Flora Tallinn vs Tammeka

Match Analysis & Predictions

Estonia: Meistriliiga

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 16:00 Regular Season - 32
Flora Tallinn Flora Tallinn
2nd in table
DWWLL
2 VS 0
Finished
HT 2 - 0
Tammeka Tammeka
5th in table
LLWWL
5' M. Hydara
21' E. Sorga (Penalty)
32' S. Alamaa
48' P. Veelma
59' I. Antonov
72' T. Teevali
76' T. Usta

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.40 (57% chance) Lost

Combo Double chance : Flora Tallinn or draw and +1.5 goals
57% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.65 54% implied

Draw

4.00 22% implied

Away Win

3.80 24% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.40
Home Win 1 @ 1.61
Double Chance 1X @ 1.16
Over/Under 2.5 Ov 2.5 @ 1.34
A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn J. Jakobson

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
7Flora Tallinn wins
0Draws
2Tammeka wins
3.6Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
02 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 3 - 2 Tammeka
26 Aug 2026Meistriliiga Tammeka 3 - 1 Flora Tallinn
03 Apr 2026Meistriliiga Tammeka 3 - 1 Flora Tallinn
20 Sep 2025Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 2 - 1 Tammeka
20 Jul 2025Meistriliiga Tammeka 1 - 2 Flora Tallinn
30 May 2025Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 3 - 1 Tammeka
08 Apr 2025Meistriliiga Tammeka 1 - 2 Flora Tallinn
08 Feb 2025Friendlies Clubs Flora Tallinn 2 - 1 Tammeka
21 Sep 2024Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 2 - 1 Tammeka

Meistriliiga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 FC Levadia Tallinn 312461 85:22 +63 78 WWDWW
2 Flora Tallinn 3118112 60:44 +16 55 LLWWD
3 Paide 311669 50:38 +12 54 WLWWL
4 Kalju Nomme 3215611 54:33 +21 51 LDLWW
5 Tammeka 3115214 42:49 -7 47 LWLLW
6 Laagri 3113216 43:47 -4 41 WWDWL
7 Vaprus 3110615 43:61 -18 36 DDLLL
8 Kuressaare 3110516 34:49 -15 35 WWDLL
9 Nõmme United 3210121 50:74 -24 31 WLLLL
10 Trans Narva 315521 24:68 -44 20 LDDLD

Top scorers

Meistriliiga
1 Daniel CabralPaide 5goals 0assists 16apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Flora Tallinn Draw Tammeka

Most likely scores

2-1 9.5%
1-1 9.2%
2-0 7%
1-0 6.8%
3-1 6.5%
2-2 6.4%

Expected goals: 2.05 Flora Tallinn · 1.35 Tammeka

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals85%
Over 2.5 goals66%
Over 3.5 goals44%
Both teams score64%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
54%
Form
46%
50%
Attack
50%
52%
Defence
48%
64%
Goal model
36%
60%
Head to head
40%
47%
Goals
53%
54%
Overall
45%

Recent form

5 W 1 D 4 L in the last 10
15 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 1 - 3 FC Levadia Tallinn L
11 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Kuressaare 2 - 0 Flora Tallinn L
20 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 3 - 2 Vaprus W
12 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Nõmme United 2 - 3 Flora Tallinn W
08 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Trans Narva 2 - 2 Flora Tallinn D
05 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 2 - 1 Kalju Nomme W
02 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 3 - 2 Tammeka W
30 Aug 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 1 - 2 Paide L
26 Aug 2026Meistriliiga Tammeka 3 - 1 Flora Tallinn L
23 Aug 2026Meistriliiga Vaprus 1 - 2 Flora Tallinn W
5 W 0 D 5 L in the last 10
14 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Paide 2 - 1 Tammeka L
10 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Tammeka 4 - 0 Nõmme United W
02 Oct 2026Cup Tammeka 4 - 1 Viimsi W
20 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Tammeka 1 - 3 Kalju Nomme L
17 Sep 2026Meistriliiga FC Levadia Tallinn 6 - 0 Tammeka L
13 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Kuressaare 1 - 3 Tammeka W
09 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Tammeka 0 - 2 Paide L
06 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Laagri 0 - 2 Tammeka W
02 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 3 - 2 Tammeka L
30 Aug 2026Meistriliiga Trans Narva 0 - 2 Tammeka W

