Aserri FC vs AD Carmelita

Match Analysis & Predictions

Costa-Rica: Liga de Ascenso

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 17:00 Regular Season - 12
Aserri FC Aserri FC
1st in table
WLDDW
- VS -
Upcoming
AD Carmelita AD Carmelita
7th in table
DWWWL

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.70 (86% chance)

Double chance : draw or AD Carmelita
86% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.25 40% implied

Draw

3.30 27% implied

Away Win

2.70 33% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.70
Double Chance 1X @ 1.40

Head to head

Last 7 meetings
7games
2Aserri FC wins
3Draws
2AD Carmelita wins
2.3Goals per game
57%Both scored
43%Over 2.5
28 Aug 2026Liga de Ascenso AD Carmelita 1 - 2 Aserri FC
31 Mar 2026Liga de Ascenso Aserri FC 0 - 0 AD Carmelita
15 Feb 2026Liga de Ascenso AD Carmelita 2 - 2 Aserri FC
02 Nov 2025Liga de Ascenso AD Carmelita 1 - 1 Aserri FC
19 Sep 2025Liga de Ascenso Aserri FC 1 - 0 AD Carmelita
26 Apr 2022Liga de Ascenso Aserri FC 2 - 3 AD Carmelita
19 Apr 2022Liga de Ascenso AD Carmelita 1 - 0 Aserri FC

Liga de Ascenso table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Aserri FC 21957 27:26 +1 32 WDDLW
2 ADR Jicaral 10730 18:5 +13 24 WWWDD
3 Santa Ana 11803 19:10 +9 24 WWWLL
4 Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC 11551 20:15 +5 20 DDDLW
5 Quepos Cambute 10613 15:8 +7 19 WLWWL
6 Cariari Pococi 12444 12:12 0 16 LWLLD
7 AD Carmelita 11434 19:13 +6 15 LWWWD
8 Municipal Grecia 9432 11:8 +3 15 DWLDD
9 Guadalupe FC 12435 16:19 -3 15 WWWDL
10 Futbol Consultants Moravia 12417 14:14 0 13 WLLWW
11 AD Sarchí 9324 9:13 -4 11 LLWLW
12 CS Uruguay 12237 9:25 -16 9 LLDDL
13 Santa Cruz FC 11209 12:24 -12 6 LLLLL
14 AD Cofutpa 9117 8:17 -9 4 LWLLD

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Aserri FC Draw AD Carmelita
Value spotted: AD Carmelita win at 2.70 (model 45% vs market 33%)

Most likely scores

1-1 12.5%
0-1 11.3%
1-2 9%
1-0 8.6%
0-2 8.2%
0-0 7.8%

Expected goals: 1.1 Aserri FC · 1.45 AD Carmelita

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals72%
Over 2.5 goals47%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams score51%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
33%
Form
67%
39%
Attack
61%
27%
Defence
73%
30%
Goal model
70%
75%
Head to head
25%
60%
Goals
40%
44%
Overall
56%

Recent form

5 W 3 D 2 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Liga de Ascenso Aserri FC 2 - 1 Santa Cruz FC W
13 Oct 2026Liga de Ascenso Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC 2 - 2 Aserri FC D
12 Oct 2026Liga de Ascenso Municipal Grecia 2 - 2 Aserri FC D
04 Oct 2026Liga de Ascenso Aserri FC 2 - 3 Guadalupe FC L
03 Oct 2026Liga de Ascenso Aserri FC 1 - 0 Quepos Cambute W
26 Sep 2026Liga de Ascenso Futbol Consultants Moravia 1 - 0 Aserri FC L
20 Sep 2026Liga de Ascenso ADR Jicaral 1 - 1 Aserri FC D
20 Sep 2026Liga de Ascenso Aserri FC 1 - 0 Santa Ana W
12 Sep 2026Liga de Ascenso Aserri FC 2 - 1 AD Cofutpa W
12 Sep 2026Liga de Ascenso CS Uruguay 0 - 1 Aserri FC W
4 W 2 D 4 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Liga de Ascenso AD Carmelita 0 - 2 Guadalupe FC L
02 Oct 2026Liga de Ascenso Futbol Consultants Moravia 0 - 3 AD Carmelita W
26 Sep 2026Liga de Ascenso AD Carmelita 1 - 0 Santa Ana W
18 Sep 2026Liga de Ascenso AD Carmelita 6 - 0 CS Uruguay W
13 Sep 2026Liga de Ascenso Cariari Pococi 1 - 1 AD Carmelita D
07 Sep 2026Liga de Ascenso AD Carmelita 1 - 2 Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC L
28 Aug 2026Liga de Ascenso AD Carmelita 1 - 2 Aserri FC L
25 Aug 2026Liga de Ascenso Guadalupe FC 0 - 1 AD Carmelita W
14 Aug 2026Liga de Ascenso AD Carmelita 1 - 1 Futbol Consultants Moravia D
09 Aug 2026Liga de Ascenso AD Carmelita 2 - 3 Santa Ana L

