Real Madrid II vs Antequera

Match Analysis & Predictions

Spain: Primera División RFEF - Group 2

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 10:00 Group 2 - 8
Real Madrid II Real Madrid II
9th in table
LDLWD
3 VS 2
Finished
HT 1 - 1
Antequera Antequera
11th in table
DDWDD
20' M. Parra
40' J. Cestero Sancho (Own Goal)
42' J. Anton
45' A. Carvajal
48' R. Martin
53' A. Leiva
57' I. Perez
63' A. Gene
67' A. Ciria
76' J. Fortea
90+1' D. Ilahude
90+5' Aguero

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.20 (70% chance) Won

No predictions available
70% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.75 52% implied

Draw

3.40 27% implied

Away Win

4.10 22% implied
Madrid I. Irurtzun

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games
1Real Madrid II wins
2Draws
1Antequera wins
1.5Goals per game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
16 Feb 2025Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Antequera 0 - 0 Real Madrid II
17 Nov 2024Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Real Madrid II 1 - 2 Antequera
09 Mar 2024Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Real Madrid II 0 - 0 Antequera
03 Sep 2023Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Antequera 1 - 2 Real Madrid II

Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Villarreal II 8521 17:9 +8 17 WDLWD
2 Zaragoza 7511 16:10 +6 16 DWWWW
3 FC Cartagena 8431 13:5 +8 15 WDWWL
4 Real Murcia 7502 11:7 +4 15 WLWWL
5 Alcorcon 8341 14:6 +8 13 DLWWW
6 Ibiza 8413 11:10 +1 13 WDWLL
7 Hércules 8413 6:7 -1 13 LWDWW
8 Real Jaén 7331 11:8 +3 12 DDLWW
9 Real Madrid II 8332 11:9 +2 12 WDWLD
10 Huesca 8251 10:10 0 11 DDWDD
11 Antequera 8242 13:12 +1 10 LDDWD
12 Algeciras 8314 11:13 -2 10 WLWWD
13 Atlético Madrid II 7232 15:12 +3 9 DLLDW
14 Sant Andreu 7223 7:8 -1 8 LDWDL
15 Gimnastic 7223 9:11 -2 8 DLLLW
16 Europa Fc 8215 6:14 -8 7 LWLWL
17 Águilas 8134 8:14 -6 6 LDLLD
18 Teruel 8125 3:14 -11 5 LWLDL
19 Rayo Majadahonda 7115 5:8 -3 4 LLLWD
20 Juventud Torremolinos 7025 8:18 -10 2 DLLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Real Madrid II Draw Antequera

Most likely scores

1-1 10.3%
2-1 9.5%
1-0 7.9%
2-0 7.3%
1-2 6.7%
2-2 6.2%

Expected goals: 1.85 Real Madrid II · 1.3 Antequera

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals82%
Over 2.5 goals61%
Over 3.5 goals39%
Both teams score61%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
42%
Form
58%
43%
Attack
57%
46%
Defence
54%
56%
Goal model
44%
50%
Head to head
50%
50%
Goals
50%
47%
Overall
52%

Recent form

2 W 5 D 3 L in the last 10
09 Oct 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Ibiza 1 - 1 Real Madrid II D
02 Oct 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Real Madrid II 3 - 2 Atlético Madrid II W
27 Sep 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Real Madrid II 1 - 2 Alcorcon L
23 Sep 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Sant Andreu 1 - 1 Real Madrid II D
12 Sep 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Águilas 1 - 0 Real Madrid II L
05 Sep 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Real Madrid II 2 - 0 Juventud Torremolinos W
31 Aug 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Teruel 0 - 0 Real Madrid II D
20 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Real Madrid II 0 - 1 Zamora L
19 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Ponferradina 2 - 2 Real Madrid II D
15 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Real Madrid II 0 - 0 Mirandes D
4 W 4 D 2 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Antequera 1 - 1 FC Cartagena D
04 Oct 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Sant Andreu 2 - 2 Antequera D
27 Sep 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Antequera 2 - 0 Real Jaén W
19 Sep 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Villarreal II 2 - 2 Antequera D
12 Sep 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Antequera 1 - 1 Alcorcon D
05 Sep 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Zaragoza 1 - 0 Antequera L
30 Aug 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Antequera 3 - 2 Ibiza W
08 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Antequera 0 - 3 Granada CF L
23 May 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Antequera 3 - 1 Juventud Torremolinos W
16 May 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Sabadell 0 - 1 Antequera W

