18 Oct
Atalanta II (A) 24 Oct
Latina (H) 28 Oct
Forli (H) 01 Nov
Livorno (H) 08 Nov
Perugia
Campobasso FC (A) 18 Oct
Pescara (H) 23 Oct
Guidonia Montecelio 1937 (A) 31 Oct
Pianese (A) 08 Nov
Torres (H) 16 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Campobasso FC 2.25 44% implied
Draw 3.20 31% implied
Perugia 2.75 36% implied
Campobasso FC 1.67 60% implied
Perugia 2.10 48% implied
Over 0.5 1.05 95% implied
Under 0.5 8.50 12% implied
Over 1.5 1.28 78% implied
Under 1.5 3.50 29% implied
Over 2.5 1.90 53% implied
Under 2.5 1.90 53% implied
Over 3.5 3.25 31% implied
Under 3.5 1.33 75% implied
Over 4.5 5.50 18% implied
Under 4.5 1.12 89% implied
Campobasso FC/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Campobasso FC/Perugia 29.00 3% implied
Draw/Perugia 6.50 15% implied
Draw/Draw 5.50 18% implied
Campobasso FC/Campobasso FC 3.75 27% implied
Draw/Campobasso FC 6.00 17% implied
Perugia/Campobasso FC 26.00 4% implied
Perugia/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Perugia/Perugia 4.50 22% implied
Yes 1.73 58% implied
No 2.00 50% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
1:0 8.50 12% implied
2:1 10.00 10% implied
0:1 10.00 10% implied
0:0 11.00 9% implied
1:2 11.00 9% implied
2:0 12.00 8% implied
2:2 13.00 8% implied
Campobasso FC/Draw 1.36 74% implied Our tip
Campobasso FC/Perugia 1.28 78% implied
Draw/Perugia 1.53 65% implied
Campobasso FC 2.88 35% implied
Draw 2.20 45% implied
Perugia 3.40 29% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Campobasso FC vs Perugia: preview and prediction

Campobasso FC host Perugia in the Italy Serie C - Girone B (Girone B - 10) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 10:30 at Stadio Nuovo Romagnoli, Campobasso. Campobasso FC sit 10th in the table and Perugia 8th. Perugia are 1 point ahead (13 to 12).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
8 Perugia 9414 9:14 -5 13
10 Campobasso FC 9333 13:14 -1 12

Full Serie C - Girone B standings

Campobasso FC have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-D-L-L). Perugia are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-W-L).

In the last 4 meetings, Campobasso FC won 3, Perugia won 1 and 0 ended level. These games average 2 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.9 goals for Campobasso FC and 1.55 for Perugia. It gives Campobasso FC the edge (46% home win, 22% draw, 32% away win), 67% for over 2.5 goals and 67% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.36. We also like Both Teams Score (BTS).

Campobasso FC vs Perugia FAQs

What is the best prediction for Campobasso FC vs Perugia?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.36 odds).

Who will win Campobasso FC vs Perugia?

Campobasso FC are favourites: our model gives Campobasso FC 46%, the draw 22% and Perugia 32%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 67% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.5 goals in total, with a 67% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Campobasso FC vs Perugia?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 10:30 at Stadio Nuovo Romagnoli, Campobasso.

Who is the referee?

A. Recchia is in charge of this game.

More Serie C - Girone B Tips