Season numbers

Liga de Ascenso 2026

When the goals come

4
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
4
4
31-45'
3
2
46-60'
4
6
61-75'
2
5
76-90'
5
2
0-15'
3
3
16-30'
0
3
31-45'
0
3
46-60'
8
5
61-75'
1
6
76-90'
1
Aserri FC AD Carmelita

Side by side

Aserri FC AD Carmelita
19 Played 11
8 Won 4
5 Drawn 3
6 Lost 4
1.3 Goals scored per game 1.7
1.2 Goals conceded per game 1.2
1.4 / 1.3 Scored per game (home / away) 1.7 / 1.8
4 Clean sheets 4
3 Failed to score 1
3 Longest winning run 3
3-2 Biggest win 6-0
2-3 Biggest defeat 0-2
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Aserri FC
AD Carmelita (H) 18 Oct
AD Sarchí (H) 25 Oct
Cariari Pococi (A) 25 Oct
CS Uruguay (H) 01 Nov
AD Cofutpa (A) 01 Nov
AD Carmelita
Aserri FC (A) 18 Oct
Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC (A) 25 Oct
Cariari Pococi (H) 01 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Aserri FC 2.25 44% implied
Draw 3.30 30% implied
AD Carmelita 2.70 37% implied
Aserri FC 1.73 58% implied
AD Carmelita 2.00 50% implied
Over 2.5 1.90 53% implied
Under 2.5 1.90 53% implied
Aserri FC/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Aserri FC/AD Carmelita 29.00 3% implied
Draw/AD Carmelita 6.50 15% implied
Draw/Draw 5.50 18% implied
Aserri FC/Aserri FC 3.75 27% implied
Draw/Aserri FC 6.00 17% implied
AD Carmelita/Aserri FC 26.00 4% implied
AD Carmelita/Draw 15.00 7% implied
AD Carmelita/AD Carmelita 4.33 23% implied
1:1 7.00 14% implied
1:0 9.00 11% implied
0:0 10.00 10% implied
0:1 10.00 10% implied
2:1 11.00 9% implied
2:0 12.00 8% implied
1:2 12.00 8% implied
2:2 15.00 7% implied
Aserri FC/Draw 1.36 74% implied Our tip
Aserri FC/AD Carmelita 1.25 80% implied
Draw/AD Carmelita 1.53 65% implied
Aserri FC 2.88 35% implied
Draw 2.20 45% implied
AD Carmelita 3.25 31% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Aserri FC vs AD Carmelita: preview and prediction

Aserri FC host AD Carmelita in the Costa-Rica Liga de Ascenso (Regular Season - 12) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 17:00. Aserri FC sit 1st in the table and AD Carmelita 7th. Aserri FC are 17 points ahead (32 to 15).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1 Aserri FC 21957 27:26 +1 32
7 AD Carmelita 11434 19:13 +6 15

Full Liga de Ascenso standings

Aserri FC have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-L-D-D-W). AD Carmelita are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-W-W-W-L).

In the last 7 meetings, Aserri FC won 2, AD Carmelita won 2 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 57% and over 2.5 goals in 43%.

Our goal model expects about 1.1 goals for Aserri FC and 1.45 for AD Carmelita. It gives AD Carmelita the edge (29% home win, 26% draw, 45% away win), 47% for over 2.5 goals and 51% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Verdict: our pick is Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.70. We also like Double Chance (1X).

Aserri FC vs AD Carmelita FAQs

What is the best prediction for Aserri FC vs AD Carmelita?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.70 odds).

Who will win Aserri FC vs AD Carmelita?

AD Carmelita are favourites: our model gives Aserri FC 29%, the draw 26% and AD Carmelita 45%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 51% chance in our model, and it happened in 57% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.6 goals in total, with a 47% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Aserri FC vs AD Carmelita?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 17:00.

More Liga de Ascenso Tips