Los Andes vs All Boys

Match Analysis & Predictions

Argentina: Primera Nacional

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 18:30 Regular Season - 34
Los Andes Los Andes
9th in table
LWLLD
1 VS 1
Finished
HT 0 - 0
All Boys All Boys
16th in table
DDLDD
44' M. Galeano
58' F. Villarreal
74' A. Tabares
75' F. Tisera
88' H. Grana

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.22 (86% chance) Won

Combo Double chance : Los Andes or draw and -3.5 goals
86% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.25 41% implied

Draw

2.70 34% implied

Away Win

3.70 25% implied
Estadio Eduardo Gallardo

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
3Los Andes wins
3Draws
2All Boys wins
2Goals per game
38%Both scored
38%Over 2.5
30 May 2026Primera Nacional All Boys 0 - 0 Los Andes
06 Oct 2025Primera Nacional All Boys 3 - 0 Los Andes
31 May 2025Primera Nacional Los Andes 1 - 1 All Boys
22 Apr 2018Primera Nacional Los Andes 2 - 2 All Boys
24 Apr 2017Primera Nacional All Boys 0 - 1 Los Andes
02 Nov 2016Primera Nacional Los Andes 3 - 1 All Boys
17 Aug 2015Primera Nacional Los Andes 1 - 0 All Boys
30 Mar 2015Primera Nacional All Boys 1 - 0 Los Andes

Primera Nacional table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Ferro Carril Oeste 341987 38:28 +10 65 WDLWW
2 Deportivo Moron 3417710 51:36 +15 58 LLWLL
3 Godoy Cruz 331698 42:29 +13 57 DWDWW
4 Deportivo Madryn 3414128 47:30 +17 54 DLWDW
5 Colon Santa Fe 3414128 41:27 +14 54 DDWDW
6 Ciudad de Bolívar 3413129 30:29 +1 51 WWWWL
7 CA Estudiantes 3313911 31:27 +4 48 WLWWW
8 Almirante Brown 34121210 28:24 +4 48 DDLLL
9 Los Andes 3491411 26:25 +1 41 DLLWL
10 Chaco For Ever 34101014 33:36 -3 40 LWDLW
11 Racing Cordoba 34101014 30:40 -10 40 LWDDL
12 Atletico Mitre 3481511 31:39 -8 39 WDWLL
13 Defensores De Belgrano 3381312 25:32 -7 37 LDLWW
14 Central Norte 3471611 23:31 -8 37 WDDDL
15 San Telmo 3391014 28:37 -9 37 LWWLW
16 All Boys 3461711 19:29 -10 35 DDLDD
17 Acassuso 348917 25:35 -10 33 DWLWW
18 San Miguel 3461414 27:41 -14 32 LDLLD

Top scorers

Primera Nacional
1 A. RuizNueva Chicago 2goals 0assists 6apps
2 M. MeliDeportivo Madryn 1goals 1assists 13apps
3 J. CorreaCA Estudiantes 0goals 1assists 18apps
4 B. GómezDefensores De Belgrano 0goals 1assists 14apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Los Andes Draw All Boys
Value spotted: Los Andes win at 2.25 (model 49% vs market 41%)

Most likely scores

1-0 21.1%
0-0 19.2%
2-0 11.6%
1-1 11.6%
0-1 10.6%
2-1 6.4%

Expected goals: 1.1 Los Andes · 0.55 All Boys

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals49%
Over 2.5 goals23%
Over 3.5 goals9%
Both teams score28%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
57%
Form
43%
67%
Attack
33%
33%
Defence
67%
71%
Goal model
29%
50%
Head to head
50%
40%
Goals
60%
53%
Overall
47%

Recent form

1 W 5 D 4 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Primera Nacional Los Andes 1 - 1 All Boys D
12 Oct 2026Primera Nacional Racing Cordoba 1 - 0 Los Andes L
04 Oct 2026Primera Nacional Godoy Cruz 2 - 1 Los Andes L
27 Sep 2026Primera Nacional Los Andes 2 - 1 Deportivo Moron W
20 Sep 2026Primera Nacional Colon Santa Fe 3 - 0 Los Andes L
13 Sep 2026Primera Nacional Los Andes 1 - 1 San Miguel D
09 Sep 2026Primera Nacional Defensores De Belgrano 1 - 1 Los Andes D
05 Sep 2026Primera Nacional San Telmo 0 - 0 Los Andes D
31 Aug 2026Primera Nacional Los Andes 0 - 0 Acassuso D
22 Aug 2026Primera Nacional Chaco For Ever 1 - 0 Los Andes L
2 W 5 D 3 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Primera Nacional Los Andes 1 - 1 All Boys D
12 Oct 2026Primera Nacional All Boys 0 - 0 Godoy Cruz D
03 Oct 2026Primera Nacional Deportivo Moron 2 - 1 All Boys L
26 Sep 2026Primera Nacional All Boys 0 - 0 Colon Santa Fe D
19 Sep 2026Primera Nacional San Miguel 1 - 1 All Boys D
12 Sep 2026Primera Nacional All Boys 0 - 1 San Telmo L
05 Sep 2026Primera Nacional Acassuso 0 - 1 All Boys W
30 Aug 2026Primera Nacional All Boys 0 - 0 Chaco For Ever D
24 Aug 2026Primera Nacional Ferro Carril Oeste 1 - 0 All Boys L
17 Aug 2026Primera Nacional All Boys 1 - 0 Nueva Chicago W

