Dinamo Vladivostok vs Dinamo Kirov

Match Analysis & Predictions

Russia: Second League A - Division A Gold

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 04:00 Fall Season Gold - 14
Dinamo Vladivostok Dinamo Vladivostok
5th in table
DLDDW
2 VS 3
Finished
HT 0 - 1
Dinamo Kirov Dinamo Kirov
2nd in table
WWDLL
23' M. Martinkevich
39' E. Ignatovich
49' A. Malykh
59' A. Stepanov
72' A. Stepanov (Own Goal)
74' D. Rashchupkin
74' D. Rashchupkin
80' M. Martinkevich (Penalty)
86' E. Pesikov
90' V. Solodarenko

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.53 (73% chance) Lost

Combo Double chance : draw or Dinamo Kirov and -3.5 goals
73% confidence

Match Odds · Marathonbet

Home Win

2.75 32% implied

Draw

3.26 27% implied

Away Win

2.21 40% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance 1X @ 1.53
Over/Under 2.5 Un 2.5 @ 1.56
Over/Under 3.5 Un 3.5 @ 1.14
Stadion Dinamo, Vladivostok

Head to head

Last 5 meetings
5games
1Dinamo Vladivostok wins
3Draws
1Dinamo Kirov wins
1.4Goals per game
40%Both scored
40%Over 2.5
22 Aug 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Dinamo Kirov 1 - 2 Dinamo Vladivostok
07 Jun 2026Second League A - Division A Silver Dinamo Vladivostok 0 - 0 Dinamo Kirov
18 Apr 2026Second League A - Division A Silver Dinamo Kirov 0 - 0 Dinamo Vladivostok
17 May 2025Second League A - Spring Season Silver Dinamo Kirov 3 - 1 Dinamo Vladivostok
29 Mar 2025Second League A - Spring Season Silver Dinamo Vladivostok 0 - 0 Dinamo Kirov

Second League A - Division A Gold table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Rodina Moskva II 13922 26:12 +14 29 WWLWW
2 Dinamo Kirov 13733 14:10 +4 24 LDWWW
3 Novosibirsk 13544 18:15 +3 19 DWWWD
4 Alaniya Vladikavkaz 13463 17:12 +5 18 WWDLD
5 Dinamo Vladivostok 13454 11:9 +2 17 WDDLD
6 Dinamo Bryansk 13445 13:18 -5 16 LLDWL
7 Mashuk-KMV 13292 9:9 0 15 DDDDL
8 Volgar Astrakhan 131102 13:14 -1 13 DDDDD
9 FK Sokol Saratov 13166 10:22 -12 9 LLDLD
10 Kaluga 13076 6:16 -10 7 DLLLD

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Dinamo Vladivostok Draw Dinamo Kirov
Value spotted: Draw at 3.26 (model 35% vs market 27%)

Most likely scores

0-0 20.2%
0-1 18.2%
1-0 14.1%
1-1 12.7%
0-2 8.2%
1-2 5.7%

Expected goals: 0.7 Dinamo Vladivostok · 0.9 Dinamo Kirov

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals48%
Over 2.5 goals22%
Over 3.5 goals8%
Both teams score30%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
38%
Form
63%
42%
Attack
58%
57%
Defence
43%
33%
Goal model
67%
50%
Head to head
50%
43%
Goals
57%
43%
Overall
56%

Recent form

4 W 5 D 1 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Second League A - Division A Gold FK Sokol Saratov 0 - 3 Dinamo Vladivostok W
04 Oct 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Dinamo Vladivostok 0 - 0 Volgar Astrakhan D
27 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Dinamo Bryansk 1 - 1 Dinamo Vladivostok D
20 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Dinamo Vladivostok 0 - 1 Rodina Moskva II L
13 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Kaluga 1 - 1 Dinamo Vladivostok D
06 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Alaniya Vladikavkaz 0 - 0 Dinamo Vladivostok D
30 Aug 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Dinamo Vladivostok 1 - 0 Mashuk-KMV W
22 Aug 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Dinamo Kirov 1 - 2 Dinamo Vladivostok W
16 Aug 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Dinamo Vladivostok 1 - 0 FK Sokol Saratov W
12 Aug 2026Cup Dinamo Barnaul 0 - 0 Dinamo Vladivostok D
6 W 2 D 2 L in the last 10
14 Oct 2026Cup Ska-khabarovsk 2 - 0 Dinamo Kirov L
10 Oct 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Dinamo Kirov 0 - 1 Alaniya Vladikavkaz L
04 Oct 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Mashuk-KMV 1 - 1 Dinamo Kirov D
27 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Kaluga 1 - 2 Dinamo Kirov W
21 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Dinamo Kirov 3 - 1 FK Sokol Saratov W
13 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Dinamo Bryansk 0 - 1 Dinamo Kirov W
09 Sep 2026Cup Dinamo Kirov 1 - 0 KAMAZ W
05 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Dinamo Kirov 3 - 2 Rodina Moskva II W
30 Aug 2026Second League A - Division A Gold Novosibirsk 0 - 1 Dinamo Kirov W
25 Aug 2026Cup Dinamo Kirov 4 - 4 Amkar D