Season numbers

Primera División RFEF - Group 2 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
3
2
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
2
0
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
2
2
76-90'
2
2
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
2
4
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
3
1
61-75'
1
0
76-90'
1
Real Madrid II Antequera

Side by side

Real Madrid II Antequera
7 Played 7
2 Won 2
3 Drawn 4
2 Lost 1
1.1 Goals scored per game 1.6
1 Goals conceded per game 1.3
2 / 0.5 Scored per game (home / away) 1.8 / 1.3
2 Clean sheets 1
2 Failed to score 1
1 Longest winning run 1
2-0 Biggest win 2-0
1-2 Biggest defeat 1-0
2/4 Penalties scored 1/2

What comes next

Real Madrid II
Antequera (H) 18 Oct
Algeciras (A) 25 Oct
FC Cartagena (H) 31 Oct
Hércules (H) 08 Nov
Gimnastic (A) 15 Nov
Antequera
Real Madrid II (A) 18 Oct
Huesca (A) 24 Oct
Águilas (H) 29 Oct
Real Murcia (H) 01 Nov
Rayo Majadahonda (H) 07 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Real Madrid II 1.75 57% implied
Draw 3.40 29% implied
Antequera 4.10 24% implied
Real Madrid II 1.33 75% implied
Antequera 3.25 31% implied
Over 0.5 1.04 96% implied
Under 0.5 9.00 11% implied
Over 1.5 1.22 82% implied
Under 1.5 4.00 25% implied
Over 2.5 1.80 56% implied
Under 2.5 2.00 50% implied
Over 3.5 2.75 36% implied
Under 3.5 1.40 71% implied
Over 4.5 5.00 20% implied
Under 4.5 1.14 88% implied
Real Madrid II/Draw 13.00 8% implied Our tip
Real Madrid II/Antequera 41.00 2% implied
Draw/Antequera 9.50 11% implied
Draw/Draw 5.50 18% implied
Real Madrid II/Real Madrid II 2.62 38% implied
Draw/Real Madrid II 4.75 21% implied
Antequera/Real Madrid II 23.00 4% implied
Antequera/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Antequera/Antequera 7.00 14% implied
Yes 1.73 58% implied
No 2.00 50% implied
1:1 7.00 14% implied
1:0 8.00 13% implied
2:0 9.00 11% implied
2:1 9.00 11% implied
0:0 12.00 8% implied
0:1 13.00 8% implied
3:0 15.00 7% implied
3:1 15.00 7% implied
Real Madrid II/Draw 1.17 85% implied Our tip
Real Madrid II/Antequera 1.25 80% implied
Draw/Antequera 1.91 52% implied
Real Madrid II 2.30 43% implied
Draw 2.25 44% implied
Antequera 4.33 23% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Real Madrid II vs Antequera: preview and prediction

Real Madrid II host Antequera in the Spain Primera División RFEF - Group 2 (Group 2 - 8) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 10:00 at Madrid. Real Madrid II sit 9th in the table and Antequera 11th. Real Madrid II are 2 points ahead (12 to 10).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
9 Real Madrid II 8332 11:9 +2 12
11 Antequera 8242 13:12 +1 10

Full Primera División RFEF - Group 2 standings

Real Madrid II have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-D-L-W-D). Antequera have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 4 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-W-D-D).

In the last 4 meetings, Real Madrid II won 1, Antequera won 1 and 2 ended level. These games average 1.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.85 goals for Real Madrid II and 1.3 for Antequera. It gives Real Madrid II the edge (50% home win, 23% draw, 27% away win), 61% for over 2.5 goals and 61% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.20.

Real Madrid II vs Antequera FAQs

What is the best prediction for Real Madrid II vs Antequera?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.20 odds).

Who will win Real Madrid II vs Antequera?

Real Madrid II are favourites: our model gives Real Madrid II 50%, the draw 23% and Antequera 27%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 61% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.2 goals in total, with a 61% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Real Madrid II vs Antequera?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 10:00 at Madrid.

Who is the referee?

I. Irurtzun is in charge of this game.

More Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Tips