Season numbers

Primera Nacional 2026

When the goals come

5
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
3
3
31-45'
1
10
46-60'
3
2
61-75'
1
3
76-90'
7
4
0-15'
4
2
16-30'
2
5
31-45'
4
1
46-60'
8
4
61-75'
6
8
76-90'
6
Los Andes All Boys

Side by side

Los Andes All Boys
33 Played 33
9 Won 6
13 Drawn 16
11 Lost 11
0.8 Goals scored per game 0.5
0.7 Goals conceded per game 0.8
0.8 / 0.7 Scored per game (home / away) 0.5 / 0.6
16 Clean sheets 15
17 Failed to score 17
2 Longest winning run 1
3-1 Biggest win 2-1
1-2 Biggest defeat 0-1
1/2 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Los Andes
CA Estudiantes (A) 25 Oct
Atletico Mitre (H) 31 Oct
All Boys
Racing Cordoba (A) 25 Oct
CA Estudiantes (H) 31 Oct
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Los Andes 2.25 44% implied
Draw 2.70 37% implied
All Boys 3.70 27% implied
Los Andes 1.50 67% implied
All Boys 2.50 40% implied
Over 0.5 1.17 85% implied
Under 0.5 4.75 21% implied
Over 1.5 1.73 58% implied
Under 1.5 2.00 50% implied
Over 2.5 3.50 29% implied
Under 2.5 1.30 77% implied
Over 3.5 8.00 13% implied
Under 3.5 1.08 93% implied
Over 4.5 19.00 5% implied
Under 4.5 1.02 98% implied
Los Andes/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Los Andes/All Boys 41.00 2% implied
Draw/All Boys 8.00 13% implied
Draw/Draw 3.60 28% implied
Los Andes/Los Andes 3.50 29% implied
Draw/Los Andes 4.75 21% implied
All Boys/Los Andes 34.00 3% implied
All Boys/Draw 17.00 6% implied
All Boys/All Boys 7.50 13% implied
Yes 2.62 38% implied
No 1.44 69% implied
0:0 4.75 21% implied
1:0 5.00 20% implied
1:1 6.00 17% implied
0:1 7.00 14% implied
2:0 9.00 11% implied
2:1 11.00 9% implied
0:2 17.00 6% implied
1:2 17.00 6% implied
Los Andes/Draw 1.22 82% implied Our tip
Los Andes/All Boys 1.40 71% implied
Draw/All Boys 1.73 58% implied
Los Andes 3.20 31% implied
Draw 1.80 56% implied
All Boys 4.75 21% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Los Andes vs All Boys: preview and prediction

Los Andes host All Boys in the Argentina Primera Nacional (Regular Season - 34) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 18:30 at Estadio Eduardo Gallardo. Los Andes sit 9th in the table and All Boys 16th. Los Andes are 6 points ahead (41 to 35).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
9 Los Andes 3491411 26:25 +1 41
16 All Boys 3461711 19:29 -10 35

Full Primera Nacional standings

Los Andes are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-L-D). All Boys are still looking for a win, with 0 wins, 4 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-D-L-D-D).

In the last 8 meetings, Los Andes won 3, All Boys won 2 and 3 ended level. These games average 2 goals, with both teams scoring in 38% and over 2.5 goals in 38%.

Our goal model expects about 1.1 goals for Los Andes and 0.55 for All Boys. It gives Los Andes the edge (49% home win, 33% draw, 18% away win), 23% for over 2.5 goals and 28% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.22.

Los Andes vs All Boys FAQs

What is the best prediction for Los Andes vs All Boys?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.22 odds).

Who will win Los Andes vs All Boys?

Los Andes are favourites: our model gives Los Andes 49%, the draw 33% and All Boys 18%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 28% chance in our model, and it happened in 38% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 1.7 goals in total, with a 23% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Los Andes vs All Boys?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 18:30 at Estadio Eduardo Gallardo.

More Primera Nacional Tips