Season numbers

Second League A - Division A Gold 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
2
4
16-30'
1
1
31-45'
2
3
46-60'
2
1
61-75'
3
3
76-90'
3
2
0-15'
3
2
16-30'
4
0
31-45'
0
2
46-60'
2
0
61-75'
0
2
76-90'
2
Dinamo Vladivostok Dinamo Kirov

Side by side

Dinamo Vladivostok Dinamo Kirov
13 Played 13
4 Won 7
5 Drawn 3
4 Lost 3
0.8 Goals scored per game 1.1
0.7 Goals conceded per game 0.8
0.7 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 1.1 / 1
6 Clean sheets 6
5 Failed to score 4
3 Longest winning run 5
1-0 Biggest win 3-1
1-2 Biggest defeat 1-2
1/2 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

Dinamo Vladivostok
Dinamo Kirov (H) 18 Oct
Mashuk-KMV (A) 24 Oct
Alaniya Vladikavkaz (H) 30 Oct
Kaluga (H) 07 Nov
Novosibirsk (A) 14 Nov
Dinamo Kirov
Dinamo Vladivostok (A) 18 Oct
Novosibirsk (H) 24 Oct
Rodina Moskva II (A) 30 Oct
Dinamo Bryansk (H) 07 Nov
Volgar Astrakhan (A) 14 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Marathonbet
Dinamo Vladivostok 2.75 36% implied
Draw 3.26 31% implied
Dinamo Kirov 2.21 45% implied
Over 1.5 1.36 74% implied
Under 1.5 2.70 37% implied
Over 2.5 2.20 45% implied
Under 2.5 1.57 64% implied
Over 3.5 4.30 23% implied
Under 3.5 1.14 88% implied
Yes 1.91 52% implied
No 1.74 57% implied
Dinamo Vladivostok/Draw 1.50 67% implied Our tip
Dinamo Vladivostok/Dinamo Kirov 1.23 81% implied
Draw/Dinamo Kirov 1.32 76% implied
Dinamo Vladivostok 3.50 29% implied
Draw 2.04 49% implied
Dinamo Kirov 2.88 35% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Dinamo Vladivostok vs Dinamo Kirov: preview and prediction

Dinamo Vladivostok host Dinamo Kirov in the Russia Second League A - Division A Gold (Fall Season Gold - 14) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 04:00 at Stadion Dinamo, Vladivostok. Dinamo Vladivostok sit 5th in the table and Dinamo Kirov 2nd. Dinamo Kirov are 7 points ahead (24 to 17).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
2 Dinamo Kirov 13733 14:10 +4 24
5 Dinamo Vladivostok 13454 11:9 +2 17

Full Second League A - Division A Gold standings

Dinamo Vladivostok have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-L-D-D-W). Dinamo Kirov have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-D-L-L).

In the last 5 meetings, Dinamo Vladivostok won 1, Dinamo Kirov won 1 and 3 ended level. These games average 1.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 40% and over 2.5 goals in 40%.

Our goal model expects about 0.7 goals for Dinamo Vladivostok and 0.9 for Dinamo Kirov. It gives Dinamo Kirov the edge (27% home win, 35% draw, 38% away win), 22% for over 2.5 goals and 30% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-0.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.53. We also like Un 2.5, Un 3.5.

Dinamo Vladivostok vs Dinamo Kirov FAQs

What is the best prediction for Dinamo Vladivostok vs Dinamo Kirov?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.53 odds).

Who will win Dinamo Vladivostok vs Dinamo Kirov?

Dinamo Kirov are favourites: our model gives Dinamo Vladivostok 27%, the draw 35% and Dinamo Kirov 38%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 30% chance in our model, and it happened in 40% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 1.6 goals in total, with a 22% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Dinamo Vladivostok vs Dinamo Kirov?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 04:00 at Stadion Dinamo, Vladivostok.

More Second League A - Division A Gold Tips