Season numbers

Meistriliiga 2026

When the goals come

10
0-15'
0
9
16-30'
9
11
31-45'
10
10
46-60'
5
12
61-75'
5
11
76-90'
10
2
0-15'
6
8
16-30'
15
9
31-45'
13
7
46-60'
2
8
61-75'
7
7
76-90'
9
Flora Tallinn Tammeka

Side by side

Flora Tallinn Tammeka
31 Played 31
18 Won 15
1 Drawn 2
12 Lost 14
1.9 Goals scored per game 1.4
1.4 Goals conceded per game 1.6
2.1 / 1.7 Scored per game (home / away) 1.4 / 1.3
9 Clean sheets 10
4 Failed to score 8
6 Longest winning run 4
6-0 Biggest win 4-0
1-3 Biggest defeat 1-4
5/5 Penalties scored 5/6

What comes next

Flora Tallinn
Tammeka (H) 18 Oct
Laagri (A) 21 Oct
Tallinna Kalev II (H) 22 Oct
Kalju Nomme (A) 25 Oct
Trans Narva (H) 01 Nov
Tammeka
Flora Tallinn (A) 18 Oct
Trans Narva (H) 23 Oct
FC Levadia Tallinn (A) 27 Oct
Laagri (H) 31 Oct
Vaprus (H) 07 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Flora Tallinn 1.65 61% implied Our tip
Draw 4.00 25% implied
Tammeka 3.80 26% implied
Flora Tallinn 1.33 75% implied Our tip
Tammeka 3.25 31% implied
Over 0.5 1.01 99% implied
Under 0.5 12.00 8% implied
Over 1.5 1.12 89% implied
Under 1.5 5.50 18% implied
Over 2.5 1.44 69% implied
Under 2.5 2.62 38% implied
Over 3.5 2.00 50% implied
Under 3.5 1.73 58% implied
Over 4.5 3.40 29% implied
Under 4.5 1.30 77% implied
Flora Tallinn/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Flora Tallinn/Tammeka 29.00 3% implied
Draw/Tammeka 10.00 10% implied
Draw/Draw 7.50 13% implied
Flora Tallinn/Flora Tallinn 2.50 40% implied
Draw/Flora Tallinn 5.00 20% implied
Tammeka/Flora Tallinn 19.00 5% implied
Tammeka/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Tammeka/Tammeka 6.50 15% implied
Yes 1.44 69% implied
No 2.62 38% implied
2:1 9.00 11% implied
1:1 9.00 11% implied
2:0 12.00 8% implied
3:1 12.00 8% implied
2:2 12.00 8% implied
1:0 13.00 8% implied
3:0 15.00 7% implied
1:2 15.00 7% implied
Flora Tallinn/Draw 1.18 85% implied Our tip
Flora Tallinn/Tammeka 1.17 85% implied
Draw/Tammeka 2.10 48% implied
Flora Tallinn 2.10 48% implied Our tip
Draw 2.60 38% implied
Tammeka 4.00 25% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Flora Tallinn vs Tammeka: preview and prediction

Flora Tallinn host Tammeka in the Estonia Meistriliiga (Regular Season - 32) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 16:00 at A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn. Flora Tallinn sit 2nd in the table and Tammeka 5th. Flora Tallinn are 8 points ahead (55 to 47).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
2 Flora Tallinn 3118112 60:44 +16 55
5 Tammeka 3115214 42:49 -7 47

Full Meistriliiga standings

Flora Tallinn have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-W-L-L). Tammeka are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-W-L).

In the last 9 meetings, Flora Tallinn won 7, Tammeka won 2 and 0 ended level. These games average 3.6 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 2.05 goals for Flora Tallinn and 1.35 for Tammeka. It gives Flora Tallinn the edge (54% home win, 21% draw, 25% away win), 66% for over 2.5 goals and 64% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.40. We also like Home Win (1), Double Chance (1X), Ov 2.5.

Flora Tallinn vs Tammeka FAQs

What is the best prediction for Flora Tallinn vs Tammeka?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.40 odds).

Who will win Flora Tallinn vs Tammeka?

Flora Tallinn are favourites: our model gives Flora Tallinn 54%, the draw 21% and Tammeka 25%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 64% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.4 goals in total, with a 66% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Flora Tallinn vs Tammeka?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 16:00 at A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn.

Who is the referee?

J. Jakobson is in charge of this game.

More Meistriliiga Tips